2016 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES PARTICIPANTS’ HISTORY

Like I do every month, I decided to write a special blog looking at this year’s WWE Survivor Series Pay-Per-View and each participants’ records and other facts. In the full Survivor Series History, I do not have the partners listed for each wrestler’s Team, but here they are listed, so you can see who was on each team, as well as the eliminations & survivors for their matches. For the full history of the Pay-Per-View, check out the Survivor Series History page HERE on the site.

The 3 Survivor Series Elimination Matches will bring the count to 78, & will be the 14th year in a row there will be Elimination Matches at a Survivor Series PPV. This will be the 1st time since 2009 that there will be 3 Elimination Matches. The opening match has not been announced. If it is an Elimination Match, it will be the 17th time that an Elimination Match has opened the Survivor Series PPV & the 1st since 2013. If it’s the 10 Man Singles Match, it will be Roman Reigns’ 2nd year in a row in the Survivor Series opener & he will be the 1st wrestler since Chris Benoit in 2004 & 2005 to go from the main event to the following year’s opening match, Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins’ 1st opener since 2013, & everyone else’s 1st ever opening match at a Survivor Series. If it’s the 10-Team Match, it will be The Shining Stars & The Usos’ 1st opener since 2014, Cesaro’s 1st since 2013, Sheamus’ 1st since 2009, & everyone else’s 1st ever opening match at a Survivor Series, & Sheamus will be the 1st since Benoit to go from main event to the following year’s opener. If the 10-Women’s Match opens, it will be everyone’s 1st ever opening match at a Survivor Series, & the 1st time a Women’s Match has opened Survivor Series since a Mixed Tag Team Match in 2000. If the Intercontinental Championship Match opens, it will be The Miz’s 1st opener since 2014, Zayn’s 1st ever Survivor Series opener, & the 1st time ever that the Intercontinental Title has opened Survivor Series. If the Cruiserweight Championship Match opens Survivor Series, it will be both Kalisto & Brian Kendrick’s 1st ever opening match at a Survivor Series, & the 1st time that the Cruiserweight Title has opened Survivor Series since 2004. This will be the 3rd time that there will be a Team Raw at a Survivor Series, after 2005 & 2008, tying it with The Million Dollar Team (1989, 1990, & 1994), as the only Team Names used 3 times for a Survivor Series Team, but Team Orton still has the record of most used Team Name at 4. Smackdown Live does not count since the team is called Team Smackdown Live & not Team Smackdown. This will be the 1st time that multiple teams used the same name at the same event & the 1st time that a Men’s & Women’s Team have used the same name. If there is a Kickoff Match, it will be the 30th match, & 8th year in row. The following wrestlers competed in last year’s Kickoff Match, which was also an Elimination Match: The Ascension, Bo Dallas, Goldust, Neville, & Titus O’Neil. The other roster members that are not on the card to compete in a Kickoff Match were Jack Swagger, who last competed in a Kickoff Match in 2014, Miz, in 2013, Jinder Mahal, in 2012, & R-Truth, in 2010.

GOLDBERG VS BROCK LESNAR

This will be the 1st time that a World Title Match is not the main event of Survivor Series since 2014. It will be Goldberg’s 2nd Survivor Series, 1st since 2003, & 1st Main Event since 2003. It will be Lesnar’s 3rd Survivor Series, 1st since 2003, & 1st ever Main Event at a Survivor Series. Since they both last competed at Survivor Series in 2003, they, along with Shane McMahon, are tied for the 3rd longest gap between Survivor Series matches, at 13 years, after Dusty Rhodes at 16 years, & Sgt. Slaughter at 15 years.

Goldberg (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Triple H to retain the WWE World Heavyweight Championship (11/16/03)

Brock Lesnar (0-2-0)

  1. Lost the WWE Championship to The Big Show (11/17/02)
  2. As Captain of Team Lesnar, along with A-Train, WWE United States Champion The Big Show, Nathan Jones, & Matt Morgan lost to Team Angle (Kurt Angle (Capt.), Chris Benoit, Bradshaw, John Cena, & Hardcore Holly) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Holly by Disqualification, A-Train by Bradshaw, Bradshaw by Big Show, Morgan by Angle, Jones by Angle, Angle by Lesnar, Lesnar by Benoit, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: The Big Show & John Cena] (11/16/03)

10-MAN SURVIVOR SERIES ELIMINATION MATCH: TEAM RAW (CHRIS JERICHO (CO-CAPT.), WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPION KEVIN OWENS (CO-CAPT,), WWE UNITED STATES CHAMPION ROMAN REIGNS, SETH ROLLINS, & BRAUN STROWMAN) VS TEAM SMACKDOWN LIVE (DEAN AMBROSE, SHANE MCMAHON, RANDY ORTON, WWE WORLD CHAMPION AJ STYLES, & BRAY WYATT)

This will be the 1st Survivor Series since 2014 to not have a WWE or World Championship Match. This will be the 4th year in a row that the United States Championship will not be defended at a Survivor Series PPV. This will be Jericho’s 9th Survivor Series PPV, 1st since 2009, making it 7 years between Survivor Series Matches, his 4th Survivor Series Match, 1st since 2004, & has eliminated 4 wrestlers in total, including Shane McMahon in 2001, which if it happens again, will be the 5th time that someone eliminated the same person twice, the 3rd time that he is in the same match as Randy Orton, but 1st time that Orton is an opponent, & has never been a Survivor in a Survivor Series Match, & the 1st time that he is Captain of a Survivor Series Team. This will be Owens’ 2nd Survivor Series PPV in a row, 1st ever Survivor Series Match, 1st time that he is a Captain, & 2nd year in a row that he & Dean Ambrose are wrestling each other. This will be Reigns’ 5th Survivor Series PPV, but 2nd in a row, since he competed 3 times in 2015, his 2nd Survivor Series Match & 1st since 2013, will be the 2nd time he has teamed with Seth Rollins, has eliminated 4 wrestlers in total, but all in the same year, & was the sole survivor in 2013. This will be Rollins’ 3rd Survivor Series PPV, 1st since 2014, his 3rd Survivor Series Match & 1st since 2014, the 2nd time that he has teamed with Roman Reigns, he has eliminated 2 wrestlers in total, & has never been a Survivor in a Survivor Series Match. This will be Strowman’s Survivor Series debut. This will be Ambrose’s 5th Match at a Survivor Series PPV, but 3rd year in a row, since he competed twice in 2015, his 2nd Survivor Series Match, 1st since 2013, will be the 2nd year in a row that he is wrestling Roman Reigns & Kevin Owens, & has never eliminated anyone or survived in a Survivor Series Match. This will be Orton’s 12th Survivor Series PPV, 1st since 2013, his 9th Survivor Series Match, 1st since 2012, he has eliminated 13 wrestlers, making him the wrestler with the most eliminations in Survivor Series, & has survived 4 times, tying him with Hulk Hogan & The Ultimate Warrior, as the wrestlers who have survived the most, & was the 2nd time that he has been part of Team Smackdown. This will be McMahon’s 3rd Survivor Series PPV, his 1st since 2003, tying him with Goldberg & Brock Lesnar, for the 3rd longest gap between Survivor Series matches, 2nd Survivor Series Match, 1st since 2001, he has eliminated 1 wrestler, & has never been a Survivor in a Survivor Series Match. This will be Styles’ Survivor Series debut. This will be Wyatt’s 3rd Survivor Series PPV in a row & 1st Survivor Series Match.

Chris Jericho (3-5-0)

  1. Lost to WWF Intercontinental Champion Chyna (11/14/99)
  2. Lost to Kane (11/19/00)
  3. As a Member of Team WWF, along with The Big Show, Kane, WCW Champion The Rock (Capt.), & The Undertaker) defeated The Alliance (Kurt Angle, WWF Champion Steve Austin (Capt.), Shane McMahon, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam) in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Big Show by McMahon, McMahon by Jericho, Kane by Van Dam, Undertaker by Angle, Booker by Rock, Van Dam by Jericho, Angle by Rock, Jericho by Austin, Austin by Rock SURVIVOR: The Rock] (11/18/01)
  4. Lost to Shawn Michaels along with WWE World Heavyweight Champion Triple H, Kane, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam in a 6-Way Elimination Chamber Match (11/17/02)
  5. As a Member of Team Bischoff, along with Christian, Mark Henry, Randy Orton, & Scott Steiner defeated Team Austin (WWE World Tag Team Champions The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Shawn Michaels, Booker T, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Rob Van Dam) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Steiner by Booker, Booker by Henry, Henry by Van Dam, Van Dam by Orton, D-Von by Jericho, Bubba by Christian, Christian by Michaels, Jericho by Michaels, Michaels by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/16/03)
  6. As a Member of Team Orton, along with Chris Benoit, Maven, & Randy Orton (Capt.)) defeated Team Triple H (Batista, Edge, WWE World Heavyweight Champion Triple H (Capt.), & Gene Snitsky) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Benoit by Edge, Batista by Jericho, Snitsky by Disqualification, Maven by Triple H, Jericho by Edge, Edge by Orton, Triple H by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/14/04)
  7. Lost the WWE World Heavyweight Championship to John Cena (11/23/08)
  8. Lost to WWE World Heavyweight Champion The Undertaker along with WWE Unified Tag Team Champion The Big Show in a Triple Threat Match (11/22/09)

Kevin Owens (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Dean Ambrose in a Non-Title WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match (11/22/15)

Roman Reigns (3-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Shield, along with The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins) defeated Team Mysterio (WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes), Rey Mysterio (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  2. Defeated WWE United States Champion Alberto Del Rio in a Non-Title WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match (11/22/15)
  3. Defeated Dean Ambrose in the WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Final to win the Vacant title (11/22/15)
  4. Lost the WWE World Heavyweight Championship to Sheamus (11/22/15)

Seth Rollins (1-1-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Shield, along with The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns) defeated Team Mysterio (WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes), Rey Mysterio (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Authority, along with (Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Rusev) lost to Team Cena (The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)

Braun Strowman (0-0-0)

This will be Strowman’s Survivor Series debut

Dean Ambrose (2-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Shield, along with The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins (Capt.)) defeated Team Mysterio (WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes), Rey Mysterio (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  2. Lost to Bray Wyatt by Disqualification (11/23/14)
  3. Defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Kevin Owens in a Non-Title WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match (11/22/15)
  4. Lost to Roman Reigns in the WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Final for the Vacant title (11/22/15)

Randy Orton (7-4-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Bischoff, along with Christian, Chris Jericho, Mark Henry, Randy Orton, & Scott Steiner) defeated Team Austin (WWE World Tag Team Champions The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Shawn Michaels, Booker T, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Rob Van Dam) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Steiner by Booker, Booker by Henry, Henry by Van Dam, Van Dam by Orton, D-Von by Jericho, Bubba by Christian, Christian by Michaels, Jericho by Michaels, Michaels by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/16/03)
  2. As Captain of Team Orton along Chris Benoit, Chris Jericho, & Maven defeated Team Triple H (Batista, Edge, WWE World Heavyweight Champion Triple H (Capt.), & Gene Snitsky) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Benoit by Edge, Batista by Jericho, Snitsky by Disqualification, Maven by Triple H, Jericho by Edge, Edge by Orton, Triple H by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/14/04)
  3. As a Member of Team Smackdown, along with WWE World Heavyweight Champion Batista (Capt.), Bobby Lashley, John Bradshaw Layfield, & Rey Mysterio defeated Team Raw (WWE World Tag Team Champions The Big Show & Kane, Carlito, Chris Masters, & Shawn Michaels (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lashley by Michaels, Kane by Batista, Batista by Big Show, Big Show by Mysterio, Carlito by JBL, Masters by Mysterio, Mysterio by Michaels, JBL by Michaels, Michaels by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/27/05)
  4. With Edge as WWE World Tag Team Champions Rated RKO as Co-Captain of Team Rated RKO, along with WWE Cruiserweight Champion Gregory Helms, Mike Knox, & Johnny Nitro lost to Team DX (D-Generation X (Triple H & Shawn Michaels) (Co-Capt.), The Hardy Boyz (WWE Intercontinental Champion Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy), & CM Punk) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Knox by Michaels, Nitro by Punk, Helms by Matt, Edge by Michaels, Orton by Triple H SURVIVORS: Triple H, Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Shawn Michaels, & CM Punk] (11/26/06)
  5. Defeated Shawn Michaels to retain the WWE Championship (11/18/07)
  6. As Captain of Team Orton, along with WWE United States Champion Shelton Benjamin, Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion William Regal, & Cody Rhodes defeated Team Batista (Batista (Capt.), ECW Champion Matt Hardy, WWE World Tag Team Champions Kofi Kingston & CM Punk, & R-Truth) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Regal by Punk, R-Truth by Benjamin, Kingston by Orton, Punk by Rhodes, Hardy by Henry, Henry by Batista, Benjamin by Batista, Batista by Orton SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Cody Rhodes] (11/23/08)
  7. As Captain of Team Orton, along with Legacy (Ted DiBiase & Cody Rhodes), CM Punk, & William Regal lost to Team Kingston (ECW Champion Christian, Mark Henry, Kofi Kingston (Capt.), MVP, & R-Truth) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Orton, Truth by Punk, DiBiase by Christian, Regal by MVP, Rhodes by Christian, Christian by Orton, Punk by Kingston, Orton by Kingston SURVIVOR: Kofi Kingston] (11/22/09)
  8. Defeated Wade Barrett in a No Disqualification Match with Special Guest Referee John Cena to retain the WWE Championship (11/21/10)
  9. As Captain of Team Orton, along with Sin Cara, WWE Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston, Mason Ryan, & Sheamus) lost to Team Barrett (Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, Jack Swagger, & WWE United States Champion Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  10. As a Member of Team Foley, along with WWE Intercontinental Champion Kofi Kingston, The Miz, & WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) lost to Team Ziggler (Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, David Otunga, Damien Sandow, & Dolph Ziggler (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Sandow by Kane, Kane by Ziggler, Otunga by Bryan, Kingston by Barrett, Bryan by Del Rio, Barrett by Miz, Miz by Del Rio, Del Rio by Orton, Orton by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/18/12)
  11. Defeated The Big Show to retain the WWE Championship (11/24/13)

Shane McMahon (0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of The Alliance, along with Kurt Angle, WWF Champion Steve Austin (Capt.), Booker T, & Rob Van Dam lost to Team WWF (The Big Show, Chris Jericho, Kane, WCW Champion The Rock (Capt.), & The Undertaker) in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Big Show by McMahon, McMahon by Jericho, Kane by Van Dam, Undertaker by Angle, Booker by Rock, Van Dam by Jericho, Angle by Rock, Jericho by Austin, Austin by Rock SURVIVOR: The Rock] (11/18/01)
  2. Lost to Kane in an Ambulance Match (11/16/03)

AJ Styles (0-0-0)

This will be Styles’ Survivor Series debut

Bray Wyatt (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Dean Ambrose by Disqualification (11/24/14)
  2. With Luke Harper as The Wyatt Family lost to The Brothers of Destruction (Kane & The Undertaker) (11/22/15)

10-TEAM 20-MAN SURVIVOR SERIES ELIMINATION MATCH: TEAM RAW (ENZO AMORE & BIG CASS, CESARO & SHEAMUS, THE CLUB (KARL ANDERSON & LUKE GALLOWS), WWE RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS THE NEW DAY (BIG E & KOFI KINGSTON) (CAPT.), & THE SHINING STARS (EPICO & PRIMO)) VS TEAM SMACKDOWN LIVE (AMERICAN ALPHA (CHAD GABLE & JASON JORDAN), BREEZANGO (TYLER BREEZE & FANDANGO), THE HYPE BROS (MOJO RAWLEY & ZACK RYDER), WWE SMACKDOWN TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS RHYNO & HEATH SLATER) (CAPT.), & THE USOS (JEY & JIMMY USO))

This will be the 2nd year in a row that the Tag Team Championship will not be defended at a Survivor Series PPV. This will be Amore, Anderson, Cass, & Gallows’ Survivor Series debut. This will be Cesaro’s 4th Survivor Series PPV & 1st since 2014, his 2nd Survivor Series Match, 1st since 2013, & he has never eliminated anyone or been a Survivor in a Survivor Series Match, & is the 2nd time he wrestled The Usos in a Survivor Series Match. This will be The Shining Stars’ 3rd Survivor Series PPV, 1st since 2014, their 2nd Survivor Series Match, 1st since 2012, & have never eliminated anyone or have been Survivors in a Survivor Series Match, & is the 2nd time that they are wrestling against The Usos. This will be Big E’s 3rd Survivor Series PPV & 2nd in a row, his 2nd Survivor Series Match & 2nd in a row, he has never eliminated anyone or was a Survivor in a Survivor Series Match, & is the 2nd year in a row that he is competing against The Usos & is teaming with Sheamus. This will be Kingston’s 8th Survivor Series PPV, & 2nd in a row, & 7th Survivor Series Match, & 2nd in a row, he has eliminated 3 wrestlers & has Survived once in Survivor Series Matches, & has wrestled against The Usos & teamed with Sheamus. This is the 2nd year in a row that The New Day has been Tag Team Champions at a Survivor Series PPV & did not defend them. This will be Sheamus’ 6th Survivor Series PPV, but 7th match, since he competed twice in 2015, his 4th Survivor Series Match, & 2nd year in a row, he has eliminated 3 wrestlers & has been a Survivor once in Survivor Series Matches, & is the 2nd year in a row that he wrestling The Usos & teaming up with The New Day. This will be Breeze’s 2nd Survivor Series PPV in a row, but 1st Survivor Series Match. This will be Fandango’s 2nd Survivor Series PPV, 1st since 2014, 1st ever match on the main show, & 1st Survivor Series Match. This will be Gable, Jordan, Rawley, & Rhyno’s Survivor Series debut. This will be Ryder’s 3rd Survivor Series PPV, his 1st since 2012, his 1st ever match on the main show, & his 1st Survivor Series Match. This will be Slater’s 4th Survivor Series PPV, his 1st since 2014, & his 1st Survivor Series Match. This will be The Usos’ 4th Survivor Series PPV, & 4th in a row, their 3rd Survivor Series Match, & 2nd in a row, Jey has eliminated 2 wrestlers & has Survived once, but Jimmy has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived in a Survivor Series Match, & is the 2nd year in a row they are wrestling against The New Day & Cesaro.

Enzo Amore (0-0-0)

This will be Amore’s Survivor Series debut

Karl Anderson (0-0-0)

This will be Anderson’s Survivor Series debut

Big Cass (0-0-0)

This will be Cass’ Survivor Series debut

Cesaro/Antonio Cesaro (2-1-0)

  1. (As Antonio Cesaro) Defeated R-Truth to retain the WWE United States Championship (11/18/12)
  2. As a Member of Team Shield, along with Jack Swagger, as The Real Americans & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins (Capt.)) defeated Team Mysterio (WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes), Rey Mysterio (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  3. (As Cesaro) Lost to Jack Swagger in a Kick Off Show Match prior to the PPV (11/23/14)

Epico/Fernando (0-2-0)

  1. (As Epico) With Primo as a Member of Team Tensai, along with The Prime Time Players (Titus O’Neil & Darren Young), & Tensai (Capt.) lost to Team Clay (Sin Cara & Rey Mysterio, Brodus Clay (Capt.), & Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Clay by Tensai, Tensai by Gabriel, O’Neil by Kidd, Epico by Kidd, Primo by Mysterio, Young by Mysterio SURVIVORS: Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, & Rey Mysterio] (11/18/12)
  2. (As Fernando) With Diego as Los Matadores lost to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)

Big E/Big E Langston (1-1-0)

  1. (As Big E Langston) Defeated Curtis Axel to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (11/24/13)
  2. (As Big E) With Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods as WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day as the Captain of Team New Day, along with King Barrett & Sheamus lost to Team Ryback (The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto), Ryback (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)

Luke Gallows (0-0-0)

This will be Gallows’ Survivor Series debut

Kofi Kingston (2-5-0)

  1. With CM Punk as WWE World Tag Team Champions, as a Member of Team Batista, along with Batista (Capt.), ECW Champion Matt Hardy, & R-Truth lost to Team Orton (WWE United States Champion Shelton Benjamin, Mark Henry, Randy Orton (Capt.), WWE Intercontinental Champion William Regal, & Cody Rhodes) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Regal by Punk, R-Truth by Benjamin, Kingston by Orton, Punk by Rhodes, Hardy by Henry, Henry by Batista, Benjamin by Batista, Batista by Orton SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Cody Rhodes] (11/23/08)
  2. As Captain of Team Kingston, along with ECW Champion Christian, Mark Henry, MVP, & R-Truth defeated Team Orton (Legacy (Ted DiBiase, Randy Orton (Capt.). & Cody Rhodes), CM Punk, & William Regal) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Orton, Truth by Punk, DiBiase by Christian, Regal by MVP, Rhodes by Christian, Christian by Orton, Punk by Kingston, Orton by Kingston SURVIVOR: Kofi Kingston] (11/22/09)
  3. As a Member of Team Mysterio, along with The Big Show, Chris Masters, MVP, & Rey Mysterio (Capt.) defeated Team Del Rio (Alberto Del Rio (Capt.), Drew McIntyre, Tyler Reks, Cody Rhodes, & Jack Swagger) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: MVP by McIntyre, Masters by Del Rio, Del Rio was unable to continue after getting knocked out by Big Show, Rhodes by Big Show, Reks by Kingston, Kingston by Swagger, Swagger by Mysterio, McIntyre by Big Show SURVIVORS: The Big Show & Rey Mysterio] (11/21/10)
  4. As a Member of Team Orton, along with Sin Cara, Randy Orton (Capt.), Mason Ryan, & Sheamus lost to Team Barrett (Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, Jack Swagger, & WWE United States Champion Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  5. As a Member of Team Foley, along with The Miz, Randy Orton, & WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) lost to Team Ziggler (Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, David Otunga, Damien Sandow, & Dolph Ziggler (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Sandow by Kane, Kane by Ziggler, Otunga by Bryan, Kingston by Barrett, Bryan by Del Rio, Barrett by Miz, Miz by Del Rio, Del Rio by Orton, Orton by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/18/12)
  6. Lost to The Miz in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/24/13)
  7. With Big E (Capt.) & Xavier Woods as WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day as a Member of Team New Day, along with King Barrett & Sheamus lost to Team Ryback (The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto), Ryback (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)

Primo/Diego (0-2-0)

  1. (As Primo) With Epico as a Member of Team Tensai, along with The Prime Time Players (Titus O’Neil & Darren Young), & Tensai (Capt.) lost to Team Clay (Sin Cara & Rey Mysterio, Brodus Clay (Capt.), & Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Clay by Tensai, Tensai by Gabriel, O’Neil by Kidd, Epico by Kidd, Primo by Mysterio, Young by Mysterio SURVIVORS: Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, & Rey Mysterio] (11/18/12)
  2. (As Diego) With Fernando as Los Matadores lost to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)

Sheamus (3-3-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Miz, along with Drew McIntyre, WWE United States Champion The Miz (Capt.), Jack Swagger, & Dolph Ziggler defeated Team Morrison (Shelton Benjamin, Evan Bourne, Finlay, Matt Hardy, & WWE Intercontinental Champion John Morrison (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Bourne, Bourne by McIntyre, Finlay by Sheamus, Swagger by Morrison, Benjamin by Miz, Hardy by McIntyre, Morrison by Sheamus SURVIVORS: Drew McIntyre, The Miz, & Sheamus] (11/22/09)
  2. Lost to John Morrison (11/21/10)
  3. As a Member of Team Orton, along with Sin Cara, WWE Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton (Capt.), & Mason Ryan lost to Team Barrett (Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, Jack Swagger, & WWE United States Champion Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  4. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion The Big Show by Disqualification (11/18/12)
  5. As a Member of Team New Day, along with King Barrett & WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E (Capt.), Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods) lost to Team Ryback (The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto), Ryback, & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)
  6. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion Roman Reigns to win the title (11/22/15)

Tyler Breeze (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Dolph Ziggler (11/22/15)

Fandango (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Justin Gabriel in a Kick Off Show Match prior to the PPV (11/23/14)

Chad Gable (0-0-0)

This will be Gable’s Survivor Series debut

Jason Jordan (0-0-0)

This will be Jordan’s Survivor Series debut

Mojo Rawley (0-0-0)

This will be Rawley’s Survivor Series debut

Rhyno (0-0-0)

This will be Rhyno’s Survivor Series debut

Zack Ryder (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to R-Truth in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/21/10)
  2. With Santino Marella as Team CoBro lost to 3MB (Jinder Mahal & Heath Slater) in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/18/12)

Heath Slater (2-1-0)

  1. With Justin Gabriel as The Nexus defeated Vladimir Kozlov & Santino Marella to retain the WWE Tag Team Championship (11/21/10)
  2. With Jinder Mahal as 3MB defeated Team CoBro (Santino Marella & Zack Ryder) in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/18/12)
  3. With Titus O’Neil as Slater-Gator lost to The Bunny & Adam Rose (11/23/14)

Jey Uso (1-2-0)

  1. With Jimmy Uso as The Usos as a Member of Team Mysterio, along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes & Rey Mysterio (Capt.) lost to Team Shield (The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins (Capt.) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  2. With Jimmy Uso as The Usos lost to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust and Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  3. With Jimmy Uso as The Usos as a Member of Team Ryback, along with The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto) & Ryback defeated Team New Day (King Barrett, WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E (Capt.), Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods), & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)

Jimmy Uso (1-2-0)

  1. With Jey Uso as The Usos as a Member of Team Mysterio, along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes & Rey Mysterio (Capt.) lost to Team Shield (The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins (Capt.) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  2. With Jey Uso as The Usos lost to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust and Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  3. With Jey Uso as The Usos as a Member of Team Ryback, along with The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto) & Ryback defeated Team New Day (King Barrett, WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E (Capt.), Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods), & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)

10-WOMEN’S SURVIVOR SERIES MATCH: TEAM RAW (SASHA BANKS, BAYLEY, WWE RAW WOMEN’S CHAMPION CHARLOTTE FLAIR (CAPT.), ALICIA FOX, & NIA JAX) VS TEAM SMACKDOWN (NIKKI BELLA (CAPT.), ALEXA BLISS, CARMELLA, WWE SMACKDOWN WOMEN’S CHAMPION BECKY LYNCH, & NAOMI)

This will be the 1st time since 2013 that the Diva’s/Women’s Title will not be defended at a Survivor Series PPV. This will be the 1st Women’s Survivor Series Match since 2014, but that was an 8-Women’s Tag Team Match. This will be the 1st 10-Women’s Survivor Series Match since 2009. This will be Banks, Bayley, & Jax’s Survivor Series debut. This will be Flair’s 2nd Survivor Series PPV in a row & 1st Survivor Series Match. This will be Fox’s 3rd Survivor Series PPV & 1st since 2014, her 3rd Survivor Series Match, & 1st since 2014, & has never eliminated anyone & has been a Survivor once in Survivor Series Matches, & will be the 2nd time that she has competed against Nikki Bella & Naomi. This will be Bella’s 3rd Survivor Series PPV, 1st since 2014, her 2nd Survivor Series Match, & 1st since 2013, has eliminated 3 wrestlers & has Survived once in a Survivor Series Match, & is the 2nd time that she he is teaming with Naomi. This will be Bliss, Carmella, & Lynch’s Survivor Series debut. This will be Naomi’s 3rd Survivor Series PPV, her 1st since 2014, her 3rd Survivor Series Match, her 1st since 2014, has eliminated 3 wrestlers & has Survived once, & is the 2nd time she is teaming with Nikki Bella & has both wrestled against & with Alicia Fox.

Sasha Banks (0-0-0)

This will be Banks’ Survivor Series debut

Bayley (0-0-0)

This will be Bayley’s Survivor Series debut

Charlotte Flair/Charlotte (1-0-0)

  1. (As Charlotte) Defeated Paige to retain the WWE Diva’s Championship (11/22/15)

Alicia Fox (1-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team True Divas, along with Aksana, Kaitlyn, WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee (Capt.), Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, & Tamina Snuka) lost to Team Total Divas (The Bella Twins (Brie & Nikki Bella, The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi), JoJo, Eva Marie, & Natalya (Capt.)) in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Alicia by Naomi, Cameron by Rosa, Rosa by Nikki, Summer by Nikki, Eva by Kaitlyn, Naomi by Kaitlyn, Kaitlyn by Brie, Brie by Aksana, Aksana by Nikki, JoJo by AJ, Tamina by Natalya, AJ by Natalya SURVIVORS: Nikki Bella & Natalya] (11/24/13) (11/24/13)
  2. As Captain of Team Alicia, along with Emma, & Naomi, & Natalya defeated Team Paige (Cameron, Layla, Paige, & Summer Rae) in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Cameron by Naomi, Layla by Alicia, Summer by Emma, Paige by Naomi SURVIVORS: Emma, Alicia Fox, Naomi, & Natalya] (11/24/14)

Nia Jax (0-0-0)

This will be Jax’s Survivor Series debut

Nikki Bella (2-0-0)

  1. With Brie Bella as The Bella Twins as a Member of Team Total Divas, along with The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi), JoJo, Eva Marie, & Natalya (Capt.) defeated Team True Divas (Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee (Capt.), Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, & Tamina Snuka) in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Alicia by Naomi, Cameron by Rosa, Rosa by Nikki, Summer by Nikki, Eva by Kaitlyn, Naomi by Kaitlyn, Kaitlyn by Brie, Brie by Aksana, Aksana by Nikki, JoJo by AJ, Tamina by Natalya, AJ by Natalya SURVIVORS: Nikki Bella & Natalya] (11/24/13)
  2. Defeated WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee to win the title (11/23/14)

Alexa Bliss (0-0-0)

This will be Bliss’ Survivor Series debut

Carmella (0-0-0)

This will be Carmella’s Survivor Series debut

Becky Lynch (0-0-0)

This will be Lynch’s Survivor Series debut

Naomi (2-0-0)

  1. With Cameron as The Funkadactlys as a Member of Team Total Divas, along with The Bella Twins (Brie & Nikki Bella), JoJo, Eva Marie, & Natalya (Capt.) defeated Team True Divas (Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee (Capt.), Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, & Tamina Snuka) in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Alicia by Naomi, Cameron by Rosa, Rosa by Nikki, Summer by Nikki, Eva by Kaitlyn, Naomi by Kaitlyn, Kaitlyn by Brie, Brie by Aksana, Aksana by Nikki, JoJo by AJ, Tamina by Natalya, AJ by Natalya SURVIVORS: Nikki Bella & Natalya] (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Alicia, along with Emma, Alicia Fox (Capt.), & Natalya defeated Team Paige (Cameron, Layla, Paige, & Summer Rae) in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Cameron by Naomi, Layla by Alicia, Summer by Emma, Paige by Naomi SURVIVORS: Emma, Alicia Fox, Naomi, & Natalya] (11/24/14)

WWE INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: SAMI ZAYN VS WWE INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPION THE MIZ

This will be the 7th Intercontinental Championship Match at a Survivor Series PPV, & 1st since 2013. It has changed hands twice, with the last time being in 2001. This will be Zayn’s Survivor Series debut. This will be Miz’s 9th Survivor Series PPV, 6th in a row, 1st singles match at a Survivor Series since 2013, but 1st on the main show since 2007, & 1st Intercontinental Championship Match at a Survivor Series PPV.

Sami Zayn (0-0-0)

This will be Zayn’s Survivor Series debut

The Miz (3-5-0)

  1. Lost to ECW Champion CM Punk along with WWE Tag Team Champion John Morrison in a Triple Threat Match (11/18/07)
  2. As a Member of Team JBL, with Kane, John Bradshaw Layfield (Capt.), John Morrison, & MVP lost to Team HBK (Cryme Tyme (JTG & Shad Gaspard), The Great Khali, Shawn Michaels (Capt.), & Rey Mysterio) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: JTG by MVP, MVP by Khali, Kane by Mysterio, Gaspard by Miz, Miz by Mysterio, JBL by Count Out, Morrison by Michaels SURVIVORS: The Great Khali, Shawn Michaels, & Rey Mysterio] (11/23/08)
  3. As Captain of Team Miz, with Drew McIntyre, Sheamus, Jack Swagger, & Dolph Ziggler defeated Team Morrison (Shelton Benjamin, Evan Bourne, Finlay, Matt Hardy, & WWE Intercontinental Champion John Morrison (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Bourne, Bourne by McIntyre, Finlay by Sheamus, Swagger by Morrison, Benjamin by Miz, Hardy by McIntyre, Morrison by Sheamus SURVIVORS: Drew McIntyre, The Miz, & Sheamus] (11/22/09)
  4. With R-Truth as The Awesome Truth lost to John Cena & The Rock (11/20/11)
  5. As a Member of Team Foley, with WWE Intercontinental Champion Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, & WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) lost to Team Ziggler (Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, David Otunga, Damien Sandow, & Dolph Ziggler (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Sandow by Kane, Kane by Ziggler, Otunga by Bryan, Kingston by Barrett, Bryan by Del Rio, Barrett by Miz, Miz by Del Rio, Del Rio by Orton, Orton by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/18/12)
  6. Defeated Kofi Kingston in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/24/13)
  7. With Damien Sandow defeated WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust, Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match to win the titles (11/24/14)
  8. As the Captain of Team Miz, with Bo Dallas & The Cosmic Wasteland (The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Stardust) lost to Team Neville (The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, Neville, & Titus O’Neil) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

WWE CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH [IF KALISTO WINS, THE CRUISERWEIGHT DIVISION MOVES TO SMACKDOWN LIVE] KALISTO VS WWE CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPION BRIAN KENDRICK

This will be the 4th Cruiserweight Championship Match at a Survivor Series PPV & 1st since 2004. The Cruiserweight Title has changed hands only once, in 2002. This will be Kalisto’s 2nd Survivor Series PPV in a row, & 1st singles match. This will be Kendrick’s 2nd Survivor Series PPV, 1st since 2008, giving him 8 years between Survivor Series Matches, his 1st match on the main show, & 1st title match.

Kalisto (1-0-0)

  1. With Sin Cara as The Lucha Dragons as a Member of Team Ryback, along with Ryback (Capt.) & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated Team New Day (King Barrett, WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods), & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)

The Brian Kendrick (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Kung Fu Naki in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/23/08)

EVERYONE ELSE’S SURVIVOR SERIES RECORDS

These are the Survivor Series Records for the rest of the WWE Roster. If they are not listed, then they have never competed at a Survivor Series PPV.

Curtis Axel (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Big E Langston (11/24/13)

The Big Show (8-7-0)

The Big Show has eliminated 12 wrestlers & has been a Survivor 3 times in Survivor Series Matches.

  1. As Captain of Team Big Show defeated Team Boss Man (Prince Albert, The Big Boss Man (Capt.), Mideon, & Viscera) in a 4-on-1 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99) [ELIMINATIONS: Mideon by Big Show, Albert by Big Show, Viscera by Big Show, Boss Man by Count Out SURVIVOR: The Big Show (The rest of The Big Show’s Team (The Blue Meanie, Sho Funaki, & Taka Michinoku) were laid out by The Big Show before the match, making it a Handicap Match]
  2. Defeated WWF Champion Triple H & The Rock in a Triple Threat Match to win the title (11/14/99)
  3. As a Member of Team WWF, along with Chris Jericho, Kane, WCW Champion The Rock (Capt.), & The Undertaker defeated The Alliance (Kurt Angle, WWF Champion Steve Austin (Capt.), Shane McMahon, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam) in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Big Show by McMahon, McMahon by Jericho, Kane by Van Dam, Undertaker by Angle, Booker by Rock, Van Dam by Jericho, Angle by Rock, Jericho by Austin, Austin by Rock SURVIVOR: The Rock] (11/18/01)
  4. Defeated WWE Champion Brock Lesnar to win the title (11/17/02)
  5. As a Member of Team Lesnar, along with A-Train, Nathan Jones, WWE Champion Brock Lesnar (Capt.), & Matt Morgan lost to Team Angle (Kurt Angle (Capt.), Chris Benoit, Bradshaw, John Cena, & Hardcore Holly) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Holly by Disqualification, A-Train by Bradshaw, Bradshaw by Big Show, Morgan by Angle, Jones by Angle, Angle by Lesnar, Lesnar by Benoit, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: The Big Show & John Cena] (11/16/03)
  6. As a Member of Team Guerrero, along with John Cena, Eddie Guerrero (Capt.), & Rob Van Dam defeated Team Angle (Kurt Angle (Capt.), WWE United States Champion Carlito Caribbean Cool, Mark Jindrak, & Luther Reigns) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carlito was chased out of the arena by Cena before the match began, Van Dam by Angle, Jindrak by Guerrero, Reigns by Big Show, Angle by Big Show SURVIVORS: The Big Show, John Cena, & Eddie Guerrero] (11/14/04)
  7. With Kane as WWE World Tag Team Champions as a Member of Team Raw, along with Carlito, Chris Masters, & Shawn Michaels (Capt.) lost to Team Smackdown (WWE World Heavyweight Champion Batista (Capt.), Bobby Lashley, John Bradshaw Layfield, Rey Mysterio, & Randy Orton) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lashley by Michaels, Kane by Batista, Batista by Big Show, Big Show by Mysterio, Carlito by JBL, Masters by Mysterio, Mysterio by Michaels, JBL by Michaels, Michaels by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/27/05)
  8. As Captain of Team Big Show, along with Finlay, MVP, Test, & Umaga lost to Team Cena (WWE Champion John Cena (Capt.), Kane, Bobby Lashley, Rob Van Dam, & Sabu) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Umaga by Disqualification, MVP by Van Dam, Van Dam by Test, Test by Sabu, Sabu by Big Show, Kane by Big Show, Finlay by Lashley, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: John Cena & Bobby Lashley] (11/26/06)
  9. Lost to The Undertaker in a Casket Match (11/23/08)
  10. Lost to WWE World Heavyweight Champion The Undertaker along with WWE Unified Tag Team Champion Chris Jericho in a Triple Threat Match (11/22/09)
  11. As a Member of Team Mysterio, along with Kofi Kingston, Chris Masters, MVP, & Rey Mysterio (Capt.) defeated Team Del Rio (Alberto Del Rio (Capt.), Drew McIntyre, Tyler Reks, Cody Rhodes, & Jack Swagger) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: MVP by McIntyre, Masters by Del Rio, Del Rio was unable to continue after getting knocked out by Big Show, Rhodes by Big Show, Reks by Kingston, Kingston by Swagger, Swagger by Mysterio, McIntyre by Big Show SURVIVORS: The Big Show & Rey Mysterio] (11/21/10)
  12. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion Mark Henry by Disqualification (11/20/11)
  13. Lost to Sheamus by Disqualification (11/18/12)
  14. Lost to WWE Champion Randy Orton (11/24/13)
  15. As a Member of Team Cena, along with John Cena (Capt.), Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler defeated Team Authority (Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Rusev) defeated Team Authority in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)

Sin Cara (2-1-0)

Sin Cara has eliminated 1 wrestler & has Survived 1 time in Survivor Series Matches.

  1. As a Member of Team Orton, along with WWE Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton (Capt.), Mason Ryan, & Sheamus lost to Team Barrett (Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, Jack Swagger, & WWE United States Champion Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  2. With Rey Mysterio as a Member of Team Clay, along with Brodus Clay (Capt.), & Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd defeated Team Tensai (Epico & Primo, The Prime Time Players (Titus O’Neil & Darren Young), & Tensai (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Clay by Tensai, Tensai by Gabriel, O’Neil by Kidd, Epico by Kidd, Primo by Mysterio, Young by Mysterio SURVIVORS: Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, & Rey Mysterio] (11/18/12)
  3. With Kalisto as The Lucha Dragons as a Member of Team Ryback, along with Ryback (Capt.) & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated Team New Day (King Barrett, WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E (Capt.), Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods), & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)

Bo Dallas (0-1-0)

Bo Dallas has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Surivor Series Match.

  1. As a Member of Team Miz, along with The Cosmic Wasteland (The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Stardust), & The Miz (Capt.) lost to Team Neville (The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, Neville (Capt.), & Titus O’Neil) in the 10-Man Kick-Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

Goldust (3-6-0)

Goldust has eliminated 3 wrestlers & has Survived 1 time in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. Defeated Bam Bam Bigelow (11/19/95)
  2. As a Member of Team Helmsley Crush, Goldust, WWF Intercontinental Champion Hunter Hearst Helmsley (Capt.), & Jerry Lawler lost to Team Mero (Marc Mero (Capt.), Rocky Maivia, Jake Roberts, & The Stalker) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lawler by Roberts, Stalker by Goldust, Helmsley by Mero, Mero by Crush, Roberts by Crush, Crush by Maivia, Goldust by Maivia SURVIVOR: Rocky Maivia] (11/17/96)
  3. As a Member of Team USA, with Steve Blackman, Marc Mero, & Vader (Capt.) lost to Team Canada (The British Bulldog (Capt.), Doug Furnas & Phil LaFon, & Jim Neidhart) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Blackman by Count Out, Neidhart by Vader, LaFon by Vader, Mero by Furnas, Goldust by Count Out, Furnas by Vader, Vader by Bulldog SURVIVOR: The British Bulldog] (11/9/97)
  4. Lost to WWF Intercontinental Champion Ken Shamrock in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  5. With The Hurricane lost to The Un-Americans (William Regal & Lance Storm) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/17/02)
  6. With Cody Rhodes as WWE Tag Team Champions as a Member of Team Mysterio, with Rey Mysterio (Capt.) & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) lost to Team Shield (The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  7. With Stardust lost the WWE Tag Team Championship to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  8. As a Member of Team Neville, with The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Neville (Capt.), & Titus O’Neil defeated Team Miz (Bo Dallas, The Cosmic Wasteland (The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Stardust), & The Miz (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

Luke Harper (0-3-0)

Luke Harper has eliminated 1 wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Erick Rowan as The Wyatt Family lost to Daniel Bryan & CM Punk (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Authority, with Mark Henry, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE United States Champion Rusev lost to Team Cena (The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)
  3. With Bray Wyatt as The Wyatt Family lost to The Brothers of Destruction (Kane & The Undertaker) (11/22/15)

Mark Henry (4-3-0)

Mark Henry has eliminated 3 wrestlers & has Survived once in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With D-Lo Brown lost to WWF Tag Team Champions The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) along with The Headbangers (Headbanger Mosh & Headbanger Thrasher) in a Triple Threat Match (11/15/98)
  2. As a Member of Team Venis, with Steve Blackman, Gangrel, & Val Venis (Capt.)) defeated Team Bulldog (WWF European Champion The British Bulldog (Capt.) & The Mean Street Posse (Joey Abs, Pete Gas, & Rodney)) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Match [ELIMINATIONS: Gas by Blackman, Rodney by Gangrel, Abs by Henry, Gangrel by Bulldog, Blackman by Bulldog, Bulldog by Venis SURVIVOR: Mark Henry & Val Venis] (11/14/99)
  3. As a Member of Team Orton, with WWE United States Champion Shelton Benjamin, Randy Orton (Capt.), WWE Intercontinental Champion William Regal, & Cody Rhodes defeated Team Batista (Batista (Capt.), ECW Champion Matt Hardy, WWE World Tag Team Champions Kofi Kingston & CM Punk, & R-Truth) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Regal by Punk, R-Truth by Benjamin, Kingston by Orton, Punk by Rhodes, Hardy by Henry, Henry by Batista, Benjamin by Batista, Batista by Orton SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Cody Rhodes] (11/23/08)
  4. As a Member of Team Kingston, with ECW Champion Christian, Kofi Kingston (Capt.), MVP, & R-Truth defeated Team Orton (Legacy (Ted DiBiase, Randy Orton (Capt.). & Cody Rhodes), CM Punk, & William Regal) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Orton, Truth by Punk, DiBiase by Christian, Regal by MVP, Rhodes by Christian, Christian by Orton, Punk by Kingston, Orton by Kingston SURVIVOR: Kofi Kingston] (11/22/09)
  5. Lost to The Big Show by Disqualification (11/20/11)
  6. Defeated Ryback (11/24/13)
  7. As a Member of Team Authority, with Mark Henry, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE United States Champion Rusev lost to Team Cena (The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)

Kane/Isaac Yankem DDS/Diesel #2 (8-7-2)

Kane has eliminated 2 wrestlers & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. (As Issac Yankem DDS) As a Member of The Royals, with Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Jerry Lawler, & King Mabel (Capt.) lost to The Darkside (Fatu, Henry O. Godwinn, The Undertaker (Capt.), & Savio Vega) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lawler by Undertaker, Yankem by Undertaker, Helmsley by Undertaker, Mabel by Count Out SURVIVORS: Fatu, Henry O. Godwinn, The Undertaker, & Savio Vega] (11/19/95)
  2. (As Diesel #2) As a Member of Team Faarooq, with Faarooq (Capt.), Razor Ramon #2, & Vader wrestled Team Vega (Flash Funk, Jimmy Snuka, Savio Vega (Capt.), & Yokozuna) to a No Contest [ELIMINATIONS: Vega by Diesel, Ramon by Snuka, Diesel, Faarooq, Funk, Snuka, Vader, & Yokozuna by Disqualification SURVIVOR: There were no Survivors] (11/17/96)
  3. (As Kane) Defeated Mankind (11/9/97)
  4. Lost to The Undertaker in a Quarter-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  5. Defeated X-Pac by Disqualification (11/14/99)
  6. Defeated Chris Jericho (11/19/00)
  7. As a Member of Team WWF, with The Big Show, Chris Jericho, WCW Champion The Rock (Capt.), & The Undertaker defeated The Alliance (Kurt Angle, WWF Champion Steve Austin (Capt.), Shane McMahon, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam) in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Big Show by McMahon, McMahon by Jericho, Kane by Van Dam, Undertaker by Angle, Booker by Rock, Van Dam by Jericho, Angle by Rock, Jericho by Austin, Austin by Rock SURVIVOR: The Rock] (11/18/01)
  8. Lost to Shawn Michaels along with WWE World Heavyweight Champion Triple H, WWE World Tag Team Champion Chris Jericho, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam in a 6-Way Elimination Chamber Match (11/17/02)
  9. Defeated Shane McMahon in an Ambulance Match (11/16/03)
  10. With The Big Show as WWE World Tag Team Champions as a Member of Team Raw, with Carlito, Chris Masters, & Shawn Michaels (Capt.) lost to Team Smackdown (WWE World Heavyweight Champion Batista (Capt.), Bobby Lashley, John Bradshaw Layfield, Rey Mysterio, & Randy Orton) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lashley by Michaels, Kane by Batista, Batista by Big Show, Big Show by Mysterio, Carlito by JBL, Masters by Mysterio, Mysterio by Michaels, JBL by Michaels, Michaels by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/27/05)
  11. As a Member of Team Cena, with WWE Champion John Cena (Capt.), Bobby Lashley, Rob Van Dam, & Sabu defeated Team Big Show (ECW Champion The Big Show (Capt.), Finlay, MVP, Test, & Umaga) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Umaga by Disqualification, MVP by Van Dam, Van Dam by Test, Test by Sabu, Sabu by Big Show, Kane by Big Show, Finlay by Lashley, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: John Cena & Bobby Lashley] (11/26/06)
  12. As a Member of Team Triple H, with Triple H (Capt.), WWE Intercontinental Champion Jeff Hardy, & Rey Mysterio defeated Team Umaga (Finlay, Mr. Kennedy, WWE United States Champion MVP, Big Daddy V, & Umaga (Capt.)) in a 5-on-4 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Kane by V, Mysterio by Umaga, MVP by Hardy, Kennedy by Triple H, V by Triple H, Finlay by Triple H, Umaga by Hardy SURVIVORS: Triple H & Jeff Hardy] (11/18/07)
  13. As a Member of Team JBL, with John Bradshaw Layfield (Capt.), The Miz & John Morrison, & MVP lost to Team HBK (Cryme Tyme (JTG & Shad Gaspard), The Great Khali, Shawn Michaels (Capt.), & Rey Mysterio) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: JTG by MVP, MVP by Khali, Kane by Mysterio, Gaspard by Miz, Miz by Mysterio, JBL by Count Out, Morrison by Michaels SURVIVORS: The Great Khali, Shawn Michaels, & Rey Mysterio] (11/23/08)
  14. Wrestled Edge to a Double Pin Draw to retain the WWE World Heavyweight Championship (11/21/10)
  15. With Daniel Bryan as WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No as a Member of Team Foley, with WWE Intercontinental Champion Kofi Kingston, The Miz, Randy Orton lost to Team Ziggler (Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, David Otunga, Damien Sandow, & Dolph Ziggler (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Sandow by Kane, Kane by Ziggler, Otunga by Bryan, Kingston by Barrett, Bryan by Del Rio, Barrett by Miz, Miz by Del Rio, Del Rio by Orton, Orton by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/18/12)
  16. As a Member of Team Authority, with Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE United States Champion Rusev lost to Team Cena (The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)
  17. With The Undertaker as The Brothers of Destruction defeated The Wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Bray Wyatt) (11/22/15)

Kenny (0-1-0)

Kenny has eliminated 1 wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As Captain of Team Spirit Squad with Johnny, Mikey, & Nicky lost to Team WWE Legends (Ric Flair (Capt.), Dusty Rhodes, Ron Simmons, & Sgt. Slaughter) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Simmons by Count Out, Slaughter by Nicky, Nicky by Rhodes, Rhodes by Kenny, Mikey by Flair, Kenny by Flair, Johnny by Flair SURVIVOR: Ric Flair] (11/26/06)

Konnor (0-1-0)

Konnor has never eliminated a wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Viktor as The Ascension & Stardust as The Cosmic Wasteland as a Member of Team Miz, with Bo Dallas & The Miz lost to Team Neville (The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, Neville, & Titus O’Neil) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

Mikey (0-1-0)

Mikey has never eliminated a wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As a Member of Team Spirit Squad with Johnny, Kenny (Capt.), & Nicky lost to Team WWE Legends (Ric Flair (Capt.), Dusty Rhodes, Ron Simmons, & Sgt. Slaughter) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Simmons by Count Out, Slaughter by Nicky, Nicky by Rhodes, Rhodes by Kenny, Mikey by Flair, Kenny by Flair, Johnny by Flair SURVIVOR: Ric Flair] (11/26/06)

Natalya (3-1-0)

Natalya has eliminated 2 wrestlers & has Survived 2 times in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown, with Maria, Maryse, WWE Diva’s Champion Michelle McCool (Capt.), & Victoria lost to Team Raw (Jillian Hall, Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Candice Michelle, & WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix (Capt.)) in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Victoria by Kelly, Kelly by Maryse, Michelle by Mickie, Natalya by Candice, Jillian by Maria, Maria by Candice, Candice by Maryse, Maryse by Beth SURVIVOR: Beth Phoenix] (11/23/08)
  2. Defeated WWE Diva’s Champions LayCool (Layla & Michelle McCool) in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match to win the title (11/21/10)
  3. As Captain of Team Total Divas, with The Bella Twins (Brie & Nikki Bella), The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi), JoJo, & Eva Marie defeated Team True Divas (Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee (Capt.), Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, & Tamina Snuka) in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Alicia by Naomi, Cameron by Rosa, Rosa by Nikki, Summer by Nikki, Eva by Kaitlyn, Naomi by Kaitlyn, Kaitlyn by Brie, Brie by Aksana, Aksana by Nikki, JoJo by AJ, Tamina by Natalya, AJ by Natalya SURVIVORS: Nikki Bella & Natalya] (11/24/13)
  4. As a Member of Team Alicia, with Emma, Alicia Fox (Capt.), & Naomi defeated Team Paige (Cameron, Layla, Paige, & Summer Rae) in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Cameron by Naomi, Layla by Alicia, Summer by Emma, Paige by Naomi SURVIVORS: Emma, Alicia Fox, Naomi, & Natalya (11/24/14)

Neville (1-0-0)

Neville has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As the Captain of Team Neville, with The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, & Titus O’Neil defeated Team Miz (Bo Dallas, The Cosmic Wasteland (The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Stardust), & The Miz) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

Titus O’Neil (1-2-0)

O’Neil has eliminated 1 wrestler & has Survived 1 in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Darren Young as The Prime Time Players as a Member of Team Tensai, with Epico & Primo & Tensai (Capt.) lost to Team Clay (Sin Cara & Rey Mysterio, Brodus Clay (Capt.), & Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Clay by Tensai, Tensai by Gabriel, O’Neil by Kidd, Epico by Kidd, Primo by Mysterio, Young by Mysterio SURVIVORS: Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, & Rey Mysterio] (11/18/12)
  2. With Heath Slater as Slater-Gator lost to The Bunny & Adam Rose (11/23/14)
  3. As a Member of Team Neville, with The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, & Neville (Capt.) defeated Team Miz (Bo Dallas, The Cosmic Wasteland (The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Stardust), & The Miz) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

R-Truth/K-Kwik (2-4-0)

R-Truth has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. (As K-Kwik) As a Member of D-Generation X, with Chyna (Capt.), Road Dogg, & Billy Gunn lost to The Radicalz (Chris Benoit (Capt.), WWF Intercontinental Champion Eddie Guerrero, WWF Light Heavyweight Champion Dean Malenko, & Perry Saturn) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Chyna by Saturn, Guerrero by Gunn, K-Kwik by Benoit, Dogg by Saturn, Malenko by Gunn, Gunn by Benoit SURVIVOR: Chris Benoit & Perry Saturn] (11/19/00)
  2. (As R-Truth) As a Member of Team Batista, with Batista (Capt.), ECW Champion Matt Hardy, & WWE World Tag Team Champions Kofi Kingston & CM Punk lost to Team Orton (WWE United States Champion Shelton Benjamin, Mark Henry, Randy Orton (Capt.), WWE Intercontinental Champion William Regal, & Cody Rhodes) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Regal by Punk, R-Truth by Benjamin, Kingston by Orton, Punk by Rhodes, Hardy by Henry, Henry by Batista, Benjamin by Batista, Batista by Orton SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Cody Rhodes] (11/23/08)
  3. As a Member of Team Kingston with ECW Champion Christian, Mark Henry, Kofi Kingston (Capt.), & MVP defeated Team Orton (Legacy (Ted DiBiase, Randy Orton (Capt.). & Cody Rhodes), CM Punk, & William Regal) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Orton, Truth by Punk, DiBiase by Christian, Regal by MVP, Rhodes by Christian, Christian by Orton, Punk by Kingston, Orton by Kingston SURVIVOR: Kofi Kingston] (11/22/09)
  4. Defeated Zack Ryder in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/21/10)
  5. With The Miz as The Awesome Truth lost to John Cena & The Rock (11/20/11)
  6. Lost to WWE United States Champion Antonio Cesaro (11/18/12)

Rusev (0-1-0)

Rusev has eliminated 1 wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As a Member of Team Authority, with Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, & Seth Rollins lost to Team Cena (The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)

Jack Swagger (4-1-0)

Jack Swagger eliminated 1 wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As a Member of Team Miz, with Drew McIntyre, WWE United States Champion The Miz (Capt.), Sheamus, & Dolph Ziggler defeated Team Morrison (Shelton Benjamin, Evan Bourne, Finlay, Matt Hardy, & WWE Intercontinental Champion John Morrison (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Bourne, Bourne by McIntyre, Finlay by Sheamus, Swagger by Morrison, Benjamin by Miz, Hardy by McIntyre, Morrison by Sheamus SURVIVORS: Drew McIntyre, The Miz, & Sheamus] (11/22/09)
  2. As a Member of Team Del Rio, with Alberto Del Rio (Capt.), Drew McIntyre, Tyler Reks, & Cody Rhodes lost to Team Mysterio (The Big Show, Kofi Kingston, Chris Masters, MVP, & Rey Mysterio (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: MVP by McIntyre, Masters by Del Rio, Del Rio was unable to continue after getting knocked out by Big Show, Rhodes by Big Show, Reks by Kingston, Kingston by Swagger, Swagger by Mysterio, McIntyre by Big Show SURVIVORS: The Big Show & Rey Mysterio] (11/21/10)
  3. As a Member of Team Barrett, with Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, & WWE United States Champion Dolph Ziggler defeated Team Orton (Sin Cara, WWE Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton (Capt.), Mason Ryan, & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  4. With Antonio Cesaro as The Real Americans as a Member of Team Shield with The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins (Capt.)) defeated Team Mysterio (WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes), Rey Mysterio (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  5. Defeated Cesaro in a Kick Off Show Match prior to the PPV (11/23/14)

The Undertaker (13-5-0)

The Undertaker has eliminated 5 wrestlers & has been a Survivor once in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As a Member of The Million Dollar Team, with Ted DiBiase (Capt.) & Rhythm & Blues (The Honky Tonk Man & Greg Valentine) defeated The Dream Team (The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart & Jim Neidhart), Dusty Rhodes (Capt.), & Koko B. Ware) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ware by Undertaker, Honky Tonk Man by Neidhart, Neidhart by DiBiase, Rhodes by Undertaker, Undertaker by Count Out, Valentine by Hart, Hart by DiBiase SURVIVOR: Ted DiBiase] (11/22/90)
  2. Defeated WWF Champion Hulk Hogan to win the title (11/27/91)
  3. Defeated Kamala in a Coffin Match (11/25/92)
  4. As a Member of The All-Americans, with Lex Luger (Capt.) & The Steiner Brothers (Rick & Scott Steiner) defeated The Foreign Fanatics (Ludvig Borga, Crush, WWF Tag Team Champion Quebecer Jacques, & WWF Champion Yokozuna (Capt.)) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Steiner by Borga, Crush by Count Out, Jacques by Luger, Steiner by Yokozuna, Undertaker & Yokozuna by Double Count Out, Borga by Luger SURVIVOR: Lex Luger] (11/24/93)
  5. Defeated Yokozuna in a Casket Match (11/23/94)
  6. As Captain of The Darkside, with Fatu, Henry O. Godwinn, & Savio Vega defeated The Royals (Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Jerry Lawler, King Mabel (Capt.), & Isaac Yankem DDS) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lawler by Undertaker, Yankem by Undertaker, Helmsley by Undertaker, Mabel by Count Out SURVIVORS: Fatu, Henry O. Godwinn, The Undertaker, & Savio Vega] (11/19/95)
  7. Defeated Mankind (11/17/96)
  8. Defeated Kane in a Quarter-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  9. Lost to The Rock by Disqualification in a Semi-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  10. Lost to WWF Champion Kurt Angle (11/19/00)
  11. As a Member of Team WWF, with The Big Show, Chris Jericho, Kane, & WCW Champion The Rock (Capt.) defeated The Alliance (Kurt Angle, WWF Champion Steve Austin (Capt.), Shane McMahon, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam) in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Big Show by McMahon, McMahon by Jericho, Kane by Van Dam, Undertaker by Angle, Booker by Rock, Van Dam by Jericho, Angle by Rock, Jericho by Austin, Austin by Rock SURVIVOR: The Rock] (11/18/01)
  12. Lost to Mr. McMahon in a Buried Alive Match (11/16/03)
  13. Defeated Heidenreich (11/14/04)
  14. Lost to Mr. Kennedy in a First Blood Match (11/26/06)
  15. Lost to WWE World Heavyweight Champion Batista in a Hell In A Cell Match (11/18/07)
  16. Defeated The Big Show in a Casket Match (11/23/08)
  17. Defeated WWE Unified Tag Team Champions The Big Show & Chris Jericho in a Triple Threat Match to retain the title (11/22/09)
  18. With Kane as The Brothers of Destruction defeated The Wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Bray Wyatt) (11/22/15)

Viktor (0-1-0)

Viktor has never eliminated a wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Konnor as The Ascension & Stardust as The Cosmic Wasteland as a Member of Team Miz, with Bo Dallas & The Miz (Capt.) lost to Team Neville (The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, Neville (Capt.), & Titus O’Neil) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

Xavier Woods (0-1-0)

Xavier Woods has eliminated 1 wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Big E (Capt.) & Kofi Kingston as WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day as a Member of Team New Day, along with King Barrett & Sheamus lost to Team Ryback (The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto), Ryback (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)

Darren Young (0-1-0)

Darren Young has never eliminated a wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Titus O’Neil as The Prime Time Players as a Member of Team Tensai, with Epico & Primo, & Tensai (Capt.) lost to Team Clay (Sin Cara & Rey Mysterio, Brodus Clay (Capt.), & Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Clay by Tensai, Tensai by Gabriel, O’Neil by Kidd, Epico by Kidd, Primo by Mysterio, Young by Mysterio SURVIVORS: Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, & Rey Mysterio] (11/18/12)

Dolph Ziggler/Nicky (6-2-0)

Dolph Ziggler has eliminated 6 wrestlers & has Survived 2 times in Survivor Series Matches.

  1. (As Nicky) As a Member of Team Spirit Squad, along with Johnny, Kenny (Capt.), & Mikey lost to Team WWE Legends (Ric Flair (Capt.), Dusty Rhodes, Ron Simmons, & Sgt. Slaughter) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Simmons by Count Out, Slaughter by Nicky, Nicky by Rhodes, Rhodes by Kenny, Mikey by Flair, Kenny by Flair, Johnny by Flair SURVIVOR: Ric Flair] (11/26/06)
  2. (As Dolph Ziggler) As a Member of Team Miz, along with Drew McIntyre, WWE United States Champion The Miz (Capt.), Sheamus, & Jack Swagger defeated Team Morrison (Shelton Benjamin, Evan Bourne, Finlay, Matt Hardy, & WWE Intercontinental Champion John Morrison (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Bourne, Bourne by McIntyre, Finlay by Sheamus, Swagger by Morrison, Benjamin by Miz, Hardy by McIntyre, Morrison by Sheamus SURVIVORS: Drew McIntyre, The Miz, & Sheamus] (11/22/09)
  3. Defeated Kaval to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (11/21/10)
  4. Defeated John Morrison to retain the WWE United States Championship (11/20/11)
  5. As a Member of Team Barrett, along with Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, & Jack Swagger defeated Team Orton (Sin Cara, WWE Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton (Capt.), Mason Ryan, & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  6. As Captain of Team Ziggler, along with Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, David Otunga, & Damien Sandow defeated Team Foley (WWE Intercontinental Champion Kofi Kingston, The Miz, Randy Orton, & WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Sandow by Kane, Kane by Ziggler, Otunga by Bryan, Kingston by Barrett, Bryan by Del Rio, Barrett by Miz, Miz by Del Rio, Del Rio by Orton, Orton by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/18/12)
  7. As a Member of Team Cena, along with The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, & Ryback defeated Team Authority (Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Rusev) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)
  8. Lost to Tyler Breeze (11/22/15)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s