2017 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES PARTICPANTS’ HISTORY

Like I do every month, I decided to write a special blog looking at this year’s WWE Survivor Series Pay-Per-View and each participants’ records and other facts. In the full Survivor Series History, I do not have the partners listed for each wrestler’s Team, but here they are listed, so you can see who was on each team, as well as the eliminations & survivors for their matches. For the full history of the Pay-Per-View, check out the Survivor Series History page HERE on the site.

 

Since no Opening Match has been announced, here are the facts about it. If either Survivor Series Match opens up Survivor Series, it will be the 2nd year in a row & 19th time that a Survivor Series Match opened up a Survivor Series PPV. If the Women’s Match opens, it will be the 2nd year in a row a Women’s Match has opened up a Survivor Series PPV. If a Singles Match opens up Survivor Series, it will be the 1st Singles Match since 2015 to open up a Survivor Series PPV. If a Tag Team Match opens up Survivor Series, it will be the 1st Tag Team Match since 2014 to open up a Survivor Series PPV. The only wrestlers that are on the card to compete in an Opening Match were Sasha Banks, Bayley, Alexa Bliss, Carmella, Charlotte Flair, Alicia Fox, Nia Jax, Becky Lynch, Naomi, & Natalya, who competed in an opening match in 2016, Roman Reigns in 2015, The Miz & The Usos in 2014, & Dean Ambrose, Cesaro, & Seth Rollins & in 2013. No one else on the card has competed in an opening match.

 

NON-TITLE CHAMPION VS CHAMPION MATCH: WWE UNIVERSAL CHAMPION BROCK LESNAR VS WWE CHAMPION AJ STYLES

This will be the 14th, 15th, 16th, or 17th Non-Title Match at a Survivor Series, & 1st Non-Title Match to feature the WWE or Universal Champion in Survivor Series History. It will be the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, or 4th Champion VS Champion Match at Survivor Series. This will be the 2nd year in a row that a Non-Title Match is the main event of Survivor Series & 3rd year in a row a Singles Match is the main event of Survivor Series. This will be the 2nd year in a row that the WWE or Universal Championship will not be defended at Survivor Series. This will be AJ Styles’ 2nd Survivor Series PPV in a row, 1st singles match & main event at Survivor Series. It will be the 2nd year in a row that he is WWE Champion at Survivor Series and didn’t defend his title. This will be Brock Lesnar’s 3rd Survivor Series PPV & 2nd in a row, 2nd singles match in a row, & 2nd main event in a row.

 

AJ Styles (1-0-0)

1.      As Captain of Team Smackdown Live, along with Dean Ambrose, Shane McMahon, Randy Orton, & Bray Wyatt defeated Team Raw (Chris Jericho (Co-Capt.), WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens (Co-Capt.), Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins, & Braun Strowman) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Strowman, Strowman by Count Out, Owens by Disqualification, Jericho by Orton, McMahon was unable to continue after he was Speared by Roman Reigns off the top rope, Styles by Rollins, Rollins by Wyatt, Reigns by Wyatt SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt] (11/20/16)

 

Brock Lesnar (0-3-0)

  1. Lost the WWE Championship to The Big Show (11/17/02)
  2. As Captain of Team Lesnar, along with A-Train, WWE United States Champion The Big Show, Nathan Jones, & Matt Morgan lost to Team Angle (Kurt Angle (Capt.), Chris Benoit, Bradshaw, John Cena, & Hardcore Holly) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Holly by Disqualification, A-Train by Bradshaw, Bradshaw by Big Show, Morgan by Angle, Jones by Angle, Angle by Lesnar, Lesnar by Benoit, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: The Big Show & John Cena] (11/16/03)
  3. Lost to Goldberg (11/20/16)

 

 

10-MAN SURVIVOR SERIES ELIMINATION MATCH: TEAM RAW (KURT ANGLE (CAPT.), FINN BALOR, TRIPLE H, SAMOA JOE, & BRAUN STROWMAN) VS TEAM SMACKDOWN LIVE (JOHN CENA, SHANE MCMAHON (CAPT.), SHINSUKE NAKAMURA, RANDY ORTON, & BOBBY ROODE)

This will be the 79th or 80th Survivor Series Elimination Match in Survivor Series History & 16th year in a row. This will be the 6th or 7th time that Team Raw will be used as a Team Name in Survivor Series History, making it the most used Team Name in Survivor Series History. This will be the 4th or 5th time that Team Smackdown Live will be used as Team Name, making it the 2nd most used Team Name in Survivor Series History. This is the 2nd year in a row that multiple matches used the same Team Name & that both a Men’s & Women’s Team had the same Team Name. This will be Kurt Angle’s 8th Survivor Series PPV & 1st since 2005, giving him an 8 year gap between Survivor Series matches, tying him with The Dudley Boyz for the 4th biggest gap between Survivor Series matches. It will be his 4th Survivor Series Match & 1st since 2004. It will be the 3rd time that he was Captain of a Survivor Series Team. He has never been a Survivor of a Survivor Series Match & has eliminated 4 wrestlers total, with 2 wrestlers in 2003, being the most in 1 match. This will be Finn Balor’s Survivor Series debut & 1st Survivor Series Match. This will be Triple H’s 13th Survivor Series PPV, moving him up to 4th place for most Survivor Series Matches & 1st since 2009, giving him an 8 year gap between Survivor Series matches, tying him with Big Daddy V/Mabel, Brian Kendrick, & R-Truth for 8th place for biggest gap between Survivor Series matches. This will be his 6th Survivor Series Match & 1st since 2007. This will be the 1st time he is not Captain of a Survivor Series Match since his 1st Survivor Series Match in 1995. He has been a Survivor twice, with the last time in 2009, but has never been a Sole Survivor, & has eliminated 5 wrestlers, with 3 wrestlers total in 2007, which was the most in 1 match. This will be Samoa Joe’s Survivor Series debut & 1st Survivor Series Match. This will be Braun Strowman’s 2nd Survivor Series PPV in a row & 2nd Survivor Series Match in a row. He has never been a Survivor & eliminated 1 wrestler. He is the only member of Team Raw in 2016 to be on Team Raw in 2017. This will be John Cena’s 10th Survivor Series PPV, tying him in 6th place with Billy Gunn, The Rock, & The Miz this year, for most Survivor Series PPV matches, & 1st since 2014. It will be his 5th Survivor Series Match & 1st since 2014. It will be the 1st time that he is not a Captain since 2004. He has been a Survivor 3 times, with the last time in 2006 & has never been a Sole Survivor & has eliminated 2 wrestlers, but has only eliminated The Big Show. This will be Shane McMahon’s 4th Survivor Series PPV & 2nd in a row. It will be his 3rd Survivor Series Match & 2nd in a row. He has never been a Survivor but has eliminated 1 wrestler in 2001. This will be Shinsuke Nakamura’s Survivor Series debut & 1st Survivor Series Match. This will be Randy Orton’s 13th Survivor Series PPV & 2nd in a row. It will be his 10th Survivor Series Match & 2nd in a row. He has been a Survivor 5 times, with the last time in 2016, which is the most in Survivor Series History & has been a Sole Survivor 3 times. If he is the Sole Survivor this year, he will beat The Ultimate Warrior for being the Sole Survivor the most times. He has eliminated 14 wrestlers, which is the most in Survivor Series History, with 3 wrestlers in 2011 being his most, but he eliminated 2 wrestlers in 2003, 2004, 2008, & 2009. This will be the 2nd year in a row he’s teaming with Shane McMahon & is part of Team Smackdown Live. This will be Bobby Roode’s Survivor Series debut & 1st Survivor Series Match. This will be the 3rd time that John Cena & Kurt Angle have wrestled at Survivor Series, & 2nd time in a Survivor Series Match. Angle’s last Survivor Series Match was against John Cena in 2005. They were also partners in 2003. This will be the 3rd time that Triple H & Randy Orton have wrestled at Survivor Series & 1st since 2006, when Triple H eliminated Orton. This will be the 2nd time that John Cena wrestled Triple H at Survivor Series & 1st since 2009, which was Triple H’s last match at Survivor Series. This will be the 2nd year in a row that Braun Strowman wrestled Shane McMahon & Randy Orton. Shane McMahon & Kurt Angle were partners in 2001. This will be the 2nd year in a row that Shane McMahon & Randy Orton were partners & both part of Team Smackdown Live.

 

Kurt Angle (3-4-0)

  1. Defeated Shawn Stasiak (11/14/99)
  2. Defeated The Undertaker to retain the WWF Championship (11/19/00)
  3. As a Member of The Alliance, along with WWF Champion Steve Austin (Capt.), Shane McMahon, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam lost to Team WWF (The Big Show, Chris Jericho, Kane, WCW Champion The Rock (Capt.), & The Undertaker) in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match ELIMINATIONS: Big Show by McMahon, McMahon by Jericho, Kane by Van Dam, Undertaker by Angle, Booker by Rock, Van Dam by Jericho, Angle by Rock, Jericho by Austin, Austin by Rock SURVIVOR: The Rock] (11/18/01)
  4. With Chris Benoit lost to Los Guerreros (Chavo & Eddie Guerrero) along with WWE Tag Team Champions Edge & Rey Mysterio in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (11/17/02)
  5. As Captain of Team Angle along with Chris Benoit, Bradshaw, John Cena, & Hardcore Holly defeated Team Lesnar (A-Train, WWE United States Champion The Big Show, Nathan Jones, WWE Champion Brock Lesnar (Capt.), & Matt Morgan) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Holly by Disqualification, A-Train by Bradshaw, Bradshaw by Big Show, Morgan by Angle, Jones by Angle, Angle by Lesnar, Lesnar by Benoit, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: The Big Show & John Cena] (11/16/03)
  6. As Captain of Team Angle, along with WWE United States Champion Carlito Caribbean Cool, Mark Jindrak, & Luther Reigns lost to Team Guerrero (The Big Show, John Cena, Eddie Guerrero (Capt.), Rob Van Dam) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carlito was chased out of the arena by Cena before the match began, Van Dam by Angle, Jindrak by Guerrero, Reigns by Big Show, Angle by Big Show SURVIVORS: The Big Show, John Cena, & Eddie Guerrero]  (11/14/04)
  7. Lost to WWE Champion John Cena with Special Guest Referee Daivari (11/27/05)

 

Finn Balor (0-0-0)

This will be Balor’s Survivor Series debut

 

Triple H/Hunter Hearst Helmsley (3-8-1)

  1. (As Hunter Hearst Helmsley) As a Member of The Royals, along with Jerry Lawler, King Mabel (Capt.), & Isaac Yankem DDS lost to The Darkside (Fatu, Henry O. Godwinn, The Undertaker (Capt.), & Savio Vega) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match The Darkside [ELIMINATIONS: Lawler by Undertaker, Yankem by Undertaker, Helmsley by Undertaker, Mabel by Count Out SURVIVORS: Fatu, Henry O. Godwinn, The Undertaker, & Savio Vega] (11/19/95)
  2. As Captain of Team Helmsley, along with Crush, Goldust, WWF Intercontinental Champion Hunter Hearst Helmsley (Capt.), & Jerry Lawler lost to Team Mero (Marc Mero (Capt.), Rocky Maivia, Jake Roberts, & The Stalker) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lawler by Roberts, Stalker by Goldust, Helmsley by Mero, Mero by Crush, Roberts by Crush, Crush by Maivia, Goldust by Maivia SURVIVOR: Rocky Maivia] (11/17/96)
  3. (As Triple H) Lost the WWF Championship to The Big Show along with The Rock in a Triple Threat Match (11/14/99)
  4. Wrestled Steve Austin to a No Contest in a No Disqualification Match (11/19/00)
  5. Lost the WWE World Heavyweight Championship to Shawn Michaels along with WWE World Tag Team Champion Chris Jericho, Kane, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam in a 6-Way Elimination Chamber Match (11/17/02)
  6. Lost to WWE World Heavyweight Champion Goldberg (11/16/03)
  7. As Captain of Team Triple H, along with Batista, Edge, & Gene Snitsky lost to Team Orton (Chris Benoit, Chris Jericho, Maven, & Randy Orton (Capt.)) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Benoit by Edge, Batista by Jericho, Snitsky by Disqualification, Maven by Triple H, Jericho by Edge, Edge by Orton, Triple H by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/14/04)
  8. Defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Ric Flair in a Non-Title Last Man Standing Match (11/27/05)
  9. With Shawn Michaels as D-Generation X as Co-Captain & Survivor of Team DX (with The Hardy Boyz, Shawn Michaels, & CM Punk) defeated Team Rated RKO (WWE Cruiserweight Champion Gregory Helms, Mike Knox, Johnny Nitro, & WWE World Tag Team Champions Rated RKO (Edge & Randy Orton) (Co-Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Knox by Michaels, Nitro by Punk, Helms by Matt, Edge by Michaels, Orton by Triple H SURVIVORS: Triple H, Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Shawn Michaels, & CM Punk] (11/26/06)
  10. As Captain & Survivor of Team Triple H (with WWE Intercontinental Champion Jeff Hardy, along with Kane & Rey Mysterio defeated Team Umaga (Finlay, Mr. Kennedy, WWE United States Champion MVP, Big Daddy V, & Umaga (Capt.)) in a 5-on-4 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Kane by V, Mysterio by Umaga, MVP by Hardy, Kennedy by Triple H, V by Triple H, Finlay by Triple H, Umaga by Hardy SURVIVORS: Triple H & Jeff Hardy] (11/18/07)
  11. Lost the WWE World Heavyweight Championship to Edge along with Vladimir Kozlov in a Triple Threat Match (11/23/08)
  12. Lost to WWE Champion John Cena along with Shawn Michaels in a Triple Threat Match (11/22/09)

 

Samoa Joe (0-0-0)

This will be Joe’s Survivor Series debut

 

Braun Strowman (0-1-0)

1.      As a Member of Team Raw, along with Chris Jericho (Co-Capt.), WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens (Co-Capt.), Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins lost to Team Smackdown Live (Dean Ambrose, Shane McMahon, Randy Orton, WWE World Champion AJ Styles (Capt.), & Bray Wyatt) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Strowman, Strowman by Count Out, Owens by Disqualification, Jericho by Orton, McMahon was unable to continue after he was Speared by Roman Reigns off the top rope, Styles by Rollins, Rollins by Wyatt, Reigns by Wyatt SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt] (11/20/16)

 

John Cena (8-1-0)

  1. As a Survivor of Team Angle (with Chris Benoit, along with Kurt Angle (Capt.), Bradshaw, & Hardcore Holly defeated Team Lesnar (A-Train, WWE United States Champion The Big Show, Nathan Jones, WWE Champion Brock Lesnar (Capt.), & Matt Morgan) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match Team Angle  defeated Team Lesnar in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Holly by Disqualification, A-Train by Bradshaw, Bradshaw by Big Show, Morgan by Angle, Jones by Angle, Angle by Lesnar, Lesnar by Benoit, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: The Big Show & John Cena] (11/16/03)
  2. As a Survivor of Team Guerrero (with The Big Show & Eddie Guerrero (Capt.)), along with Rob Van Dam defeated Team Angle (Kurt Angle (Capt.), WWE United States Champion Carlito Caribbean Cool, Mark Jindrak, & Luther Reigns) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carlito was chased out of the arena by Cena before the match began, Van Dam by Angle, Jindrak by Guerrero, Reigns by Big Show, Angle by Big Show SURVIVORS: The Big Show, John Cena, & Eddie Guerrero]  (11/14/04)
  3. Defeated Kurt Angle with Special Guest Referee Daivari to retain the WWE Championship (11/27/05)
  4. As a Survivor & Captain of Team Cena (with Bobby Lashley), along with Kane, Rob Van Dam, & Sabu defeated Team Big Show (ECW Champion The Big Show (Capt.), Finlay, MVP, Test, & Umaga) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Umaga by Disqualification, MVP by Van Dam, Van Dam by Test, Test by Sabu, Sabu by Big Show, Kane by Big Show, Finlay by Lashley, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: John Cena & Bobby Lashley] (11/26/06)
  5. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion Chris Jericho to win the title (11/23/08)
  6. Defeated Triple H & Shawn Michaels in a Triple Threat Match to retain the WWE Championship (11/22/09)
  7. With The Rock defeated The Awesome Truth (The Miz & R-Truth) (11/20/11)
  8. Lost to WWE Champion CM Punk along with Ryback in a Triple Threat Match (11/18/12)
  9. As Captain of Team Cena, along with The Big Show, Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler defeated Team Authority (Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE United States Champion Rusev) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)

 

Shane McMahon (1-2-0)

  1. As a Member of The Alliance, along with Kurt Angle, WWF Champion Steve Austin (Capt.), Booker T, & Rob Van Dam lost to Team WWF (The Big Show, Chris Jericho, Kane, WCW Champion The Rock (Capt.), & The Undertaker) in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Big Show by McMahon, McMahon by Jericho, Kane by Van Dam, Undertaker by Angle, Booker by Rock, Van Dam by Jericho, Angle by Rock, Jericho by Austin, Austin by Rock SURVIVOR: The Rock] (11/18/01)
  2. Lost to Kane in an Ambulance Match (11/16/03)
  3. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live (Dean Ambrose, Randy Orton, WWE World Champion AJ Styles (Capt.), & Bray Wyatt defeated Team Raw (Chris Jericho (Co-Capt.), WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens (Co-Capt.), Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins, & Braun Strowman) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Strowman, Strowman by Count Out, Owens by Disqualification, Jericho by Orton, McMahon was unable to continue after he was Speared by Roman Reigns off the top rope, Styles by Rollins, Rollins by Wyatt, Reigns by Wyatt SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt] (11/20/16)

 

Shinsuke Nakamura (0-0-0)

This will be Nakamura’s Survivor Series debut

 

Randy Orton (8-4-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Bischoff, along with Christian, Chris Jericho, Mark Henry, Randy Orton, & Scott Steiner) defeated Team Austin (WWE World Tag Team Champions The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Shawn Michaels, Booker T, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Rob Van Dam) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Steiner by Booker, Booker by Henry, Henry by Van Dam, Van Dam by Orton, D-Von by Jericho, Bubba by Christian, Christian by Michaels, Jericho by Michaels, Michaels by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/16/03)
  2. As Captain of Team Orton along Chris Benoit, Chris Jericho, & Maven defeated Team Triple H (Batista, Edge, WWE World Heavyweight Champion Triple H (Capt.), & Gene Snitsky) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Benoit by Edge, Batista by Jericho, Snitsky by Disqualification, Maven by Triple H, Jericho by Edge, Edge by Orton, Triple H by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/14/04)
  3. As a Member of Team Smackdown, along with WWE World Heavyweight Champion Batista (Capt.), Bobby Lashley, John Bradshaw Layfield, & Rey Mysterio defeated Team Raw (WWE World Tag Team Champions The Big Show & Kane, Carlito, Chris Masters, & Shawn Michaels (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lashley by Michaels, Kane by Batista, Batista by Big Show, Big Show by Mysterio, Carlito by JBL, Masters by Mysterio, Mysterio by Michaels, JBL by Michaels, Michaels by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/27/05)
  4. With Edge as WWE World Tag Team Champions Rated RKO as Co-Captain of Team Rated RKO, along with WWE Cruiserweight Champion Gregory Helms, Mike Knox, & Johnny Nitro lost to Team DX (D-Generation X (Triple H & Shawn Michaels) (Co-Capt.), The Hardy Boyz (WWE Intercontinental Champion Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy), & CM Punk) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Knox by Michaels, Nitro by Punk, Helms by Matt, Edge by Michaels, Orton by Triple H SURVIVORS: Triple H, Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Shawn Michaels, & CM Punk] (11/26/06)
  5. Defeated Shawn Michaels to retain the WWE Championship (11/18/07)
  6. As Captain of Team Orton, along with WWE United States Champion Shelton Benjamin, Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion William Regal, & Cody Rhodes defeated Team Batista (Batista (Capt.), ECW Champion Matt Hardy, WWE World Tag Team Champions Kofi Kingston & CM Punk, & R-Truth) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Regal by Punk, R-Truth by Benjamin, Kingston by Orton, Punk by Rhodes, Hardy by Henry, Henry by Batista, Benjamin by Batista, Batista by Orton SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Cody Rhodes] (11/23/08)
  7. As Captain of Team Orton, along with Legacy (Ted DiBiase & Cody Rhodes), CM Punk, & William Regal lost to Team Kingston (ECW Champion Christian, Mark Henry, Kofi Kingston (Capt.), MVP, & R-Truth) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Orton, Truth by Punk, DiBiase by Christian, Regal by MVP, Rhodes by Christian, Christian by Orton, Punk by Kingston, Orton by Kingston SURVIVOR: Kofi Kingston] (11/22/09)
  8. Defeated Wade Barrett in a No Disqualification Match with Special Guest Referee John Cena to retain the WWE Championship (11/21/10)
  9. As Captain of Team Orton, along with Sin Cara, WWE Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston, Mason Ryan, & Sheamus) lost to Team Barrett (Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, Jack Swagger, & WWE United States Champion Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  10. As a Member of Team Foley, along with WWE Intercontinental Champion Kofi Kingston, The Miz, & WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) lost to Team Ziggler (Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, David Otunga, Damien Sandow, & Dolph Ziggler (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Sandow by Kane, Kane by Ziggler, Otunga by Bryan, Kingston by Barrett, Bryan by Del Rio, Barrett by Miz, Miz by Del Rio, Del Rio by Orton, Orton by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/18/12)
  11. Defeated The Big Show to retain the WWE Championship (11/24/13)
  12. As a Survivor of Team Smackdown Live (with Bray Wyatt), along with Dean Ambrose, Shane McMahon, & WWE World Champion AJ Styles (Capt.) defeated Team Raw (Chris Jericho (Co-Capt.), WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens (Co-Capt.), Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins, & Braun Strowman) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Strowman, Strowman by Count Out, Owens by Disqualification, Jericho by Orton, McMahon was unable to continue after he was Speared by Roman Reigns off the top rope, Styles by Rollins, Rollins by Wyatt, Reigns by Wyatt SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt] (11/20/16)

 

Bobby Roode (0-0-0)

This will be Roode’s Survivor Series debut

 

10-WOMEN’S SURVIVOR SERIES ELIMINATION MATCH: TEAM RAW (ASUKA, SASHA BANKS, BAYLEY, ALICIA FOX (CAPT.), NIA JAX) VS TEAM SMACKDOWN LIVE (CARMELLA, BECKY LYNCH (CAPT.), NAOMI, TAMINA, & TBA)

This will be the 79th or 80th Survivor Series Elimination Match in Survivor Series History & 16th year in a row. This will be the 6th or 7th time that Team Raw will be used as a Team Name in Survivor Series History, making it the most used Team Name in Survivor Series History. This will be the 4th or 5th time that Team Smackdown Live will be used as Team Name, making it the 2nd most used Team Name in Survivor Series History. This is the 2nd year in a row that multiple matches used the same Team Name & that both a Men’s & Women’s Team had the same Team Name. This will be Asuka’s Survivor Series debut & 1st Survivor Series Match. This will be Sasha Banks’ 2nd Survivor Series in a row. It will be her 2nd Survivor Series Match in a row. She has never been a Survivor or eliminated anyone in a Survivor Series Match. This will be Bayley’s 2nd Survivor Series in a row. This will be Bayley’s 2nd Survivor Series Match in a row. She has been a Survivor once & has eliminated 1 wrestler. This will be Alicia Fox’s 4th Survivor Series PPV & 2nd year in a row. This will be her 4th Survivor Series Match & 2nd year in a row. This will be the 2nd time that she was a Captain as she was Captain in 2014. She was a Survivor once, in 2014 & has eliminated one wrestler. This will be Nia Jax’s 2nd Survivor Series PPV in a row. This will be her 2nd Survivor Series Match in a row. She has never been a Survivor or eliminated anyone in a Survivor Series Match. This will be the 2nd year in a row that Banks, Bayley, Fox, & Jax are all on Team Raw. This will be Carmella’s 2nd Survivor Series in a row. It will be her 2nd Survivor Series Match in a row. She has never been a Survivor or eliminated anyone from a Survivor Series Match. This will be Becky Lynch’s 2nd Survivor Series in a row. It will be her 2nd Survivor Series Match in a row. She has never been a Survivor but has eliminated 1 wrestler from a Survivor Series Match. This will be Naomi’s 4th Survivor Series PPV & 2nd in a row. This will be her 4th Survivor Series Match & 2nd year in a row. She has Survived twice with the last time in 2014 & has eliminated 3 wrestlers, with 2 wrestlers in 2014, being the most in 1 match. This will be Natalya’s 6th Survivor Series, making her the Woman with the most Survivor Series matches in History, & 2nd in a row. It will be her 5th Survivor Series Match & 2nd year in a row. She has been a Survivor twice, with the last time being in 2014, and has eliminated 2 wrestlers. This will be Tamina’s 2nd Survivor Series PPV & 1st since 2013. This will be her 2nd Survivor Series Match & 1st since 2013. She has never eliminated anyone or has been a Survivor in a Survivor Series Match. Alicia Fox & Naomi have been both partners & opponents in Survivor Series Matches. This is the 2nd year in a row that Carmella, Lynch, Naomi, & Natalya are all on Team Smackdown. This is the 1st time in Survivor Series History that 4 out of 5 members of a team are the same in back-to-back years & 2 teams like that are wrestling each other.

 

Asuka (0-0-0)

This will be Asuka’s Survivor Series debut

 

Sasha Banks (1-0-0)

1.      As a Member of Team Raw, along with Bayley, WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair (Capt.), Alicia Fox, & Nia Jax defeated Team Smackdown Live (Alexa Bliss, Carmella, WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch, Naomi, & Natalya) in a 10-Women’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carmella by Fox, Fox by Bliss, Naomi by Count Out, Banks by Natalya, Jax by Lynch, Bliss by Flair, Lynch by Bayley SURVIVORS: Bayley & Charlotte Flair] (11/20/16)

 

Bayley (1-0-0)

1.      As a Survivor of Team Raw (with WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair), along with Sasha Banks, Alicia Fox, & Nia Jax defeated Team Smackdown Live (Alexa Bliss, Carmella, WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch, Naomi, & Natalya) in a 10-Women’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carmella by Fox, Fox by Bliss, Naomi by Count Out, Banks by Natalya, Jax by Lynch, Bliss by Flair, Lynch by Bayley SURVIVORS: Bayley & Charlotte Flair] (11/20/16)

 

Alicia Fox (2-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team True Divas, along with Aksana, Kaitlyn, WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee (Capt.), Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, & Tamina Snuka) lost to Team Total Divas (The Bella Twins (Brie & Nikki Bella, The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi), JoJo, Eva Marie, & Natalya (Capt.)) in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Alicia by Naomi, Cameron by Rosa, Rosa by Nikki, Summer by Nikki, Eva by Kaitlyn, Naomi by Kaitlyn, Kaitlyn by Brie, Brie by Aksana, Aksana by Nikki, JoJo by AJ, Tamina by Natalya, AJ by Natalya SURVIVORS: Nikki Bella & Natalya] (11/24/13)  (11/24/13)
  2. As Captain of Team Alicia, along with Emma, & Naomi, & Natalya defeated Team Paige (Cameron, Layla, Paige, & Summer Rae) in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Cameron by Naomi, Layla by Alicia, Summer by Emma, Paige by Naomi SURVIVORS: Emma, Alicia Fox, Naomi, & Natalya] (11/24/14)
  3. As a Member of Team Raw along with Sasha Banks, Bayley, WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair (Capt.), & Nia Jax defeated Team Smackdown Live (Alexa Bliss, Carmella, WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch, Naomi, & Natalya) in a 10-Women’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carmella by Fox, Fox by Bliss, Naomi by Count Out, Banks by Natalya, Jax by Lynch, Bliss by Flair, Lynch by Bayley SURVIVORS: Bayley & Charlotte Flair] (11/20/16)

 

Nia Jax (1-0-0)

1.      As a Member of Team Raw, along with Sasha Banks, Bayley, WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair (Capt.), & Alicia Fox defeated Team Smackdown Live (Alexa Bliss, Carmella, WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch, Naomi, & Natalya) in a 10-Women’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carmella by Fox, Fox by Bliss, Naomi by Count Out, Banks by Natalya, Jax by Lynch, Bliss by Flair, Lynch by Bayley SURVIVORS: Bayley & Charlotte Flair] (11/20/16)

 

Carmella (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live, along with Alexa Bliss, WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch, Naomi, & Natalya lost to Team Raw (Sasha Banks, Bayley, WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair (Capt.), Alicia Fox, & Nia Jax) in a 10-Women’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carmella by Fox, Fox by Bliss, Naomi by Count Out, Banks by Natalya, Jax by Lynch, Bliss by Flair, Lynch by Bayley SURVIVORS: Bayley & Charlotte Flair] (11/20/16)

 

Becky Lynch (0-1-0)

1.      As a Member of Team Smackdown Live, along with Alexa Bliss, Carmella, Naomi, & Natalya) lost to Team Raw (Sasha Banks, Bayley, WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair (Capt.), Alicia Fox, & Nia Jax) in a 10-Women’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carmella by Fox, Fox by Bliss, Naomi by Count Out, Banks by Natalya, Jax by Lynch, Bliss by Flair, Lynch by Bayley SURVIVORS: Bayley & Charlotte Flair] (11/20/16)

 

Naomi (2-1-0)

  1. With Cameron as The Funkadactlys as a Member of Team Total Divas, along with The Bella Twins (Brie & Nikki Bella), JoJo, Eva Marie, & Natalya (Capt.) defeated Team True Divas (Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee (Capt.), Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, & Tamina Snuka) in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Alicia by Naomi, Cameron by Rosa, Rosa by Nikki, Summer by Nikki, Eva by Kaitlyn, Naomi by Kaitlyn, Kaitlyn by Brie, Brie by Aksana, Aksana by Nikki, JoJo by AJ, Tamina by Natalya, AJ by Natalya SURVIVORS: Nikki Bella & Natalya] (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Alicia, along with Emma, Alicia Fox (Capt.), & Natalya defeated Team Paige (Cameron, Layla, Paige, & Summer Rae) in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Cameron by Naomi, Layla by Alicia, Summer by Emma, Paige by Naomi SURVIVORS: Emma, Alicia Fox, Naomi, & Natalya] (11/24/14)
  3. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live, along with Alexa Bliss, Carmella, WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch, & Natalya lost to Team Raw (Sasha Banks, Bayley, WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair (Capt.), Alicia Fox, & Nia Jax) in a 10-Women’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carmella by Fox, Fox by Bliss, Naomi by Count Out, Banks by Natalya, Jax by Lynch, Bliss by Flair, Lynch by Bayley SURVIVORS: Bayley & Charlotte Flair] (11/20/16)

 

Natalya (3-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown, with Maria, Maryse, WWE Diva’s Champion Michelle McCool (Capt.), & Victoria lost to Team Raw (Jillian Hall, Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Candice Michelle, & WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix (Capt.)) in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Victoria by Kelly, Kelly by Maryse, Michelle by Mickie, Natalya by Candice, Jillian by Maria, Maria by Candice, Candice by Maryse, Maryse by Beth SURVIVOR: Beth Phoenix] (11/23/08)
  2. Defeated WWE Diva’s Champions LayCool (Layla & Michelle McCool) in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match to win the title (11/21/10)
  3. As Captain of Team Total Divas, with The Bella Twins (Brie & Nikki Bella), The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi), JoJo, & Eva Marie defeated Team True Divas (Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee (Capt.), Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, & Tamina Snuka) in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Alicia by Naomi, Cameron by Rosa, Rosa by Nikki, Summer by Nikki, Eva by Kaitlyn, Naomi by Kaitlyn, Kaitlyn by Brie, Brie by Aksana, Aksana by Nikki, JoJo by AJ, Tamina by Natalya, AJ by Natalya SURVIVORS: Nikki Bella & Natalya] (11/24/13)
  4. As a Member of Team Alicia, with Emma, Alicia Fox (Capt.), & Naomi defeated Team Paige (Cameron, Layla, Paige, & Summer Rae) in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Cameron by Naomi, Layla by Alicia, Summer by Emma, Paige by Naomi SURVIVORS: Emma, Alicia Fox, Naomi, & Natalya (11/24/14)
  5. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live, along with Alexa Bliss, Carmella, WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch, & Naomi lost to Team Raw (Sasha Banks, Bayley, WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair (Capt.), Alicia Fox, & Nia Jax) in a 10-Women’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carmella by Fox, Fox by Bliss, Naomi by Count Out, Banks by Natalya, Jax by Lynch, Bliss by Flair, Lynch by Bayley SURVIVORS: Bayley & Charlotte Flair] (11/20/16)

 

Tamina Snuka (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team True Divas, along with Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee (Capt.), Rosa Mendes, & Summer Rae, lost to Team Total Divas (The Bella Twins (Brie & Nikki Bella), The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi), JoJo, Eva Marie, & Natalya (Capt.)) in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Alicia by Naomi, Cameron by Rosa, Rosa by Nikki, Summer by Nikki, Eva by Kaitlyn, Naomi by Kaitlyn, Kaitlyn by Brie, Brie by Aksana, Aksana by Nikki, JoJo by AJ, Tamina by Natalya, AJ by Natalya SURVIVORS: Nikki Bella & Natalya] (11/24/13)

 

NON-TITLE CHAMPION VS CHAMPION MATCH: WWE RAW WOMEN’S CHAMPION ALEXA BLISS VS WWE SMACKDOWN WOMEN’S CHAMPION CHARLOTTE FLAIR

This will be the 14th, 15th, 16th, or 17th Non-Title Match at a Survivor Series & 1st to feature Women in Survivor Series History. It will be the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, or 4th Champion VS Champion Match at Survivor Series. It will be the 1st time in Survivor Series History that 2 Women’s Champions will wrestle each other. This will be the 2nd year in a row that no Women’s Titles will be on the line at Survivor Series. This will be Alexa Bliss’ 2nd Survivor Series in a row, but 1st singles match at a Survivor Series. This will be Charlotte Flair’s 3rd Survivor Series in a row & 1st singles match since 2015. This will be the 2nd year in a row that Bliss & Flair have wrestled each other at Survivor Series.

 

Alexa Bliss (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live, along with Carmella, WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch, Naomi, & Natalya lost to Team Raw (Sasha Banks, Bayley, WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair (Capt.), Alicia Fox, & Nia Jax) in a 10-Women’s Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carmella by Fox, Fox by Bliss, Naomi by Count Out, Banks by Natalya, Jax by Lynch, Bliss by Flair, Lynch by Bayley SURVIVORS: Bayley & Charlotte Flair] (11/20/16)

 

Charlotte Flair/Charlotte (2-0-0)

  1. (As Charlotte) Defeated Paige to retain the WWE Diva’s Championship (11/22/15)
  2. (As Charlotte Flair) As Captain & Survivor of Team Raw (with Bayley), along with Sasha Banks, Alicia Fox, & Nia Jax defeated Team Smackdown Live (Alexa Bliss, Carmella, WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Becky Lynch, Naomi, & Natalya in a 10-Women’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carmella by Fox, Fox by Bliss, Naomi by Count Out, Banks by Natalya, Jax by Lynch, Bliss by Flair, Lynch by Bayley SURVIVORS: Bayley & Charlotte Flair] (11/20/16)

 

NON-TITLE CHAMPION VS CHAMPION MATCH: WWE RAW TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS CESARO & SHEAMUS VS WWE SMACKDOWN TAG TEAM CHAMPIONS THE USOS (JEY & JIMMY USO)

This will be the 14th, 15th, 16th, or 17th Non-Title Match at a Survivor Series & 1st to feature Tag Teams since 2004, but that was on Heat, so this will be the 1st on the main show. It will be the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, or 4th Champion VS Champion Match at Survivor Series. This will be the 2nd year in a row that there will no Tag Team Title Match at Survivor Series. This will be Cesaro’s 5th Survivor Series PPV & 2nd in a row. This will be his 1st regular Tag Team Match on a Survivor Series PPV. This will be Sheamus’ 8th match at a Survivor Series, but 7th Survivor Series PPV since he competed twice in 2015, & 3rd year in a row. This will be his 1st regular Tag Team Match at a Survivor Series. This will be The Usos’ 5th Survivor Seires PPV in a row. It will be their 1st regular Tag Team Match since 2014. This will be the 3rd year in a row that The Usos have wrestled Sheamus at Survivor Series, & 2nd year in a row, but 3rd time overall that they wrestled Cesaro, as they were on opposite sides in 2013.

 

Cesaro/Antonio Cesaro (3-1-0)

  1. (As Antonio Cesaro) Defeated R-Truth to retain the WWE United States Championship (11/18/12)
  2. As a Member of Team Shield, along with Jack Swagger, as The Real Americans & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins (Capt.)) defeated Team Mysterio (WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes), Rey Mysterio (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  3. (As Cesaro) Lost to Jack Swagger in a Kick Off Show Match prior to the PPV (11/23/14)
  4. With Sheamus as the Survivors of Team Raw, along with Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo) defeated Team Smackdown Live (American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Sheamus (4-3-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Miz, along with Drew McIntyre, WWE United States Champion The Miz (Capt.), Jack Swagger, & Dolph Ziggler defeated Team Morrison (Shelton Benjamin, Evan Bourne, Finlay, Matt Hardy, & WWE Intercontinental Champion John Morrison (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Bourne, Bourne by McIntyre, Finlay by Sheamus, Swagger by Morrison, Benjamin by Miz, Hardy by McIntyre, Morrison by Sheamus SURVIVORS: Drew McIntyre, The Miz, & Sheamus] (11/22/09)
  2. Lost to John Morrison (11/21/10)
  3. As a Member of Team Orton, along with Sin Cara, WWE Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton (Capt.), & Mason Ryan lost to Team Barrett (Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, Jack Swagger, & WWE United States Champion Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  4. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion The Big Show by Disqualification (11/18/12)
  5. As a Member of Team New Day, along with King Barrett & WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E (Capt.), Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods) lost to Team Ryback (The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto), Ryback, & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)
  6. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion Roman Reigns to win the title (11/22/15)
  7. With Cesaro as a Survivor of Team Raw, along with Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) defeated Team Smackdown Live (American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Jey Uso (1-3-0)

  1. With Jimmy Uso as The Usos as a Member of Team Mysterio, along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes & Rey Mysterio (Capt.) lost to Team Shield (The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins (Capt.) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  2. With Jimmy Uso as The Usos lost to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust and Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  3. With Jimmy Uso as The Usos as a Member of Team Ryback, along with The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto) & Ryback defeated Team New Day (King Barrett, WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E (Capt.), Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods), & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)
  4. With Jimmy Uso as The Usos as a Member of Team Smackdown Live, along with American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), lost to Team Raw (Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo))in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Jimmy Uso (1-3-0)

  1. With Jey Uso as The Usos as a Member of Team Mysterio, along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes & Rey Mysterio (Capt.) lost to Team Shield (The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins (Capt.) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  2. With Jey Uso as The Usos lost to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust and Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  3. With Jey Uso as The Usos as a Member of Team Ryback, along with The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto) & Ryback defeated Team New Day (King Barrett, WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E (Capt.), Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods), & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)
  4. With Jey Uso as The Usos as a Member of Team Smackdown Live (American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.) lost to Team Raw (Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

NON-TITLE CHAMPION VS CHAMPION MATCH: WWE INTERCONTINENTAL CHAMPION THE MIZ VS WWE UNITED STATES CHAMPION BARON CORBIN

This will be the 14th, 15th, 16th, or 17th Non-Title Match at a Survivor Series & 1st to feature the Intercontinental or United States Champion since 2015 & 1st ever Intercontinental VS United States Champion Match. It will be the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, or 4th Champion VS Champion Match at Survivor Series. This will be the 2nd year in a row that the US Title will not be on the line at Survivor Series & the 1st time since 2015 that the Intercontinental Title will not be on the line at Survivor Series. This will be The Miz’ 10th Survivor Series PPV, tying him with Billy Gunn, The Rock, & John Cena this year, for 6th place for most matches at a Survivor Series. This will be his 7th Survivor Series in a row, tying him with Kurt Angle (1999-2005) & The Undertaker (1990-1996) for the 5th most consecutive matches at Survivor Series. This will be the 2nd year in a row that he is competing in a Singles Match at Survivor Series. This will be the 2nd year in a row that The Miz will be wrestling someone making their Survivor Series debut in a Singles Match. This will be Baron Corbin’s Survivor Series debut.

 

The Miz (3-6-0)

  1. Lost to ECW Champion CM Punk along with WWE Tag Team Champion John Morrison in a Triple Threat Match (11/18/07)
  2. As a Member of Team JBL, with Kane, John Bradshaw Layfield (Capt.), John Morrison, & MVP lost to Team HBK (Cryme Tyme (JTG & Shad Gaspard), The Great Khali, Shawn Michaels (Capt.), & Rey Mysterio) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: JTG by MVP, MVP by Khali, Kane by Mysterio, Gaspard by Miz, Miz by Mysterio, JBL by Count Out, Morrison by Michaels SURVIVORS: The Great Khali, Shawn Michaels, & Rey Mysterio] (11/23/08)
  3. As Captain of Team Miz, with Drew McIntyre, Sheamus, Jack Swagger, & Dolph Ziggler defeated Team Morrison (Shelton Benjamin, Evan Bourne, Finlay, Matt Hardy, & WWE Intercontinental Champion John Morrison (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Bourne, Bourne by McIntyre, Finlay by Sheamus, Swagger by Morrison, Benjamin by Miz, Hardy by McIntyre, Morrison by Sheamus SURVIVORS: Drew McIntyre, The Miz, & Sheamus] (11/22/09)
  4. With R-Truth as The Awesome Truth lost to John Cena & The Rock (11/20/11)
  5. As a Member of Team Foley, with WWE Intercontinental Champion Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton, & WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) lost to Team Ziggler (Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, David Otunga, Damien Sandow, & Dolph Ziggler (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Sandow by Kane, Kane by Ziggler, Otunga by Bryan, Kingston by Barrett, Bryan by Del Rio, Barrett by Miz, Miz by Del Rio, Del Rio by Orton, Orton by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/18/12)
  6. Defeated Kofi Kingston in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/24/13)
  7. With Damien Sandow defeated WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust, Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match to win the titles (11/24/14)
  8. As the Captain of Team Miz, with Bo Dallas & The Cosmic Wasteland (The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Stardust) lost to Team Neville (The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, Neville, & Titus O’Neil) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)
  9. Defeated Sami Zayn to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (11/20/16)

 

Baron Corbin (0-0-0)

This will be Corbin’s Survivor Series debut

 

6-MAN TAG TEAM MATCH: THE SHIELD (DEAN AMBROSE, ROMAN REIGNS, & SETH ROLLINS) VS THE NEW DAY (BIG E, KOFI KINGSTON, & XAVIER WOODS)

This will be the 4th 6-Person Tag Team Match at Survivor Series & 2nd year in a row. It is the 1st to be on the main show since 2000. This will be Dean Ambrose’s 6th Surviver Series match, but 5th year in a row, since he competed twice in 2015. This will be his 1st 6-Man Tag Team Match at Suvivor Series. This will be Roman Reigns’ 6th Survivor Series match, but 3rd Survivor Series PPV, as he competed 3 times in 2015 & his 3rd in a row. It is his 1st 6-Man Tag Team Match at Survivor Series. This will be Seth Rollins’ 4th Survivor Series PPV & 2nd in a row. This will be his 1st 6-Man Tag Team Match at a Survivor Series. This will be the 1st time that The Shield have teamed up at Survivor Series since 2013 & the 3rd year in a row that Ambrose & Reigns have been in the ring with each other, but in 2015 & 2016 they were opponents & 2nd year in row that Ambrose & Rollins were in the ring together, as Rollins was also Ambrose’s opponent. This will be Big E’s 4th Survivor Series PPV & 3rd in a row. This will be his 1st 6-Man Tag Team Match at a Survivor Series. This will be Kofi Kingston’s 9th Survivor Series PPV & 3rd in a row. It will be his 1st 6-Man Tag Team Match at a Survivor Series. This will be Xavier Woods’ 2nd Survivor Series PPV & 1st since 2015. It will be his 1st 6-Man Tag Team Match at Survivor Series.

 

Dean Ambrose (3-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Shield, along with The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins (Capt.)) defeated Team Mysterio (WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes), Rey Mysterio (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  2. Lost to Bray Wyatt by Disqualification (11/23/14)
  3. Defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Kevin Owens in a Non-Title WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match (11/22/15)
  4. Lost to Roman Reigns in the WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Final for the Vacant title (11/22/15)
  5. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live, along with Shane McMahon, Randy Orton, WWE World Champion AJ Styles (Capt.), & Bray Wyatt) defeated Team Raw (Chris Jericho (Co-Capt.), WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens (Co-Capt.), Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins, & Braun Strowman)in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Strowman, Strowman by Count Out, Owens by Disqualification, Jericho by Orton, McMahon was unable to continue after he was Speared by Roman Reigns off the top rope, Styles by Rollins, Rollins by Wyatt, Reigns by Wyatt SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt] (11/20/16)

 

Roman Reigns (3-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Shield, along with The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins) defeated Team Mysterio (WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes), Rey Mysterio (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  2. Defeated WWE United States Champion Alberto Del Rio in a Non-Title WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match (11/22/15)
  3. Defeated Dean Ambrose in the WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Final to win the Vacant title (11/22/15)
  4. Lost the WWE World Heavyweight Championship to Sheamus (11/22/15)
  5. As a Member of Team Raw, along with Chris Jericho (Co-Capt.), WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens (Co-Capt.), Seth Rollins, & Braun Strowman lost to Team Smackdown Live (Dean Ambrose, Shane McMahon, Randy Orton, WWE World Champion AJ Styles (Capt.), & Bray Wyatt) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Strowman, Strowman by Count Out, Owens by Disqualification, Jericho by Orton, McMahon was unable to continue after he was Speared by Roman Reigns off the top rope, Styles by Rollins, Rollins by Wyatt, Reigns by Wyatt SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt] (11/20/16)

 

Seth Rollins (2-1-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Shield, along with The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns) defeated Team Mysterio (WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Cody Rhodes), Rey Mysterio (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Authority, along with (Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Rusev) lost to Team Cena (The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)
  3. As a Member of Team Raw, along with Chris Jericho (Co-Capt.), WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens (Co-Capt.), Roman Reigns, & Braun Strowman) lost to Team Smackdown Live (Dean Ambrose, Shane McMahon, Randy Orton, WWE World Champion AJ Styles (Capt.), & Bray Wyatt) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Strowman, Strowman by Count Out, Owens by Disqualification, Jericho by Orton, McMahon was unable to continue after he was Speared by Roman Reigns off the top rope, Styles by Rollins, Rollins by Wyatt, Reigns by Wyatt SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt] (11/20/16)

 

Big E/Big E Langston (2-1-0)

  1. (As Big E Langston) Defeated Curtis Axel to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (11/24/13)
  2. (As Big E) With Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods as WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day as the Captain of Team New Day, along with King Barrett & Sheamus lost to Team Ryback (The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto), Ryback (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)
  3. With Kofi Kingston as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day as Co-Captain of Team Raw, along with Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) defeated Team Smackdown Live (American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Kofi Kingston (3-5-0)

  1. With CM Punk as WWE World Tag Team Champions, as a Member of Team Batista, along with Batista (Capt.), ECW Champion Matt Hardy, & R-Truth lost to Team Orton (WWE United States Champion Shelton Benjamin, Mark Henry, Randy Orton (Capt.), WWE Intercontinental Champion William Regal, & Cody Rhodes) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Regal by Punk, R-Truth by Benjamin, Kingston by Orton, Punk by Rhodes, Hardy by Henry, Henry by Batista, Benjamin by Batista, Batista by Orton SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Cody Rhodes] (11/23/08)
  2. As Captain of Team Kingston, along with ECW Champion Christian, Mark Henry, MVP, & R-Truth defeated Team Orton (Legacy (Ted DiBiase, Randy Orton (Capt.). & Cody Rhodes), CM Punk, & William Regal) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Orton, Truth by Punk, DiBiase by Christian, Regal by MVP, Rhodes by Christian, Christian by Orton, Punk by Kingston, Orton by Kingston SURVIVOR: Kofi Kingston] (11/22/09)
  3. As a Member of Team Mysterio, along with The Big Show, Chris Masters, MVP, & Rey Mysterio (Capt.) defeated Team Del Rio (Alberto Del Rio (Capt.), Drew McIntyre, Tyler Reks, Cody Rhodes, & Jack Swagger) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: MVP by McIntyre, Masters by Del Rio, Del Rio was unable to continue after getting knocked out by Big Show, Rhodes by Big Show, Reks by Kingston, Kingston by Swagger, Swagger by Mysterio, McIntyre by Big Show SURVIVORS: The Big Show & Rey Mysterio] (11/21/10)
  4. As a Member of Team Orton, along with Sin Cara, Randy Orton (Capt.), Mason Ryan, & Sheamus lost to Team Barrett (Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, Jack Swagger, & WWE United States Champion Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  5. As a Member of Team Foley, along with The Miz, Randy Orton, & WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) lost to Team Ziggler (Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, David Otunga, Damien Sandow, & Dolph Ziggler (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Sandow by Kane, Kane by Ziggler, Otunga by Bryan, Kingston by Barrett, Bryan by Del Rio, Barrett by Miz, Miz by Del Rio, Del Rio by Orton, Orton by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/18/12)
  6. Lost to The Miz in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/24/13)
  7. With Big E (Capt.) & Xavier Woods as WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day as a Member of Team New Day, along with King Barrett & Sheamus lost to Team Ryback (The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto), Ryback (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)
  8. With Big E as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day as Co-Captain of Team Raw, along with Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo) defeated Team Smackdown Live (American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Xavier Woods (0-1-0)

  1. With Big E (Capt.) & Kofi Kingston as WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day as a Member of Team New Day, along with King Barrett & Sheamus lost to Team Ryback (The Lucha Dragons (Sin Cara & Kalisto), Ryback (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)

 

KICKOFF MATCH FOR THE WWE CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP: KALISTO VS WWE CRUISERWEIGHT CHAMPION ENZO AMORE

This will be the 1st time since 2014 that Survivor Series had only 1 Title Match. This will be the 32nd Pre-Show/Dark/Kickoff Match at Survivor Series & 1st Title Match to be on the Pre-Show/Kickoff Show since 2003, which also a Cruiserweight Title Match. If an Elimination Match gets added to the Kickoff Show, it will be the 1st time since 2015. This will be the 5th Cruiserweight Title Match at Survivor Series & 2nd year in a row. The Cruiserweight Title has changed hands only once at Survivor Series, with the last time taking place in 2002. This will be Kalisto’s 3rd Survivor Series in a row & 2nd Cruiserweight Title Match in a row, & 1st Kickoff Match at Survivor Series. This will be Enzo Amore’s 2nd Survivor Series in a row, 1st Cruiserweight Title Match at Survivor Series, & 1st Kickoff Match.

 

Kalisto (1-1-0)

  1. With Sin Cara as The Lucha Dragons as a Member of Team Ryback, along with Ryback (Capt.) & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated Team New Day (King Barrett, WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods), & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)
  2. Lost to WWE Cruiserweight Champion Brian Kendrick by Disqualification (11/20/16)

 

Enzo Amore (1-0-0)

1.      With Big Cass as a Member of Team Raw, along with The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo) defeated Team Smackdown Live (American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

EVERYONE ELSE’S SURVIVOR SERIES RECORDS

These are the records for the rest of the WWE Roster that are not scheduled to compete. If they are not listed, then they will be making their Suvivor Series debut.

 

Karl Anderson (1-0-0)

Karl Anderson has eliminated 1 wrestler & has never Survived in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Luke Gallows as The Club as Members of Team Raw, along with Enzo Amore & Big Cass, Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo))defeated Team Smackdown Live (American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Curtis Axel (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Big E Langston (11/24/13)

 

Nikki Bella (2-0-0)

Nikki Bella has eliminated 3 wrestlers & has been a Survivor once in Survivor Series Matches

  1. With Brie Bella as The Bella Twins as a Member of Team Total Divas, along with The Funkadactyls (Cameron & Naomi), JoJo, Eva Marie, & Natalya (Capt.) defeated Team True Divas (Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee (Capt.), Rosa Mendes, Summer Rae, & Tamina Snuka) in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Alicia by Naomi, Cameron by Rosa, Rosa by Nikki, Summer by Nikki, Eva by Kaitlyn, Naomi by Kaitlyn, Kaitlyn by Brie, Brie by Aksana, Aksana by Nikki, JoJo by AJ, Tamina by Natalya, AJ by Natalya SURVIVORS: Nikki Bella & Natalya] (11/24/13)
  2. Defeated WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee to win the title (11/23/14)

 

Shelton Benjamin (2-1-0)

Shelton Benjamin has eliminated 1 wrestler & has never been a Survivor in Survivor Series Matches. If he competes he will tie for 8th place for biggest gap between Survivor Series Matches.

  1. Defeated Christian to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (11/14/04)
  2. As a Member of Team Orton, along with Mark Henry, Randy Orton (Capt.), WWE Intercontinental Champion William Regal, & Cody Rhodes defeated Team Batista (Batista (Capt.), ECW Champion Matt Hardy, WWE World Tag Team Champions Kofi Kingston & CM Punk, & R-Truth) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Regal by Punk, R-Truth by Benjamin, Kingston by Orton, Punk by Rhodes, Hardy by Henry, Henry by Batista, Benjamin by Batista, Batista by Orton SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Cody Rhodes] (11/23/08)
  3. As a Member of Team Morrison, along with Evan Bourne, Finlay, Matt Hardy, & WWE Intercontinental Champion John Morrison (Capt.) lost to Team Miz (Drew McIntyre, WWE United States Champion The Miz (Capt.), Sheamus, Jack Swagger, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Bourne, Bourne by McIntyre, Finlay by Sheamus, Swagger by Morrison, Benjamin by Miz, Hardy by McIntyre, Morrison by Sheamus SURVIVORS: Drew McIntyre, The Miz, & Sheamus] (11/22/09)

 

The Big Show (8-7-0)

The Big Show has eliminated 12 wrestlers & has been a Survivor 3 times in Survivor Series Matches.

  1. As Captain of Team Big Show defeated Team Boss Man (Prince Albert, The Big Boss Man (Capt.), Mideon, & Viscera) in a 4-on-1 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99) [ELIMINATIONS: Mideon by Big Show, Albert by Big Show, Viscera by Big Show, Boss Man by Count Out SURVIVOR: The Big Show (The rest of The Big Show’s Team (The Blue Meanie, Sho Funaki, & Taka Michinoku) were laid out by The Big Show before the match, making it a Handicap Match]
  2. Defeated WWF Champion Triple H & The Rock in a Triple Threat Match to win the title (11/14/99)
  3. As a Member of Team WWF, along with Chris Jericho, Kane, WCW Champion The Rock (Capt.), & The Undertaker defeated The Alliance (Kurt Angle, WWF Champion Steve Austin (Capt.), Shane McMahon, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam) in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Big Show by McMahon, McMahon by Jericho, Kane by Van Dam, Undertaker by Angle, Booker by Rock, Van Dam by Jericho, Angle by Rock, Jericho by Austin, Austin by Rock SURVIVOR: The Rock] (11/18/01)
  4. Defeated WWE Champion Brock Lesnar to win the title (11/17/02)
  5. As a Member of Team Lesnar, along with A-Train, Nathan Jones, WWE Champion Brock Lesnar (Capt.), & Matt Morgan lost to Team Angle (Kurt Angle (Capt.), Chris Benoit, Bradshaw, John Cena, & Hardcore Holly) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Holly by Disqualification, A-Train by Bradshaw, Bradshaw by Big Show, Morgan by Angle, Jones by Angle, Angle by Lesnar, Lesnar by Benoit, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: The Big Show & John Cena] (11/16/03)
  6. As a Member of Team Guerrero, along with John Cena, Eddie Guerrero (Capt.), & Rob Van Dam defeated Team Angle (Kurt Angle (Capt.), WWE United States Champion Carlito Caribbean Cool, Mark Jindrak, & Luther Reigns) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Carlito was chased out of the arena by Cena before the match began, Van Dam by Angle, Jindrak by Guerrero, Reigns by Big Show, Angle by Big Show SURVIVORS: The Big Show, John Cena, & Eddie Guerrero] (11/14/04)
  7. With Kane as WWE World Tag Team Champions as a Member of Team Raw, along with Carlito, Chris Masters, & Shawn Michaels (Capt.) lost to Team Smackdown (WWE World Heavyweight Champion Batista (Capt.), Bobby Lashley, John Bradshaw Layfield, Rey Mysterio, & Randy Orton) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lashley by Michaels, Kane by Batista, Batista by Big Show, Big Show by Mysterio, Carlito by JBL, Masters by Mysterio, Mysterio by Michaels, JBL by Michaels, Michaels by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/27/05)
  8. As Captain of Team Big Show, along with Finlay, MVP, Test, & Umaga lost to Team Cena (WWE Champion John Cena (Capt.), Kane, Bobby Lashley, Rob Van Dam, & Sabu) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Umaga by Disqualification, MVP by Van Dam, Van Dam by Test, Test by Sabu, Sabu by Big Show, Kane by Big Show, Finlay by Lashley, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: John Cena & Bobby Lashley] (11/26/06)
  9. Lost to The Undertaker in a Casket Match (11/23/08)
  10. Lost to WWE World Heavyweight Champion The Undertaker along with WWE Unified Tag Team Champion Chris Jericho in a Triple Threat Match (11/22/09)
  11. As a Member of Team Mysterio, along with Kofi Kingston, Chris Masters, MVP, & Rey Mysterio (Capt.) defeated Team Del Rio (Alberto Del Rio (Capt.), Drew McIntyre, Tyler Reks, Cody Rhodes, & Jack Swagger) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: MVP by McIntyre, Masters by Del Rio, Del Rio was unable to continue after getting knocked out by Big Show, Rhodes by Big Show, Reks by Kingston, Kingston by Swagger, Swagger by Mysterio, McIntyre by Big Show SURVIVORS: The Big Show & Rey Mysterio] (11/21/10)
  12. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion Mark Henry by Disqualification (11/20/11)
  13. Lost to Sheamus by Disqualification (11/18/12)
  14. Lost to WWE Champion Randy Orton (11/24/13)
  15. As a Member of Team Cena, along with John Cena (Capt.), Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler defeated Team Authority (Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Rusev) defeated Team Authority in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)

 

Tyler Breeze (1-1-0)

Tyler Breeze has never eliminated anyone & has never been a Survivor in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. Defeated Dolph Ziggler (11/22/15)
  2. With Fandango as Breezango as a Member of Team Smackdown Live, along with American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) lost to Team Raw (Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Sin Cara (2-1-0)

Sin Cara has eliminated 1 wrestler & has Survived 1 time in Survivor Series Matches.

  1. As a Member of Team Orton, along with WWE Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton (Capt.), Mason Ryan, & Sheamus lost to Team Barrett (Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, Jack Swagger, & WWE United States Champion Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  2. With Rey Mysterio as a Member of Team Clay, along with Brodus Clay (Capt.), & Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd defeated Team Tensai (Epico & Primo, The Prime Time Players (Titus O’Neil & Darren Young), & Tensai (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Clay by Tensai, Tensai by Gabriel, O’Neil by Kidd, Epico by Kidd, Primo by Mysterio, Young by Mysterio SURVIVORS: Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, & Rey Mysterio] (11/18/12)
  3. With Kalisto as The Lucha Dragons as a Member of Team Ryback, along with Ryback (Capt.) & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated Team New Day (King Barrett, WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E (Capt.), Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods), & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Barrett by Cara, Jimmy Uso by Woods, Cara by Sheamus, Big E by Jey Uso, Kingston & Woods were Counted Out, Sheamus by Ryback SURVIVORS: Kalisto, Ryback, & Jey Uso] (11/22/15)

 

Ariya Daivari (0-1-0)

  1. With Drew Gulak & Tony Nese lost to Noam Dar, TJ Perkins, & Rich Swann in a 6-Man Tag Team KickOff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Bo Dallas (0-1-0)

Bo Dallas has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As a Member of Team Miz, along with The Cosmic Wasteland (The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Stardust), & The Miz (Capt.) lost to Team Neville (The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, Neville (Capt.), & Titus O’Neil) in the 10-Man Kick-Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

 

Noam Dar (1-0-0)

  1. With TJ Perkins & Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team KickOff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Epico/Fernando (0-3-0)

Epico has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. (As Epico) With Primo as a Member of Team Tensai, along with The Prime Time Players (Titus O’Neil & Darren Young), & Tensai (Capt.) lost to Team Clay (Sin Cara & Rey Mysterio, Brodus Clay (Capt.), & Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Clay by Tensai, Tensai by Gabriel, O’Neil by Kidd, Epico by Kidd, Primo by Mysterio, Young by Mysterio SURVIVORS: Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, & Rey Mysterio] (11/18/12)
  2. (As Fernando) With Diego as Los Matadores lost to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  3. (As Epico) With Primo as The Shining Stars as a Member of Team Raw, along with Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) defeated Team Smackdown Live (American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Fandango (1-1-0)

Fandango has never eliminated anyone & has never been a Survivor in Survivor Series Matches.

  1. Defeated Justin Gabriel in a KickOff Show Match prior to the PPV (11/23/14)
  2. With Tyler Breeze as Breezango as a Member of Team Smackdown Live along with American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) lost to Team Raw (Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Chad Gable (0-1-0)

Chad Gable has never eliminated anyone & has never been a Survivor in Survivor Series Matches.

  1. With Jason Jordan as American Alpha as a Member of Team Smackdown Live along with Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) lost to Team Raw (Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Luke Gallows (1-0-0)

Luke Gallows has eliminated 1 wrestler & has never been a Survivor in Survivor Series Matches.

  1. With Karl Anderson as The Club as Members of Team Raw, along with Enzo Amore & Big Cass, Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) defeated Team Smackdown Live (American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Goldust (3-6-0)

Goldust has eliminated 3 wrestlers & has Survived 1 time in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. Defeated Bam Bam Bigelow (11/19/95)
  2. As a Member of Team Helmsley Crush, Goldust, WWF Intercontinental Champion Hunter Hearst Helmsley (Capt.), & Jerry Lawler lost to Team Mero (Marc Mero (Capt.), Rocky Maivia, Jake Roberts, & The Stalker) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lawler by Roberts, Stalker by Goldust, Helmsley by Mero, Mero by Crush, Roberts by Crush, Crush by Maivia, Goldust by Maivia SURVIVOR: Rocky Maivia] (11/17/96)
  3. As a Member of Team USA, with Steve Blackman, Marc Mero, & Vader (Capt.) lost to Team Canada (The British Bulldog (Capt.), Doug Furnas & Phil LaFon, & Jim Neidhart) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Blackman by Count Out, Neidhart by Vader, LaFon by Vader, Mero by Furnas, Goldust by Count Out, Furnas by Vader, Vader by Bulldog SURVIVOR: The British Bulldog] (11/9/97)
  4. Lost to WWF Intercontinental Champion Ken Shamrock in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  5. With The Hurricane lost to The Un-Americans (William Regal & Lance Storm) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/17/02)
  6. With Cody Rhodes as WWE Tag Team Champions as a Member of Team Mysterio, with Rey Mysterio (Capt.) & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) lost to Team Shield (The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro & Jack Swagger) & The Shield (WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Rhodes, Swagger by Jey, Cesaro by Rhodes, Jimmy by Reigns, Rhodes by Reigns, Jey by Reigns, Rollins by Mysterio, Goldust by Reigns, Mysterio by Reigns SURVIVOR: Roman Reigns] (11/24/13)
  7. With Stardust lost the WWE Tag Team Championship to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  8. As a Member of Team Neville, with The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Neville (Capt.), & Titus O’Neil defeated Team Miz (Bo Dallas, The Cosmic Wasteland (The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Stardust), & The Miz (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

 

Matt Hardy (2-5-0)

Matt Hardy has eliminated 1 wrestler & has been a Survivor once in Survivor Series Matches. If he competes he will tie for 8th place for biggest gap between Survivor Series Matches.

  1. With Jeff Hardy as The Hardy Boyz lost to Too Much (Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)
  2. With Jeff Hardy as The Hardy Boyz as A Member of Team Christian & Edge along with Christian & Edge (Co-Capt.) lost to Team Holly (The Hollys (Crash & Hardcore Holly (Co-Capt.)) & Too Cool (Scotty 2 Hotty & Grand Master Sexay)) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Edge by Hardcore, Matt by Hotty, Jeff by Sexay, Sexay by Christian, Crash by Christian, Christian by Hardcore SURVIVOR: Hardcore Holly] (11/14/99)
  3. With Jeff Hardy as The Hardy Boyz as Co-Captain of Team Hardy, along with The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley defeated Team RTC (Christian & Edge & WWF Tag Team Champions Right to Censor (Bull Buchanan & The Goodfather) (Co-Capt.)) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Matt by Edge, D-Von by Christian, Buchanan by Bubba, Edge by Bubba, Bubba by Goodfather, Christian by Jeff, Goodfather by Jeff SURVIVOR: Jeff Hardy] (11/19/00)
  4. With Jeff Hardy as The Hardy Boyz lost the WWF Tag Team Championship to WCW Tag Team Champions The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley) in a Steel Cage Unification Match for both Championships (11/18/01)
  5. With Jeff Hardy as The Hardy Boyz as Survivor of Team DX (with D-Generation X (Co-Capt.) & CM Punk) defeated Team Rated RKO (WWE Cruiserweight Champion Gregory Helms, Mike Knox, Johnny Nitro, & WWE World Tag Team Champions Rated RKO (Edge & Randy Orton) (Co-Capt.))  in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Knox by Michaels, Nitro by Punk, Helms by Matt, Edge by Michaels, Orton by Triple H SURVIVORS: Triple H, Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Shawn Michaels, & CM Punk] (11/26/06)
  6. As a Member of Team Batista, along with Batista (Capt.), WWE World Tag Team Champions Kofi Kingston & CM Punk, & R-Truth)lost to Team Orton (WWE United States Champion Shelton Benjamin, Mark Henry, Randy Orton (Capt.), WWE Intercontinental Champion William Regal, & Cody Rhodes) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Regal by Punk, R-Truth by Benjamin, Kingston by Orton, Punk by Rhodes, Hardy by Henry, Henry by Batista, Benjamin by Batista, Batista by Orton SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Cody Rhodes] (11/23/08)
  7. As a Member of Team Morrison, along with Shelton Benjamin, Evan Bourne, Finlay, & WWE Intercontinental Champion John Morrison (Capt.)) lost to Team Miz (Drew McIntyre, WWE United States Champion The Miz (Capt.), Sheamus, Jack Swagger, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Bourne, Bourne by McIntyre, Finlay by Sheamus, Swagger by Morrison, Benjamin by Miz, Hardy by McIntyre, Morrison by Sheamus SURVIVORS: Drew McIntyre, The Miz, & Sheamus] (11/22/09)

 

Luke Harper (0-4-0)

Luke Harper has eliminated 1 wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Erick Rowan as The Wyatt Family lost to Daniel Bryan & CM Punk (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Authority, with Mark Henry, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE United States Champion Rusev lost to Team Cena (The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)
  3. With Bray Wyatt as The Wyatt Family lost to The Brothers of Destruction (Kane & The Undertaker) (11/22/15)
  4. Lost to Kane in a KickOff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Mickie James (4-0-0)

Mickie James has eliminated 2 wrestlers & has been a Survivor once in Survivor Series Matches. If she competes she will tie for 8th place for biggest gap between Survivor Series Matches.

  1. Defeated WWE Women’s Champion Lita to win the title (11/26/06)
  2. With Kelly Kelly, Maria, Michelle McCool, & Torrie Wilson defeated Jillian Hall, Layla, Melina, WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix, & Victoria in a 10-Diva’s Tag Team Match (11/18/07)
  3. As a Member of Team Raw, along with Jillian Hall, Kelly Kelly, Candice Michelle, & WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix (Capt.) defeated Team Smackdown (Maria, Maryse, WWE Diva’s Champion Michelle McCool (Capt.), Natalya, & Victoria) in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Victoria by Kelly, Kelly by Maryse, Michelle by Mickie, Natalya by Candice, Jillian by Maria, Maria by Candice, Candice by Maryse, Maryse by Beth SURVIVOR: Beth Phoenix] (11/23/08)
  4. As Captain & Survivor of Team James (with WWE Diva’s Champion Melina), along with Kelly Kelly, Gail Kim, & Eve Torres defeated Team McCool (Alicia Fox, Jillian Hall, Layla, WWE Women’s Champion Michelle McCool (Capt.), & Beth Phoenix) in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Layla by Kelly, Gail by Michelle, Jillian by Eve, Eve by Beth, Kelly by Beth, Beth by Mickie, Alicia by Mickie, Michelle by Melina SURVIVORS: Mickie James & Melina] (11/22/09)

 

Jason Jordan (0-1-0)

Jason Jordan has eliminated 1 wrestlers & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Chad Gable as American Alpha as a Member of Team Smackdown Live along with Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) lost to Team Raw (Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Kane/Isaac Yankem DDS/Diesel #2 (8-7-2)

Kane has eliminated 2 wrestlers & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. (As Issac Yankem DDS) As a Member of The Royals, with Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Jerry Lawler, & King Mabel (Capt.) lost to The Darkside (Fatu, Henry O. Godwinn, The Undertaker (Capt.), & Savio Vega) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lawler by Undertaker, Yankem by Undertaker, Helmsley by Undertaker, Mabel by Count Out SURVIVORS: Fatu, Henry O. Godwinn, The Undertaker, & Savio Vega] (11/19/95)
  2. (As Diesel #2) As a Member of Team Faarooq, with Faarooq (Capt.), Razor Ramon #2, & Vader wrestled Team Vega (Flash Funk, Jimmy Snuka, Savio Vega (Capt.), & Yokozuna) to a No Contest [ELIMINATIONS: Vega by Diesel, Ramon by Snuka, Diesel, Faarooq, Funk, Snuka, Vader, & Yokozuna by Disqualification SURVIVOR: There were no Survivors] (11/17/96)
  3. (As Kane) Defeated Mankind (11/9/97)
  4. Lost to The Undertaker in a Quarter-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  5. Defeated X-Pac by Disqualification (11/14/99)
  6. Defeated Chris Jericho (11/19/00)
  7. As a Member of Team WWF, with The Big Show, Chris Jericho, WCW Champion The Rock (Capt.), & The Undertaker defeated The Alliance (Kurt Angle, WWF Champion Steve Austin (Capt.), Shane McMahon, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam) in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Big Show by McMahon, McMahon by Jericho, Kane by Van Dam, Undertaker by Angle, Booker by Rock, Van Dam by Jericho, Angle by Rock, Jericho by Austin, Austin by Rock SURVIVOR: The Rock] (11/18/01)
  8. Lost to Shawn Michaels along with WWE World Heavyweight Champion Triple H, WWE World Tag Team Champion Chris Jericho, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam in a 6-Way Elimination Chamber Match (11/17/02)
  9. Defeated Shane McMahon in an Ambulance Match (11/16/03)
  10. With The Big Show as WWE World Tag Team Champions as a Member of Team Raw, with Carlito, Chris Masters, & Shawn Michaels (Capt.) lost to Team Smackdown (WWE World Heavyweight Champion Batista (Capt.), Bobby Lashley, John Bradshaw Layfield, Rey Mysterio, & Randy Orton) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Lashley by Michaels, Kane by Batista, Batista by Big Show, Big Show by Mysterio, Carlito by JBL, Masters by Mysterio, Mysterio by Michaels, JBL by Michaels, Michaels by Orton SURVIVOR: Randy Orton] (11/27/05)
  11. As a Member of Team Cena, with WWE Champion John Cena (Capt.), Bobby Lashley, Rob Van Dam, & Sabu defeated Team Big Show (ECW Champion The Big Show (Capt.), Finlay, MVP, Test, & Umaga) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Umaga by Disqualification, MVP by Van Dam, Van Dam by Test, Test by Sabu, Sabu by Big Show, Kane by Big Show, Finlay by Lashley, Big Show by Cena SURVIVORS: John Cena & Bobby Lashley] (11/26/06)
  12. As a Member of Team Triple H, with Triple H (Capt.), WWE Intercontinental Champion Jeff Hardy, & Rey Mysterio defeated Team Umaga (Finlay, Mr. Kennedy, WWE United States Champion MVP, Big Daddy V, & Umaga (Capt.)) in a 5-on-4 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Kane by V, Mysterio by Umaga, MVP by Hardy, Kennedy by Triple H, V by Triple H, Finlay by Triple H, Umaga by Hardy SURVIVORS: Triple H & Jeff Hardy] (11/18/07)
  13. As a Member of Team JBL, with John Bradshaw Layfield (Capt.), The Miz & John Morrison, & MVP lost to Team HBK (Cryme Tyme (JTG & Shad Gaspard), The Great Khali, Shawn Michaels (Capt.), & Rey Mysterio) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: JTG by MVP, MVP by Khali, Kane by Mysterio, Gaspard by Miz, Miz by Mysterio, JBL by Count Out, Morrison by Michaels SURVIVORS: The Great Khali, Shawn Michaels, & Rey Mysterio] (11/23/08)
  14. Wrestled Edge to a Double Pin Draw to retain the WWE World Heavyweight Championship (11/21/10)
  15. With Daniel Bryan as WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No as a Member of Team Foley, with WWE Intercontinental Champion Kofi Kingston, The Miz, Randy Orton lost to Team Ziggler (Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, David Otunga, Damien Sandow, & Dolph Ziggler (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Sandow by Kane, Kane by Ziggler, Otunga by Bryan, Kingston by Barrett, Bryan by Del Rio, Barrett by Miz, Miz by Del Rio, Del Rio by Orton, Orton by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/18/12)
  16. As a Member of Team Authority, with Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE United States Champion Rusev lost to Team Cena (The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)
  17. With The Undertaker as The Brothers of Destruction defeated The Wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Bray Wyatt) (11/22/15)
  18. Defeated Luke Harper in a KickOff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Brian Kendrick/The Brian Kendrick (2-0-0)

  1. (As The Brian Kendrick) Defeated Kung Fu Naki in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/23/08)
  2. (As Brian Kendrick) Defeated Kalisto by Disqualification to retain the WWE Cruiserweight Championship (11/20/16)

 

Konnor (0-1-0)

Konnor has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Viktor as The Ascension & Stardust as The Cosmic Wasteland as a Member of Team Miz, with Bo Dallas & The Miz lost to Team Neville (The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, Neville, & Titus O’Neil) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

 

Jinder Mahal (1-1-0)

  1. Lost to Santino Marella in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/20/11)
  2. With Heath Slater as 3MB defeated Team CoBro (Santino Marella & Zack Ryder) in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/18/12)

 

Tony Nese (0-1-0)

  1. With Ariya Daivari & Drew Gulak lost to Noam Dar, TJ Perkins, & Rich Swann in a 6-Man Tag Team KickOff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Neville (1-0-0)

Neville has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As the Captain of Team Neville, with The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, & Titus O’Neil defeated Team Miz (Bo Dallas, The Cosmic Wasteland (The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Stardust), & The Miz) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

 

Titus O’Neil (1-2-0)

Titus O’Neil has eliminated 1 wrestler & has Survived once in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Darren Young as The Prime Time Players as a Member of Team Tensai, with Epico & Primo & Tensai (Capt.) lost to Team Clay (Sin Cara & Rey Mysterio, Brodus Clay (Capt.), & Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Clay by Tensai, Tensai by Gabriel, O’Neil by Kidd, Epico by Kidd, Primo by Mysterio, Young by Mysterio SURVIVORS: Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, & Rey Mysterio] (11/18/12)
  2. With Heath Slater as Slater-Gator lost to The Bunny & Adam Rose (11/23/14)
  3. As a Member of Team Neville, with The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, & Neville (Capt.) defeated Team Miz (Bo Dallas, The Cosmic Wasteland (The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Stardust), & The Miz) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

 

Kevin Owens (0-2-0)

Kevin Owens has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. Lost to Dean Ambrose in a Non-Title WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match (11/22/15)
  2. As Co-Captain of Team Raw, along with Chris Jericho (Co-Capt.), Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins, & Braun Strowman lost to Team Smackdown Live (Dean Ambrose, Shane McMahon, Randy Orton, WWE World Champion AJ Styles (Capt.), & Bray Wyatt) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Strowman, Strowman by Count Out, Owens by Disqualification, Jericho by Orton, McMahon was unable to continue after he was Speared by Roman Reigns off the top rope, Styles by Rollins, Rollins by Wyatt, Reigns by Wyatt SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt] (11/20/16)

 

Tony Nese (0-1-0)

  1. With Ariya Daivari & Drew Gulak lost to Noam Dar, TJ Perkins, & Rich Swann in a 6-Man Tag Team KickOff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Paige (0-2-0)

Paige has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As Captain of Team Paige, along with Cameron, Layla, & Summer Rae lost to Team Alicia (Emma, Alicia Fox, Naomi, & Natalya) in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Cameron by Naomi, Layla by Alicia, Summer by Emma, Paige by Naomi SURVIVORS: Emma, Alicia Fox, Naomi, & Natalya] (11/24/14)
  2. Lost to WWE Diva’s Champion Charlotte (11/22/15)

 

Primo/Diego (0-3-0)

Primo has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. (As Primo) With Epico as a Member of Team Tensai, along with The Prime Time Players (Titus O’Neil & Darren Young), & Tensai (Capt.) lost to Team Clay (Sin Cara & Rey Mysterio, Brodus Clay (Capt.), & Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Clay by Tensai, Tensai by Gabriel, O’Neil by Kidd, Epico by Kidd, Primo by Mysterio, Young by Mysterio SURVIVORS: Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, & Rey Mysterio] (11/18/12)
  2. (As Diego) With Fernando as Los Matadores lost to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  3. (As Primo) With Epico as The Shining Stars as a Member of Team Raw, along with Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) defeated Team Smackdown Live (American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Mojo Rawley (0-1-0)

Mojo Rawley has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Zack Ryder as The Hype Bros as a Member of Team Smackdown Live, along with American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)) lost to Team Raw (Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Rhyno (0-1-0)

Rhyno has eliminated 1 wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Heath Slater as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions as Co-Captain of Team Smackdown Live, along with American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) lost to Team Raw (Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Erick Rowan (1-1-0)

Erick Rowan has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Luke Harper as The Wyatt Family lost to Daniel Bryan & CM Punk (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Cena, along with The Big Show, John Cena, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler defeated Team Authority (Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE United States Champion Rusev) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)

 

R-Truth/K-Kwik (2-4-0)

R-Truth has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived in a Survivor Series Match.

  1. (As K-Kwik) As a Member of D-Generation X, with Chyna (Capt.), Road Dogg, & Billy Gunn lost to The Radicalz (Chris Benoit (Capt.), WWF Intercontinental Champion Eddie Guerrero, WWF Light Heavyweight Champion Dean Malenko, & Perry Saturn) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Chyna by Saturn, Guerrero by Gunn, K-Kwik by Benoit, Dogg by Saturn, Malenko by Gunn, Gunn by Benoit SURVIVOR: Chris Benoit & Perry Saturn] (11/19/00)
  2. (As R-Truth) As a Member of Team Batista, with Batista (Capt.), ECW Champion Matt Hardy, & WWE World Tag Team Champions Kofi Kingston & CM Punk lost to Team Orton (WWE United States Champion Shelton Benjamin, Mark Henry, Randy Orton (Capt.), WWE Intercontinental Champion William Regal, & Cody Rhodes) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Regal by Punk, R-Truth by Benjamin, Kingston by Orton, Punk by Rhodes, Hardy by Henry, Henry by Batista, Benjamin by Batista, Batista by Orton SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Cody Rhodes] (11/23/08)
  3. As a Member of Team Kingston with ECW Champion Christian, Mark Henry, Kofi Kingston (Capt.), & MVP defeated Team Orton (Legacy (Ted DiBiase, Randy Orton (Capt.). & Cody Rhodes), CM Punk, & William Regal) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Orton, Truth by Punk, DiBiase by Christian, Regal by MVP, Rhodes by Christian, Christian by Orton, Punk by Kingston, Orton by Kingston SURVIVOR: Kofi Kingston] (11/22/09)
  4. Defeated Zack Ryder in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/21/10)
  5. With The Miz as The Awesome Truth lost to John Cena & The Rock (11/20/11)
  6. Lost to WWE United States Champion Antonio Cesaro (11/18/12)

 

Rusev (0-1-0)

Rusev has eliminated 1 wrestler & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. As a Member of Team Authority, with Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, & Seth Rollins lost to Team Cena (The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, Ryback, & Dolph Ziggler) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)

 

Zack Ryder (0-3-0)

Zack Ryder has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. Lost to R-Truth in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/21/10)
  2. With Santino Marella as Team CoBro lost to 3MB (Jinder Mahal & Heath Slater) in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/18/12)
  3. With Mojo Rawley as The Hype Bros as a Member of Team Smackdown Live, along with American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) lost to Team Raw (Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Heath Slater (2-2-0)

Heath Slater has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Justin Gabriel as The Nexus defeated Vladimir Kozlov & Santino Marella to retain the WWE Tag Team Championship (11/21/10)
  2. With Jinder Mahal as 3MB defeated Team CoBro (Santino Marella & Zack Ryder) in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/18/12)
  3. With Titus O’Neil as Slater-Gator lost to The Bunny & Adam Rose (11/23/14)
  4. With Rhyno as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions as Co-Captain of Team Smackdown Live, along with American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder), WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions Rhyno & Heath Slater (Capt.), & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso))lost to Team Raw (Enzo Amore & Big Cass, The Club (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), Cesaro & Sheamus, WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) (Capt.) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Fandango by Kingston, Kingston by Jimmy Uso, Ryder by Gallows, Primo by Jordan, Jordan by Anderson, Gallows by Rhyno, Rhyno by Amore, Amore by Jey Uso, Jey Uso by Cesaro SURVIVORS: Cesaro & Sheamus] (11/20/16)

 

Rich Swann (1-0-0)

  1. With Noam Dar & TJ Perkins defeated Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team KickOff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

TJ Perkins (1-0-0)

  1. With Noam Dar & Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team KickOff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Viktor (0-1-0)

Viktor has never eliminated anyone & has never Survived a Survivor Series Match.

  1. With Konnor as The Ascension & Stardust as The Cosmic Wasteland as a Member of Team Miz, with Bo Dallas & The Miz (Capt.) lost to Team Neville (The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), Goldust, Neville (Capt.), & Titus O’Neil) in a 10-Man Kick Off Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV [ELIMINATIONS: Viktor by Goldust, Konnor by B. Dudley, Neville by Miz, Miz by Goldust, Dallas by O’Neil, Stardust by D. Dudley SURVIVORS: Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil] (11/22/15)

 

Bray Wyatt (2-1-0)

Bray Wyatt has eliminated 2 wrestlers & has Survived 1 time in Survivor Series Matches.

  1. Defeated Dean Ambrose by Disqualification (11/24/14)
  2. With Luke Harper as The Wyatt Family lost to The Brothers of Destruction (Kane & The Undertaker) (11/22/15)
  3. As a Survivor of Team Smackdown Live (with Randy Orton), along with Dean Ambrose, Shane McMahon, & WWE World Champion AJ Styles (Capt.) defeated Team Raw (Chris Jericho (Co-Capt.), WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens (Co-Capt.), Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins, & Braun Strowman) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ambrose by Strowman, Strowman by Count Out, Owens by Disqualification, Jericho by Orton, McMahon was unable to continue after he was Speared by Roman Reigns off the top rope, Styles by Rollins, Rollins by Wyatt, Reigns by Wyatt SURVIVORS: Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt] (11/20/16)

 

Sami Zayn (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz (11/20/16)

 

Dolph Ziggler/Nicky (6-2-0)

Dolph Ziggler has eliminated 6 wrestlers & has Survived 2 times in Survivor Series Matches.

  1. (As Nicky) As a Member of Team Spirit Squad, along with Johnny, Kenny (Capt.), & Mikey lost to Team WWE Legends (Ric Flair (Capt.), Dusty Rhodes, Ron Simmons, & Sgt. Slaughter) in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Simmons by Count Out, Slaughter by Nicky, Nicky by Rhodes, Rhodes by Kenny, Mikey by Flair, Kenny by Flair, Johnny by Flair SURVIVOR: Ric Flair] (11/26/06)
  2. (As Dolph Ziggler) As a Member of Team Miz, along with Drew McIntyre, WWE United States Champion The Miz (Capt.), Sheamus, & Jack Swagger defeated Team Morrison (Shelton Benjamin, Evan Bourne, Finlay, Matt Hardy, & WWE Intercontinental Champion John Morrison (Capt.)) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Bourne, Bourne by McIntyre, Finlay by Sheamus, Swagger by Morrison, Benjamin by Miz, Hardy by McIntyre, Morrison by Sheamus SURVIVORS: Drew McIntyre, The Miz, & Sheamus] (11/22/09)
  3. Defeated Kaval to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (11/21/10)
  4. Defeated John Morrison to retain the WWE United States Championship (11/20/11)
  5. As a Member of Team Barrett, along with Wade Barrett, Hunico, WWE Intercontinental Champion Cody Rhodes, & Jack Swagger defeated Team Orton (Sin Cara, WWE Tag Team Champion Kofi Kingston, Randy Orton (Capt.), Mason Ryan, & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Ziggler by Orton, Cara was unable to continue when he injured his knee doing a dive to the outside, Ryan by Rhodes, Kingston by Barrett, Sheamus by Disqualification, Swagger by Orton, Hunico by Orton, Orton by Barrett SURVIVORS: Wade Barrett & Cody Rhodes] (11/20/11)
  6. As Captain of Team Ziggler, along with Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, David Otunga, & Damien Sandow defeated Team Foley (WWE Intercontinental Champion Kofi Kingston, The Miz, Randy Orton, & WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Sandow by Kane, Kane by Ziggler, Otunga by Bryan, Kingston by Barrett, Bryan by Del Rio, Barrett by Miz, Miz by Del Rio, Del Rio by Orton, Orton by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/18/12)
  7. As a Member of Team Cena, along with The Big Show, John Cena, Erick Rowan, & Ryback defeated Team Authority (Mark Henry, WWE Intercontinental Champion Luke Harper, Kane, Seth Rollins, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Rusev) in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match [ELIMINATIONS: Henry by Show, Ryback by Rusev, Rusev by Count Out, Rowan by Harper, Cena by Rollins, Show by Count Out, Kane by Ziggler, Harper by Ziggler, Rollins by Ziggler SURVIVOR: Dolph Ziggler] (11/23/14)
  8. Lost to Tyler Breeze (11/22/15)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s