WWE SURVIVOR SERIES HISTORY

 

clip_image001

 

 

Welcome to a Special Edition of Darren’s Win-Loss Column looking at 30 Years of Survivor Series. Thanks to the WWE Network and the vision of one Vincent Kennedy McMahon, we can relive history and watch all 31 previous Survivor Series. This same man had a vision 30 years ago to add to the already established WrestleMania, a Pay-Per-View on Thanksgiving Night calling it Survivor Series. So, to celebrate this historic event, I have decided to do what I do in my normal column and keep track of every Series match and participant and find out the ultimate win-loss records. Everyone knows that The Undertaker is 23-2 at WrestleMania, but this column will let you know who’s undefeated at the event where The Undertaker debuted, as well as other facts and stats that as Road Dogg Jesse James would say, “Oh You Didn’t Know?”

 

But first, some ground rules. Every match will count, no matter if it was a Dark Match, Pre-Show Match, or Kickoff Match. If a wrestler was eliminated from the Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match, but their team still won, then they will still be credited with the win. For historical purposes, any Championship and event prior to 2002 will be listed as WWF and anything after 2002, when they got the F out, will be listed as WWE. Also, even though some people are erased from the official WWE history books, they will not be erased from mine. Every participant that has stepped foot in the ring at the Fall Classic will be listed and counted. I will also have a separate Win-Loss Chart for Tag Teams as well as Women’s Wrestlers. Tag Teams listed are those that have only competed in 2-on-2 Matches or Handicap Matches, where there are 2 people on 1 side. Each tag team is also listed separately under each wrestler’s singles listing. Any wrestler that has competed under multiple gimmicks will be listed under the last gimmick used. Speaking of names, though he is referred to as Curt Hennig, he was always announced as only Mr. Perfect, so that’s what he will be listed as here. This is the same for The Texas Tornado for Kerry Von Erich, The British Bulldog for Davey Boy Smith, & MVP for Montel Vontavious Porter. Though they all went by the latter, they were announced as the former during their matches. For rules of each section, check out that respective section below.

 

I hope you enjoy this look at Survivor Series. I would like to thank the folks at profightdb.com for their results, as well as Graham Cawthon of thehistoryofWWE.com, for his awesome recaps and results. And, finally I would like to thank the 414 performers who risked their lives competing at Survivor Series for our enjoyment in 243 matches and the creator himself, Vincent Kennedy McMahon for having the vision for not only this spectacle known as Survivor Series, but the WWE Network. Here’s to another 30 years of Survivor Series.

 

WIN-LOSS STANDINGS

 

SINGLE STANDINGS

 

WRESTLER

W

L

D

  1. The Undertaker

13

5

0

  1. John Cena

8

2

0

  1. The Rock

8

2

0

  1. Randy Orton

8

5

0

  1. The Big Show

8

7

0

  1. Kane/Isaac Yankem DDS/Diesel #2

8

7

2

  1. Shawn Michaels

7

10

0

  1. Dolph Ziggler/Nicky

6

2

0

  1. Randy Savage

5

0

0

  1. Tito Santana

5

1

0

  1. CM Punk

5

2

0

  1. Hardcore Holly/Bob Holly

5

3

0

  1. Rey Mysterio

5

4

0

  1. Bret Hart

5

6

0

  1. The Ultimate Warrior

4

0

0

  1. Road Dogg/Jesse James

4

1

0

  1. Jack Swagger

4

1

0

  1. William Regal

4

1

1

  1. Batista

4

2

0

  1. Chris Benoit

4

2

0

  1. Bubba Ray Dudley

4

2

0

  1. Hulk Hogan

4

2

0

  1. Roman Reigns

4

2

0

  1. The British Bulldog

4

3

0

  1. Christian

4

3

0

  1. Mark Henry

4

3

0

  1. Kurt Angle

4

4

0

  1. Jeff Hardy

4

4

0

  1. Sheamus

4

4

0

  1. The Miz

4

5

0

  1. Triple H/Hunter Hearst Helmsley

4

8

1

  1. Brutus Beefcake

3

0

0

  1. Henry O. Godwinn

3

0

0

  1. Hawk

3

0

0

  1. Tom Prichard

3

0

0

  1. Rick Rude

3

0

0

  1. Tatanka/Chris Chavis

3

0

0

  1. Val Venis

3

0

0

  1. Animal

3

1

0

  1. Eddie Guerrero

3

1

0

  1. Mr. Perfect

3

1

0

  1. X-Pac/The 1-2-3 Kid

3

1

1

  1. Cesaro/Antonio Cesaro

3

2

0

  1. Steve Blackman

3

2

0

  1. D-Von Dudley

3

2

0

  1. Jim Duggan

3

2

0

  1. Quebecer Jacques/Jacques Rougeau/The Mountie

3

2

0

  1. Jake Roberts

3

2

0

  1. Paul Roma

3

2

0

  1. The Warlord

3

2

0

  1. Jim Neidhart

3

3

0

  1. Rikishi/Headshrinker Fatu/Fatu/The Sultan

3

3

0

  1. Dean Ambrose

3

3

0

  1. Marty Jannetty

3

4

0

  1. Mankind

3

4

0

  1. John Bradshaw Layfield/Justin Bradshaw/Blackjack Bradshaw/Bradshaw

3

5

0

  1. Edge

3

5

1

  1. Kofi Kingston

3

6

0

  1. The Big Boss Man

3

6

0

  1. Goldust

3

6

0

  1. Chris Jericho

3

6

0

  1. Jim Brunzell

2

0

0

  1. King Kong Bundy

2

0

0

  1. Jimmy Del Ray

2

0

0

  1. The Dynamite Kid

2

0

0

  1. Doug Furnas

2

0

0

  1. Gangrel

2

0

0

  1. The Great Khali

2

0

0

  1. Ahmed Johnson

2

0

0

  1. Brian Knobbs

2

0

0

  1. Phil LaFon

2

0

0

  1. Bobby Lashley

2

0

0

  1. Jim Powers

2

0

0

  1. Jerry Sags

2

0

0

  1. Damien Sandow

2

0

0

  1. Grand Master Sexay/Brian Christopher

2

0

0

  1. Ken Shamrock

2

0

0

  1. Sid

2

0

0

  1. Scott Steiner

2

0

0

  1. The Texas Tornado

2

0

0

  1. Brian Kendrick/The Brian Kendrick

2

0

0

  1. Goldberg

2

0

0

  1. Enzo Amore

2

0

0

  1. Shelton Benjamin

2

1

0

  1. Daniel Bryan

2

1

0

  1. Sin Cara

2

1

0

  1. Justin Credible/Aldo Montoya

2

1

0

  1. Justin Gabriel

2

1

0

  1. Andre The Giant

2

1

0

  1. Bart Gunn

2

1

0

  1. Crash Holly

2

1

0

  1. Scotty 2 Hotty/Scott Taylor

2

1

0

  1. Dusty Rhodes

2

1

0

  1. Raymond Rougeau

2

1

0

  1. Sgt. Slaughter

2

1

0

  1. Lance Storm

2

1

0

  1. Typhoon/Tugboat

2

1

0

  1. Bray Wyatt

2

1

0

  1. King Barrett/Wade Barrett

2

2

0

  1. Dino Bravo

2

2

0

  1. Bushwhacker Butch

2

2

0

  1. Spike Dudley

2

2

0

  1. Big E/Big E Langston

2

2

0

  1. Earthquake/The Canadian Earthquake

2

2

0

  1. Ric Flair

2

2

0

  1. Billy Gunn

2

2

0

  1. Bushwhacker Luke

2

2

0

  1. Santino Marella

2

2

0

  1. Razor Ramon

2

2

0

  1. Seth Rollins

2

2

0

  1. Ryback

2

2

0

  1. Headshrinker Sione/The Barbarian

2

2

0

  1. Heath Slater

2

2

0

  1. Greg Valentine

2

2

0

  1. MVP

2

3

0

  1. Jey Uso

2

3

0

  1. Jimmy Uso

2

3

0

  1. Rob Van Dam

2

3

0

  1. Steve Austin

2

3

1

  1. Ted DiBiase

2

4

0

  1. Hercules

2

4

0

  1. Rick Martel

2

4

0

  1. R-Truth/K-Kwik

2

4

0

  1. Matt Hardy

2

6

0

  1. Stardust/Cody Rhodes

2

6

0

  1. Karl Anderson

1

0

0

  1. Bob Backlund

1

0

0

  1. Finn Balor

1

0

0

  1. Danny Basham

1

0

0

  1. Doug Basham

1

0

0

  1. B. Brian Blair

1

0

0

  1. The Bunny

1

0

0

  1. Lance Cade

1

0

0

  1. Big Cass

1

0

0

  1. Cheesy

1

0

0

  1. Brodus Clay

1

0

0

  1. Baron Corbin

1

0

0

  1. Noam Dar

1

0

0

  1. Rene Dupree

1

0

0

  1. Luke Gallows

1

0

0

  1. Shad Gaspard

1

0

0

  1. Sylvan Grenier

1

0

0

  1. Bruce Hart

1

0

0

  1. Keith Hart

1

0

0

  1. Sam Houston

1

0

0

  1. Hunico

1

0

0

  1. The Interrogator

1

0

0

  1. The Jackyl

1

0

0

  1. Hillbilly Jim

1

0

0

  1. Samoa Joe

1

0

0

  1. JTG

1

0

0

  1. Juventud

1

0

0

  1. Tyson Kidd

1

0

0

  1. Theodore Long

1

0

0

  1. Dean Malenko

1

0

0

  1. Maven

1

0

0

  1. Mr. McMahon

1

0

0

  1. Mo

1

0

0

  1. Trevor Murdoch

1

0

0

  1. Neville

1

0

0

  1. David Otunga

1

0

0

  1. TJ Perkins

1

0

0

  1. Queasy

1

0

0

  1. Rad Radford

1

0

0

  1. Butch Reed

1

0

0

  1. Adam Rose

1

0

0

  1. Sabu

1

0

0

  1. Bodydonna Skip

1

0

0

  1. Sleazy

1

0

0

  1. Sniper

1

0

0

  1. Ricky Steamboat

1

0

0

  1. Rick Steiner

1

0

0

  1. Rich Swann

1

0

0

  1. Scorpio/Flash Funk

1

0

1

  1. Akeem/The One Man Gang

1

1

0

  1. Beau Beverly

1

1

0

  1. Blake Beverly

1

1

0

  1. Bull Buchanan/Recon

1

1

0

  1. Chyna

1

1

0

  1. Dean Douglas/Shane Douglas

1

1

0

  1. Mr. Kennedy

1

1

0

  1. Lex Luger

1

1

0

  1. Jinder Mahal

1

1

0

  1. Chris Masters

1

1

0

  1. Drew McIntyre

1

1

0

  1. Marc Mero

1

1

0

  1. Mideon/Phineas I. Godwinn

1

1

0

  1. Harley Race

1

1

0

  1. Raven

1

1

0

  1. The Red Rooster

1

1

0

  1. Erick Rowan

1

1

0

  1. Headshrinker Samu

1

1

0

  1. Perry Saturn

1

1

0

  1. Braun Strowman

1

1

0

  1. AJ Styles

1

1

0

  1. Tajiri

1

1

0

  1. Blackjack Windham/The Stalker

1

1

0

  1. Sami Zayn

1

1

0

  1. Savio Vega

1

1

1

  1. Tyler Breeze

1

2

0

  1. D-Lo Brown

1

2

0

  1. Carlito/Carlito Caribbean Cool

1

2

0

  1. Epico/Fernando

1

2

0

  1. Fandango

1

2

0

  1. The Goodfather/Kama Mustafa/The Godfather

1

2

0

  1. Billy Kidman

1

2

0

  1. Kalisto

1

2

0

  1. Jerry Lawler

1

2

0

  1. Headbanger Mosh

1

2

0

  1. Titus O’Neil

1

2

0

  1. Kevin Owens

1

2

0

  1. Primo/Diego

1

2

0

  1. Test

1

2

0

  1. Headbanger Thrasher

1

2

0

  1. Nikolai Volkoff

1

2

0

  1. Koko B. Ware

1

2

0

  1. Demolition Ax

1

3

0

  1. Bam Bam Bigelow

1

3

0

  1. Alberto Del Rio

1

3

0

  1. The Honky Tonk Man

1

3

0

  1. Brock Lesnar

1

3

0

  1. Shane McMahon

1

3

0

  1. Demolition Smash

1

3

0

  1. Boris Zhukov

1

3

0

  1. Ron Simmons/Faarooq

1

3

1

  1. Yokozuna

1

3

1

  1. Crush/Demolition Crush

1

4

0

  1. Big Daddy V/Mabel/King Mabel

1

4

0

  1. King Booker/Booker T

1

5

0

  1. Chavo Guerrero

1

5

0

  1. Owen Hart/The Blue Blazer

1

5

0

  1. John Morrison/Johnny Nitro

1

5

0

  1. Al Snow/Leif Cassidy

1

5

0

  1. Conquistador #1

0

1

0

  1. Conquistador #2

0

1

0

  1. 8-Ball

0

1

0

  1. Joey Abs

0

1

0

  1. Curtis Axel

0

1

0

  1. The Berzerker

0

1

0

  1. Eric Bischoff

0

1

0

  1. The Black Knight

0

1

0

  1. Tully Blanchard

0

1

0

  1. The Blue Knight

0

1

0

  1. Bastion Booger

0

1

0

  1. Ludvig Borga

0

1

0

  1. Evan Bourne

0

1

0

  1. Scott Casey

0

1

0

  1. Chainz

0

1

0

  1. Dink The Clown

0

1

0

  1. Doink The Clown

0

1

0

  1. Pink The Clown

0

1

0

  1. Wink The Clown

0

1

0

  1. Ariya Daivari

0

1

0

  1. Bo Dallas

0

1

0

  1. Simon Dean

0

1

0

  1. Tommy Dreamer

0

1

0

  1. Droz

0

1

0

  1. Chad Gable

0

1

0

  1. Ronnie Garvin

0

1

0

  1. Pete Gas

0

1

0

  1. Robert Gibson

0

1

0

  1. Duane Gill

0

1

0

  1. Johnny Grunge

0

1

0

  1. Charlie Haas

0

1

0

  1. Hakushi

0

1

0

  1. Bobby Heenan

0

1

0

  1. Heidenreich

0

1

0

  1. Hornswoggle

0

1

0

  1. Barry Horowitz

0

1

0

  1. Mark Jindrak

0

1

0

  1. Jason Jordan

0

1

0

  1. Johnny

0

1

0

  1. Kamala

0

1

0

  1. Kato

0

1

0

  1. Kaval

0

1

0

  1. Kenny

0

1

0

  1. Mike Knox

0

1

0

  1. Konnor

0

1

0

  1. Mikey

0

1

0

  1. Matt Morgan

0

1

0

  1. Hugh Morrus

0

1

0

  1. Ricky Morton

0

1

0

  1. Don Muraco

0

1

0

  1. Col. Mustafa

0

1

0

  1. Nailz

0

1

0

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura

0

1

0

  1. Tony Nese

0

1

0

  1. Paul Orndorff

0

1

0

  1. Diamond Dallas Page

0

1

0

  1. Chuck Palumbo

0

1

0

  1. Mojo Rawley

0

1

0

  1. The Red Knight

0

1

0

  1. Luther Reigns

0

1

0

  1. Tyler Reks

0

1

0

  1. Stevie Richards

0

1

0

  1. Rico

0

1

0

  1. Essa Rios

0

1

0

  1. Rocco Rock

0

1

0

  1. Rhyno

0

1

0

  1. Rodney

0

1

0

  1. Bobby Roode

0

1

0

  1. Buddy Rose

0

1

0

  1. Mason Ryan

0

1

0

  1. Rusev

0

1

0

  1. Sato

0

1

0

  1. Salvatore Sincere

0

1

0

  1. Tiger Ali Singh

0

1

0

  1. Skinner

0

1

0

  1. Skull

0

1

0

  1. Gene Snitsky

0

1

0

  1. Tama

0

1

0

  1. Tanaka

0

1

0

  1. Tazz

0

1

0

  1. Viktor

0

1

0

  1. Darren Young

0

1

0

  1. Zeus

0

1

0

  1. Vader

0

1

1

  1. Arn Anderson

0

2

0

  1. Ron Bass

0

2

0

  1. Adam Bomb

0

2

0

  1. The Brooklyn Brawler

0

2

0

  1. Bad News Brown

0

2

0

  1. Danny Davis

0

2

0

  1. Ted DiBiase (JR)

0

2

0

  1. Finlay

0

2

0

  1. Jeff Jarrett

0

2

0

  1. Vladimir Kozlov

0

2

0

  1. Jamie Noble

0

2

0

  1. Ken Patera

0

2

0

  1. Roddy Piper

0

2

0

  1. Rosey

0

2

0

  1. Shawn Stasiak

0

2

0

  1. Virgil

0

2

0

  1. Xavier Woods

0

2

0

  1. Jimmy Snuka

0

2

1

  1. Diesel

0

3

0

  1. Kung Fu Naki/Funaki

0

3

0

  1. Zack Ryder

0

3

0

  1. Irwin R. Schyster

0

3

0

  1. Umaga/Jamal

0

3

0

  1. Luke Harper

0

4

0

  1. Haku

0

4

0

  1. Gregory Helms/The Hurricane

0

4

0

  1. Tensai/Prince Albert/A-Train

0

6

0

  1. Razor Ramon #2

0

0

1

 

 

WOMEN’S STANDINGS

 

WOMEN

W

L

D

  1. Mickie James

4

0

0

  1. Charlotte Flair/Charlotte

3

0

0

  1. Kelly Kelly

3

0

0

  1. Alicia Fox

3

1

0

  1. Trish Stratus

3

2

0

  1. Natalya

3

3

0

  1. Sasha Banks

2

0

0

  1. Bayley

2

0

0

  1. Nikki Bella

2

0

0

  1. The Fabulous Moolah

2

0

0

  1. Nia Jax

2

0

0

  1. Molly Holly/Mighty Molly

2

1

0

  1. Eve Torres

2

1

0

  1. Naomi

2

2

0

  1. Beth Phoenix

2

2

0

  1. Asuka

1

0

0

  1. Lioness Asuka

1

0

0

  1. Brie Bella

1

0

0

  1. Debra

1

0

0

  1. Emma

1

0

0

  1. Bertha Faye

1

0

0

  1. JoJo

1

0

0

  1. Gail Kim

1

0

0

  1. Aja Kong

1

0

0

  1. Eva Marie

1

0

0

  1. Velvet McIntyre

1

0

0

  1. Rockin Robin

1

0

0

  1. Sable

1

0

0

  1. Noriyo Tateno

1

0

0

  1. Tori

1

0

0

  1. Tomoko Watanabe

1

0

0

  1. Torrie Wilson

1

0

0

  1. Itsuki Yamazaki

1

0

0

  1. Mae Young

1

0

0

  1. Cameron

1

1

0

  1. Maria

1

1

0

  1. Jillian Hall

1

2

0

  1. Ivory

1

2

0

  1. Melina

1

2

0

  1. Victoria

1

2

0

  1. Michelle McCool

1

3

0

  1. Aksana

0

1

0

  1. Chaparita Asari

0

1

0

  1. Alundra Blayze

0

1

0

  1. Donna Christianello

0

1

0

  1. Sakie Hasegawa

0

1

0

  1. Kyoko Inoue

0

1

0

  1. Jazz

0

1

0

  1. Leilani Kai

0

1

0

  1. Luna

0

1

0

  1. Dawn Marie

0

1

0

  1. Judy Martin

0

1

0

  1. Maryse

0

1

0

  1. Rosa Mendes

0

1

0

  1. Terri Runnels

0

1

0

  1. Sensational Sherri

0

1

0

  1. Alexa Bliss

0

2

0

  1. Carmella

0

2

0

  1. Kaitlyn

0

2

0

  1. AJ Lee

0

2

0

  1. Becky Lynch

0

2

0

  1. Paige

0

2

0

  1. Summer Rae

0

2

0

  1. Tamina/Tamina Snuka

0

2

0

  1. Jacqueline

0

3

0

  1. Layla

0

4

0

  1. Lita

0

5

0

 

TAG TEAM STANDINGS

 

TAG TEAM

W

L

D

  1. 3MB (Jinder Mahal & Heath Slater)

1

0

0

  1. The Basham Brothers (Danny & Doug Basham)

1

0

0

  1. The Brothers of Destruction (Kane & The Undertaker)

1

0

0

  1. Daniel Bryan & CM Punk

1

0

0

  1. The Bunny & Adam Rose

1

0

0

  1. Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch

1

0

0

  1. John Cena & The Rock

1

0

0

  1. Christian & Edge

1

0

0

  1. The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley)

1

0

0

  1. The Headshrinkers (Headshrinker Fatu & Headshrinker Samu)

1

0

0

  1. The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy Del Ray & Tom Prichard)

1

0

0

  1. Hardcore Holly & Scorpio

1

0

0

  1. La Resistance (Rene Dupree & Sylvain Grenier)

1

0

0

  1. The Miz & Damien Sandow

1

0

0

  1. The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn)

1

0

0

  1. The Nexus (Justin Gabriel & Heath Slater)

1

0

0

  1. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn

1

0

0

  1. Mr. Perfect & Randy Savage

1

0

0

  1. Too Much (Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor)

1

0

0

  1. The Un-Americans (William Regal & Lance Storm)

1

0

0

  1. Los Guerreros (Chavo & Eddie Guerrero)

1

1

0

  1. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)

1

1

0

  1. Kurt Angle & Chris Benoit

0

1

0

  1. The Awesome Truth (The Miz & R-Truth)

0

1

0

  1. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)

0

1

0

  1. D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry

0

1

0

  1. Cesaro & Sheamus

0

1

0

  1. Edge & Rey Mysterio

0

1

0

  1. Ric Flair & Razor Ramon

0

1

0

  1. Funaki & Essa Rios

0

1

0

  1. Goldust & The Hurricane

0

1

0

  1. Goldust & Stardust

0

1

0

  1. The Headbangers (Headbanger Mosh & Headbanger Thrasher)

0

1

0

  1. High Energy (Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware)

0

1

0

  1. Hardcore Holly & Cody Rhodes

0

1

0

  1. The Hurricane & Rosey

0

1

0

  1. Vladimir Koslov & Santino Marella

0

1

0

  1. LayCool (Layla & Michelle McCool)

0

1

0

  1. The Legion of Doom (Animal & Droz)

0

1

0

  1. Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando)

0

1

0

  1. The Rock & Roll Express (Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton)

0

1

0

  1. Slater-Gator (Titus O’Neil & Heath Slater)

0

1

0

  1. Team CoBro (Santino Marella & Zack Ryder)

0

1

0

  1. The Wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Erick Rowan)

0

1

0

  1. The Wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Bray Wyatt)

0

1

0

  1. The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy)

0

2

0

 

 

WRESTLERS BY TOTAL MATCHES:

 

18 (2): Kane, The Undertaker

17 (1): Shawn Michaels

15 (1): The Big Show

13 (2): Triple H, Randy Orton

11 (1): Bret Hart

10 (4): John Cena, Billy Gunn, The Miz, The Rock

9 (6): The Big Boss Man, Edge, Goldust, Chris Jericho, Kofi Kingston, Rey Mysterio

8 (8): Kurt Angle, Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Hardcore Holly, John Bradshaw Layfield, Stardust/Cody Rhodes, Sheamus, Dolph Ziggler

7 (6): The British Bulldog, Christian, Mark Henry, Marty Jannetty, Mankind, CM Punk

6 (22): Dean Ambrose, Steve Austin, Batista, Chris Benoit, King Booker, Ted DiBiase, Bubba Ray Dudley, Chavo Guerrero, Owen Hart, Hercules, Hulk Hogan, Rick Martel, John Morrison, Natalya, Jim Neidhart, William Regal, Roman Reigns, Rikishi, R-Truth, Tito Santana, Al Snow, Tensai

5 (22): Steve Blackman, Cesaro, Crush, Road Dogg, Jim Duggan, D-Von Dudley, Quebecer Jacques, Lita, MVP, Jake Roberts, Paul Roma, Randy Savage, Ron Simmons, Trish Stratus, Jack Swagger, Jey Uso, Jimmy Uso, Big Daddy V, Rob Van Dam, The Warlord, X-Pac, Yokozuna

4 (34): Animal, Demolition Ax, Bam Bam Bigelow, Dino Bravo, Bushwhacker Butch, Alberto Del Rio, Spike Dudley, Earthquake, Ric Flair, Alicia Fox, Eddie Guerrero, Luke Harper, Haku, Gregory Helms, The Honky Tonk Man, Mickie James, Layla, Brock Lesnar, Bushwhacker Luke, Santino Marella, Michelle McCool, Shane McMahon, Naomi, Mr. Perfect, Beth Phoenix, Razor Ramon, Seth Rollins, Ryback, Headshrinker Sione, Heath Slater, Demolition Smash, The Ultimate Warrior, Greg Valentine, Boris Zhukov

3 Matches: 55 WRESTLERS

2 Matches: 79 WRESTLERS

1 Match: 171 WRESTLERS

 

 

GAP BETWEEN SURVIVOR SERIES

[This is a list of wrestlers who competed at Survivor Series and then returned years later. The number at the beginning of the list is the number of years between Series and the number in ( ) is the 2 SS when they competed last and again. If a wrestler is listed twice, it means they had 2 gaps between appearances. Only Gaps up to 5 years are listed.]

16: Dusty Rhodes (90-06)

15: Sgt. Slaughter (91-06)

13 (3): Goldberg (03-16), Brock Lesnar (03-16), Shane McMahon (03-16)

12 (3): Kurt Angle (03-17), Bubba Ray Dudley (03-15), D-Von Dudley (03-15)

11: Goldust (02-13)

10 (2): Scott Steiner (93-03), The Rock/Rocky Maivia (01-11)

9 (2): Mark Henry (99-08), Tensai/Prince Albert/Albert/A-Train (03-12)

8 (5): Big Daddy V/Mabel/King Mabel/Viscera (99-07), Triple H (09-17), Matt Hardy (09-17), Brian Kendrick/The Brian Kendrick (08-16), R-Truth/K-Kwik (00-08)

7 (2): King Kong Bundy (87-94), Chris Jericho (09-16)

6 (8): Animal (91-97), The Big Boss Man (92-98), Bam Bam Bigelow (87-93), Hawk (91-97), Jake Roberts (90-96), Jimmy Snuka (90-96), William Regal (02-08), The Undertaker (09-15)

5 (5): Chris Masters (05-10), Christian (04-09), Matt Hardy (01-06), Ron Simmons/Faarooq (01-06), Shawn Michaels (97-02)

 

CONSECUTIVE MATCHES

[This list shows the most consecutive Survivor Series matches. The numbers in ( ) are the 1st and last SS that the wrestler competed on. If a wrestler is listed twice, then he has 2 consecutive appearances, with a break in between.]

11 (2): Bret Hart (87-97), Randy Orton (03-13)

10 (2): Kane/Isaac Yankem DDS/Diesel #2 (94-03), Shawn Michaels (88-97)

9 (1): Billy Gunn (93-01)

8 (2): Triple H/Hunter Hearst Helmsley (02-09), Stardust/Cody Rhodes (07-15)

7 (3): Kurt Angle (99-05), The Miz (11-17), The Undertaker (90-96)

6 (7): Batista (04-09), The Big Show (08-13), Chris Jericho (99-04), Kofi Kingston (08-13), Owen Hart/The Blue Blazer (92-97), The Rock/Rocky Maivia (96-01)

5 (9): The Big Boss Man (88-92), The Big Show (01-06), Hulk Hogan (87-91), Jeff Hardy (98-02), John Morrison/Johnny Nitro (06-11), Rikishi/Headshrinker Fatu/Fatu/The Sultan (92-96), Shawn Michaels (05-09), Yokozuna (92-96), Tito Santana (87-91)

 

WRESTLERS WITH MOST MAIN EVENTS

[This section lists which wrestlers have been part of the most main events of Survivor Series. Even if the match wasn’t billed as the main event, but was still the final match on the show, it will be listed here. The number in ( ) are the SS he main evented.]

 

7 (2): Triple H (99-00, 02-04, 09, 17), Shawn Michaels (89, 92, 96-97, 02, 05, 09)

6 (2): The Big Show (99-01, 05, 13-14), John Cena (08-09, 11-12, 14, 17)

5 (1): Randy Orton (04-05, 10, 13, 17)

4 (6): Batista (04-07), Chris Jericho (01-02, 04, 08), Kane (01-02, 05, 14), The Rock/Rocky Maivia (98-99, 01, 11), The Undertaker (93-94, 01, 07)

3 (4): Andre The Giant (87-89), Bret Hart (92, 95, 97), Hulk Hogan (87-88, 90), King Booker/Booker T (01-02, 06)

2 (12): Kurt Angle (01, 17), Steve Austin (00-01), The Big Boss Man (88, 91), Ted DiBiase (88, 90), Goldberg (03, 16), Haku/King Haku (88-89), Hercules (88, 90), Shane McMahon (01, 17), Ryback (12, 14), The Ultimate Warrior (89-90), Rob Van Dam (01-02), Yokozuna (93-94)

1 (61): Akeem (88), Animal (91), Arn Anderson (89), Finn Balor (17), Wade Barrett (10), Chris Benoit (04), Bam Bam Bigelow (87), Ludvig Borga (93), King Kong Bundy (87), Carlito (05), Crush (93), Diesel (95), Earthquake (91), Edge (04), Luke Harper (14), Hawk (91), Bobby Heenan (89), Mark Henry (14), Marty Jannetty (89), Quebecer Jacques (93), Samoa Joe (17), Hillbilly Jim (88), Bobby Lashley (05), John Bradshaw Layfield (05), Brock Lesnar (16), Lex Luger (93), Mankind (98), Rick Martel (90), Chris Masters (05), Maven (04), The Miz (11), Don Muraco (87), Rey Mysterio (05), Shinsuke Nakamura (17), Jim Neidhart (89), The One Man Gang (87), Paul Orndorff (87), Ken Patera (87), CM Punk (12), Bobby Roode (17), The Red Rooster (88), Butch Reed (87), Roman Reigns (15), Paul Roma (90), Seth Rollins (14), Erick Rowan (14), R-Truth (11), Rick Rude (87), Rusev (14), Tito Santana (90), Randy Savage (88), Irwin R. Schyster (91), Sheamus (15), Sid (96), Gene Snitsky (04), Rick Steiner (93), Scott Steiner (93), Braun Strowman (17), Typhoon (91), Koko B. Ware (88), The Warlord (90), Dolph Ziggler (14)

 

 

RELATIONSHIPS

[This section shows relationships between Survivor Series participants. This only includes real life relations, not storyline. This also includes relations that are not recognized by WWE. For example, it has not been mentioned that Bray Wyatt is the son of Irwin R. Schyster. The relationships not mentioned are ones that are storyline related, like The Dudley Boyz, Christian & Edge, Undertaker & Kane, The Godwinns, The Smoking Gunns, & The Holly Cousins, for example. Only couples that were married are listed. There have been several couples that have dated that have both competed at Survivor Series. They are not counted. The number in ( ) are the Survivor Series that they participated in.]

 

Siblings:

8-Ball (97) & Skull (97)

Brie Bella (13) & Nikki Bella (13-14)

Carlito (04-06) & Diego/Primo (12, 14, 16)

Bo Dallas (15) & Bray Wyatt (14-16)

Goldust (95-98, 02, 13-15) & Stardust/Cody Rhodes (07-15)

Jeff Hardy (98-02, 06-07) & Matt Hardy (98-01, 06, 08-09, 17)

Bret Hart (87-97), Bruce Hart (93), Keith Hart (93), Owen Hart (88, 92-97)

Sam Houston (88), Jake Roberts (87-90, 96), & Rockin’ Roberts (87)

Rikishi/Headshrinker Fatu/Fatu/The Sultan (92-06, 00), Tama (87), & Umaga/Jamal (02, 06-07)

Rosey (02, 04) & Roman Reigns (13, 15-17)

Quebecer Jacques/Jacques Rougeau/The Mountie (87-89, 91, 93) & Ray Rougeau (87-89)

Rick Steiner (93) & Scott Steiner (93, 03)

Jey Uso (13-17) & Jimmy Uso (13-17)

 

Cousins:

8-Ball (97) & Skull (97) & Chainz (97)

The British Bulldog (87-88, 91, 94-97, 99) & The Dynamite Kid (87-88)

Carlito (04-06), Fernando/Epico (12, 14, 16), & Diego/Primo (12, 14, 16)

The Honky Tonk Man (87-90) & Jerry Lawler (93-96)

Rikishi/Headshrinker Fatu/Fatu/The Sultan (92-06, 00), The Rock/Rocky Maivia (96-01, 11), Roman Reigns (13, 15-17), Rosey (02, 04), Headshrinker Samu (92-93), Tama (87), Umaga/Jamal (02, 06-07), & Yokozuna (92-96)

The Rock (96-01, 11) & Nia Jax (16-17)

 

2nd Cousins:

Jey Uso (13-17), Jimmy Uso (13-17) & the Samoans Above

 

Father & Children:

Ted DiBiase (88-92) & Ted DiBiase (Jr) (09-10)

Ric Flair (91-92, 05-06) & Charlotte (15-16)

Jerry Lawler (93-96) & Grand Master Sexay/Brian Christopher (98-99)

Mr. McMahon (03) & Shane McMahon (01, 03, 16-17)

Jim Neidhart (87-90, 94, 97) & Natalya (08, 10, 13-14, 16-17)

Mr. Perfect (88-90, 92) & Curtis Axel (13)

Dusty Rhodes (89-90, 06), & Stardust/Cody Rhodes (07-15) & Goldust (95-98, 02, 13-15)

Rikishi/Headshrinker Fatu/Fatu/The Sultan (92-06, 00) & Jey Uso (13-17) & Jimmy Uso (13-17)

Jimmy Snuka (89-90, 96) & Tamina Snuka (13, 17)

Irwin R. Schyster (91-93) & Bo Dallas (15) & Bray Wyatt (14-16)

 

Spouses:

Steve Austin (96-98, 00-01) & Debra (99)

Daniel Bryan (10, 12-13) & Brie Bella (13)

Edge (99-02, 04, 06, 08, 10) & Beth Phoenix (07-09, 11)

Goldust (95-98, 02, 13-15) & Terri Runnels (99)

Tyson Kidd (12) & Natalya (08, 10, 13-14, 16-17)

Brock Lesnar (02-03, 16-17) & Sable (98)

Marc Mero (96-97) & Sable (98)

The Miz (07-09, 11-17) & Maryse (08)

CM Punk (06-09, 11-13) & AJ Lee (13-14)

Jimmy Uso (13-17) & Naomi (13-14, 16-17)

The Undertaker (90-96, 98, 00-01, 03-04, 06-09, 15) & Michelle McCool (07-10)

 

Uncle & Nephews/Nieces:

The British Bulldog (87-88, 91, 94-97, 99), Bret Hart (87-97), Bruce Hart (93), Keith Hart (93), Owen Hart (88, 92-97) & Natalya (08, 10, 13-14, 16-17)

Chavo Guerrero (01-04, 06, 09) & Eddie Guerrero (00-04)

Tama (87), Umaga/Jamal (02, 06-07) & Jey Uso (13-17) Jimmy Uso (13-17)

Blackjack Windham/The Stalker (96-97) & Bo Dallas (15) & Bray Wyatt (14-16)

Jerry Sags (91-92) & Tugboat (90-92) & Stardust/Cody Rhodes (07-15)

 

This section lists each match a particular wrestler competed in. It only lists them as a member of a team for the Survivor Series Matches. The other a Member of the team are not listed. To see who was part of that respective team, then check out the Team Section later in the column. Only if they are a Survivor or Captain is listed here. If they were eliminated, then check out the Elimination Section later in this column. The names in parenthesis after a team name is the fellow survivor with that particular wrestler. If he was part of a tag team, then his partner is listed as With in the front of the result.

 

Conquistador #1 (0-1-0)

  1. With Conquistador #2 as Los Conquistadors as a Member of Team Demolition lost to Team Powers of Pain in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Conquistador #2 (0-1-0)

  1. With Conquistador #1 as Los Conquistadors as a Member of Team Demolition lost to Team Powers of Pain in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

8-Ball (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of The Disciples of Apocalypse lost to The Truth Commission in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Joey Abs (0-1-0)

  1. With Pete Gas & Rodney as The Mean Street Posse as a Member of Team Bulldog lost to Team Venis in an 8-Man Survivor Series Match (11/14/99)

 

Akeem/The One Man Gang (1-1-0)

  1. (As The One Man Gang) As a Member of Team Andre defeated Team Hogan in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. (As Akeem) With The Big Boss Man as The Twin Towers as Co-Captain of Team Twin Towers lost to Team Mega-Powers in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Aksana (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team True Divas lost to Team Total Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)

 

Dean Ambrose (4-2-0)

  1. With Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins as The Shield as a Member of Team Shield defeated Team Mysterio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. Lost to Bray Wyatt by Disqualification (11/23/14)
  3. Defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Kevin Owens in a Non-Title WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match (11/22/15)
  4. Lost to Roman Reigns in the WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Final for the Vacant title (11/22/15)
  5. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live defeated Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  6. With Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns as The Shield defeated The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/19/17)

 

Enzo Amore (2-0-0)

  1. With Big Cass as a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  2. Defeated Kalisto to retain the WWE Cruiserweight Championship in the Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/19/17)

 

Arn Anderson (0-2-0)

  1. With Tully Blanchard as The Brain Busters as a Member of Team Demolition lost to Team Powers of Pain in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  2. As a Member of The Heenan Family lost to The Ultimate Warriors in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)

 

Karl Anderson (1-0-0)

  1. With Luke Gallows as The Club as Members of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

Kurt Angle (4-4-0)

  1. Defeated Shawn Stasiak (11/14/99)
  2. Defeated The Undertaker to retain the WWF Championship (11/19/00)
  3. As a Member of The Alliance lost to Team WWF in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/01)
  4. With Chris Benoit lost to Los Guerreros (Chavo & Eddie Guerrero) along with WWE Tag Team Champions Edge & Rey Mysterio in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (11/17/02)
  5. As Captain of Team Angle defeated Team Lesnar in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  6. As Captain of Team Angle lost to Team Guerrero in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)
  7. Lost to WWE Champion John Cena with Special Guest Referee Daivari (11/27/05)
  8. As Captain of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Animal (3-1-0)

  1. With Hawk as The Legion of Doom as a Member of The Warriors defeated The Perfect Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  2. With Hawk as WWF Tag Team Champions The Legion of Doom as a Survivor of Team Boss Man (with Hawk) defeated Team IRS in a 6-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  3. With Hawk as WWF Tag Team Champions The Legion of Doom as a Member of Team Shamrock defeated The Nation of Domination in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  4. With Droz as The Legion of Doom lost to Hardcore Holly & Scorpio in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)

 

Chaparita Asari (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Blayze lost to Team Faye in a 8-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Asuka (1-0-0)

  1. As Sole Survivor of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Lioness Asuka (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Faye defeated Team Blayze in a 8-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Steve Austin (2-3-1)

  1. Lost to Bret Hart (11/17/96)
  2. Defeated WWF Intercontinental Champion Owen Hart to win the title (11/9/97)
  3. Defeated The Big Boss Man by Disqualification in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  4. Lost to WWF Hardcore Champion Mankind in a Semi-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  5. Wrestled Triple H to a No Contest in a No Disqualification Match (11/19/00)
  6. As Captain of The Alliance lost to Team WWF in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/01)

 

Demolition Ax (1-3-0)

  1. With Demolition Smash as Demolition as a Member of Team Hart Foundation lost to Team Strike Force in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Demolition Smash as Co-Captain of Team Demolition lost to Team Powers of Pain in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. With Demolition Ax as WWF Tag Team Champions Demolition as a Member of The Hulkamaniacs defeated The Million Dollar Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. With Demolition Crush & Demolition Smash as Demolition as a Member of The Perfect Team lost to The Warriors in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)

 

Curtis Axel (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Big E Langston (11/24/13)

 

Bob Backlund (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWF Champion Bret Hart in a Submission Match to win the title (11/23/94)

 

Finn Balor (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Sasha Banks (2-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  2. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Women’ Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

King Barrett/Wade Barrett (2-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Champion Randy Orton in a No Disqualification Match with Special Guest Referee John Cena (11/21/10)
  2. As Captain & Survivor of Team Barrett (with Cody Rhodes) defeated Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/11)
  3. As a Member of Team Ziggler defeated Team Foley in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  4. As a Member of Team New Day lost to Team Ryback in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/15)

 

Danny Basham (1-0-0)

  1. With Doug Basham as WWE Tag Team Champions The Basham Brothers defeated Los Guerreros (Chavo & Eddie Guerrero) to retain the titles (11/16/03)

 

Doug Basham (1-0-0)

  1. With Danny Basham as WWE Tag Team Champions The Basham Brothers defeated Los Guerreros (Chavo & Eddie Guerrero) to retain the titles (11/16/03)

 

Ron Bass (0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Honky lost to Team Savage in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As Co-Captain of Team Bass/Honky lost to Team Warrior in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Batista (4-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Triple H lost to Team Orton in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)
  2. As Captain of Team Smackdown defeated Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/05)
  3. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion King Booker to win the title (11/26/06)
  4. Defeated The Undertaker in a Hell In A Cell Match to retain the WWE World Heavyweight Championship (11/18/07)
  5. As Captain of Team Batista lost to Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  6. Defeated Rey Mysterio by Referee Stoppage (11/22/09)

 

Bayley (1-0-0)

  1. As a Survivor of Team Raw (with WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair) defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  2. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Brutus Beefcake (3-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Savage defeated Team Honky in a Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As Co-Captain of Team Beefcake/Warrior defeated Team Honky in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As a Survivor of The Dream Team (with Dusty Rhodes) defeated The Enforcers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)

 

Brie Bella (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Total Divas defeated Team True Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)

 

Nikki Bella (2-0-0)

  1. As a Survivor of Team Total Divas (with Natalya (Capt.) defeated Team True Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. Defeated WWE Diva’s Champion AJ Lee to win the title (11/23/14)

 

Shelton Benjamin (2-1-0)

  1. Defeated Christian to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (11/14/04)
  2. As a Member of Team Orton defeated Team Batista in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  3. As a Member of Team Morrison lost to Team Miz in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)

 

Chris Benoit (4-2-0)

  1. As Survivor & Captain of The Radicalz defeated D-Generation X in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  2. With Kurt Angle lost to Los Guerreros (Chavo & Eddie Guerrero) along with WWE Tag Team Champions Edge & Rey Mysterio in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (11/17/02)
  3. As a Survivor of Team Angle (with John Cena) defeated Team Lesnar in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  4. As a Member of Team Orton defeated Team Triple H in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)
  5. Lost to Booker T in Match #1 of the Best of 7 Series for the WWE United States Championship (11/27/05)
  6. Defeated Chavo Guerrero to retain the WWE United States Championship (11/26/06)

 

The Berzerker (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Mustafa lost to Team Slaughter in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)

 

Beau Beverly (1-1-0)

  1. With Blake Beverly as The Beverly Brothers as a Member of Team Nasty defeated Team Rockers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  2. With Blake Beverly as The Beverly Brothers as Co-Captain of Team Beverly/Money lost to Team Nasty/Disasters in an 8-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/25/92)

 

Blake Beverly (1-1-0)

  1. With Beau Beverly as The Beverly Brothers as a Survivor of Team Nasty defeated Team Rockers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  2. With Beau Beverly as The Beverly Brothers as Co-Captain of Team Beverly/Money lost to Team Nasty/Disasters in an 8-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/25/92)

 

The Big Boss Man (3-6-0)

  1. With Akeem as The Twin Towers as Co-Captain of Team Twin Towers lost to Team Mega-Powers in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  2. As the Captain of The Enforcers lost to The Dream Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  3. As a Member of The Hulkamaniacs defeated The Natural Disasters in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  4. As Captain of Team Boss Man defeated Team IRS in a 6-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  5. Defeated Nailz in a Nightstick Match (11/25/92)
  6. Lost to Steve Austin by Disqualification in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  7. Lost to The Rock in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  8. As Captain of Team Boss Man lost to Team Big Show in a 4-on-1 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  9. Lost to WWF Hardcore Champion Steve Blackman in a Non-Title Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/19/00)

 

The Big Show (8-7-0)

  1. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Big Show defeated Team Boss Man in a 4-on-1 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  2. Defeated WWF Champion Triple H & The Rock in a Triple Threat Match to win the title (11/14/99)
  3. As a Member of Team WWF defeated The Alliance in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/01)
  4. Defeated WWE Champion Brock Lesnar to win the title (11/17/02)
  5. As a Member of Team Lesnar lost to Team Angle in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  6. As a Survivor of Team Guerrero (with John Cena & Eddie Guerrero (Capt.)) defeated Team Angle in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)
  7. With Kane as WWE World Tag Team Champions as a Member of Team Raw lost to Team Smackdown in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/05)
  8. As Captain of Team Big Show lost to Team Cena in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  9. Lost to The Undertaker in a Casket Match (11/23/08)
  10. Lost to WWE World Heavyweight Champion The Undertaker along with WWE Unified Tag Team Champion Chris Jericho in a Triple Threat Match (11/22/09)
  11. As a Survivor of Team Mysterio (with Rey Mysterio (Capt.)) defeated Team Del Rio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/21/10)
  12. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion Mark Henry by Disqualification (11/20/11)
  13. Lost to Sheamus by Disqualification (11/18/12)
  14. Lost to WWE Champion Randy Orton (11/24/13)
  15. As a Member of Team Cena defeated Team Authority in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/14)

 

Bam Bam Bigelow (1-3-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Hogan lost to to Team Andre in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As Captain of Team Bigelow lost to The Four Doinks in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  3. As a Survivor of The Million Dollar Team (with King Kong Bundy) defeated Guts & Glory in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  4. Lost to Goldust (11/19/95)

 

Eric Bischoff (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Theodore Long (11/27/05)

 

The Black Knight (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Shawn Michaels & His Knights lost to The Hart Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Steve Blackman (3-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team USA lost to Team Canada in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  2. Lost to Gangrel in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)
  3. As a Member of Team Venis defeated Team Bulldog in an 8-Man Survivor Series Match (11/14/99)
  4. Defeated The Big Boss Man in a Non-Title Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/19/00)
  5. With The Hollys (Crash & Molly Holly) defeated Trish Stratus & T & A (Albert & Test) in a 6-Person Mixed Tag Team Match (11/19/00)

 

B. Brian Blair (1-0-0)

  1. With Jim Brunzell as The Killer Bees as a Survivor of Team Strike Force (with The Young Stallions) defeated Team Hart Foundation in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Tully Blanchard (0-1-0)

  1. With Arn Anderson as The Brain Busters as a Member of Team Demolition lost to Team Powers of Pain in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Alundra Blayze (0-1-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Blayze lost to Team Faye in a 8-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Alexa Bliss (0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Women’s Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  2. Lost to WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/19/17)

 

The Blue Knight (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Shawn Michaels & His Knights lost to The Hart Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Adam Bomb (0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team IRS lost to Team Razor in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  2. As a Member of Guts & Glory lost to The Million Dollar Team in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Bastion Booger (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Bigelow lost to The Four Doinks in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

King Booker/Booker T (1-5-0)

  1. (As Booker T) As a Member of The Alliance lost to Team WWF in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/01)
  2. Lost to Shawn Michaels along with WWE World Heavyweight Champion Triple H, WWE World Tag Team Champion Chris Jericho, Kane, & Rob Van Dam in a 6-Way Elimination Chamber Match (11/17/02)
  3. As a Member of Team Austin lost to Team Bischoff in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  4. Lost to WWE Champion John Bradshaw Layfield (11/14/04)
  5. Defeated Chris Benoit in Match #1 of the Best of 7 Series for the WWE United States Championship (11/27/05)
  6. (As King Booker) Lost the WWE World Heavyweight Championship to Batista (11/26/06)

 

Ludvig Borga (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of The Foreign Fanatics lost to The All-Americans in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Evan Bourne (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Morrison lost to Team Miz in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)

 

Dino Bravo (2-2-0)

  1. With Greg Valentine as The Dream Team as a Member of Team Hart Foundation lost to Team Strike Force in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As Co-Captain & Survivor of Team Andre/Bravo (with Mr. Perfect) defeated Team Duggan/Roberts in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As a Survivor of The King’s Court (with Earthquake & Randy Savage (Capt.)) defeated The 4x4s in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. As a Member of The Natural Disasters lost to The Hulkamaniacs in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)

 

Tyler Breeze (1-2-0)

  1. Defeated Dolph Ziggler (11/22/15)
  2. With Fandango as Breezango as a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16 WWE SURVIVOR SERIES)
  3. With Fandango lost to Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn in the Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/19/17)

 

The British Bulldog/Davey Boy Smith (4-3-0)

  1. (As Davey Boy Smith) With The Dynamite Kid as The British Bulldogs as a Member of Team Strike Force defeated Team Hart Foundation in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With The Dynamite Kid as The British Bulldogs as a Member of Team Powers of Pain defeated Team Demolition in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. (As The British Bulldog) As a Member of Team Piper lost to Team Flair in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  4. As a Member of The Bad Guys defeated The Teamsters in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  5. As a Survivor & Member of Team Michaels (with Ahmed Johnson & Shawn Michaels (Capt.)) defeated Team Yokozuna in an 8-Man Wild Card Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  6. With Owen Hart as WWF Tag Team Champions as Co-Captain of Team Hart & Bulldog lost to Team Furnas & LaFon in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  7. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Canada defeated Team USA in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  8. As Captain of Team Bulldog lost to Team Venis in an 8-Man Survivor Series Match (11/14/99)

 

The Brooklyn Brawler (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Crush in the Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/22/92)
  2. Lost to Billy Gunn in the Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/24/93)

 

Bad News Brown(0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Bass/Honky lost to Team Warrior in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  2. As a Member of The Enforcers lost to The Dream Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)

 

D-Lo Brown (1-2-0)

  1. As a Member of The Nation of Domination lost to Team Shamrock in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  2. With Mark Henry lost to WWF Tag Team Champions The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) along with The Headbangers (Headbanger Mosh & Headbanger Thrasher) in a Triple Threat Match (11/15/98)
  3. With The Godfather as a Survivor of Team Godfather defeated Team Dudleys in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)

 

Jim Brunzell(2-0-0)

  1. With B. Brian Blair as The Killer Bees as a Survivor of Team Strike Force (with The Young Stallions) defeated Team Hart Foundation in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As a Member of Team Beefcake/Warrior defeated Team Honky in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Daniel Bryan (2-1-0)

  1. Defeated Ted DiBiase to retain the WWE United States Championship (11/21/10)
  2. With Kane as WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No as a Member of Team Foley lost to Team Ziggler in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  3. With CM Punk defeated The Wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Erick Rowan) (11/24/13)

 

Bull Buchanan/Recon (1-1-0)

  1. (As Recon) As a Member of The Truth Commission defeated The Disciples of Apocalypse in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  2. (As Bull Buchanan) With The Goodfather as WWF Tag Team Champions Right to Censor as Co-Captain of Team RTC lost to Team Hardy in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)

 

King Kong Bundy (2-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Andre defeated Team Hogan in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As a Survivor of The Million Dollar Team (with Bam Bam Bigelow) defeated Guts & Glory in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

The Bunny (1-0-0)

  1. With Adam Rose defeated Slater-Gator (Titus O’Neil & Heath Slater) (11/24/14)

 

Bushwhacker Butch (2-2-0)

  1. With Bushwhacker Luke as The Bushwhackers as a Member of Roddy’s Rowdies lost to The Rude Brood in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  2. With Bushwhacker Luke as The Bushwhackers as a Member of The Alliance defeated The Mercenaries in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  3. With Bushwhacker Luke as The Bushwhackers as a Member of Team Rockers lost to Team Nasty in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  4. With Bushwhacker Luke as The Bushwhackers as a Member of The Four Doinks defeated Team Bigelow in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Lance Cade (1-0-0)

  1. With Trevor Murdoch defeated Hardcore Holly & Cody Rhodes to retain the WWE World Team Championship (11/18/07)

 

Cameron (1-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Total Divas defeated Team True Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Paige lost to Team Alicia in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/14)

 

Sin Cara (2-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Orton lost to Team Barrett in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/11)
  2. With Rey Mysterio as a Survivor of Team Clay (with Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, & Rey Mysterio) defeated Team Tensai in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  3. With Kalisto as The Lucha Dragons as a Member of Team Ryback defeated Team New Day in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/15)

 

Carlito/Carlito Caribbean Cool (1-2-0)

  1. (As Carlito Caribbean Cool) As a Member of Team Angle lost to Team Guerrero in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)
  2. (As Carlito) As a Member of Team Raw lost to Team Smackdown in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/05)
  3. Defeated Charlie Haas in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/26/06)

 

Carmella (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

Scott Casey (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Duggan/Roberts lost to Team Andre/Bravo in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Big Cass (1-0-0)

  1. With Enzo Amore as A Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

John Cena (8-2-0)

  1. As a Survivor of Team Angle (with Chris Benoit) defeated Team Lesnar in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  2. As a Survivor of Team Guerrero (with The Big Show & Eddie Guerrero (Capt.) defeated Team Angle in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)
  3. Defeated Kurt Angle with Special Guest Referee Daivari to retain the WWE Championship (11/27/05)
  4. As a Survivor & Captain of Team Cena (with Bobby Lashley) defeated Team Big Show in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  5. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion Chris Jericho to win the title (11/23/08)
  6. Defeated Triple H & Shawn Michaels in a Triple Threat Match to retain the WWE Championship (11/22/09)
  7. With The Rock defeated The Awesome Truth (The Miz & R-Truth) (11/20/11)
  8. Lost to WWE Champion CM Punk along with Ryback in a Triple Threat Match (11/18/12)
  9. As Captain of Team Cena defeated Team Authority in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/14)
  10. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Cesaro/Antonio Cesaro (3-2-0)

  1. (As Antonio Cesaro) Defeated R-Truth to retain the WWE United States Championship (11/18/12)
  2. As a Member of Team Shield defeated Team Mysterio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  3. (As Cesaro) Lost to Jack Swagger in a Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/23/14)
  4. With Sheamus as the Survivors of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  5. With Sheamus as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions lost to WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/19/17)

 

Chainz (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of The Disciples of Apocalypse lost to The Truth Commission in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Cheesy (1-0-0)

  1. As a Survivor of The Royal Family (with Jerry Lawler (Capt.), Queasy, & Sleazy) defeated Clowns ‘R Us in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Christian (4-3-0)

  1. With Edge as Co-Captain of Team Christian & Edge lost to Team Holly in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  2. With Edge defeated Funaki & Essa Rios in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/19/00)
  3. With Edge as a Member of Team RTC lost to Team Hardy in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  4. Defeated Al Snow to retain the WWF European Championship (11/18/01)
  5. As a Member of Team Bischoff defeated Team Austin in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  6. Lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Shelton Benjamin (11/14/04)
  7. As a Member of Team Kingston defeated Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)

 

Donna Christianello (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Sherri lost to Team Moolah in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Chyna (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated Chris Jericho to retain the WWF Intercontinental Championship (11/14/99)
  2. As Captain of D-Generation X lost to The Radicalz in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)

 

Brodus Clay (1-0-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Clay defeated Team Tensai in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)

 

Dink The Clown (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Clowns ‘R Us lost to The Royal Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Doink The Clown (0-1-0)

  1. As Captain of Clowns ‘R Us lost to The Royal Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Pink The Clown (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Clowns ‘R Us lost to The Royal Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Wink The Clown (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Clowns ‘R Us lost to The Royal Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Baron Corbin (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/19/17)

 

Justin Credible/Aldo Montoya (2-1-0)

  1. (As Aldo Montoya) As a Member of Team Bart defeated Team Billy in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Free-For-All Match prior to the PPV (11/17/96)
  2.  (As Justin Credible) With Raven & Lance Storm defeated Albert, Spike Dudley, & Scotty 2 Hotty in a 6-Man Tag Team Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/18/01)
  3. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Crush/Demolition Crush (1-4-0)

  1. (As Demolition Crush) With Demolition Ax & Demolition Smash as Demolition as a Member of The Perfect Team lost to The Warriors in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  2. (As Crush) Defeated The Brooklyn Brawler in the Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/22/92)
  3. As a Member of The Foreign Fanatics lost to The All-Americans in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  4. As a Member of Team Helmsley lost to Team Mero in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  5. As Captain of The Disciples of Apocalypse lost to The Truth Commission in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Ariya Daivari (0-1-0)

  1. With Drew Gulak & Tony Nese lost to Noam Dar, TJ Perkins, & Rich Swann in a 6-Man Tag Team Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Bo Dallas (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Miz lost to Team Neville in the 10-Man Kickoff Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV (11/22/15)

 

Noam Dar (1-0-0)

  1. With TJ Perkins & Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Danny Davis (0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Honky lost to Team Savage in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As a Member of Team Bass/Honky lost to Team Warrior in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Simon Dean (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Cruiserweight Champion Juventud Guerrera in a Non-Title Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/27/05)

 

Debra (1-0-0)

  1. With The Fabulous Moolah, Tori, & Mae Young defeated WWF Women’s Champion Ivory, Jacqueline, Luna, & Terri Runnels in an 8-Diva’s Sudden Death Tag Team Match (11/14/99)

 

Jimmy Del Ray (2-0-0)

  1. With Tom Prichard as The Heavenly Bodies defeated SMW Tag Team Champions The Rock & Roll Express (Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton) to win the titles (11/24/93)
  2. With Tom Prichard as The Heavenly Bodies as a Member of The Million Dollar Team defeated Guts & Glory in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Alberto Del Rio (1-3-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Del Rio lost to Team Mysterio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/21/10)
  2. Lost the WWE Championship to CM Punk (11/20/11)
  3. As a Member of Team Ziggler defeated Team Foley in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  4. Lost to Roman Reigns in a Non-Title WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match (11/22/15)

 

Ted DiBiase (2-4-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Twin Towers lost to Team Mega-Powers in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  2. As the Captain of The Million Dollar Team lost to The Hulkamaniacs in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  3. As the Captain & Sole Survivor of The Million Dollar Team defeated The Dream Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  4. As Captain of The Heel Team lost to The Face Team in the 5-on-3 Grand Finale Match of Survival (11/22/90)
  5. As a Member of Team Flair defeated Team Piper in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  6. With Irwin R. Schyster as WWF Tag Team Champions Money Inc. as Co-Captain of Team Beverly/Money lost to Team Nasty/Disasters in an 8-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/25/92)

 

Ted DiBiase (JR) (0-2-0)

  1. With Randy Orton & Cody Rhodes as Legacy as a Member of Team Orton lost to Team Kingston in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  2. Lost to WWE United States Champion Daniel Bryan (11/23/10)

 

Diesel (0-3-0)

  1. As a Member of Team IRS lost to Team Razor in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  2. With Shawn Michaels as WWF Tag Team Champions as Captain of The Teamsters lost to The Bad Guys in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  3. Lost the WWF Championship to Bret Hart in a No Disqualification Match (11/19/95)

 

Road Dogg/Jesse James (4-1-0)

  1.  (As Jesse James) As a Member of Team Bart defeated Team Billy in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Free-For-All Match prior to the PPV (11/17/96)
  2.  (As Road Dogg) With Billy Gunn as The New Age Outlaws As Co-Captain & Survivor of Team Outlaws (with Billy Gunn) defeated Team Headbangers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  3. With Billy Gunn as WWF Tag Team Champion The New Age Outlaws defeated D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry and The Headbangers (Headbanger Mosh & Headbanger Thrasher) in a Triple Threat Match to retain the titles (11/15/98)
  4. With Billy Gunn as WWF Tag Team Champions The New Age Outlaws defeated Mankind & Al Snow to retain the titles (11/14/99)
  5. As a Member of D-Generation X lost to The Radicalz in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)

 

Dean Douglas/Shane Douglas (1-1-0)

  1.  (As Shane Douglas) Defeated Buddy Rose in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/22/90)
  2.  (As Dean Douglas) As a Member of Team Yokozuna lost to Team Michaels in an 8-Man Wild Card Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Tommy Dreamer (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Droz (0-1-0)

  1. With Animal as The Legion of Doom lost to Hardcore Holly & Scorpio in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)

 

Bubba Ray Dudley (4-2-0)

  1. With D-Von Dudley as The Dudley Boyz as Co-Captain of Team Dudleys lost to Team Godfather in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  2. With D-Von Dudley as The Dudley Boyz as A Member of Team Hardy defeated Team RTC in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  3. With D-Von Dudley as WCW Tag Team Champions The Dudley Boyz defeated WWF Tag Team Champions The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) in a Steel Cage Unification Match to unify both the WCW & WWF Tag Team Championships (11/18/01)
  4. With Spike Dudley as The Dudley Boyz & Jeff Hardy defeated 3 Minute Warning (Jamal & Rosey) & Rico in a 6-Man Tag Team Elimination Tables Match (11/17/02)
  5. As a Member of Team Austin lost to Team Bischoff in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  6. With D-Von Dudley as The Dudley Boyz as a Survivor of Team Neville (with D-Von Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil) defeated Team Miz in a 10-Man Kickoff Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV (11/22/15)

 

D-Von Dudley (3-2-0)

  1. With Bubba Ray Dudley as The Dudley Boyz as Co-Captain of Team Dudleys lost to Team Godfather in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  2. With Bubba Ray Dudley as The Dudley Boyz as A Member of Team Hardy defeated Team RTC in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  3. With Bubba Ray Dudley as WCW Tag Team Champions The Dudley Boyz defeated WWF Tag Team Champions The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) in a Steel Cage Unification Match to unify both the WCW & WWF Tag Team Championships (11/18/01)
  4. As a Member of Team Austin lost to Team Bischoff in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  5. With Bubba Ray Dudley as The Dudley Boyz as a Survivor of Team Neville (with Bubba Ray Dudley, Goldust, & Titus O’Neil) defeated Team Miz in a 10-Man Kickoff Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV (11/22/15)

 

Spike Dudley (2-2-0)

  1. With Albert & Scotty 2 Hotty lost to Justin Credible, Raven, & Lance Storm in a 6-Man Tag Team Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/18/01)
  2. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)
  3. With Bubba Ray Dudley as The Dudley Boyz & Jeff Hardy defeated 3 Minute Warning (Jamal & Rosey) & Rico in a 6-Man Tag Team Elimination Tables Match (11/17/02)
  4. Defeated Chavo Guerrero, Billy Kidman, & Rey Mysterio in a Fatal 4-Way Match to retain the WWE Cruiserweight Championship (11/14/04)

 

Jim Duggan (3-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Savage defeated Team Honky in a Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As Co-Captain of Team Duggan/Roberts lost to Team Andre/Bravo in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As Captain of The 4x4s lost to The King’s Court in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. As a Member of The Hulkamaniacs defeated The Natural Disasters in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  5. As Captain & Survivor of Team Duggan (with Tito Santana, Sgt. Slaughter, & The Texas Tornado) defeated Team Mustafa in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)

 

Rene Dupree (1-0-0)

  1. With Sylvain Grenier as WWE World Tag Team Champions La Resistance defeated The Hurricane & Rosey in a Non-Title Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/14/04)

 

The Dynamite Kid (2-0-0)

  1. With Davey Boy Smith as The British Bulldogs as a Member of Team Strike Force defeated Team Hart Foundation in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Davey Boy Smith as The British Bulldogs as a Member of Team Powers of Pain defeated Team Demolition in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Big E/Big E Langston (2-2-0)

  1. (As Big E Langston) Defeated Curtis Axel to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (11/24/13)
  2. (As Big E) With Kof Kingston & Xavier Woods as The New Day as the Captain of Team New Day lost to Team Ryback in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/15)
  3. With Kofi Kingston as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day as Co-Captain of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  4. With Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods as The New Day lost to The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/19/17)

 

Earthquake/The Canadian Earthquake (2-2-0)

  1.  (As The Canadian Earthquake) As a Survivor of The King’s Court (with Dino Bravo & Randy Savage) defeated The 4x4s in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  2.  (As Earthquake) As Captain of The Natural Disasters lost to The Hulkamaniacs in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  3. With Typhoon as The Natural Disasters as a Member of Team IRS lost to Team Boss Man in a 6-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  4. With Typhoon as The Natural Disasters as Co-Captain of Team Nasty/Disasters defeated Team Beverly/Money in an 8-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/25/92)

 

Edge (3-5-1)

  1. With Christian as Co-Captain of Team Christian & Edge lost to Team Holly in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  2. With Christian defeated Funaki & Essa Rios in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/19/00)
  3. With Christian as a Member of Team RTC lost to Team Hardy in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  4. Defeated WWF Intercontinental Champion Test in a Unification Match to unify both the WCW United States & WWF Intercontinental Championships (11/18/01)
  5. With Rey Mysterio lost the WWE Tag Team Championship to Los Guerreros (Chavo & Eddie Guerrero) along with Kurt Angle & Chris Benoit in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (11/17/02)
  6. As a Member of Team Triple H lost to Team Orton in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)
  7. With Randy Orton as WWE World Tag Team Champion Rated RKO as Co-Captain of Team Rated RKO lost to Team DX in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  8. Defeated WWE Champion Triple H & Vladimir Kozlov in a Triple Threat Match to win the title (11/23/08)
  9. Wrestled WWE World Heavyweight Champion Kane to a Double Pin Draw (11/21/10)

 

Elias (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Matt Hardy in the Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/19/17)

 

Emma (1-0-0)

  1. As a Survivor of Team Alicia (with Alicia Fox, Naomi, & Natalya) defeated Team Paige in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/14)

 

Epico/Fernando (1-2-0)

  1. (As Epico) With Primo as a Member of Team Tensai lost to Team Clay in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  2. (As Fernando) With Diego as Los Matadores lost to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  3. (As Epico) With Primo as The Shining Stars as a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

The Fabulous Moolah (2-0-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Moolah defeated Team Sherri in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Debra, Tori, & Mae Young defeated WWF Women’s Champion Ivory, Jacqueline, Luna, & Terri Runnels in an 8-Diva’s Sudden Death Tag Team Match (11/14/99)

 

Fandango (1-2-0)

  1. Defeated Justin Gabriel in a Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/23/14)
  2. With Tyler Breeze as Breezango as a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  3. With Tyler Breeze as Breezango lost to Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn in the Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/19/17)

 

Bertha Faye (1-0-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Faye defeated Team Blayze in a 8-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Finlay (0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Big Show lost to Team Cena in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  2. As a Member of Team Morrison lost to Team Miz in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)

 

Charlotte Flair/Charlotte (3-0-0)

  1. (As Charlotte) Defeated Paige to retain the WWE Diva’s Championship (11/22/15)
  2. (As Charlotte Flair) As Captain & Survivor of Team Raw (with Bayley) defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  3. Defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/19/17)

 

Ric Flair (2-2-0)

  1. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Flair defeated Team Piper in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  2. With Razor Ramon lost to Mr. Perfect & Randy Savage by Disqualification (11/25/92)
  3. Lost to Triple H in a Non-Title Last Man Standing Match (11/27/05)
  4. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team WWE Legends defeated Team Spirit Squad in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

Alicia Fox (2-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team True Divas lost to Team Total Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. As Captain & Survivor of Team Alicia (with Emma, Naomi, & Natalya) defeated Team Paige in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/14)
  3. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  4. As Captain of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Kung Fu Naki/Funaki (0-3-0)

  1.  (As Funaki) With Essa Rios lost to Christian & Edge in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/19/00)
  2. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)
  3.  (As Kung Fu Naki) Lost to The Brian Kendrick in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/23/08)

 

Doug Furnas (2-0-0)

  1. With Phil LaFon As Co-Captain & Survivor of Team Furnas & LaFon defeated Team Hart & Bulldog in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  2. With Phil LaFon as a Member of Team Canada defeated Team USA in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Chad Gable (0-1-0)

  1. With Jason Jordan as American Alpha as a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

Justin Gabriel (2-1-0)

  1. With Heath Slater as The Nexus defeated Vladimir Kozlov & Santino Marella to retain the WWE Tag Team Championship (11/21/10)
  2. With Tyson Kidd as a Survivor of Team Clay (with Tyson Kidd, Sin Cara & Rey Mysterio) defeated Team Tensai in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  3. Lost to Fandango in a Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/23/14)

 

Luke Gallows (1-0-0)

  1. With Karl Anderson as The Club as Members of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

Gangrel (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Steve Blackman in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)
  2. As a Member of Team Venis defeated Team Bulldog in an 8-Man Survivor Series Match (11/14/99)

 

Ronnie Garvin (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of The 4x4s lost to The King’s Court in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)

 

Pete Gas (0-1-0)

  1. With Joey Abs & Rodney as The Mean Street Posse as a Member of Team Bulldog lost to Team Venis in an 8-Man Survivor Series Match (11/14/99)

 

Shad Gaspard (1-0-0)

  1. With JTG as Cryme Tyme as a Member of Team HBK defeated Team JBL in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)

 

Andre The Giant (2-1-0)

  1. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Andre defeated Team Hogan in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As Co-Captain of Team Andre/Bravo defeated Team Duggan/Roberts in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As Captain of The Heenan Family lost to The Ultimate Warriors in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)

 

Robert Gibson (0-1-0)

  1. With Ricky Morton as The Rock & Roll Express lost the SMW Tag Team Championship to The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy Del Ray & Tom Prichard) (11/24/93)

 

Duane Gill (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWF Hardcore Champion Mankind in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)

 

Henry O. Godwinn (3-0-0)

  1. As a Survivor of The Darkside (with Fatu, The Undertaker (Capt.), & Savio Vega) defeated The Royals in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  2. With Phineas I. Godwinn as The Godwinns as a Member of Team Furnas & LaFon defeated Team Hart & Bulldog in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  3. As a Member of Team Outlaws defeated Team Headbangers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Goldberg (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Triple H to retain the WWE World Heavyweight Championship (11/16/03)
  2. Defeated Brock Lesnar (11/20/16)

 

Goldust (3-6-0)

  1. Defeated Bam Bam Bigelow (11/19/95)
  2. As a Member of Team Helmsley lost to Team Mero in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  3. As a Member of Team USA lost to Team Canada in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  4. Lost to WWF Intercontinental Champion Ken Shamrock in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  5. With The Hurricane lost to The Un-Americans (William Regal & Lance Storm) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/17/02)
  6. With Cody Rhodes as WWE Tag Team Champions as a Member of Team Mysterio lost to Team Shield in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  7. With Stardust lost the WWE Tag Team Championship to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  8. As a Survivor of Team Neville (with The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), & Titus O’Neil) defeated Team Miz in a 10-Man Kickoff Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV (11/22/15)

 

The Goodfather/Kama Mustafa/The Godfather (1-2-0)

  1.  (As Kama Mustafa) As a Member of The Nation of Domination lost to Team Shamrock in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  2.  (As The Godfather) With D-Lo Brown as Captain & Survivor of Team Godfather defeated Team Dudleys in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  3.  (As The Goodfather) With Bull Buchanan as WWF Tag Team Champions Right to Censor as Co-Captain of Team RTC lost to Team Hardy in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)

 

The Great Khali (2-0-0)

  1. Defeated Hornswoggle by Disqualification (11/18/07)
  2. As a Survivor of Team HBK (with Shawn Michaels & Rey Mysterio (Capt.)) defeated Team JBL in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)

 

Sylvain Grenier (1-0-0)

  1. With Rene Dupree as WWE World Tag Team Champions La Resistance defeated The Hurricane & Rosey in a Non-Title Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/14/04)

 

Johnny Grunge (0-1-0)

  1. With Rocco Rock as The Public Enemy lost to WWF Tag Team Champions The Smoking Gunns (Bart & Billy Gunn) in a Non-Title Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/19/95)

 

Chavo Guerrero (1-5-0)

  1. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)
  2. With Eddie Guerrero as Los Guerreros defeated Kurt Angle & Chris Benoit and WWE Tag Team Champions Edge & Rey Mysterio in a Triple Threat Elimination Match to win the titles (11/17/02)
  3. With Eddie Guerrero as Los Guerreros lost to WWE Tag Team Champions The Basham Brothers (Danny & Doug Basham) (11/16/03)
  4. Lost to WWE Cruiserweight Champion Spike Dudley along with Billy Kidman & Rey Mysterio in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/14/04)
  5. Lost to WWE United States Champion Chris Benoit (11/26/06)
  6. Lost to Santino Marella in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/22/09)

 

Eddie Guerrero (3-1-0)

  1. As a Member of The Radicalz defeated D-Generation X in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  2. With Chavo Guerrero as Los Guerreros defeated Kurt Angle & Chris Benoit and WWE Tag Team Champions Edge & Rey Mysterio in a Triple Threat Elimination Match to win the titles (11/17/02)
  3. With Chavo Guerrero as Los Guerreros lost to WWE Tag Team Champions The Basham Brothers (Danny & Doug Basham) (11/16/03)
  4. As a Survivor & Captain of Team Guerrero (with The Big Show & John Cena) defeated Team Angle in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)

 

Bart Gunn (2-1-0)

  1. With Billy Gunn as The Smoking Gunns as a Member of Guts & Glory lost to The Million Dollar Team in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  2. With Billy Gunn as WWF Tag Team Champions The Smoking Gunns defeated The Public Enemy (Johnny Grunge & Rocco Rock) in a Non-Title Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/19/95)
  3. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Bart defeated Team Billy in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Free-For-All Match prior to the PPV (11/17/96)

 

Billy Gunn (6-4-0)

  1. Defeated The Brooklyn Brawler in the Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/24/93)
  2. With Bart Gunn as The Smoking Gunns as a Member of Guts & Glory lost to The Million Dollar Team in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  3. With Bart Gunn as WWF Tag Team Champions The Smoking Gunns defeated The Public Enemy (Johnny Grunge & Rocco Rock) in a Non-Title Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/19/95)
  4. As Captain of Team Billy lost to Team Bart in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Free-For-All Match prior to the PPV (11/17/96)
  5. With Road Dogg as The New Age Outlaws as Co-Captain & Survivor of Team Outlaws (with Road Dogg) defeated Team Headbangers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  6. With Road Dogg as WWF Tag Team Champion The New Age Outlaws defeated D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry and The Headbangers (Headbanger Mosh & Headbanger Thrasher) in a Triple Threat Match to retain the titles (11/15/98)
  7. With Road Dogg as WWF Tag Team Champions The New Age Outlaws defeated Mankind & Al Snow to retain the titles (11/14/99)
  8. Defeated Al Snow in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/19/00)
  9. As a Member of D-Generation X lost to The Radicalz in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  10. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Triple H/Hunter Hearst Helmsley (4-8-1)

  1.  (As Hunter Hearst Helmsley) As a Member of The Royals lost to The Darkside in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  2. As Captain of Team Helmsley lost to Team Mero in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  3.  (As Triple H) Lost the WWF Championship to The Big Show along with The Rock in a Triple Threat Match (11/14/99)
  4. Wrestled Steve Austin to a No Contest in a No Disqualification Match (11/19/00)
  5. Lost the WWE World Heavyweight Championship to Shawn Michaels along with WWE World Tag Team Champion Chris Jericho, Kane, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam in a 6-Way Elimination Chamber Match (11/17/02)
  6. Lost to WWE World Heavyweight Champion Goldberg (11/16/03)
  7. As Captain of Team Triple H lost to Team Orton in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)
  8. Defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Ric Flair in a Non-Title Last Man Standing Match (11/27/05)
  9. With Shawn Michaels as D-Generation X as Co-Captain & Survivor of Team DX (with The Hardy Boyz, Shawn Michaels, & CM Punk) defeated Team Rated RKO in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  10. As Captain & Survivor of Team Triple H (with Jeff Hardy) defeated Team Umaga in a 5-on-4 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/07)
  11. Lost the WWE World Heavyweight Championship to Edge along with Vladimir Kozlov in a Triple Threat Match (11/23/08)
  12. Lost to WWE Champion John Cena along with Shawn Michaels in a Triple Threat Match (11/22/09)
  13. As a Survivor of Team Raw (with Braun Strowman) defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Charlie Haas (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Carlito in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/26/06)

 

Haku/King Haku (0-4-0)

  1.  (As Haku) With Tama as The Islanders as a Member of Team Hart Foundation lost to Team Strike Force in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2.  (As King Haku) As a Member of Team Twin Towers lost to Team Mega-Powers in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As a Member of The Heenan Family lost to The Ultimate Warriors in an 8-Man Survivor Series Eliminatio Match (11/23/89)
  4.  (As Haku) As a Member of The Natural Disasters lost to The Hulkamaniacs in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)

 

Hakushi (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of The Underdogs lost to The Bodydonnas in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Jillian Hall (1-2-0)

  1. With Layla, Melina, WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix, & Victoria lost to Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Maria, Michelle McCool, & Torrie Wilson in a 10-Diva’s Tag Team Match (11/18/07)
  2. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  3. As a Member of Team McCool lost to Team James in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)

 

Jeff Hardy (4-4-0)

  1. With Matt Hardy as The Hardy Boyz lost to Too Much (Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)
  2. With Matt Hardy as The Hardy Boyz as Member of Team Christian & Edge lost to Team Holly in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  3. Lost to Val Venis in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/19/00)
  4. With Matt Hardy as The Hardy Boyz as Co-Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Hardys defeated Team RTC in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  5. With Matt Hardy as The Hardy Boyz lost the WWF Tag Team Championship to WCW Tag Team Champions The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley) in a Steel Cage Unification Match for both Championships (11/18/01)
  6. With The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & Spike Dudley) defeated 3 Minute Warning (Jamal & Rosey) & Rico in a 6-Man Tag Team Elimination Tables Match (11/17/02)
  7. With Matt Hardy as The Hardy Boyz as Survivor of Team DX (with D-Generation X (Co-Capt.) & CM Punk) defeated Team Rated RKO in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  8. As Survivor of Team Triple H (with Triple H (Capt.)) defeated Team Umaga in a 5-on-4 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/07)

 

Matt Hardy (2-6-0)

  1. With Jeff Hardy as The Hardy Boyz lost to Too Much (Brian Christopher & Scott Taylor) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)
  2. With Jeff Hardy as The Hardy Boyz as A Member of Team Christian & Edge lost to Team Holly in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  3. With Jeff Hardy as The Hardy Boyz as Co-Captain of Team Hardy defeated Team RTC in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  4. With Jeff Hardy as The Hardy Boyz lost the WWF Tag Team Championship to WCW Tag Team Champions The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley) in a Steel Cage Unification Match for both Championships (11/18/01)
  5. With Jeff Hardy as The Hardy Boyz as Survivor of Team DX (with D-Generation X (Co-Capt.) & CM Punk) defeated Team Rated RKO in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  6. As a Member of Team Batista lost to Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  7. As a Member of Team Morrison lost to Team Miz in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  8. Lost to Elias in the Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/19/17)

 

Luke Harper (0-4-0)

  1. With Erick Rowan as The Wyatt Family lost to Daniel Bryan & CM Punk (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Authority lost to Team Cena in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/14)
  3. With Bray Wyatt as The Wyatt Family lost to The Brothers of Destruction (Kane & The Undertaker) (11/22/15)
  4. Lost to Kane in a Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Bret Hart (5-6-0)

  1. With Jim Neidhart as The Hart Foundation as Co-Captain of Team Hart Foundation lost to Team Strike Force in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Jim Neidhart as The Hart Foundation as a Member of Team Powers of Pain defeated Team Demolition in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As a Member of The 4x4s lost to The King’s Court in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. With Jim Neidhart as The Hart Foundation as a Member of The Dream Team lost to The Million Dollar Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  5. As a Member of Team Piper lost to Team Flair in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  6. Defeated WWF Intercontinental Champion Shawn Michaels to retain the WWF Championship (11/25/92)
  7. As Captain of The Hart Family defeated Shawn Michaels & His Knights in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  8. Lost the WWF Championship to Bob Backlund in a Submission Match (11/23/94)
  9. Defeated WWF Champion Diesel in a No Disqualification Match to win the title (11/19/95)
  10. Defeated Steve Austin (11/17/96)
  11. Lost the WWF Championship to WWF European Champion Shawn Michaels (11/9/97)

 

Bruce Hart (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of The Hart Family defeated Shawn Michaels & His Knights in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Keith Hart (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of The Hart Family defeated Shawn Michaels & His Knights in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Owen Hart/The Blue Blazer (1-5-0)

  1.  (As The Blue Blazer) As a Member of Team Beefcake/Warrior defeated Team Honky in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  2.  (As Owen Hart) With Koko B. Ware as High Energy lost to The Headshrinkers (Headshrinker Fatu & Headshrinker Samu) (11/25/92)
  3. As a Member of The Hart Family defeated Shawn Michaels & His Knights in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  4. As a Member of The Teamsters lost to The Bad Guys in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  5. As a Member of Team Yokozuna lost to Team Michaels in an 8-Man Wild Card Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  6. With The British Bulldog as WWF Tag Team Champions as Co-Captain of Team Hart & Bulldog lost to Team Furnas & LaFon in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  7. Lost the WWF Intercontinental Championship to Steve Austin (11/9/97)

 

Sakie Hasegawa (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Blayze lost to Team Faye in a 8-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Hawk (3-0-0)

  1. With Animal as The Legion of Doom as a Member of The Warriors defeated The Perfect Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  2. With Animal as WWF Tag Team Champions The Legion of Doom as a Survivor of Team Boss Man (with Animal) defeated Team IRS in a 6-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  3. With Animal as WWF Tag Team Champions The Legion of Doom as a Member of Team Shamrock defeated The Nation of Domination in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Bobby Heenan (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of The Heenan Family lost to The Ultimate Warriors in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)

 

Heidenreich (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Undertaker (11/14/04)

 

Gregory Helms/The Hurricane (0-4-0)

  1.  (As The Hurricane) Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)
  2. With Goldust lost to The Un-Americans (William Regal & Lance Storm) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/17/02)
  3. With Rosey lost to WWE World Tag Team Champions La Resistance (Rene Dupree & Sylvain Grenier) in a Non-Title Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/14/04)
  4.  (As Gregory Helms) As a Member of Team Rated RKO lost to Team DX in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

Mark Henry (4-3-0)

  1. With D-Lo Brown lost to WWF Tag Team Champions The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) along with The Headbangers (Headbanger Mosh & Headbanger Thrasher) in a Triple Threat Match (11/15/98)
  2. As a Survivor of Team Venis (with Val Venis) defeated Team Bulldog in an 8-Man Survivor Series Match (11/14/99)
  3. As a Member of Team Orton defeated Team Batista in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  4. As a Member of Team Kingston defeated Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  5. Lost to The Big Show by Disqualification (11/20/11)
  6. Defeated Ryback (11/24/13)
  7. As a Member of Team Authority lost to Team Cena in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/14)

 

Hercules (2-4-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Honky lost to Team Savage in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As a Member of Team Mega-Powers defeated Team Twin Towers in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As a Member of The 4x4s lost to The King’s Court in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. With Paul Roma as Power & Glory as Survivors of The Visionaries (with Rick Martel (Capt.), Paul Roma & The Warlord) defeated The Vipers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  5. With Paul Roma as Power & Glory as a Member of The Heel Team lost to The Face Team in the 5-on-3 Grand Finale Match of Survival (11/22/90)
  6. As a Member of Team Mustafa lost to Team Slaughter in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)

 

Hulk Hogan (4-2-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Hogan lost to Team Andre in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With WWF Champion Randy Savage as The Mega-Powers as Co-Captain & Survivor of Team Mega-Powers (with Randy Savage (Co-Capt.)) defeated Team Twin Towers in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As Captain & Sole Survivor of The Hulkamaniacs defeated The Million Dollar Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. As Captain & Sole Survivor of The Hulkamaniacs defeated The Natural Disasters in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  5. As Captain & Survivor of The Face Team (with The Ultimate Warrior) defeated The Heel Team in the 5-on-3 Grand Finale Match of Survival (11/22/90)
  6. Lost the WWF Championship to The Undertaker (11/27/91)

 

Crash Holly (2-1-0)

  1. With Hardcore Holly as The Hollys as Co-Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Holly defeated Team Christian & Edge in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  2. With Molly Holly as The Hollys & WWF Hardcore Champion Steve Blackman defeated Trish Stratus & T & A (Albert & Test) in a 6-Person Mixed Tag Team Match (11/19/00)
  3. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Hardcore Holly/Bob Holly (5-3-0)

  1.  (As Bob Holly) Defeated Kwang in the Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/23/94)
  2. As a Member of The Underdogs lost to The Bodydonnas in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  3. As a Member of Team Bart defeated Team Billy in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Free-For-All Match prior to the PPV (11/17/96)
  4.  (As Hardcore Holly) With Scorpio defeated The Legion of Doom (Animal & Droz) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)
  5. With Crash Holly as The Hollys as Co-Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Holly defeated Team Christian & Edge in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  6. Lost to WWF European Champion William Regal by Disqualification (11/19/00)
  7. As a Member of Team Angle defeated Team Lesnar in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  8. With Cody Rhodes lost to WWE World Tag Team Champions Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (11/18/07)

 

Molly Holly/Mighty Molly (2-1-0)

  1.  (As Molly Holly) With Crash Holly as The Hollys & WWF Hardcore Champion Steve Blackman defeated Trish Stratus & T & A (Albert & Test) in a 6-Person Mixed Tag Team Match (11/19/00)
  2.  (As Mighty Molly) Lost to Trish Stratus along with Ivory, Jacqueline, Jazz, & Lita in a 6-Pack Match for the Vacant WWF Women’s Championship (11/18/01)
  3.  (As Molly Holly) Defeated Lita to retain the WWE Women’s Championship (11/16/03)

 

The Honky Tonk Man (1-3-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Honky lost to Team Savage in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As Co-Captain of Team Bass/Honky lost to Team Warrior in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As a Member of The Enforcers lost to The Dream Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. With Greg Valentine as Rhythm & Blues as a Member of The Million Dollar Team defeated The Dream Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)

 

Hornswoggle (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Great Khali by Disqualification (11/18/07)

 

Barry Horowitz (0-1-0)

  1. As Captain of The Underdogs lost to The Bodydonnas in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Scotty 2 Hotty/Scott Taylor (2-1-0)

  1.  (As Scott Taylor) With Brian Christopher as Too Much defeated The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)
  2.  (As Scotty 2 Hotty) With Grand Master Sexay as Too Cool as a Member of Team Holly defeated Team Christian & Edge in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  3. With Albert & Spike Dudley lost to Justin Credible, Raven, & Lance Storm in a 6-Man Tag Team Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/18/01)

 

Sam Houston (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Beefcake/Warrior defeated Team Honky in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Hunico (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Barrett defeated Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/11)

 

Kyoko Inoue (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Blayze lost to Team Faye in a 8-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

The Interrogator (1-0-0)

  1. As Sole Survivor of The Truth Commission defeated The Disciples of Apocalypse in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Ivory (1-2-0)

  1. With Jacqueline, Luna, & Terri Runnels lost to Debra, The Fabulous Moolah, Tori, & Mae Young in a 8-Diva’s Sudden Death Tag Team Match (11/14/99)
  2. Defeated Lita to retain the WWF Women’s Championship (11/19/00)
  3. Lost to Trish Stratus along with Jacqueline, Jazz, Ivory, & Mighty Molly in a 6-Pack Match for the Vacant WWF Women’s Championship (11/18/01)

 

The Jackyl (1-0-0)

  1. As Captain of The Truth Commission defeated The Disciples of Apocalypse in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Jacqueline (0-3-0)

  1. Lost the WWF Women’s Championship to Sable (11/15/98)
  2. With WWF Women’s Champion Ivory, Luna, & Terri Runnels lost to Debra, The Fabulous Moolah, Tori, & Mae Young in a 8-Diva’s Sudden Death Tag Team Match (11/14/99)
  3. Lost to Trish Stratus along with Ivory, Jazz, Ivory, & Mighty Molly in a 6-Pack Match for the Vacant WWF Women’s Championship (11/18/01)

 

Quebecer Jacques/Jacques Rougeau/The Mountie (3-2-0)

  1.  (As Jacques Rougeau) With Raymond Rougeau as The Fabulous Rougeaus as a Member of Team Strike Force defeated Team Hart Foundation in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Raymond Rougeau as The Fabulous Rougeaus as a Member of Team Demolition lost to Team Powers of Pain in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. With Raymond Rougeau as The Fabulous Rougeau Brothers as a Member of The Rude Brood defeated Roddy’s Rowdies in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4.  (As The Mountie) As a Member of Team Flair defeated Team Piper in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  5.  (As Quebecer Jacques) As a Member of The Foreign Fanatics lost to The All-Americans in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Mickie James (4-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWE Women’s Champion Lita to win the title (11/26/06)
  2. With Kelly Kelly, Maria, Michelle McCool, & Torrie Wilson defeated Jillian Hall, Layla, Melina, WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix, & Victoria in a 10-Diva’s Tag Team Match (11/18/07)
  3. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  4. As Captain & Survivor of Team James (with Melina) defeated Team McCool in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)

 

Marty Jannetty (3-4-0)

  1. With Shawn Michaels as The Rockers as a Member of Team Powers of Pain defeated Team Demolition in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  2. With Shawn Michaels as The Rockers as a Member of The Ultimate Warriors defeated The Heenan Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  3. With Shawn Michaels as The Rockers as a Member of The Vipers lost to The Visionaries in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  4. With Shawn Michaels as The Rockers as Co-Captain of Team Rockers lost to Team Nasty in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  5. As a Member of Team Razor defeated Team IRS in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  6. As a Member of The Underdogs lost to The Bodydonnas in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  7. With Leif Cassidy as The New Rockers as a Member of Team Hart & Bulldog lost to Team Furnas & LaFon in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)

 

Jeff Jarrett (0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of The Teamsters lost to The Bad Guys in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  2. Lost to Al Snow in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)

 

Nia Jax (2-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live  in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  2. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Jazz (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Trish Stratus along with Ivory, Jacqueline, Ivory, & Mighty Molly in a 6-Pack Match for the Vacant WWF Women’s Championship (11/18/01)

 

Chris Jericho (3-6-0)

  1. Lost to WWF Intercontinental Champion Chyna (11/14/99)
  2. Lost to Kane (11/19/00)
  3. As a Member of Team WWF defeated The Alliance in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/01)
  4. Lost to Shawn Michaels along with WWE World Heavyweight Champion Triple H, Kane, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam in a 6-Way Elimination Chamber Match (11/17/02)
  5. As a Member of Team Bischoff defeated Team Austin in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  6. As a Member of Team Orton defeated Team Triple H in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)
  7. Lost the WWE World Heavyweight Championship to John Cena (11/23/08)
  8. Lost to WWE World Heavyweight  Champion The Undertaker along with WWE Unified Tag Team Champion The Big Show in a Triple Threat Match (11/22/09)
  9. As a Member of Team Raw lost to Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

Hillbilly Jim (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Mega-Powers defeated Team Twin Towers in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Mark Jindrak (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Angle lost to Team Guerrero in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)

 

Samoa Joe (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Johnny (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Spirit Squad lost to Team WWE Legends in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

Ahmed Johnson (2-0-0)

  1. As a Survivor & Member of Team Michaels (with The British Bulldog & Shawn Michaels (Capt.)) defeated Team Yokozuna in an 8-Man Wild Card Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  2. As a Member of Team Shamrock defeated The Nation of Domination in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

JoJo (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Total Divas defeated Team True Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)

 

Jason Jordan (0-1-0)

  1. With Chad Gable as American Alpha as a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

JTG (1-0-0)

  1. With Shad Gaspard as Cryme Tyme as a Member of Team HBK defeated Team JBL in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)

 

Juventud (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Simon Dean in a Non-Title Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/27/05)

 

Leilani Kai (0-1-0)

  1. With Judy Martin as WWF Women’s Tag Team Champions The Glamour Girls as a Member of Team Sherri lost to Team Moolah in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Kaitlyn (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Diva’s Champion Eve Torres (11/18/12)
  2. As a Member of Team True Divas lost to Team Total Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)

 

Kalisto (1-2-0)

  1. With Sin Cara as The Lucha Dragons as a Survivor of Team Ryback (with Ryback & Jey Uso) defeated Team New Day (King Barrett, WWE Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods), & Sheamus) in a 10-Man Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/15)
  2. Lost to WWE Cruiserweight Champion Brian Kendrick by Disqualification (11/20/16)
  3. Lost to WWE Cruiserweight Champion Enzo Amore in the Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/19/17)

 

Kamala (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Undertaker in a Coffin Match (11/25/92)

 

Kane/Isaac Yankem DDS/Diesel #2 (9-7-2)

  1.  (As Issac Yankem DDS) As a Member of The Royals lost to The Darkside in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  2.  (As Diesel #2) As a Member of Team Faarooq wrestled Team Vega to a No Contest (11/17/96)
  3.  (As Kane) Defeated Mankind (11/9/97)
  4. Lost to The Undertaker in a Quarter-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  5. Defeated X-Pac by Disqualification (11/14/99)
  6. Defeated Chris Jericho (11/19/00)
  7. As a Member of Team WWF defeated The Alliance in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/01)
  8. Lost to Shawn Michaels along with WWE World Heavyweight Champion Triple H, WWE World Tag Team Champion Chris Jericho, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam in a 6-Way Elimination Chamber Match (11/17/02)
  9. Defeated Shane McMahon in an Ambulance Match (11/16/03)
  10. With The Big Show as WWE World Tag Team Champions as a Member of Team Raw lost to Team Smackdown in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/05)
  11. As a Member of Team Cena defeated Team Big Show in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  12. As a Member of Team Triple H defeated Team Umaga in a 5-on-4 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/07)
  13. As a Member of Team JBL lost to Team HBK in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  14. Wrestled Edge to a Double Pin Draw to retain the WWE World Heavyweight Championship (11/21/10)
  15. With Daniel Bryan as WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No as a Member of Team Foley lost to Team Ziggler in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  16. As a Member of Team Authority lost to Team Cena in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/14)
  17. With The Undertaker as The Brothers of Destruction defeated The Wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Bray Wyatt) (11/22/15)
  18. Defeated Luke Harper in a Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Kato (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Chris Chavis in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/27/91)

 

Kaval (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Intercontinental Champion Dolph Ziggler (11/21/10)

 

Kelly Kelly (3-0-0)

  1. With Mickie James, Maria, Michelle McCool, & Torrie Wilson defeated Jillian Hall, Layla, Melina, WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix, & Victoria in a 10-Diva’s Tag Team Match (11/18/07)
  2. As a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  3. As a Member of Team James defeated Team McCool in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)

 

Brian Kendrick/The Brian Kendrick (2-0-0)

  1. (As The Brian Kendrick) Defeated Kung Fu Naki in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/23/08)
  2. (As Brian Kendrick) Defeated Kalisto by Disqualification to retain the WWE Cruiserweight Championship (11/20/16)

 

Mr. Kennedy (1-1-0)

  1. Defeated The Undertaker in a First Blood Match (11/26/06)
  2. As a Member of Team Umaga lost to Team Triple H in a 5-on-4 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/07)

 

Kenny (0-1-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Spirit Squad lost to Team WWE Legends in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

Tyson Kidd (1-0-0)

  1. With Justin Gabriel as a Survivor of Team Clay (with Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel, & Rey Mysterio) defeated Team Tensai in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)

 

Billy Kidman (1-2-0)

  1. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)
  2. Defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Jamie Noble to win the title (11/17/02)
  3. Lost to WWE Cruiserweight Champion Spike Dudley along with Chavo Guerrero & Rey Mysterio in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/14/04)

 

Gail Kim (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team James defeated Team McCool in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)

 

Kofi Kingston (3-6-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Batista lost to Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  2. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Kingston defeated Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  3. As a Member of Team Mysterio defeated Team Del Rio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/21/10)
  4. As a Member of Team Orton lost to Team Barrett in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/11)
  5. As a Member of Team Foley lost to Team Ziggler in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  6. Lost to The Miz in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/24/13)
  7. With Big E & Xavier Woods as The New Day as a Member of Team New Day lost to Team Ryback in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/15)
  8. With Big E as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The New Day as Co-Captain of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  9. With Big E & Xavier Woods as The New Day lost to The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/19/17)

 

Brian Knobbs (2-0-0)

  1. With Jerry Sags as The Nasty Boys as Co-Captain & Survivor of Team Nasty defeated Team Rockers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  2. With Jerry Sags as The Nasty Boys as Survivor & Co-Captain of Team Nasty/Disasters defeated Team Beverly/Money in an 8-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/25/92)

 

Mike Knox (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Rated RKO lost to Team DX in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

Aja Kong (1-0-0)

  1. As the Sole Survivor of Team Faye defeated Team Blayze in a 8-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Konnor (0-1-0)

  1. With Viktor as The Ascension & Stardust as The Cosmic Wasteland as a Member of Team Miz lost to Team Neville in a 10-Man Kickoff Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV (11/22/15)

 

Vladimir Kozlov (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Edge along with WWE Champion Triple H in a Triple Threat Match (11/23/08)
  2. With Santino Marella lost to WWE Tag Team Champions The Nexus (Justin Gabriel & Heath Slater) (11/21/10)

 

Phil LaFon (2-0-0)

  1. With Doug Furnas As Co-Captain & Survivor of Team Furnas & LaFon defeated Team Hart & Bulldog in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  2. With Doug Furnas as a Member of Team Canada defeated Team USA in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Bobby Lashley (2-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown defeated Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/05)
  2. As a Survivor of Team Cena (with John Cena (Capt.)) defeated Team Big Show in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

Jerry Lawler (1-2-0)

  1. As Captain & Survivor of The Royal Family (with Cheesy, Queasy, & Sleazy) defeated Clowns ‘R Us in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  2. As a Member of The Royals lost to The Darkside in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  3. As a Member of Team Helmsley lost to Team Mero in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)

 

John Bradshaw Layfield/Justin Bradshaw/Blackjack Bradshaw/Bradshaw (3-5-0)

  1.  (As Justin Bradshaw) As a Member of Team Billy lost to Team Bart in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Free-For-All Match prior to the PPV (11/17/96)
  2.  (As Blackjack Bradshaw) As a Member of Team Headbangers lost to Team Outlaws in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  3.  (As Bradshaw) With Faarooq as The Acolytes as a Member of Team Dudleys lost to Team Godfather in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  4. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)
  5. As a Member of Team Angle defeated Team Lesnar in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  6.  (As John Bradshaw Layfield) Defeated Booker T to retain the WWE Championship (11/14/04)
  7. As a Member of Team Smackdown defeated Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/05)
  8. As Captain of Team JBL lost to Team HBK in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)

 

Layla (0-4-0)

  1. With Jillian Hall, Melina, WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix, & Victoria lost to Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Maria, Michelle McCool, & Torrie Wilson in a 10-Diva’s Tag Team Match (11/18/07)
  2. As a Member of Team McCool lost to Team James in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  3. With Michelle McCool as LayCool lost the WWE Diva’s Championship to Natalya in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (11/21/10)
  4. As a Member of Team Paige lost to Team Alicia in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/14)

 

AJ Lee (0-2-0)

  1. As Captain of Team True Divas lost to Team Total Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. Lost the WWE Diva’s Championship to Nikki Bella (11/24/14)

 

Brock Lesnar (1-2-0)

  1. Lost the WWE Championship to The Big Show (11/17/02)
  2. As Captain of Team Lesnar lost to Team Angle in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  3. Lost to Goldberg (11/20/16)
  4. Defeated WWE Champion AJ Styles in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/19/17)

 

Lita (0-5-0)

  1. Lost to WWF Women’s Champion Ivory (11/19/00)
  2. Lost to Trish Stratus along with Ivory, Jacqueline, Jazz, & Mighty Molly in a 6-Pack Match for the Vacant WWF Women’s Championship (11/18/01)
  3. Lost to WWE Women’s Champion Molly Holly (11/16/03)
  4. Lost to WWE Women’s Champion Trish Stratus by Disqualification (11/14/04)
  5. Lost the WWE Women’s Championship to Mickie James (11/26/06)

 

Theodore Long (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated Eric Bischoff (11/27/05)

 

Lex Luger (1-1-0)

  1. As Captain of The All-Americans defeated The Foreign Fanatics in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  2. As Captain of Guts & Glory lost to The Million Dollar Team in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Bushwhacker Luke (2-2-0)

  1. With Bushwhacker Butch as The Bushwhackers as a Member of Roddy’s Rowdies lost to The Rude Brood in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  2. With Bushwhacker Butch as The Bushwhackers as a Member of The Alliance defeated The Mercenaries in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  3. With Bushwhacker Butch as The Bushwhackers as a Member of Team Rockers lost to Team Nasty in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  4. With Bushwhacker Butch as The Bushwhackers as a Survivor of The Four Doinks (with Bushwhacker Butch & Men On A Mission) defeated Team Bigelow in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Luna (0-1-0)

  1. With WWF Women’s Champion Ivory, Jacqueline, & Terri Runnels lost to Debra, The Fabulous Moolah, Tori, & Mae Young in a 8-Diva’s Sudden Death Tag Team Match (11/14/99)

 

Becky Lynch (0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  2. As Captain of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Jinder Mahal (1-1-0)

  1. Lost to Santino Marella in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/20/11)
  2. With Heath Slater as 3MB defeated Team CoBro (Santino Marella & Zack Ryder) in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/18/12)

 

Dean Malenko (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of The Radicalz defeated D-Generation X in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)

 

Mankind (3-4-0)

  1. Lost to The Undertaker (11/17/96)
  2. Lost to Kane (11/9/97)
  3. Defeated Duane Gill in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  4. Defeated Al Snow in a Quarter-Final Match in the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  5. Defeated Steve Austin in a Semi-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  6. Lost to The Rock in the Finals of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  7. With Al Snow lost to WWF Tag Team Champions The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) (11/14/99)

 

Santino Marella (2-2-0)

  1. Defeated Chavo Guerrero in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/22/09)
  2. With Vladimir Kozlov lost to WWE Tag Team Champions The Nexus (Justin Gabriel & Heath Slater) (11/21/10)
  3. Defeated Jinder Mahal in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/20/11)
  4. With Zack Ryder as Team CoBro lost to 3MB (Jinder Mahal & Heath Slater in the Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/18/12)

 

Maria (1-1-0)

  1. With Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Michelle McCool, & Torrie Wilson defeated Jillian Hall, Layla, Melina, WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix, & Victoria in a 10-Diva’s Tag Team Match (11/18/07)
  2. As a Member of Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)

 

Dawn Marie (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Sherri lost to Team Moolah in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Eva Marie (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Total Divas defeated Team True Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)

 

Rick Martel (2-4-0)

  1. With Tito Santana as WWF Tag Team Champions Strike Force as Co-Captain of Team Strike Force defeated Team Hart Foundation in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As a Member of The Enforcers lost to The Dream Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  3. As Captain & Survivor of The Visionaries (with Power & Glory & The Warlord) defeated The Vipers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  4. As a Member of The Heel Team lost to The Face Team in the 5-on-3 Grand Finale Match of Survival (11/22/90)
  5. Lost to Tatanka (11/25/92)
  6. As a Member of Team IRS lost to Team Razor in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Judy Martin (0-1-0)

  1. With Leilani Kai as WWF Women’s Tag Team Champions The Glamour Girls as a Member of Team Sherri lost to Team Moolah in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Maryse (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)

 

Chris Masters (1-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Raw lost to Team Smackdown in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/05)
  2. As a Member of Team Mysterio defeated Team Del Rio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/21/10)

 

Maven (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Orton defeated Team Triple H in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)

 

Michelle McCool (1-3-0)

  1. With Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Maria, & Torrie Wilson defeated Jillian Hall, Layla, Melina, WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix, & Victoria in a 10-Diva’s Tag Team Match (11/18/07)
  2. As Captain of Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  3. As Captain of Team McCool lost to Team James in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  4. With Layla as LayCool lost the WWE Diva’s Championship to Natalya in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match (11/21/10)

 

Drew McIntyre (1-1-0)

  1. As a Survivor of Team Miz (with The Miz (Capt.) & Sheamus) defeated Team Morrison in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  2. As a Member of Team Del Rio lost to Team Mysterio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/21/10)

 

Velvet McIntyre (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Moolah defeated Team Sherri in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Mr. McMahon (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated The Undertaker in a Buried Alive Match (11/16/03)

 

Shane McMahon (1-3-0)

  1. As a Member of The Alliance lost to Team WWF in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/01)
  2. Lost to Kane in an Ambulance Match (11/16/03)
  3. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live defeated Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  4. As Captain of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Melina (1-2-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Women’s Champion Trish Stratus (11/27/05)
  2. With Jillian Hall, Layla, WWE Women’s Champion Beth Phoenix, & Victoria lost to Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Maria, Michelle McCool, & Torrie Wilson in a 10-Diva’s Tag Team Match (11/18/07)
  3. As a Survivor of Team James (with Mickie James) defeated Team McCool in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)

 

Rosa Mendes (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team True Divas lost to Team Total Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)

 

Marc Mero (1-1-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Mero defeated Team Helmsley in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  2. As a Member of Team USA lost to Team Canada in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Shawn Michaels (7-10-0)

  1. With Marty Jannetty as The Rockers as a Member of Team Powers of Pain defeated Team Demolition in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  2. With Marty Jannetty as The Rockers as a Member of The Ultimate Warriors defeated The Heenan Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  3. With Marty Jannetty as The Rockers as a Member of The Vipers lost to The Visionaries in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  4. With Marty Jannetty as The Rockers as Co-Captain of Team Rockers lost to Team Nasty in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  5. Lost to WWF Champion Bret Hart (11/25/92)
  6. As Captain of Shawn Michaels & His Knights lost to The Hart Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  7. With WWF Tag Team Champion Diesel as a Member of The Teamsters lost to The Bad Guys in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  8. As Captain & Survivor of Team Michaels (with The British Bulldog & Ahmed Johnson) defeated Team Yokozuna in an 8-Man Wild Card Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  9. Lost the WWF Championship to Sid (11/17/96)
  10. Defeated WWF Champion Bret Hart to win the title (11/9/97)
  11. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion Triple H, WWE World Tag Team Champion Chris Jericho, Kane, Booker T, & Rob Van Dam in a 6-Way Elimination Chamber Match to win the title (11/17/02)
  12. As a Member of Team Austin lost to Team Bischoff in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  13. As a Member of Team Raw lost to Team Smackdown in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/05)
  14. With Triple H as D-Generation X as Co-Captain & Survivor of Team DX (with Triple H (Co-Capt.), The Hardy Boyz, & CM Punk) defeated Team Rated RKO in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  15. Lost to WWE Champion Randy Orton (11/18/07)
  16. As Captain & Survivor of Team HBK (with The Great Khali & Rey Mysterio) defeated Team JBL in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  17. Lost to WWE Champion John Cena along with Triple H in a Triple Threat Match (11/22/09)

 

Mideon/Phineas I. Godwinn (1-1-0)

  1.  (As Phineas I. Godwinn) As a Member of Team Outlaws defeated Team Headbangers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  2.  (As Mideon) As a Member of Team Boss Man lost to Team Big Show in a 4-on-1 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)

 

Mikey (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Spirit Squad lost to Team WWE Legends in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

The Miz (3-7-0)

  1. Lost to ECW Champion CM Punk along with WWE Tag Team Champion John Morrison in a Triple Threat Match (11/18/07)
  2. With John Morrison as a Member of Team JBL lost to Team HBK in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  3. As Captain & Survivor of Team Miz (with Drew McIntyre & Sheamus) defeated Team Morrison in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  4. With R-Truth as The Awesome Truth lost to John Cena & The Rock (11/20/11)
  5. As a Member of Team Foley lost to Team Ziggler in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  6. Defeated Kofi Kingston in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/24/13)
  7. With Damien Sandow defeated WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust, Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match to win the titles (11/24/14)
  8. As the Captain of Team Miz lost to Team Neville in a 10-Man Kickoff Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV (11/22/15)
  9. Defeated Sami Zayn to retain the WWE Intercontinental Championship (11/20/16)
  10. Lost to WWE United States Champion Baron Corbin in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/19/17)

 

Mo (1-0-0)

  1. With Mabel as Men On a Mission as A Member of The Four Doinks defeated Team Bigelow in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Matt Morgan (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Lesnar lost to Team Angle in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)

 

John Morrison/Johnny Nitro (1-5-0)

  1.  (As Johnny Nitro) As a Member of Team Rated RKO lost to Team DX in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  2.  (As John Morrison) Lost to ECW Champion CM Punk along with WWE Tag Team Champion The Miz in a Triple Threat Match (11/18/07)
  3. With The Miz as a Member of Team JBL lost to Team HBK in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  4. As Captain of Team Morrison lost to Team Miz in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  5. Defeated Sheamus (11/21/10)
  6. Lost to WWE United States Champion Dolph Ziggler (11/20/11)

 

Hugh Morrus (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Ricky Morton (0-1-0)

  1. With Robert Gibson as The Rock & Roll Express lost the SMW Tag Team Championship to The Heavenly Bodies (Jimmy Del Ray & Tom Prichard) (11/24/93)

 

Headbanger Mosh (1-2-0)

  1. As Co-Captain of Team Headbangers lost to Team Outlaws in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  2. With Headbanger Thrasher as The Headbangers lost to WWF Tag Team Champions The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) along with D-Lo Brown & Mark Henry in a Triple Threat Match (11/15/98)
  3. With Headbanger Thrasher as a The Headbangers as a Member of Team Godfather defeated Team Dudleys in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)

 

Don Muraco (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Hogan lost to to Team Andre in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Trevor Murdoch (1-0-0)

  1. With Lance Cade defeated Hardcore Holly & Cody Rhodes to retain the WWE World Team Championship (11/18/07)

 

Col. Mustafa (0-1-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Mustafa lost to Team Slaughter in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)

 

MVP (2-3-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Big Show lost to Team Cena in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  2. As a Member of Team Umaga lost to Team Triple H in a 5-on-4 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/07)
  3. As a Member of Team JBL lost to Team HBK in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  4. As a Member of Team Kingston defeated Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  5. As a Member of Team Mysterio defeated Team Del Rio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/21/10)

 

Rey Mysterio (5-4-0)

  1. With Edge lost the WWE Tag Team Championship to Los Guerreros (Chavo & Eddie Guerrero) along with Kurt Angle & Chris Benoit in a Triple Threat Elimination Match (11/17/02)
  2. Lost to WWE Cruiserweight Champion Spike Dudley along with Chavo Guerrero & Billy Kidman in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/14/04)
  3. As a Member of Team Smackdown defeated Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/05)
  4. As a Member of Team Triple H defeated Team Umaga in a 5-on-4 Handicap Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/07)
  5. As a Survivor of Team HBK (with The Great Khali & Shawn Michaels (Capt.)) defeated Team JBL in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  6. Lost to Batista by Referee Stoppage (11/22/09)
  7. As Captain & Survivor of Team Mysterio (with The Big Show) defeated Team Del Rio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/21/10)
  8. With Sin Cara as a Survivor of Team Clay (with Sin Cara, Justin Gabriel & Tyson Kidd) defeated Team Tensai in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  9. As Captain of Team Mysterio lost to Team Shield in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)

 

Nailz (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to The Big Boss Man in a Nightstick Match (11/25/92)

 

Shinsuke Nakamura (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Naomi (2-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Total Divas defeated Team True Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. As a Survivor of Team Alicia (with Emma, Alicia Fox, & Natalya) defeated Team Paige in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/14)
  3. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  4. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Natalya (3-3-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown lost to Team Raw in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  2. Defeated WWE Diva’s Champions LayCool (Layla & Michelle McCool) in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match to win the title (11/21/10)
  3. As Captain & Survivor of Team Total Divas (with Nikki Bella) defeated Team True Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  4. As a Survivor of Team Alicia (with Emma, Alicia Fox, & Naomi) defeated Team Paige in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/14)
  5. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  6. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Jim Neidhart (3-3-0)

  1. With Bret Hart as The Hart Foundation as Co-Captain of Team Hart Foundation lost to Team Strike Force in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Bret Hart as The Hart Foundation as a Member of Team Powers of Pain defeated Team Demolition in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As a Member of The Ultimate Warriors defeated The Heenan Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. With Bret Hart as The Hart Foundation as a Member of The Dream Team lost to The Million Dollar Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  5. As a Member of The Teamsters lost to The Bad Guys in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  6. As a Member of Team Canada defeated Team USA in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Tony Nese (0-1-0)

  1. With Ariya Daivari & Drew Gulak lost to Noam Dar, TJ Perkins, & Rich Swann in a 6-Man Tag Team Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Neville (1-0-0)

  1. As the Captain of Team Neville defeated Team Miz in a 10-Man Kickoff Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV (11/22/15)

 

Jamie Noble (0-2-0)

  1. Lost the WWE Cruiserweight Championship to Billy Kidman (11/17/02)
  2. Lost to WWE Cruiserweight Champion Tajiri in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/16/03)

 

Titus O’Neil (1-2-0)

  1. With Darren Young as The Prime Time Players as a Member of Team Tensai lost to Team Clay in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  2. With Heath Slater as Slater-Gator lost to The Bunny & Adam Rose (11/23/14)
  3. As a Survivor of Team Neville (with The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & D-Von Dudley), & Goldust) defeated Team Miz in a 10-Man Kickoff Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV (11/22/15)

 

Paul Orndorff (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Hogan lost to to Team Andre in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Randy Orton (8-5-0)

  1. As Sole Survivor of Team Bischoff defeated Team Austin in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)
  2. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Orton defeated Team Triple H in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)
  3. As Sole Survivor of Team Smackdown defeated Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/05)
  4. With Edge as WWE World Tag Team Champions Rated RKO as Co-Captain of Team Rated RKO lost to Team DX in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  5. Defeated Shawn Michaels to retain the WWE Championship (11/18/07)
  6. As Captain & Survivor of Team Orton (with Cody Rhodes) defeated Team Batista in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  7. With Ted DiBiase & Cody Rhodes as Legacy as Captain of Team Orton lost to Team Kingston in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  8. Defeated Wade Barrett in a No Disqualification Match with Special Guest Referee John Cena to retain the WWE Championship (11/21/10)
  9. As Captain of Team Orton lost to Team Barrett in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/11)
  10. As a Member of Team Foley lost to Team Ziggler in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  11. Defeated The Big Show to retain the WWE Championship (11/24/13)
  12. As a Survivor of Team Smackdown Live (with Bray Wyatt) defeated Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  13. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

David Otunga (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Ziggler defeated Team Foley in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)

 

Kevin Owens (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Dean Ambrose in a Non-Title WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match (11/22/15)
  2. As Captain of Team Raw lost to Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  3. With Sami Zayn defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) in the Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/19/17)

 

Diamond Dallas Page (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Paige (0-2-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Paige lost to Team Alicia in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/14)
  2. Lost to WWE Diva’s Champion Charlotte (11/22/15)

 

Chuck Palumbo (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Ken Patera (0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Hogan lost to Team Andre in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As a Member of Team Duggan/Roberts lost to Team Andre/Bravo in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Mr. Perfect (3-1-0)

  1. As a Survivor of Team Andre/Bravo (with Dino Bravo) defeated Team Duggan/Roberts in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  2. As the Sole Survivor of The Rude Brood defeated Roddy’s Rowdies in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  3. As the Captain of The Perfect Team lost to The Warriors in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  4. With Randy Savage defeated Ric Flair & Razor Ramon by Disqualification (11/25/92)

 

TJ Perkins (1-0-0)

  1. With Noam Dar & Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Beth Phoenix (2-2-0)

  1. With Jillian Hall, Layla, Melina, & Victoria lost to Mickie James, Kelly Kelly, Maria, Michelle McCool, & Torrie Wilson in a 10-Diva’s Tag Team Match (11/18/07)
  2. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  3. As a Member of Team McCool lost to Team James in a 10-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  4. Defeated Eve Torres in a Lumberjill Match to retain the WWE Diva’s Championship (11/20/11)

 

Roddy Piper (0-2-0)

  1. As Captain of Roddy’s Rowdies lost to The Rude Brood in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  2. As Captain of Team Piper lost to Team Flair in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)

 

Jim Powers (2-0-0)

  1. With Paul Roma as The Young Stallions as a Survivor of Team Strike Force (w/The Killer Bees (B. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell) in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Paul Roma as The Young Stallions as a Member of Team Powers of Pain defeated Team Demolition in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Tom Prichard (3-0-0)

  1. With Jimmy Del Ray as The Heavenly Bodies defeated SMW Tag Team Champions The Rock & Roll Express (Robert Gibson & Ricky Morton) to win the titles (11/24/93)
  2. With Jimmy Del Ray as The Heavenly Bodies as a Member of The Million Dollar Team defeated Guts & Glory in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  3. As a Member of The Bodydonnas defeated The Underdogs in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Primo/Diego (1-2-0)

  1. (As Primo) With Epico as a Member of Team Tensai lost to Team Clay in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  2. (As Diego) With Fernando as Los Matadores lost to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  3. (As Primo) With Epico as The Shining Stars as a Member of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

CM Punk (5-2-0)

  1. As a Survivor of Team DX (with D-Generation X (Co-Capt.) & The Hardy Boyz) defeated Team Rated RKO in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)
  2. Defeated WWE Tag Team Champions The Miz & John Morrison in a Triple Threat Match to retain the ECW Championship (11/18/07)
  3. As a Member of Team Batista lost to Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  4. As a Member of Team Orton lost to Team Kingston in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  5. Defeated WWE Champion Alberto Del Rio to win the title (11/20/11)
  6. Defeated John Cena & Ryback in a Triple Threat Match to retain the WWE Championship (11/18/12)
  7. With Daniel Bryan defeated The Wyatt Family (Luke Harper & Erick Rowan) (11/24/13)

 

Queasy (1-0-0)

  1. As a Survivor of The Royal Family (with Cheesy, Jerry Lawler (Capt.), & Sleazy) defeated Clowns ‘R Us in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Harley Race (1-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Honky lost to Team Savage in a Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As a Member of Team Andre/Bravo defeated Team Duggan/Roberts in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)

 

Rad Radford (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of The Bodydonnas defeated The Underdogs in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Summer Rae (0-2-0)

  1. As a Member of Team True Divas lost to Team Total Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Paige lost to Team Alicia in a 8-Diva’s Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/14)

 

Razor Ramon (2-2-0)

  1. With Ric Flair lost to Mr. Perfect & Randy Savage by Disqualification (11/25/92)
  2. As Captain of Team Razor defeated Team IRS in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  3. As Captain & Sole Survivor of The Bad Guys defeated The Teamsters in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  4. As a Member of Team Yokozuna lost to Team Michaels in an 8-Man Wild Card Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Razor Ramon #2 (0-0-1)

  1. As a Member of Team Faarooq wrestled Team Vega to a No Contest (11/17/96)

 

Raven (1-1-0)

  1. With Justin Credible & Lance Storm defeated Albert, Spike Dudley, & Scotty 2 Hotty in a 6-Man Tag Team Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/18/01)
  2. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Mojo Rawley (0-1-0)

  1. With Zack Ryder as The Hype Bros as a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

The Red Knight (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Shawn Michaels & His Knights lost to The Hart Family in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

The Red Rooster (1-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Twin Towers lost to Team Mega-Powers in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  2. As a Member of The Dream Team defeated The Enforcers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)

 

Butch Reed (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Andre defeated Team Hogan in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

William Regal/Stephen Regal (4-4-1)

  1.  (As Stephen Regal) Wrestled WWF European Champion X-Pac to a Double Count Out in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  2.  (As William Regal) Defeated Hardcore Holly by Disqualification to retain the WWF European Championship (11/19/00)
  3. Defeated WWF Cruiserweight Champion Tajiri in a Non-Title Match (11/18/01)
  4. With Lance Storm as The Un-Americans defeated Goldust & The Hurricane in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/17/02)
  5. As a Member of Team Orton defeated Team Batista in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  6. As a Member of Team Orton lost to Team Kingston in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)

 

Luther Reigns (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Angle lost to Team Guerrero in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)

 

Roman Reigns (4-2-0)

  1. With WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins as The Shield as Sole Survivor of Team Shield defeated Team Mysterio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. Defeated WWE United States Champion Alberto Del Rio in a Non-Title WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match (11/22/15)
  3. Defeated Dean Ambrose in the WWE World Heavyweight Championship Tournament Final to win the Vacant title (11/22/15)
  4. Lost the WWE World Heavyweight Championship to Sheamus (11/22/15)
  5. As a Member of Team Raw lost to Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  6. With Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins as The Shield defeated The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/19/17)

 

Tyler Reks (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Del Rio lost to Team Mysterio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/21/10)

 

Dusty Rhodes (2-1-0)

  1. As Captain & Survivor of The Dream Team (with Brutus Beefcake) defeated The Enforcers in a 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  2. As Captain of The Dream Team lost to The Million Dollar Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  3. As a Member of Team WWE Legends defeated Team Spirit Squad in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

Rhyno (0-1-0)

  1. With Heath Slater as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions as Co-Captain of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

Stevie Richards (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Rico (0-1-0)

  1. With 3 Minute Warning (Jamal & Rosey) lost to The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & Spike Dudley) & Jeff Hardy in a 6-Man Tag Team Elimination Tables Match (11/17/02)

 

Rikishi/Headshrinker Fatu/Fatu/The Sultan (3-3-0)

  1.  (As Headshrinker Fatu) With Headshrinker Samu as The Headshrinkers defeated High Energy (Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware) (11/25/92)
  2. With Headshrinker Samu as The Headshrinkers as a Member of Team Bigelow lost to The Four Doinks in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  3. With Headshrinker Sione as The Headshrinkers as a Member of The Bad Guys defeated The Teamsters in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)
  4.  (As Fatu) As a Survivor of The Darkside (with Henry O. Godwinn, The Undertaker (Capt.), & Savio Vega) defeated The Royals in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  5.  (As The Sultan) As a Member of Team Billy lost to Team Bart in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Free-For-All Match prior to the PPV (11/17/96)
  6.  (As Rikishi) Lost to The Rock (11/19/00)

 

Essa Rios (0-1-0)

  1. With Funaki lost to Christian & Edge in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/19/00)

 

Jake Roberts (3-2-0)

  1. As a Survivor of Team Savage (with Randy Savage (Capt.) & Ricky Steamboat) defeated Team Honky in a Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As Co-Captain of Team Duggan/Roberts lost to Team Andre/Bravo in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As a Member of The Hulkamaniacs defeated The Million Dollar Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. As Captain of The Vipers lost to The Visionaries in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  5. As a Member of Team Mero defeated Team Helmsley in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)

 

Rockin’ Robin (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Moolah defeated Team Sherri in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Rocco Rock (0-1-0)

  1. With Johnny Grunge as The Public Enemy lost to WWF Tag Team Champions The Smoking Gunns (Bart & Billy Gunn) in a Non-Title Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/19/95)

 

The Rock/Rocky Maivia (8-2-0)

  1.  (As Rocky Maivia) As Sole Survivor of Team Mero defeated Team Helmsley in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  2. As a Member of The Nation of Domination lost to Team Shamrock in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  3.  (As The Rock) Defeated The Big Boss Man in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  4. Defeated WWF Intercontinental Champion Ken Shamrock in a Quarter-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  5. Defeated The Undertaker by Disqualification in a Semi-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  6. Defeated WWF Hardcore Champion Mankind in the Finals of the WWF Championship Tournament to become WWF Champion (11/15/98)
  7. Lost to The Big Show along with WWF Champion Triple H in a Triple Threat Match (11/14/99)
  8. Defeated Rikishi (11/19/00)
  9. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team WWF defeated The Alliance in a 10-Man Winner Take All Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/01)
  10. With John Cena defeated The Awesome Truth (The Miz & R-Truth) (11/20/11)

 

Rodney (0-1-0)

  1. With Joey Abs & Pete Gas as The Mean Street Posse as a Member of Team Bulldog lost to Team Venis in an 8-Man Survivor Series Match (11/14/99)

 

Seth Rollins (3-1-0)

  1. With WWE United States Champion Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns as The Shield as Captain of Team Shield defeated Team Mysterio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Authority lost to Team Cena in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/14)
  3. As a Member of Team Raw lost to Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  4. With Dean Ambrose & Roman Reigns as The Shield defeated The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (11/19/17)

 

Paul Roma (3-2-0)

  1. With Jim Powers as The Young Stallions as a Survivor of Team Strike Force (with The Killer Bees) defeated Team Hart Foundation in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Jim Powers as The Young Stallions as a Member of Team Powers of Pain defeated Team Demolition in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. Lost to Boris Zhukov in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/23/89)
  4. With Hercules as Power & Glory as Survivors of The Visionaries (with Hercules, Rick Martel (Capt.) & The Warlord) defeated The Vipers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  5. With Hercules as Power & Glory as a Member of The Heel Team lost to The Face Team in the 5-on-3 Grand Finale Match of Survival (11/22/90)

 

Bobby Roode (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Adam Rose (1-0-0)

  1. With The Bunny defeated Slater-Gator (Titus O’Neil & Heath Slater) (11/24/14)

 

Buddy Rose (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Shane Douglas in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/22/90)

 

Rosey (0-2-0)

  1. With Jamal as 3 Minute Warning & Rico lost to The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray & Spike Dudley) & Jeff Hardy in a 6-Man Tag Team Elimination Tables Match (11/17/02)
  2. With The Hurricane lost to WWE World Tag Team Champions La Resistance (Rene Dupree & Sylvain Grenier) in a Non-Title Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/14/04)

 

Raymond Rougeau (2-1-0)

  1. With Jacques Rougeau as The Fabulous Rougeaus as a Member of Team Strike Force defeated Team Hart Foundation in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Jacques Rougeau as The Fabulous Rougeaus as a Member of Team Demolition lost to Team Powers of Pain in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. With Jacques Rougeau as The Fabulous Rougeau Brothers as a Member of The Rude Brood defeated Roddy’s Rowdies in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)

 

Erick Rowan (1-1-0)

  1. With Luke Harper as The Wyatt Family lost to Daniel Bryan & CM Punk (11/24/13)
  2. As a Member of Team Cena defeated Team Authority in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/14)

 

R-Truth/K-Kwik (2-4-0)

  1.  (As K-Kwik) As a Member of D-Generation X lost to The Radicalz in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  2.  (As R-Truth) As a Member of Team Batista lost to Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Eliminatio Match (11/23/08)
  3. As a Member of Team Kingston defeated Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  4. Defeated Zack Ryder in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/21/10)
  5. With The Miz as The Awesome Truth lost to John Cena & The Rock (11/20/11)
  6. Lost to WWE United States Champion Antonio Cesaro (11/18/12)

 

Rick Rude (3-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Andre defeated Team Hogan in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As a Member of Team Andre/Bravo defeated Team Duggan/Roberts in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As Captain of The Rude Brood defeated Roddy’s Rowdies in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)

 

Terri Runnels (0-1-0)

  1. With WWF Women’s Champion Ivory, Jacqueline, & Luna lost to Debra, The Fabulous Moolah, Tori, & Mae Young in a 8-Diva’s Sudden Death Tag Team Match (11/14/99)

 

Rusev (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Authority lost to Team Cena in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/14)

 

Mason Ryan (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Orton lost to Team Barrett in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/11)

 

Ryback (2-2-0)

  1. Lost to WWE Champion CM Punk along with John Cena in a Triple Threat Match (11/18/12)
  2. Lost to Mark Henry (11/24/13)
  3. As a Member of Team Cena defeated Team Authority in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/14)
  4. As Captain & Survivor of Team Ryback (with Kalisto & Jey Uso) defeated Team New Day in a 10-Man Traditional Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/15)

 

Zack Ryder (0-3-0)

  1. Lost to R-Truth in a Dark Match prior to the PPV (11/21/10)
  2. With Santino Marella as Team CoBro lost to 3MB (Jinder Mahal & Heath Slater) in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/18/12)
  3. With Mojo Rawley as The Hype Bros as a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

Sable (1-0-0)

  1. Defeated WWF Women’s Champion Jacqueline to win the title (11/15/98)

 

Sabu (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Cena defeated Team Big Show in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

Jerry Sags (2-0-0)

  1. With Brian Knobbs as The Nasty Boys as Co-Captain & Survivor of Team Nasty defeated Team Rockers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  2. With Brian Knobbs as The Nasty Boys as Survivor & Co-Captain of Team Nasty/Disasters defeated Team Beverly/Money in an 8-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/25/92)

 

Headshrinker Samu (1-1-0)

  1. With Headshrinker Fatu as The Headshrinkers defeated High Energy (Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware) (11/25/92)
  2. With Headshrinker Fatu as The Headshrinkers as a Member of Team Bigelow lost to The Four Doinks in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Damien Sandow (2-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Ziggler defeated Team Foley in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/18/12)
  2. With The Miz defeated WWE Tag Team Champions Goldust & Stardust, Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match to win the titles (11/24/14)

 

Tito Santana (5-1-0)

  1. With Rick Martel as WWF Tag Team Champions Strike Force as Co-Captain of Team Strike Force defeated Team Hart Foundation in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. As a Member of Team Duggan/Roberts lost to Team Andre/Bravo in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As a Member of The Dream Team defeated The Enforcers in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. As Sole Survivor of The Alliance defeated The Mercenaries in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  5. As a Member of The Face Team defeated The Heel Team in the 5-on-3 Grand Finale Match of Survival (11/22/90)
  6. As a Survivor of Team Slaughter (with Jim Duggan, Sgt. Slaughter, & The Texas Tornado) defeated Team Mustafa in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)

 

Sato (0-1-0)

  1. With Tanaka as The Orient Express as a Member of The Mercenaries lost to The Alliance in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)

 

Perry Saturn (1-1-0)

  1. As a Survivor of The Radicalz defeated D-Generation X in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/00)
  2. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Randy Savage (5-0-0)

  1. As Captain & Survivor of Team Savage (with Jake Roberts & Ricky Steamboat) defeated Team Honky in a Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Hulk Hogan as The Mega-Powers as the Co-Captain & Survivor of Team Mega-Powers (with Hulk Hogan) defeated Team Twin Towers in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. As Captain & Survivor of The King’s Court (with Dino Bravo & Earthquake) defeated The 4x4s in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. With Mr. Perfect defeated Ric Flair & Razor Ramon by Disqualification (11/25/92)
  5. As a Member of Team Razor defeated Team IRS in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Irwin R. Schyster (0-3-0)

  1. As the Captain of Team IRS lost to Team Boss Man in a 6-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  2. With Ted DiBiase as WWF Tag Team Champions Money Inc. as Co-Captain of Team Beverly/Money lost to Team Nasty/Disasters in an 8-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/25/92)
  3. As Captain of Team IRS lost to Team Razor in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Scorpio/Flash Funk (1-0-1)

  1. (As Flash Funk) As a Member of Team Vega wrestled Team Faarooq to a No Contest (11/17/96)
  2.  (As Scorpio) With Hardcore Holly defeated The Legion of Doom (Animal & Droz) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)

 

Grand Master Sexay/Brian Christopher (2-0-0)

  1.  (As Brian Christopher) With Scott Taylor as Too Much defeated The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)
  2.  (As Grand Master Sexay) With Scotty 2 Hotty as Too Cool as a Member of Team Holly defeated Team Christian & Edge in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)

 

Ken Shamrock (2-0-0)

  1. As Captain & Sole Survivor of Team Shamrock defeated The Nation of Domination in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  2. Defeated Goldust in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Intercontinental Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  3. Lost to The Rock in a Quarter-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)

 

Sheamus (4-4-0)

  1. As Survivor of Team Miz (with Drew McIntyre & The Miz (Capt.)) defeated Team Morrison in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  2. Lost to John Morrison (11/21/10)
  3. As a Member of Team Orton lost to Team Barrett in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/11)
  4. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion The Big Show by Disqualification (11/18/12)
  5. As a Member of Team New Day lost to Team Ryback in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/15)
  6. Defeated WWE World Heavyweight Champion Roman Reigns to win the title (11/22/15)
  7. With Cesaro as a Survivor of Team Raw defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  8. With Cesaro as WWE Raw Tag Team Champions lost to WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/19/17)

 

Sensational Sherri (0-1-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Sherri lost to Team Moolah in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Sid (2-0-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Michaels defeated Team Yokozuna in an 8-Man Wild Card Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)
  2. Defeated WWF Champion Shawn Michaels to win the title (11/17/96)

 

Ron Simmons/Faarooq (1-3-1)

  1. (As Faarooq) As Captain of Team Faarooq wrestled Team Vega to a No Contest (11/17/96)
  2. As Captain of The Nation of Domination lost to Team Shamrock in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)
  3. With Bradshaw as The Acolytes as a Member of Team Dudleys lost to Team Godfather in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/99)
  4. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)
  5.  (As Ron Simmons) As a Member of Team WWE Legends defeated Team Spirit Squad in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

Salvatore Sincere (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Billy lost to Team Bart in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Free-For-All Match prior to the PPV (11/17/96)

 

Tiger Ali Singh (0-1-0)

  1. Lost to Val Venis in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/15/98)

 

Headshrinker Sione/The Barbarian (2-2-0)

  1.  (As The Barbarian) With The Warlord as Co-Captain & Survivor of Team Powers of Pain defeated Team Demolition in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  2. With The Warlord as The Powers Of Pain as a Member of The Million Dollar Team lost to The Hulkamaniacs in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  3. As a Member of The Natural Disasters lost to The Hulkamaniacs in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  4.  (As Headshrinker Sione) With Headshrinker Fatu as The Headshrinkers as a Member of The Bad Guys defeated The Teamsters in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Skinner (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Mustafa lost to Team Slaughter in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)

 

Bodydonna Skip (1-0-0)

  1. As Captain of The Bodydonnas defeated The Underdogs in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/95)

 

Skull (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of The Disciples of Apocalypse lost to The Truth Commission in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Heath Slater (2-2-0)

  1. With Justin Gabriel as The Nexus defeated Vladimir Kozlov & Santino Marella to retain the WWE Tag Team Championship (11/21/10)
  2. With Jinder Mahal as 3MB defeated Team CoBro (Santino Marella & Zack Ryder) in a Pre-Show Match prior to the PPV (11/18/12)
  3. With Titus O’Neil as Slater-Gator lost to The Bunny & Adam Rose (11/23/14)
  4. With Rhyno as WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions as Co-Captain of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)

 

Sgt. Slaughter (2-1-0)

  1. As Captain of The Mercenaries lost to The Alliance in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  2. As Captain & Survivor of Team Slaughter (with Jim Duggan, Tito Santana, & The Texas Tornado) defeated Team Mustafa in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/27/91)
  3. As a Member of Team WWE Legends defeated Team Spirit Squad in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/06)

 

Sleazy (1-0-0)

  1. As a Survivor of The Royal Family (with Cheesy, Jerry Lawler (Capt.), & Queasy) defeated Clowns ‘R Us in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/94)

 

Demolition Smash (1-3-0)

  1. With Demolition Ax as Demolition as a Member of Team Hart Foundation lost to Team Strike Force in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)
  2. With Demolition Ax as Demolition as Co-Captain of Team Demolition lost to Team Powers of Pain in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/88)
  3. With Demolition Smash as WWF Tag Team Champions Demolition as a Member of The Hulkamaniacs defeated The Million Dollar Team in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  4. With Demolition Ax & Demolition Crush as Demolition as a Member of The Perfect Team lost to The Warriors in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)

 

Sniper (1-0-0)

  1. As a Member of The Truth Commission defeated The Disciples of Apocalypse in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/9/97)

 

Gene Snitsky (0-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Triple H lost to Team Orton in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/14/04)

 

Al Snow/Leif Cassidy (1-5-0)

  1.  (As Leif Cassidy) With Marty Jannetty as The New Rockers as a Member of Team Hart & Bulldog lost to Team Furnas & LaFon in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/17/96)
  2.  (As Al Snow) Defeated Jeff Jarrett in a 1st Round Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  3. Lost to WWF Hardcore Champion Mankind in a Quarter-Final Match of the WWF Championship Tournament (11/15/98)
  4. With Mankind lost to WWF Tag Team Champions The New Age Outlaws (Road Dogg & Billy Gunn) (11/14/99)
  5. Lost to Billy Gunn in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/19/00)
  6. Lost to WWF European Champion Christian (11/18/01)

 

Jimmy Snuka (0-2-1)

  1. As a Member of Roddy’s Rowdies lost to The Rude Brood in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/89)
  2. As a Member of The Vipers lost to The Visionaries in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/90)
  3. As a Member of Team Vega wrestled Team Faarooq to a No Contest (11/17/96)

 

Stardust/Cody Rhodes (2-6-0)

  1. With Hardcore Holly lost to WWE World Tag Team Champions Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch (11/18/07)
  2. As a Survivor of Team Orton (with Randy Orton (Capt.)) defeated Team Batista in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/23/08)
  3. With Ted DiBiase & Randy Orton as Legacy as a Member of Team Orton lost to Team Kingston in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  4. As a Member of Team Del Rio lost to Team Mysterio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/21/10)
  5. As a Survivor of Team Barrett (with Wade Barrett) defeated Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/11)
  6. With Goldust as WWE Tag Team Champions as a Member of Team Mysterio lost to Team Shield in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  7. With Goldust lost the WWE Tag Team Championship to The Miz & Damien Sandow along with Los Matadores (Diego & Fernando) and The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Fatal 4-Way Match (11/24/14)
  8. With The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) as The Cosmic Wasteland as a Member of Team Miz lost to Team Neville in a 10-Man Kickoff Survivor Series Elimination Match prior to the PPV (11/22/15)

 

Shawn Stasiak (0-2-0)

  1. Lost to Kurt Angle (11/14/99)
  2. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)

 

Ricky Steamboat (1-0-0)

  1. As a Survivor of Team Savage (With Jake Roberts & Randy Savage (Capt.) defeated Team Honky in a Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Rick Steiner (1-0-0)

  1. With Rick Steiner as The Steiner Brothers as a Member of The All-Americans defeated The Foreign Fanatics in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)

 

Scott Steiner (2-0-0)

  1. With Scott Steiner as The Steiner Brothers as a Member of The All-Americans defeated The Foreign Fanatics in an 8-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/93)
  2. As a Member of Team Bischoff defeated Team Austin in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/16/03)

 

Lance Storm (2-1-0)

  1. With Justin Credible & Raven defeated Albert, Spike Dudley, & Scotty 2 Hotty in a 6-Man Tag Team Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/18/01)
  2. Lost to Test in a 22-Man Immunity Battle Royal (11/18/01)
  3. With William Regal as The Un-Americans defeated Goldust & The Hurricane in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/17/02)

 

Trish Stratus (3-2-0)

  1. With T & A (Albert & Test) lost to WWF Hardcore Champion Steve Blackman & The Hollys (Crash & Molly Holly) in a 6-Person Mixed Tag Team Match (11/19/00)
  2. Defeated Ivory, Jacqueline, Jazz, Lita, & Mighty Molly in a 6-Pack Match for the Vacant WWF Women’s Championship (11/18/01)
  3. Lost the WWE Women’s Championship to Victoria in a Hardcore Match (11/17/02)
  4. Defeated Lita by Disqualification to retain the WWE Women’s Championship (11/14/04)
  5. Defeated Melina to retain the WWE Women’s Championship (11/27/05)

 

Braun Strowman (1-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Raw lost to Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  2. As a Survivor of Team Raw (with Triple H) defeated Team Smackdown Live in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

AJ Styles (1-1-0)

  1. As Captain of Team Smackdown Live defeated Team Raw in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/16)
  2. Lost to WWE Universal Champion Brock Lesnar in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match (11/19/17)

 

Jack Swagger (4-1-0)

  1. As a Member of Team Miz defeated Team Morrison in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/22/09)
  2. As a Member of Team Del Rio lost to Team Mysterio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/21/10)
  3. As a Member of Team Barrett defeated Team Orton in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/20/11)
  4. As a Member of Team Shield defeated Team Mysterio in a 10-Man Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  5. Defeated Cesaro in a Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/23/14)

 

Rich Swann (1-0-0)

  1. With Noam Dar & TJ Perkins defeated Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team Kickoff Match prior to the PPV (11/20/16)

 

Tajiri (1-1-0)

  1. Lost to William Regal in a Non-Title Match (11/18/01)
  2. Defeated Jamie Noble to retain the WWE Cruiserweight Championship in a Sunday Night Heat Match prior to the PPV (11/16/03)

 

Tama (0-1-0)

  1. With Haku as The Islanders as a Member of Team Hart Foundation lost to Team Strike Force in a 20-Man Tag Team Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/26/87)

 

Tamina/Tamina Snuka (0-2-0)

  1. (As Tamina Snuka) As a Member of Team True Divas lost to Team Total Divas in a 14-Diva Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/24/13)
  2. (As Tamina) As a Member of Team Smackdown Live lost to Team Raw in a 10-Woman Survivor Series Elimination Match (11/19/17)

 

Tanaka (0-1-0)</