TV & PAY-PER-VIEW SECTION

This section will list all of the results from the TV Shows & Pay-Per-Views in chronological order in 2017.

RAW (1/2/17)

  1. Seth Rollins defeated WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens in a Non-Title Match
  2. Karl Anderson defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Cesaro
  3. Braun Strowman defeated Sami Zayn in a Last Man Standing Match
  4. Xavier Woods defeated Titus O’Neil
  5. Drew Gulak defeated Cedric Alexander
  6. WWE United States Champion Roman Reigns defeated Chris Jericho to retain the title
  7. TJ Perkins defeated Brian Kendrick
  8. Jinder Mahal & Rusev defeated Big Cass in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match
  9. Bayley defeated Nia Jax in a WWE Raw Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Match

SMACKDOWN (1/3/17)

  1. Baron Corbin defeated Dolph Ziggler
  2. Becky Lynch defeated La Luchadora
  3. Carmella defeated Aliyah
  4. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) in a Non-Title Match
  5. Dean Ambrose defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz to win the title

205 LIVE (1/3/17)

  1. Tajiri defeated Sean Maluta
  2. Jack Gallagher defeated Tony Nese by Disqualification
  3. Mustafa Ali defeated Noam Dar
  4. Neville defeated TJ Perkins

MAIN EVENT (1/3/17)

  1. Ariya Daivari defeated Lince Dorado
  2. The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo) defeated Bo Dallas & Darren Young

NXT (1/4/17)

  1. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Riddick Moss & Tino Sabbatelli
  2. Tye Dillinger & Buddy Murphy defeated Bobby Roode & Elias Samson
  3. Ember Moon defeated Billie Kay & Liv Morgan in a Triple Threat Match
  4. NXT Tag Team Champions #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano) defeated TM61 (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) to retain the title
  5. NXT Champion Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Samoa Joe in a Steel Cage Match to retain the title [Match was already counted when it aired on NXT on 12/14/16]

RAW (1/9/17)

  1. Seth Rollins wrestled Braun Strowman to a Double Count Out
  2. Jack Gallagher defeated Drew Gulak
  3. Big Cass defeated Jinder Mahal
  4. Neville defeated Lince Dorado
  5. WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Sheamus defeated Luke Gallows
  6. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair & Sasha Banks defeated Sasha Banks & Bayley
  7. Kofi Kingston defeated Titus O’Neil
  8. Chris Jericho & WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens defeated WWE United States Champion Roman Reigns in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match to win the title

SMACKDOWN (1/10/17)

  1. Kalisto defeated Dolph Ziggler
  2. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) defeated The Wyatt Family (Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt) to retain the titles
  3. Carmella defeated CJ Lunde
  4. John Cena defeated Baron Corbin

205 LIVE (1/10/17)

  1. Noam Dar defeated Cedric Alexander
  2. Brian Kendrick defeated Sean Maluta
  3.  WWE Cruiserweight Champion Rich Swann defeated Tony Nese in a Non-Title Match

MAIN EVENT (1/10/17)

  1. Brian Kendrick defeated Mustafa Ali
  2. The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo) defeated Sin Cara & Darren Young

NXT (1/11/17)

  1. Billie Kay & Peyton Royce defeated Sarah Bridges & Macy Evans
  2. Elias Samson defeated Jonathan Cruz
  3. Andrade Almas defeated Oney Lorcan
  4. NXT Tag Team Champions #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano) defeated The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) to retain the titles

WWE UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT: PART 1 (1/14/17)

  1. Trent Seven defeated HC Dyer in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  2. Jordan Devlin defeated Danny Burch in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  3. Sam Gradwell defeated Saxon Huxley in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  4. Pete Dunn defeated Roy Johnson in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  5. Wolfgang defeated Tyson T-Bone in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  6. Joseph Conners defeated James Drake in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  7. Mark Andrews defeated Dan Moloney in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  8. Tyler Bate defeated Tucker in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament

WWE UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT: PART 2 (1/15/17)

  1. Pete Dunne defeated Sam Gradwell in a QuarterFinal Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  2. Mark Andrews defeated Joseph Conners in a QuarterFinal Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  3. Wolfgang defeated Trent Seven in a QuarterFinal Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  4. Tyler Bate defeated Jordan Devlin in a QuarterFinal Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  5. Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews in a SemiFinal Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  6. Tyler Bate defeated Wolfgang in a SemiFinal Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  7. Neville defeated Tommy End
  8. Tyler Bate defeated Pete Dunne in the Finals of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament to win the title

RAW (1/16/17)

  1. Enzo Amore & Big Cass defeated Jinder Mahal & Rusev
  2. Ariya Daivari defeated Lince Dorado
  3. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus by Disqualification
  4. Big E defeated Titus O’Neil
  5. Cedric Alexander defeated Brian Kendrick
  6. WWE United States Champion Chris Jericho, WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens, & Braun Strowman defeated Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns, & Sami Zayn in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

SMACKDOWN (1/17/17)

  1. WWE Champion AJ Styles wrestled The Miz to a No Contest in a Non-Title Match
  2. WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose defeated Randy Orton in a Non-Title Match
  3. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss defeated Becky Lynch in a Steel Cage Match to retain the title

205 LIVE (1/17/17)

  1. Drew Gulak defeated Cedric Alexander
  2. Tony Nese defeated Mustafa Ali
  3. Jack Gallagher defeated Ariya Daivari in an I Forfeit Match

MAIN EVENT (1/17/17)

  1. Alicia Fox defeated Dana Brooke
  2. Epico defeated Darren Young by Referee Stoppage

NXT (1/18/17)

  1. Nikki Cross defeated Kennadi Lewis
  2. Roderick Strong defeated Steve Cutler
  3. TM61 (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) defeated The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder)

RAW (1/23/17)

  1. Luke Gallows defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Cesaro
  2. Sami Zayn defeated Seth Rollins in a Royal Rumble Qualifying Match
  3. Mustafa Ali, Jack Gallagher, & TJ Perkins defeated Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  4. Jinder Mahal, Titus O’Neil, Rusev, & Braun Strowman defeated Enzo Amore, Big Cass & The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match
  5. Roman Reigns defeated WWE United States Champion Chris Jericho by Disqualification
  6. Nia Jax defeated Ray Lyn
  7. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Rich Swann defeated Noam Dar in a Non-Title Match

SMACKDOWN (1/24/17)

  1. Randy Orton defeated Luke Harper
  2. Mojo Rawley won a 10-Man Royal Rumble Qualifying Battle Royal [The other participants were: Tyler Breeze, Aiden English, Fandango, Simon Gotch, Curt Hawkins, Konnor, Rhyno, Heath Slater, & Viktor]
  3. Dolph Ziggler defeated Kalisto
  4. WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose defeated The Miz in a Lumberjack Match to retain the title

205 LIVE (1/24/17)

  1. TJ Perkins defeated Tony Nese
  2. Brian Kendrick defeated Tripp Bradshaw
  3. Neville defeated Cedric Alexander

MAIN EVENT (1/24/17)

  1. Brian Kendrick defeated Lince Dorado
  2. Alicia Fox defeated Dana Brooke

NXT (1/25/17)

  1. Ember Moon defeated Liv Morgan
  2. No Way Jose defeated Kona Reeves
  3. Eric Young defeated Chris Atkins

NXT TAKEOVER: SAN ANTONIO (1/28/17)

  1. Eric Young defeated Tye Dillinger
  2. Roderick Strong defeated Andrade Almas
  3. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated NXT Tag Team Champions #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano) to win the titles
  4. NXT Women’s Champion Asuka defeated Nikki Cross, Billie Kay, & Peyton Royce in a Fatal 4-Way Match to retain the title
  5. Bobby Roode defeated NXT Champion Shinsuke Nakamura to win the title

WWE ROYAL RUMBLE (1/29/17)

  1. Nikki Bella, Becky Lynch, & Naomi defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss, Mickie James, & Natalya in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  2. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus to win the titles
  3. Nia Jax defeated Sasha Banks
  4. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair defeated Bayley to retain the title
  5. WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens defeated Roman Reigns in a No Disqualification Match to retain the title
  6. Neville defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Rich Swann to win the title
  7. John Cena defeated WWE Champion AJ Styles to win the title
  8. Randy Orton won the 30-Man Royal Rumble [The other participants were: WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose, Enzo Amore, The Big Show, Big Cass, Cesaro, Baron Corbin, Apollo Crews, Tye Dillinger, Big E, James Ellsworth, Jack Gallagher, Goldberg, Luke Harper, Mark Henry, WWE United States Champion Chris Jericho, Kalisto, Kofi Kingston, The Miz, Mojo Rawley, Roman Reigns, Rusev, Sheamus, Braun Strowman, The Undertaker, Xavier Woods, Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler]

RAW (1/30/17)

  1. Sami Zayn defeated WWE United States Champion Chris Jericho in a Non-Title Match
  2. Tony Nese defeated Mustafa Ali
  3. Bayley, Cesaro, & Sheamus defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) in a 6-Person Mixed Tag Team Match
  4. Braun Strowman defeated WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens by Disqualification
  5. Nia Jax defeated Sasha Banks by Referee Stoppage
  6. Enzo Amore & Big Cass defeated Jinder Mahal & Rusev in a Tornado Tag Team Match

SMACKDOWN (1/31/17)

  1. The Wyatt Family (Randy Orton & Bray Wyatt) defeated WWE Champion John Cena & Luke Harper
  2. Carmella defeated Delilah Dawson
  3. Dolph Ziggler defeated Kalisto
  4. Becky Lynch & Naomi defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Mickie James
  5. AJ Styles defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (1/31/17)

  1. Tony Nese defeated Lince Dorado
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Aaron Solow
  3. Cedric Alexander & Jack Gallagher defeated Noam Dar & WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville

MAIN EVENT (1/31/17)

  1. Sin Cara defeated Bo Dallas
  2. The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods) defeated Titus O’Neil & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

NXT (2/1/17)

  1. Ember Moon defeated Aliyah
  2. WWE United Kingdom Champion Tyler Bate defeated Oney Lorcan in a Non-Title Match
  3. No Way Jose defeated Elias Samson

RAW (2/6/17)

  1. Nia Jax defeated Bayley
  2. Braun Strowman defeated CC Bonin, Rob Pelley, James Stock, & Dusty Wallace in a 4-on-1 Handicap Match
  3. Akira Tozawa defeated Drew Gulak
  4. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated Cesaro & Sheamus by Disqualification to retain the titles
  5. The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) defeated The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)
  6. WWE United States Champion Chris Jericho defeated Sami Zayn to retain the title
  7. Cedric Alexander, Jack Gallagher, & TJ Perkins defeated Noam Dar, Tony Nese, & WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  8. Samoa Joe defeated Roman Reigns

SMACKDOWN (2/7/17)

  1. Baron Corbin defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose, The Miz, & AJ Styles in a Non-Title Fatal 4-Way Match
  2. Apollo Crews defeated Dolph Ziggler
  3. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), & Rhyno & Heath Slater defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor), The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso), & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch) in a 12-Man Tag Team Match
  4. WWE Champion John Cena defeated Randy Orton in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (2/7/17)

  1. Mustafa Ali defeated Ariya Daivari
  2. Brian Kendrick defeated Lince Dorado
  3. Jack Gallagher defeated Cedric Alexander, Mustafa Ali, Noam Dar, & TJ Perkins in a WWE Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 5-Way Elimination Match

MAIN EVENT (2/7/17)

  1. Curtis Axel defeated Bo Dallas
  2. Rusev defeated Sin Cara

NXT (2/8/17)

  1. SAnitY (Killian Dain & Alexander Wolfe) defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv & Harv Sihra) (2/8/17 NXT)
  2. Liv Morgan defeated Billie Kay (2/8/17 NXT)
  3. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) (2/8/17 NXT)
  4. SAnitY (Killian Dain, Alexander Wolfe, & Eric Young) defeated Tye Dillinger, No Way Jose, & Roderick Strong in a 6-Man Tag Team Match (2/8/17 NXT)

WWE ELIMINATION CHAMBER (2/12/17)

  1. Mojo Rawley defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Becky Lynch defeated Mickie James
  3. Apollo Crews & Kalisto defeated Dolph Ziggler in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match
  4. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), Rhyno & Heath Slater, The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso), & The Vaudevillains (Aiden English & Simon Gotch) in a Tag Team Turmoil Match to retain the titles
  5. Nikki Bella wrestled Natalya to a Double Count Out
  6. Randy Orton defeated Luke Harper
  7. Naomi defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss to win the title
  8. Bray Wyatt defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose, WWE Champion John Cena, Baron Corbin, The Miz, & AJ Styles in an Elimination Chamber Match to win the title

RAW (2/13/17)

  1. Roman Reigns defeated WWE Tag Team Champions Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) by Disqualification in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match
  2. Kofi Kingston defeated Bo Dallas
  3. Jack Gallagher defeated Noam Dar
  4. Braun Strowman defeated Mark Henry
  5. Sami Zayn defeated Rusev
  6. Akira Tozawa defeated Ariya Daivari
  7. Cesaro defeated Enzo Amore
  8. Bayley defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair to win the title

SMACKDOWN (2/14/17)

  1. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) in a Non-Title Match
  2. Mickie James defeated Becky Lynch
  3. WWE Champion Bray Wyatt defeated John Cena & AJ Styles in a Triple Threat Match to retain the title

205 LIVE (2/14/17)

  1. Rich Swann defeated Noam Dar
  2. Gran Metalik defeated Drew Gulak
  3. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated TJ Perkins in a Non-Title Match

MAIN EVENT (2/14/17)

  1. Jinder Mahal defeated Sin Cara
  2. Cedric Alexander & Mustafa Ali defeated Drew Gulak & Tony Nese

NXT (2/15/17)

  1. NXT Tag Team Champions The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Lance Anoa’i & Garrison Spears in a Non-Title Match
  2. Billie Kay & Peyton Royce defeated Ember Moon & Liv Morgan
  3. WWE United Kingdom Champion Tyler Bate defeated Trent Seven to retain the title

RAW (2/20/17)

  1. Enzo Amore & Big Cass defeated Cesaro & Sheamus in a WWE Raw Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  2. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated Roman Reigns by Disqualification in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match
  3. The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) defeated Jinder Mahal & Rusev
  4. Nia Jax defeated Sarah Pierce
  5. Sasha Banks defeated Charlotte Flair
  6. WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens defeated Sami Zayn in a Non-Title Match
  7. Braun Strowman defeated The Big Show

SMACKDOWN (2/21/17)

  1. Alexa Bliss defeated Becky Lynch to win the Vacant WWE Smackdown Women’s Championship
  2. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) in a Non-Title Match
  3. Natalya defeated Nikki Bella in a Falls Count Anywhere Match
  4. The WWE Championship #1 Contender’s 10-Man Battle Royal ended in a No Contest [The participants were: WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose, John Cena, Baron Corbin, Apollo Crews, Luke Harper, Kalisto, The Miz, Mojo Rawley, AJ Styles, & Dolph Ziggler]

205 LIVE (2/21/17)

  1. Brian Kendrick defeated Akira Tozawa by Count Out
  2. Noam Dar defeated Mustafa Ali
  3. Jack Gallagher defeated Tony Nese

MAIN EVENT (2/21/17)

  1. Bo Dallas defeated Sin Cara
  2. Cedric Alexander & TJ Perkins defeated Noam Dar & Tony Nese

NXT (2/22/17)

  1. Peyton Royce defeated Ember Moon & Liv Morgan in a NXT Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match
  2. Pete Dunne defeated Mark Andrews
  3. NXT Champion Bobby Roode defeated No Way Jose in a Non-Title Match

RAW (2/27/17)

  1. The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) defeated Jinder Mahal & Rusev
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Noam Dar
  3. Charlotte Flair & Nia Jax defeated Sasha Banks & WWE Raw Women’s Champion Bayley
  4. Big Cass defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Luke Gallows
  5. Sheamus defeated Titus O’Neil
  6. The Big Show defeated The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo) in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match
  7. Jack Gallagher & TJ Perkins defeated Tony Nese & WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville
  8. Samoa Joe defeated Cesaro

SMACKDOWN (2/28/17)

  1. Becky Lynch defeated Mickie James in a 2 Out of 3 Falls Match
  2. AJ Styles defeated Luke Harper in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  3. Dolph Ziggler defeated Apollo Crews in a Chairs Match

205 LIVE (2/28/17)

  1. Noam Dar defeated Lince Dorado
  2. Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese defeated Cedric Alexander, Mustafa Ali, & TJ Perkins in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

MAIN EVENT (2/28/17)

  1. Sin Cara defeated Bo Dallas
  2. Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari

NXT (3/1/17)

  1. Patrick Clark def Sean Maluta
  2. NXT Women’s Champion Asuka defeated Peyton Royce to retain the title
  3. #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano) defeated NXT Tag Team Champions The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) by Disqualification

WWE FASTLANE (3/5/17)

  1. Rich Swann & Akira Tozawa defeated Noam Dar & Brian Kendrick
  2. Samoa Joe defeated Sami Zayn
  3. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated Enzo Amore & Big Cass to retain the titles
  4. Sasha Banks defeated Nia Jax
  5. Cesaro defeated Jinder Mahal
  6. The Big Show defeated Rusev
  7. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Jack Gallagher to retain the title
  8. Roman Reigns defeated Braun Strowman
  9. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Bayley defeated Charlotte Flair to retain the title
  10. Goldberg defeated WWE Universal Champion Kevin Owens to win the title

RAW (3/6/17)

  1. Kevin Owens defeated Sami Zayn
  2. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Rich Swann to retain the title
  3. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated Enzo Amore & Big Cass by Disqualification to retain the titles
  4. Akira Tozawa defeated Ariya Daivari
  5. The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) defeated The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo)
  6. Sasha Banks defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Bayley in a Non-Title Match
  7. Samoa Joe defeated WWE United States Champion Chris Jericho by Count Out in a Non-Title Match

SMACKDOWN (3/7/17)

  1. Nikki Bella & John Cena defeated Carmella & James Ellsworth in a Mixed Tag Team Match
  2. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Mickie James defeated Becky Lynch & Natalya
  3. Randy Orton defeated AJ Styles in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Match

205 LIVE (3/7/17)

  1. Jack Gallagher & Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari & Noam Dar
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Bryan Kendrick
  3. Austin Aries defeated Tony Nese

MAIN EVENT (3/7/17)

  1. Jinder Mahal defeated Curtis Axel
  2. Mustafa Ali & Jack Gallagher defeated Noam Dar & Tony Nese

NXT (3/8/17)

  1. Andrade Almas defeated HoHo Lun
  2. Ember Moon defeated Billie Kay
  3. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated TJ Perkins

RAW (3/13/17)

  1. Sasha Banks defeated Dana Brooke
  2. Brian Kendrick & Tony Nese defeated TJ Perkins & Akira Tozawa
  3. WWE United States Champion Chris Jericho & Sami Zayn defeated Samoa Joe & Kevin Owens by Disqualification
  4. Enzo Amore & Big Cass wrestled Cesaro & Sheamus to a No Contest in a WWE Raw Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  5. Roman Reigns defeated Jinder Mahal
  6. Austin Aries defeated Ariya Daivari
  7. The Big Show defeated Titus O’Neil
  8. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Bayley defeated Nia Jax by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match

SMACKDOWN (3/14/17)

  1. Becky Lynch defeated Natalya
  2. Mickie James defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss in a Non-Title Match
  3. Mojo Rawley defeated Dolph Ziggler by Count Out
  4. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (3/14/17)

  1. Mustafa Ali defeated Drew Gulak
  2. Ariya Daivari & Noam Dar defeated Jack Gallagher & Rich Swann
  3. Austin Aries defeated Brian Kendrick, Tony Nese, TJ Perkins, & Akira Tozawa in a WWE Crusiserweight Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 5-Way Elimination Match

MAIN EVENT (3/14/17)

  1. Curtis Axel defeated Bo Dallas
  2. Jack Gallagher defeated Noam Dar

NXT (3/15/17)

  1. NXT Tag Team Champions The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated The Ealy Brothers (Gabriel & Uriel Ealy) in a Non-Title Match
  2. Nikki Cross defeated Macey Estrella
  3. NXT Champion Bobby Roode defeated Kassius Ohno to retain the NXT Championship

RAW (3/20/17)

  1. Samoa Joe defeated Sami Zayn
  2. Charlotte Flair defeated Dana Brooke
  3. Brian Kendrick defeated TJ Perkins
  4. Nia Jax defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Bayley in a Non-Title No Disqualification Match
  5. Cesaro & Sheamus defeated Enzo Amore & Big Cass & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) in a 4-on-2 Handicap Match
  6. Austin Aries defeated Tony Nese
  7. Roman Reigns wrestled Braun Strowman to a No Contest

SMACKDOWN (3/21/17)

  1. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) to win the titles
  2. Randy Orton defeated Baron Corbin
  3. John Cena defeated Fandango
  4. Carmella defeated Becky Lynch by Disqualification

205 LIVE (3/21/17)

  1. Tony Nese defeated TJ Perkins
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Alex Reynolds
  3. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Mustafa Ali in a Non-Title Match

MAIN EVENT (3/14/17)

  1. Jinder Mahal defeated Curtis Axel
  2. Jack Gallagher & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari & Noam Dar

NXT (3/22/17)

  1. Andrade Almas defeated Oney Lorcan
  2. NXT Women’s Champion Asuka defeated Priscilla Zuniga in a Non-Title Match
  3. Tye Dillinger, No Way Jose, & Roderick Strong wrestled SAnitY (Killian Dain, Alexander Wolfe, & Eric Young) to a No Contest

RAW (3/27/17)

  1. Sasha Banks & WWE Raw Women’s Champion Bayley defeated Charlotte Flair & Nia Jax
  2. Austin Aries defeated Noam Dar
  3. The Over The Top Rope Challenge was a No Contest [The participants were: Curtis Axel, The Big Show, Bo Dallas, Epico, Goldust, Jinder Mahal, Primo, & R-Truth]
  4. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Jack Gallagher in a Non-Title Match
  5. Sami Zayn defeated Kevin Owens in a No Disqualification Match

SMACKDOWN (3/28/17)

  1. Carmella defeated Becky Lynch by Disqualification
  2. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Carmella defeated Mickie James & Becky Lynch
  3. American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan), Mojo Rawley, Rhyno, & Heath Slater defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso), & Dolph Ziggler in a 10-Man Tag Team Match
  4. WWE Champion Bray Wyatt defeated Luke Harper in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (3/28/17)

  1. Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari
  2. Mustafa Ali defeated Brandon Scott
  3. Brian Kendrick defeated Akira Tozawa

MAIN EVENT (3/28/17)

  1. Dana Brooke defeated Alicia Fox
  2. Mustafa Ali, Lince Dorado, & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

NXT (3/29/17)

  1. Dash Wilder defeated NXT Tag Team Champion Akam & Johnny Gargano in a Triple Threat Match
  2. Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) defeated Mike Marshall & Jonathan Ortagun
  3. Kassius Ohno defeated Elias Samson in a Loser Leaves NXT Match

NXT TAKEOVER: ORLANDO (4/1/17)

  1. SAnitY (Nikki Cross, Killian Dain, Alexander Wolfe, & Eric Young) defeated Tye Dillinger, Kassius Ohno, Ruby Riot, & Roderick Strong defeated in an 8-Person Mixed Tag Team Match
  2. Aleister Black defeated Andrade Almas
  3. NXT Tag Team Champions The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano) & The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) in a Triple Threat Elimination Match to retain the titles
  4. NXT Women’s Champion Asuka defeated Ember Moon to retain the title
  5. NXT Champion Bobby Roode defeated Shinsuke Nakamura to retain the title

WWE WRESTLEMANIA 33 (4/2/17)

  1. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Austin Aries to retain the title
  2. Mojo Rawley won the 32-Man Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal [The other participants were: Curtis Axel, The Big Show, Tian Bing, Tyler Breeze, Sin Cara, Apollo Crews, Killain Dain,
  3. Bo Dallas, Aiden English, Epico, Fandango, Chad Gable, Goldust, Simon Gotch, Luke Harper, Curt Hawkins, Mark Henry, Jason Jordan, Kalisto, Konnor, Jinder Mahal, Titus O’Neil, Primo, Rhyno, R-Truth, Heath Slater, Braun Strowman, WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Jey Uso, WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Jimmy Uso, Viktor, Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler]
  4. WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose defeated Baron Corbin to retain the title
  5. AJ Styles defeated Shane McMahon
  6. Kevin Owens defeated WWE United States Champion Chris Jericho to win the title
  7. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Bayley defeated Sasha Banks, Charlotte Flair, & Nia Jax in a Fatal 4-Way Elimination Match to retain the title
  8. The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) defeated Enzo Amore & Big Cass, Cesaro & Sheamus, & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) in a Fatal 4-Way Ladder Match to win the titles
  9. Nikki Bella & John Cena defeated Maryse & The Miz in a Mixed Tag Team Match
  10. Seth Rollins defeated Triple H in an Un-Sanctioned No Disqualification Match
  11. Randy Orton defeated WWE Champion Bray Wyatt to win the title
  12. Brock Lesnar defeated WWE Universal Champion Goldberg to win the title
  13. Naomi defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss, Carmella, Mickie James, Becky Lynch, & Natalya in a 6-Pack Challenge Match to win the title
  14. Roman Reigns defeated The Undertaker in a No Holds Barred Match

RAW (4/3/17)

  1. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) to retain the titles
  2. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Mustafa Ali in a Non-Title Match
  3. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods)
  4. Sasha Banks, WWE Raw Women’s Champion Bayley, & Dana Brooke defeated Emma, Charlotte Flair, & Nia Jax in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  5. Cesaro & Sheamus defeated Enzo Amore & Big Cass in a WWE Raw Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  6. Sami Zayn defeated Jinder Mahal
  7. Finn Balor & Seth Rollins defeated Samoa Joe & WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens

SMACKDOWN (4/4/17)

  1. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi defeated Alexa Bliss to retain the title
  2. Tye Dillinger defeated Curt Hawkins
  3. Baron Corbin defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose in a Non-Title Street Fight
  4. Luke Harper & WWE Champion Randy Orton defeated The Wyatt Family (Erick Rowan & Bray Wyatt)

205 LIVE (4/4/17)

  1. Akira Tozawa defeated Brian Kendrick
  2. Rich Swann defeated Oney Lorcan
  3. Austin Aries defeated Mustafa Ali, Jack Gallagher, & TJ Perkins in a WWE Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 4-Way Match

MAIN EVENT (4/4/17)

  1. Akira Tozawa defeated Drew Gulak
  2. Titus O’Neil defeated Curtis Axel

NXT (4/5/17)

  1. Peyton Royce defeated Aliyah
  2. Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) defeated The Bollywood Boyz (Gurv & Harv Sihra)
  3. Oney Lorcan defeated El Vagabundo

RAW (4/10/17)

  1. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods)
  2. TJ Perkins defeated Austin Aries
  3. Nia Jax defeated Charlotte Flair
  4. Finn Balor defeated Jinder Mahal
  5. Sami Zayn defeated The Miz
  6. Cesaro & Sheamus & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) & The Shining Stars (Epico & Primo) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match
  7. WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose defeated WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens in a Non-Title Champion VS Champion Match

SMACKDOWN (4/11/17)

  1. WWE Champion Randy Orton defeated Erick Rowan by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match
  2. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) to retain the titles
  3. Mojo Rawley defeated Jinder Mahal
  4. Tye Dillinger defeated Aiden English
  5. AJ Styles defeated Baron Corbin & Sami Zayn in a WWE United States Championship #1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match

205 LIVE (4/11/17)

  1. Mustafa Ali defeated Brian Kendrick
  2. Rich Swann defeated Johnny Ocean
  3. TJ Perkins defeated Jack Gallagher

MAIN EVENT (4/11/17)

  1. Big Cass defeated Titus O’Neil
  2. Drew Gulak & Tony Nese defeated Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik

NXT (4/12/17)

  1. Aleister Black defeated Corey Hollis
  2. #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano) defeated Dylan Miley & Michael Blais
  3. Ruby Riot defeated Kimberly Frankele
  4. Drew McIntyre defeated Oney Lorcan

RAW (4/17/17)

  1. Samoa Joe defeated Chris Jericho
  2. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated Enzo Amore & Big Cass
  3. TJ Perkins defeated Jack Gallagher
  4. Alexa Bliss defeated Sasha Banks, Mickie James, & Nia Jax in a WWE Raw Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 4-Way Match
  5. Finn Balor defeated Curt Hawkins
  6. WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Jeff Hardy defeated Cesaro
  7. The Big Show wrestled Braun Strowman to a No Contest

SMACKDOWN (4/18/17)

  1. Jinder Mahal defeated Luke Harper, Mojo Rawley, Erick Rowan, Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s 6-Pack Challenge Match
  2. Charlotte Flair defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi in a Non-Title Match
  3. The Colons (Epico & Primo Colon) defeated American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan)
  4. WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens defeated Gary Gandy in a Non-Title Match
  5. AJ Styles defeated Baron Corbin by Count Out

205 LIVE (4/18/17)

  1. Akira Tozawa defeated Tony Nese
  2. Ariya Daivari defeated Mustafa Ali
  3. Austin Aries defeated TJ Perkins

MAIN EVENT (4/18/17)

  1. Titus O’Neil defeated Curtis Axel
  2. Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese defeated Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik

NXT (4/19/17)

  1. Andrade Almas defeated Danny Burch
  2. Aliyah & Liv Morgan defeated Billie Kay & Peyton Royce
  3. Tye Dillinger defeated Eric Young in a Steel Cage Match

RAW (4/24/17)

  1. WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Matt Hardy defeated Sheamus
  2. Austin Aries & Jack Gallagher defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville & TJ Perkins
  3. Kalisto defeated Braun Strowman in a Dumpster Match
  4. Dana Brooke defeated Alicia Fox
  5. Finn Balor, Big Cass, & Seth Rollins defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) & Samoa Joe in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  6. Sasha Banks defeated Alexa Bliss by Count Out
  7. Apollo Crews defeated Curt Hawkins
  8. WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose & Chris Jericho wrestled The Miz to a No Contest in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match

SMACKDOWN (4/25/17)

  1. AJ Styles defeated Baron Corbin
  2. American Alpha (Chad Gable & Jason Jordan) defeated The Colons (Epico & Primo) in a WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Beat The Clock Challenge Match
  3. WWE Champion Randy Orton defeated Erick Rowan in a No Disqualification Match
  4. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) in a WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Beat The Clock Challenge Match
  5. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi wrestled Charlotte Flair to a No Contest

205 LIVE (4/25/17)

  1. Rich Swann & Akira Tozawa defeated Noam Dar & Brian Kendrick
  2. Tony Nese defeated Mustafa Ali by Disqualification
  3. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Jack Gallagher in a Non-Title Match

MAIN EVENT (4/25/17)

  1. Rhyno defeated Titus O’Neil
  2. Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik defeated Drew Gulak & Tony Nese

NXT (4/26/17)

  1. Drew McIntyre defeated Andrade Almas
  2. Aleister Black defeated Kona Reeves
  3. WWE United Kingdom Champion Tyler Bate defeated Jack Gallagher to retain the title

WWE PAYBACK 4/30/17

  1. Enzo Amore & Big Cass defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
  2. Chris Jericho defeated WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens to win the title
  3. Austin Aries defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville by Disqualification
  4. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) defeated Cesaro & Sheamus to retain the titles
  5. Alexa Bliss defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Bayley to win the title
  6. Seth Rollins defeated Samoa Joe
  7. Bray Wyatt defeated WWE Champion Randy Orton in No Holds Barred Non-Title House of Horrors Match
  8. Braun Strowman defeated Roman Reigns

RAW (5/1/17)

  1. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss, Emma, Alicia Fox, & Nia Jax defeated Sasha Banks, Bayley, Dana Brooke, & Mickie James in an 8-Women’s Tag Team Match
  2. Luke Gallows defeated Enzo Amore
  3. Jack Gallagher, Rich Swann, & Akira Tozawa defeated Noam Dar, Brian Kendrick, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  4. Apollo Crews defeated Heath Slater
  5. Austin Aries defeated TJP
  6. The Miz defeated Finn Balor & Seth Rollins in a WWE Intercontinental Championship #1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match

SMACKDOWN (5/2/17)

  1. Jinder Mahal defeated Sami Zayn
  2. Tye Dillinger defeated Aiden English
  3. Carmella & Natalya defeated Charlotte Flair & WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi
  4. Dolph Ziggler defeated Sin Cara
  5. Kevin Owens defeated WWE United States Champion Chris Jericho to win the title

205 LIVE (5/2/17)

  1. TJP defeated Lince Dorado
  2. Drew Gulak defeated Mustafa Ali
  3. Noam Dar defeated Rich Swann

MAIN EVENT (5/2/17)

  1. Drew Gulak defeated Lince Dorado
  2. Curtis Axel defeated Curt Hawkins

NXT (5/3/17)

  1. Killian Dain defeated Danny Burch
  2. Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) defeated Hector Kunsman & Ricardo Watts
  3. Hideo Itami defeated Kona Reeves
  4. The NXT Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Battle Royal ended in a No Contest [The participants were: Aliyah, Bianca Blair, Sarah Bridges, Nikki Cross, Sonya Deville, Lacey Evans, Rachael Evers, Kimberly Frankele, Victoria Gonzalez, Billie Kay, Candice LeRae, Ember Moon, Liv Morgan, Ruby Riot, & Peyton Royce]

RAW (5/8/17)

  1. Finn Balor defeated The Miz
  2. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss defeated Mickie James in a Non-Title Match
  3. Kalisto wrestled Braun Strowman to a No Contest
  4. Cesaro & Sheamus defeated Enzo Amore & Big Cass, Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows), The Golden Truth (Goldust & R-Truth), & Rhyno & Heath Slater in a WWE Raw Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Tag Team Turmoil Match
  5. Seth Rollins defeated Samoa Joe by Disqualification
  6. TJP defeated Jack Gallagher
  7. Sasha Banks defeated Alicia Fox
  8. Bray Wyatt defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose in a Non-Title Match

SMACKDOWN (5/9/17)

  1. Natalya defeated Becky Lynch
  2. Erick Rowan defeated Luke Harper
  3. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor)
  4. Baron Corbin, Jinder Mahal, & WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens defeated WWE Champion Randy Orton, AJ Styles, & Sami Zayn in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

205 LIVE (5/9/17)

  1. Mustafa Ali defeated Tony Nese
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Brian Kendrick

MAIN EVENT (5/9/17)

  1. Aleister Black defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Noam Dar defeated Gran Metalik

NXT (5/10/17)

  1. Aleister Black defeated Cezar Bononi
  2. #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano) defeated Riddick Moss & Tino Sabbatelli
  3. Hideo Itami defeated Roderick Strong in a NXT Championship #1 Contender’s Match

RAW (5/15/17)

  1. WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Jeff Hardy defeated Sheamus
  2. Alicia Fox defeated Sasha Banks
  3. The Miz defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose by Disqualification
  4. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville & TJP defeated Austin Aries & Jack Gallagher
  5. Roman Reigns defeated Finn Balor
  6. Big Cass defeated Titus O’Neil
  7. Seth Rollins defeated Bray Wyatt by Disqualification

SMACKDOWN (5/16/17)

  1. Jinder Mahal defeated AJ Styles
  2. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeated The Colons (Epico & Primo)
  3. Carmella defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi in a Non-Title Match
  4. WWE Champion Randy Orton defeated Baron Corbin in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (5/16/17)

  1. Noam Dar defeated Gran Metalik
  2. Austin Aries defeated TJP

MAIN EVENT (5/16/17)

  1. Nia Jax defeated Dana Brooke
  2. Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari

NXT (5/17/17)

  1. Drew McIntyre defeated Sean Maluta
  2. Sonya Deville defeated Lacey Evans
  3. Kassius Ohno defeated Andrade Almas

WWE UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP SPECIAL (5/19/17)

  1. Wolfgang defeated Joseph Conners
  2. Brian Kendrick & TJP defeated Dan Moloney & Rich Swann
  3. Pete Dunne defeated Trent Seven in a WWE United Kingdom Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  4. WWE United Kingdom Champion Tyler Bate defeated Mark Andrews to retain the title

NXT TAKEOVER: CHICAGO (5/20/17)

  1. Roderick Strong defeated Eric Young
  2. Pete Dunne defeated WWE United Kingdom Champion Tyler Bate to win the title
  3. NXT Women’s Champion Asuka defeated Nikki Cross & Ruby Riot in a Triple Threat Match to retain the title
  4. NXT Champion Bobby Roode defeated Hideo Itami to retain the title
  5. NXT Tag Team Champion The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated #DIY (Tommaso Ciampa & Johnny Gargano) in a Ladder Match to retain the titles

WWE BACKLASH (5/21/17)

  1. Tye Dillinger defeated Aiden English
  2. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Dolph Ziggler
  3. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) to retain the titles
  4. Sami Zayn defeated Baron Corbin
  5. Carmella, Natalya, & Tamina defeated Charlotte Flair, Becky Lynch, & WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  6. WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens defeated AJ Styles by Count Out to retain the title
  7. Luke Harper defeated Erick Rowan
  8. Jinder Mahal defeated WWE Champion Randy Orton to win the title

RAW (5/22/17)

  1. Roman Reigns defeated Bray Wyatt by Disqualification
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Ariya Daivari
  3. Elias Samson defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match
  4. Finn Balor defeated Karl Anderson
  5. Sasha Banks defeated Alicia Fox
  6. Kalisto defeated Apollo Crews
  7. WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Matt Hardy defeated Sheamus
  8. Austin Aries defeated Tony Nese
  9. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss defeated Mickie James in a Non-Title Match
  10. Samoa Joe & Bray Wyatt defeated Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins

SMACKDOWN (5/23/17)

  1. Charlotte Flair & Becky Lynch defeated Carmella & Natalya
  2. Sami Zayn defeated Baron Corbin
  3. Tyler Breeze defeated Jey Uso
  4. Fandango defeated Jimmy Uso
  5. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) to retain the titles
  6. Shinsuke Nakamura & AJ Styles defeated WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens & Dolph Ziggler

205 LIVE (5/23/17)

  1. Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari
  2. Cedric Alexander defeated Johnny Boone
  3. Akira Tozawa defeated Brian Kendrick in a Street Fight

MAIN EVENT (5/23/17)

  1. TJP defeated Gran Metalik
  2. Rhyno & Heath Slater defeated Curtis Axel & Curt Hawkins

NXT (5/24/17)

  1. Aleister Black defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. The Velveteen Dream defeated Robert Anthony
  3. Drew McIntyre defeated Wesley Blake

RAW (5/29/17)

  1. WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose & WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) defeated Cesaro & Sheamus & The Miz in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  2. Elias Samson defeated Zac Evans
  3. Samoa Joe defeated Finn Balor & Bray Wyatt in a Triple Threat Match
  4. Rich Swann defeated Noam Dar
  5. Titus O’Neil defeated Kalisto
  6. Austin Aries & Jack Gallagher defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville & TJP
  7. Roman Reigns defeated Seth Rollins

SMACKDOWN (5/30/17)

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura & Sami Zayn defeated Baron Corbin & WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens
  2. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeated The Colons (Epico & Primo Colon)
  3. Dolph Ziggler defeated AJ Styles

205 LIVE (5/30/17)

  1. Noam Dar defeated Rich Swann
  2. Cedric Alexander defeated Corey Hollis
  3. Drew Gulak defeated Mustafa Ali

MAIN EVENT (5/30/17)

  1. Drew Gulak defeated Lince Dorado by Referee Stoppage
  2. Rhyno & Heath Slater defeated Bo Dallas & Curt Hawkins

NXT (5/31/17)

  1. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne defeated Danny Burch
  2. Cezar Bononi defeated Andrade Almas
  3. Kassius Ohno & Roderick Strong defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe & Eric Young)

WWE EXTREME RULES (6/4/17)

  1. Kalisto defeated Apollo Crews
  2. The Miz defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Dean Ambrose to win the title
  3. Sasha Banks & Rich Swann defeated Noam Dar & Alicia Fox in a Mixed Tag Team Match
  4. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss defeated Bayley in a Kendo Stick on a Pole Match to retain the title
  5. Cesaro & Sheamus defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) in a Steel Cage Match to win the titles
  6. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Austin Aries in a Submission Match to retain the title
  7. Samoa Joe defeated Finn Balor, Roman Reigns, Seth Rollins, & Bray Wyatt in a WWE Universal Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 5-Way Extreme Rules Match

RAW (6/5/17)

  1. Roman Reigns defeated Bray Wyatt
  2. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater in a Non-Title Match
  3. TJP defeated Mustafa Ali
  4. Kalisto defeated Titus O’Neil
  5. Enzo Amore & The Big Show defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
  6. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss defeated Nia Jax by Disqualification to retain the title
  7. Samoa Joe defeated Seth Rollins

SMACKDOWN (6/6/17)

  1. Carmella, Natalya, & Tamina defeated Charlotte Flair, Becky Lynch, & WWE Women’s Champion Naomi in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  2. AJ Styles defeated Dolph Ziggler
  3. WWE Champion Jinder Mahal defeated Mojo Rawley in a Non-Title Match
  4. The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) defeated The Colons (Epico & Primo)
  5. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (6/6/17)

  1. Cedric Alexander defeated Noam Dar
  2. Mustafa Ali defeated Louie Valle
  3. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated TJP to retain the title

MAIN EVENT (6/6/17)

  1. Drew Gulak defeated Lince Dorado
  2. Bo Dallas defeated Curt Hawkins

NXT (6/7/17)

  1. Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) defeated Victor Andrews & Lars Sullivan
  2. Peyton Royce defeated Sarah Logan
  3. Oney Lorcan wrestled Hideo Itami to a No Contest
  4. Killian Dain defeated No Way Jose

RAW (6/12/17)

  1. Elias Samson defeated Dean Ambrose
  2. Cedric Alexander defeated Noam Dar
  3. Apollo Crews defeated Kalisto
  4. Sasha Banks, Dana Brooke, & Mickie James defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss, Emma, & Nia Jax in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  5. Rhyno & Heath Slater defeated The Bear & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz
  6. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated Enzo Amore & Big Cass
  7. The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) wrestled WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus to a Double Count Out in a 2 Out of 3 Falls Match

SMACKDOWN (6/13/17)

  1. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) & The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated The Colons (Epico & Primo Colon) & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match
  2. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi defeated Tamina in a Non-Title Match
  3. Charlotte Flair defeated Natalya
  4. Shinsuke Nakamura, AJ Styles, & Sami Zayn defeated Baron Corbin, WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens, & Dolph Ziggler in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

205 LIVE (6/13/17)

  1. Cedric Alexander defeated Ariya Daivari
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated TJP

MAIN EVENT (6/13/17)

  1. Curtis Axel defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Ariya Daivari defeated Gran Metalik

NXT (6/14/17)

  1. Drew McIntyre defeated Rob Ryzin
  2. NXT Tag Team Champions The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Anthony Dominguez & Wilmer Freyday in a Non-Title Match
  3. The Velveteen Dream defeated Raul Mendoza
  4. NXT Women’s Champion Asuka wrestled Nikki Cross & Ruby Riot to a No Contest in a Triple Threat Elimination Match

WWE MONEY IN THE BANK (6/18/17)

  1. The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) defeated The Colons (Epico & Primo Colon)
  2. Carmella defeated Charlotte Flair, Becky Lynch, Natalya, & Tamina in a 5-Way Money In The Bank Ladder Match
  3. The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) by Count Out
  4. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi defeated Lana to retain the title
  5. WWE Champion Jinder Mahal defeated Randy Orton to retain the title
  6. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor)
  7. Baron Corbin defeated Shinsuke Nakamura, WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens, AJ Styles, Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in a 6-Way Money In The Bank Ladder Match

RAW (6/19/17)

  1. The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
  2. Finn Balor defeated Bo Dallas
  3. Akira Tozawa defeated TJP
  4. Samoa Joe defeated Roman Reigns
  5. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus defeated Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil in a Non-Title Match
  6. Nia Jax defeated Sasha Banks by Disqualification

SMACKDOWN (6/20/17)

  1. Big E defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Jimmy Uso
  2. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Dolph Ziggler
  3. WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens defeated Chad Gable to retain the WWE United States Championship
  4. WWE Champion Jinder Mahal defeated Luke Harper in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (6/20/17)

  1. Tony Nese defeated Jack Gallagher
  2. Mustafa Ali defeated Drew Gulak
  3.  WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Rich Swann in a Non-Title Match

MAIN EVENT (6/20/17)

  1. Kalisto defeated Rhyno
  2. Tony Nese defeated Gran Metalik

NXT (6/21/17)

  1. Ember Moon defeated Peyton Royce
  2. SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe & Eric Young) defeated The Ealy Brothers (Gabriel & Uriel Ealy)
  3. Sonya Deville defeated Rachel Evers
  4. Aleister Black defeated Kassius Ohno

RAW (6/26/17)

  1. Finn Balor & The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus & Elias Samson in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  2. Dean Ambrose, Rhyno & Heath Slater defeated Curtis Axel, Bo Dallas, & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  3. Seth Rollins defeated Curt Hawkins
  4. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Lince Dorado in a Non-Title Match
  5. Sasha Banks defeated Bayley, Dana Brooke, Emma, Mickie James, & Nia Jax in a WWE Raw Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Gauntlet Match

SMACKDOWN (6/27/17)

  1. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) in a Non-Title Match
  2. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi defeated Lana to retain the title
  3. Baron Corbin defeated Sami Zayn
  4. Carmella defeated Charlotte Flair, Becky Lynch, Natalya, & Tamina in a 5-Way Money In The Bank Ladder Match

205 LIVE (6/27/17)

  1. Jack Gallagher defeated Brian Kendrick by Disqualification
  2. Mustafa Ali defeated Drew Gulak
  3. Ariya Daivari defeated Cedric Alexander

MAIN EVENT (6/27/17)

  1. Cedric Alexander defeated Brian Kendrick
  2. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)

NXT (6/28/17)

  1. The Velveteen Dream defeated HoHo Lun
  2. Hideo Itami defeated Oney Lorcan
  3. NXT Women’s Champion Asuka defeated Nikki Cross in a Last Women’s Standing Match to retain the title

RAW (7/3/17)

  1. Sasha Banks & Bayley defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Nia Jax
  2. Cedric Alexander defeated Noam Dar
  3. WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated Heath Slater to retain the title
  4. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Mustafa Ali in a Non-Title Match
  5. Finn Balor defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Cesaro
  6. Braun Strowman defeated Apollo Crews

SMACKDOWN (7/4/17)

  1. AJ Styles defeated Chad Gable
  2. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi defeated Lana to retain the title
  3. Aiden English defeated Randy Orton by Disqualification
  4. AJ Styles won a 15-Man WWE United States Championship #1 Contender’s Battle Royal [The other participants were: Tyler Breeze, Sin Cara, Epico Colon, Tye Dillinger, Fandango, Luke Harper, Jason Jordan, Konnor, Mojo Rawley, Erick Rowan, Zack Ryder, Viktor, Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler]

205 LIVE (7/4/17)

  1. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Lince Dorado in a Non-Title Match
  2. Jack Gallagher defeated Tony Nese
  3. Rich Swann defeated TJP

MAIN EVENT (7/4/17)

  1. Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari
  2. Kalisto defeated Scott Dawson

NXT (7/5/17)

  1. SAnitY (Killian Dain & Alexander Wolfe) defeated Hideo Itami & Kassius Ohno
  2. NXT Champion Bobby Roode defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title

 

WWE GREAT BALLS OF FIRE (7/9/17)

  1. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Akira Tozawa to retain the title
  2. Bray Wyatt defeated Seth Rollins
  3. Big Cass defeated Enzo Amore
  4. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus defeated The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) in a 30-Minute Iron Man Match to retain the titles
  5. Sasha Banks defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss by Count Out
  6. WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated Dean Ambrose to retain the  title
  7. Braun Strowman defeated Roman Reigns in an Ambulance Match
  8. Heath Slater defeated Curt Hawkins
  9. WWE Universal Champion Brock Lesnar defeated Samoa Joe to retain the title

RAW (7/10/17)

  1. Finn Balor defeated Elias Samson
  2. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy)
  3. Sasha Banks & Bayley defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Nia Jax
  4. Goldust defeated R-Truth
  5. Cedric Alexander & Akira Tozawa defeated Noam Dar & WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville
  6. Bray Wyatt defeated Seth Rollins

SMACKDOWN (7/11/17)

  1. WWE Champion Jinder Mahal defeated Tye Dillinger in a Non-Title Match
  2. Xavier Woods defeated WWE Tag Team Champion Jey Uso
  3. Natalya & Tamina defeated Charlotte Flair & Becky Lynch
  4. John Cena & WWE United States Champion AJ Styles defeated Kevin Owens & Rusev

205 LIVE (7/11/17)

  1. Akira Tozawa defeated Ariya Daivari by Disqualification
  2. Rich Swann defeated Mario Connors
  3. TJP defeated Mario Connors
  4. Cedric Alexander defeated Noam Dar in an I Quit Match

MAIN EVENT (7/11/17)

  1. Mickie James defeated Emma
  2. TJP defeated Lince Dorado

NXT (7/12/17)

  1. Aleister Black defeated Bobby Fish
  2. Vanessa Borne defeated Jayme Hachey
  3. NXT Tag Team Champions The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) to retain the titles

RAW (7/17/17)

  1. Bayley defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss in a Non-Title Match
  2. Mustafa Ali & Jack Gallagher defeated Drew Gulak & Brian Kendrick
  3. Finn Balor defeated Elias Samson by Disqualification
  4. Ariya Daivari defeated Akira Tozawa by Referee Stoppage
  5. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy)
  6. Roman Reigns wrestled Samoa Joe to a No Contest in WWE Universal Championship #1 Contender’s Match

SMACKDOWN (7/18/17)

  1. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Jimmy Uso defeated Kofi Kingston
  2. Mike Kanellis defeated Sami Zayn
  3. Becky Lynch defeated Charlotte Flair
  4. Baron Corbin & Kevin Owens defeated Shinsuke Nakamura & WWE United States Champion AJ Styles

205 LIVE (7/18/17)

  1. Mustafa Ali defeated Drew Gulak in a 2 Out Of 3 Falls Match
  2. Brian Kendrick defeated Devin Bennett
  3. Akira Tozawa defeated Ariya Daivari

MAIN EVENT (7/18/17)

  1. R-Truth defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater

NXT (7/19/17)

  1. Ember Moon defeated Ruby Riot
  2. Oney Lorcan defeated Danny Burch
  3. No Way Jose defeated Cezar Bononi
  4. Drew McIntyre defeated Killian Dain in a NXT Championship #1 Contender’s Match

 

WWE BATTLEGROUND (7/23/17)

  1. Aiden English defeated Tye Dillinger
  2. The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) to win the titles
  3. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Baron Corbin by Disqualification
  4. Natalya defeated Charlotte Flair, Lana, Becky Lynch, & Tamina Snuka in a WWE Smackdown Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 5-Way Elimination Match
  5. Kevin Owens defeated WWE United States Champion AJ Styles to win the title
  6. Sami Zayn defeated Mike Kanellis
  7. WWE Champion Jinder Mahal defeated Randy Orton in a Punjabi Prison Match to retain the title

RAW (7/24/17)

  1. Elias Samson defeated Finn Balor in a No Disqualification Match
  2. Big Cass defeated Enzo Amore
  3. Nia Jax defeated Emma
  4. Bayley defeated Sasha Banks in a WWE Smackdown Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  5. Jason Jordan defeated Curt Hawkins
  6. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
  7. Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins defeated The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz in a 3-on-2 Handicap Match

SMACKDOWN (7/25/17)

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Baron Corbin
  2. Charlotte Flair & Becky Lynch defeated Lana & Tamina
  3. Tye Dillinger & Sami Zayn defeated Aiden English & Mike Kanellis
  4. AJ Styles defeated WWE United States Champion Kevin Owens & Chris Jericho in a Triple Threat Match to win the title

205 LIVE (7/25/17)

  1. Ariya Daivari defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville by Count Out in a Non-Title Match
  2. Tony Nese & TJP defeated Cedric Alexander & Rich Swann

NXT (7/26/17)

  1. Ember Moon defeated Lei’D Tapa
  2. The Velveteen Dream defeated Cezar Bononi
  3. Kassius Ohno defeated Hideo Itami by Disqualification

MAIN EVENT (7/25/17)

  1. Cedric Alexander defeated Tony Nese
  2. Apollo Crews defeated Kalisto

RAW (7/31/17)

  1. The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
  2. Cedric Alexander, Rich Swann, & Akira Tozawa defeated Ariya Daivari, Tony Nese, & TJP in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  3. Seth Rollins defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Sheamus
  4. Roman Reigns defeated Samoa Joe & Braun Strowman in a Triple Threat Match
  5. Elias defeated Kalisto
  6. Bayley defeated Nia Jax by Count Out
  7. Big Cass defeated The Big Show by Disqualification

SMACKDOWN (8/1/17)

  1. WWE United States Champion AJ Styles defeated Kevin Owens to retain the title
  2. Aiden English defeated Sami Zayn
  3. Becky Lynch & WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi defeated Carmella & Natalya
  4. Rusev defeated Chad Gable
  5. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated John Cena in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Match

205 LIVE (8/1/17)

  1. Brian Kendrick defeated Jack Gallagher by Disqualification
  2. Tony Nese defeated Gran Metalik
  3. Akira Tozawa defeated Ariya Daivari in a WWE Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender’s Match

MAIN EVENT (8/1/17)

  1. Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik defeated Drew Gulak & Brian Kendrick
  2. Emma defeated Mickie James

NXT (8/2/17)

  1. Johnny Gargano defeated Raul Mendoza
  2. Sonya Deville defeated Jenna Van Bemel
  3. Aleister Black defeated Kyle O’Reilly

RAW (8/7/17)

  1. WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Sheamus defeated Seth Rollins
  2. Jason Jordan defeated Jean Pierre Goulet
  3. Sasha Banks defeated Emma & Alicia Fox in a Triple Threat Match
  4. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated Enzo Amore & The Big Show
  5. Dean Ambrose defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Cesaro
  6. Akira Tozawa defeated Ariya Daivari
  7. Nia Jax defeated Dana Brooke & Mickie James in a Triple Threat Match
  8. Braun Strowman defeated Roman Reigns in a Last Man Standing Match

SMACKDOWN (8/8/17)

  1. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated Tye Dillinger & Sami Zayn
  2. Charlotte Flair defeated Lana
  3. Carmella defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi in a Non-Title Match
  4. Randy Orton defeated WWE Champion Jinder Mahal in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (8/8/17)

  1. Tony Nese defeated Cedric Alexander
  2. Noam Dar defeated Mark Thomas
  3. TJP defeated Rich Swann

MAIN EVENT (8/8/17)

  1. Apollo Crews defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Elias defeated Kalisto

NXT (8/9/17)

  1. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated The Metro Brothers (Chris & JC Metro)
  2. Danny Burch defeated Oney Lorcan
  3. Andrade Almas defeated No Way Jose

RAW (8/14/17)

  1. Sasha Banks defeated Nia Jax in a WWE Raw Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville to win the title
  3. Bray Wyatt defeated Finn Balor
  4. Mickie James defeated Emma
  5. Jason Jordan defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match
  6. Jason Jordan & The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz & The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

SMACKDOWN (8/15/17)

  1. Natalya defeated Becky Lynch
  2. Chad Gable wrestled Rusev to a Double Count Out
  3. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) in a Non-Title Match
  4. John Cena defeated WWE Champion Jinder Mahal by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match
  5. WWE Champion Jinder Mahal defeated Baron Corbin to retain the title

205 LIVE (8/15/17)

  1. Cedric Alexander & Gran Metalik defeated Drew Gulak & Tony Nese
  2. Brian Kendrick defeated Mustafa Ali by Disqualification
  3. Ariya Daivari defeated Rich Swann

MAIN EVENT (8/15/17)

  1. Kalisto defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari & Drew Gulak

NXT (8/16/17)

  1. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated Chris Silvio & Lars Sullivan
  2. Ruby Riot defeated Billie Kay
  3. Roderick Strong defeated Drew McIntyre by Disqualification

NXT TAKEOVER: BROOKLYN III (8/19/17)

  1. Andrade Almas defeated Johnny Gargano
  2. SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe & Eric Young) defeated NXT Tag Team Champions The Authors Of Pain (Akam & Rezar) to win the titles
  3. Aleister Black defeated Hideo Itami
  4. NXT Women’s Champion Asuka defeated Ember Moon to retain the title
  5. Drew McIntyre defeated NXT Champion Bobby Roode to win the title

WWE SUMMERSLAM (8/20/17)

  1. WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz & The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) defeated The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) & Jason Jordan in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  2. Neville defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Akira Tozawa to win the title
  3. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) to win the titles
  4. John Cena defeated Baron Corbin
  5. Natalya defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Naomi to win the title
  6. Big Cass defeated The Big Show
  7. Randy Orton defeated Rusev
  8. Sasha Banks defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss to win the title
  9. Finn Balor defeated Bray Wyatt
  10. Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus to win the titles
  11. WWE United States Champion AJ Styles defeated Kevin Owens to retain the title with Special Guest Referee Shane McMahon
  12. WWE Champion Jinder Mahal defeated Shinsuke Nakamura to retain the title
  13. WWE Universal Champion Brock Lesnar defeated Samoa Joe, Roman Reigns, & Braun Strowman in a Fatal 4-Way Match to retain the title

RAW (8/21/17)

  1. Enzo Amore defeated Big Cass by Referee Stoppage in a Brooklyn Street Fight
  2. Nia Jax defeated Emma
  3. Elias defeated R-Truth
  4. Cedric Alexander, Mustafa Ali, Gran Metalik, & Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari, Noam Dar, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in an 8-Man Tag Team Match
  5. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins defeated The Hardy Boyz (Jeff & Matt Hardy) in a Non-Title Match
  6. Finn Balor defeated Jason Jordan
  7. John Cena & Roman Reigns defeated Samoa Joe & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz

SMACKDOWN (8/22/17)

  1. Bobby Roode defeated Aiden English
  2. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) in a Non-Title Match
  3. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated The Singh Brothers (Samir & Sunil Singh) in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match
  4. Becky Lynch & Naomi defeated Carmella & WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Natalya
  5. WWE United States Champion AJ Styles defeated Kevin Owens to retain the title with Special Guest Referees Baron Corbin & Shane McMahon

205 LIVE (8/22/17)

  1. Cedric Alexander & Gran Metalik defeated Drew Gulak & Tony Nese
  2. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Akira Tozawa to retain the title

MAIN EVENT (8/22/17)

  1. Heath Slater defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Brian Kendrick defeated Lince Dorado

NXT (8/23/17)

  1. Peyton Royce defeated Sarah Logan
  2. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne & Wolfgang defeated Tyler Bate & Trent Seven

MAE YOUNG CLASSIC (EPISODE 1) (8/28/17)

  1. Princesa Sugehit defeated Kay Lee Ray in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  2. Serena Deeb defeated Vanessa Borne in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  3. Shayna Baszler defeated Zeda in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  4. Abbey Laith defeated Jazzy Gabert in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic

MAE YOUNG CLASSIC (EPISODE 2) (8/28/17)

  1. Mercedes Martinez defeated Xia Li in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  2. Rachel Evers defeated Marti Belle in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  3. Rhea Ripley defeated Miranda Salinas in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  4. Mia Yim defeated Sarah Logan in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic

MAE YOUNG CLASSIC (EPISODE 3) (8/28/17)

  1. Toni Storm defeated Ayseha Raymond in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  2. Dakota Kai defeated Kavita Devi in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  3. Bianca Belair defeated Sage Beckett in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  4. Piper Niven defeated Santana Garrett in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic

MAE YOUNG CLASSIC (EPISODE 4) (8/28/17)

  1. Candice LeRae defeated Renee Michelle in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  2. Lacey Evans defeated Taynara Conti in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  3. Nicole Savoy defeated Reina Gonzalez in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  4. Kairi Sane defeated Tessa Blanchard in a 1st Round Match of the Mae Young Classic

RAW (8/28/17)

  1. Jeff Hardy won a 15-Man WWE Intercontinental Championship #1 Contender’s Battle Royal [The other participants were: Karl Anderson, Curtis Axel, Finn Balor, The Big Show, Apollo Crews, Bo Dallas, Elias, Luke Gallows, Goldust, Matt Hardy, Curt Hawkins, Kalisto, Jason Jordan, & R-Truth]
  2. Enzo Amore defeated Noam Dar
  3. Cesaro defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Seth Rollins
  4. WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Dean Ambrose defeated Sheamus
  5. Emma defeated Mickie James
  6. John Cena & Roman Reigns defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
  7. Alexa Bliss defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Sasha Banks to win the title

SMACKDOWN (8/29/17)

  1. Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor)
  2. WWE United States Champion AJ Styles defeated Tye Dillinger to retain the title
  3. Bobby Roode defeated Mike Kanellis
  4. Aiden English defeated Sami Zayn
  5. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) in a Non-Title Match
  6. Tamina defeated Tina Stock
  7. Shinsuke Nakamura & Randy Orton defeated WWE Champion Jinder Mahal & Rusev

205 LIVE (8/29/17)

  1. Brian Kendrick defeated Jack Gallagher in a No Disqualification Match
  2. Rich Swann defeated Ariya Daivari
  3. Cedric Alexander, Enzo Amore, & Gran Metalik defeated Noam Dar, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

MAIN EVENT (8/29/17)

  1. Dana Brooke defeated Alicia Fox
  2. Mustafa Ali defeated Ariya Daivari

NXT (8/30/17)

  1. Peyton Royce defeated Ruby Riot
  2. Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) defeated Damien Aweel & Edwin Negron
  3. Roderick Strong defeated Bobby Roode

MAE YOUNG CLASSIC (EPISODE 5) (9/3/17)

  1. Abbey Laith defeated Rachel Evers in a 2nd Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  2. Piper Niven defeated Serena Deeb in a 2nd Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  3. Mercedes Martinez defeated Princesa Sugehit in a 2nd Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  4. Kairi Sane defeated Bianca Belair in the 2nd Round of the Mae Young Classic

MAE YOUNG CLASSIC (EPISODE 6) (9/3/17)

  1. Toni Storm defeated Lacey Evans in a 2nd Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  2. Shayna Baszler defeated Mia Yim in a 2nd Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  3. Dakota Kai defeated Rhea Ripley in a 2nd Round Match of the Mae Young Classic
  4. Candice LeRae defeated Nicole Savoy in a 2nd Round Match of the Mae Young Classic

MAE YOUNG CLASSIC (EPISODE 7) (9/3/17)

  1. Mercedes Martinez defeated Abbey Laith in a Quarter-Final Match of the Mae Young Classic
  2. Shayna Baszler defeated Candice LeRae in a Quarter-Final Match of the Mae Young Classic
  3. Toni Storm defeated Piper Niven in a Quarter-Final Match of the Mae Young Classic
  4. Kairi Sane defeated Dakota Kai in a Quarter-Final Match of the Mae Young Classic

MAE YOUNG CLASSIC (EPISODE 8) (9/3/17)

  1. Shanya Baszler defeated Mercedes Martinez in a Semi-Final Match of the Mae Young Classic
  2. Kairi Sane defeated Toni Storm in a Semi-Final Match of the Mae Young Classic

RAW (9/3/17)

  1. John Cena defeated Jason Jordan
  2. Cesaro & Sheamus defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater
  3. WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated Jeff Hardy to retain the title
  4. Cedric Alexander, Enzo Amore, & Gran Metalik defeated Noam Dar, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  5. Emma & Nia Jax defeated Sasha Banks & WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss
  6. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) in a Non-Title Match
  7. Braun Strowman defeated The Big Show in a Steel Cage Match

SMACKDOWN (9/4/17)

  1. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Natalya defeated Carmella in a Non-Title Match
  2. Aiden English defeated Sami Zayn
  3. Baron Corbin defeated Tye Dillinger
  4. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Randy Orton in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Match

205 LIVE (9/4/17)

  1. TJP defeated Ariya Daivari
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Drew Gulak
  3. Enzo Amore defeated Cedric Alexander, Brian Kendrick, Gran Metalik, & Tony Nese in a Fatal 5-Way Elimination WWE Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender’s Match

MAIN EVENT (8/29/17)

  1. Kalisto defeated Elias
  2. Mustafa Ali & Lince Dorado defeated Brian Kendrick & TJP

NXT (9/5/17)

  1. Andrade Almas defeated Cezar Bononi
  2. Lars Sullivan defeated Jake James, Ricky Martinez, & Alfred Watkins in a 3-on-1 Handicap Match
  3. Sonya Deville defeated Zeda
  4. Kassius Ohno defeated Hideo Itami in a No Disqualification Match

RAW (9/11/17)

  1. Roman Reigns defeated Jason Jordan
  2. Sasha Banks defeated Emma
  3. Bray Wyatt defeated Goldust
  4. Elias defeated Kalisto
  5. John Cena defeated Braun Strowman by Disqualification
  6. Enzo Amore defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match
  7. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins & The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) defeated Cesaro & Sheamus & Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) in an 8-Man Tag Team Match

MAE YOUNG CLASSIC (EPISODE 9) (9/11/17)

  1. Tessa Blanchard, Jazzy Gabert, & Kay Lee Ray defeated Marti Belle, Santana Garrett, & Sarah Logan in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match

SMACKDOWN (9/12/17)

  1. WWE United States Champion AJ Styles defeated Tye Dillinger to retain the title
  2. The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Sin City Street Fight to win the titles
  3. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Natalya defeated Naomi to retain the title
  4. Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable defeated The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder)

MAE YOUNG CLASSIC (EPISODE 10) (9/12/17)

  1. Kairi Sane defeated Shayna Baszler in the Finals of the Mae Young Classic

205 LIVE (9/12/17)

  1. Rich Swann defeated TJP
  2. Cedric Alexander defeated Brian Kendrick by Disqualification

MAIN EVENT (9/12/17)

  1. Rhyno defeated Dash Wilder
  2. Mustafa Ali, Lince Dorado, & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari, Noam Dar, & Tony Nese

NXT (9/13/17)

  1. Nikki Cross & Ruby Riot defeated Billie Kaye & Peyton Royce
  2. Johnny Gargano defeated Riddick Moss
  3. The Street Profit (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated The Ealy Brothers (Gabriel & Uriel Ealy)
  4. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne defeated Wolfgang to retain the title

RAW (9/18/17)

  1. Nia Jax defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss in a Non-Title Match
  2. Cesaro & Sheamus defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins & Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) in a Non-Title Triple Threat Match
  3. Apollo Crews defeated Curt Hawkins
  4. Bray Wyatt defeated Goldust
  5. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville defeated Gran Metalik in a Non-Title Match
  6. Jason Jordan defeated Curtis Axel, Bo Dallas, Elias, Jeff Hardy, & Matt Hardy in a WWE Intercontinental Championship #1 Contender’s 6-Pack Challenge Match

SMACKDOWN (9/19/17)

  1. Randy Orton defeated Aiden English
  2. Rusev defeated Randy Orton
  3. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) defeated The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) in a Non-Title Match
  4. Charlotte Flair defeated Becky Lynch, Naomi, & Tamina in a WWE Smackdown Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 4-Way Match

205 LIVE (9/19/17)

  1. Cedric Alexander defeated Brian Kendrick
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Noam Dar

MAIN EVENT (9/19/17)

  1. Heath Slater defeated Dash Wilder
  2. Mustafa Ali & Lince Dorado defeated Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese

NXT (9/20/17)

  1. Johnny Gargano defeated Tino Sabbatelli
  2. Bianca Belair defeated Lacey Evans
  3. Lars Sullivan defeated No Way Jose
  4. Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly defeated Tyler Bate & Trent Seven

WWE NO MERCY (9/24/17)

  1. Elias defeated Apollo Crews
  2. WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated Jason Jordan to retain the title
  3. Finn Balor defeated Bray Wyatt
  4. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins defeated Cesaro & Sheamus to retain the titles
  5. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss defeated Sasha Banks, Bayley, Emma, & Nia Jax in a Fatal 5-Way Match to retain the title
  6. Roman Reigns defeated John Cena
  7. Enzo Amore defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Neville to win the title
  8. WWE Universal Champion Brock Lesnar defeated Braun Strowman to retain the title

RAW (9/25/17)

  1. Matt Hardy & Jason Jordan defeated The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas)
  2. Elias defeated Apollo Crews
  3. Braun Strowman defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Dean Ambrose
  4. WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Seth Rollins defeated Sheamus
  5. Roman Reigns defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz in a Non-Title Match
  6. Finn Balor defeated Goldust
  7. Sasha Banks & Bayley defeated Emma & Nia Jax

SMACKDOWN (9/26/17)

  1. Baron Corbin defeated Tye Dillinger by Count Out
  2. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder)
  3. Charlotte Flair defeated Carmella
  4. Kevin Owens defeated Sami Zayn by Referee Stoppage

205 LIVE (9/26/17)

  1. Akira Tozawa defeated Tony Nese
  2. Neville defeated Ariya Daivari

MAIN EVENT (9/26/17)

  1. Rhyno defeated Dash Wilder
  2. Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik defeated Drew Gulak & Tony Nese

NXT (9/27/17)

  1. Lars Sullivan defeated Oney Lorcan
  2. Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) defeated Demitrius Bronson & Patrick Scott
  3. Liv Morgan defeated Vanessa Borne
  4. Kassius Ohno defeated Fabian Aichner
  5. Adam Cole defeated NXT Tag Team Champion Eric Young

 

RAW (10/2/17)

  1. Braun Strowman defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Seth Rollins
  2. Elias defeated Titus O’Neil
  3. Mickie James defeated Nia Jax by Disqualification
  4. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated Matt Hardy & Jason Jordan
  5. Roman Reigns defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz by Disqualification
  6. Sasha Banks & Bayley defeated Emma & Alicia Fox

SMACKDOWN (10/3/17)

  1. Carmella & WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Natalya defeated Charlotte Flair & Becky Lynch
  2. Bobby Roode defeated Mike Kanellis
  3. Tye Dillinger defeated Baron Corbin
  4. Randy Orton defeated Aiden English

205 LIVE (10/3/17)

  1. Kalisto defeated Ariya Daivari
  2. Mustafa Ali defeated Drew Gulak
  3. Jack Gallagher defeated Cedric Alexander by Disqualification

MAIN EVENT (10/3/17)

  1. Heath Slater defeated Dash Wilder
  2. Lince Dorado & Rich Swann defeated Noam Dar & Tony Nese

NXT (10/4/17)

  1. Nikki Cross & Ruby Riot defeated Billie Kay & Peyton Royce
  2. Kairi Sane defeated Aliyah
  3. NXT Champion Drew McIntyre defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title

WWE HELL IN A CELL (10/8/17)

  1. Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable defeated The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder)
  2. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) in a Hell In A Cell Match to win the titles
  3. Randy Orton defeated Rusev
  4. Baron Corbin defeated Tye Dillinger & WWE United States Champion AJ Styles in a Triple Threat Match to win the title
  5. Charlotte Flair defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Natalya by Disqualification
  6. WWE Champion Jinder Mahal defeated Shinsuke Nakamura to retain the title
  7. Bobby Roode defeated Dolph Ziggler
  8. Kevin Owens defeated Shane McMahon in a Falls Count Anywhere Hell In A Cell Match

RAW (10/9/17)

  1. Jason Jordan defeated Karl Anderson
  2. Elias defeated Apollo Crews
  3. Braun Strowman defeated Matt Hardy
  4. Jack Gallagher & Brian Kendrick defeated Cedric Alexander & Mustafa Ali
  5. Emma defeated Sasha Banks, Bayley, Dana Brooke, & Alicia Fox in a Fatal 5-Way Elimination Match
  6. Kalisto defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Enzo Amore in a Lumberjack Match to win the title

SMACKDOWN (10/10/17)

  1. Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), & The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley & Zack Ryder) in a WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 4-Way Match
  2. Becky Lynch defeated Carmella
  3. Shinsuke Nakamura & Randy Orton defeated Aiden English & Rusev
  4. WWE United States Champion Baron Corbin defeated AJ Styles to retain the title

205 LIVE (10/10/17)

  1. Rich Swann defeated TJP in a 2 Out of 3 Falls Match
  2. Mustafa Ali & WWE Cruiserweight Champion Kalisto defeated Enzo Amore & Ariya Daivari

MAIN EVENT (10/10/17)

  1. Rhyno & Heath Slater defeated Curt Hawkins & Dash Wilder
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Tony Nese

NXT (10/11/17)

  1. Peyton Royce defeated Nikki Cross & Liv Morgan in a NXT Women’s Championship Qualifying Triple Threat Match
  2. The Velveteen Dream defeated Lio Rush
  3. Lars Sullivan defeated Danny Burch
  4. Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated Marcos Espada & Damien Smith
  5. Andrade Almas defeated Johnny Gargano

RAW (10/16/17)

  1. Apollo Crews, Jason Jordan, & Titus O’Neil defeated Elias & Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  2. Cedric Alexander defeated Jack Gallagher
  3. Sasha Banks defeated Alicia Fox
  4. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The Shield (Dean Ambrose & Seth Rollins) defeated Cesaro & Sheamus to retain the titles
  5. Bayley & Mickie James defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Emma
  6. Braun Strowman defeated Roman Reigns in a Steel Cage Match

SMACKDOWN (10/17/17)

  1. Charlotte Flair, Becky Lynch, & Naomi defeated Lana, WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Natalya, & Tamina in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  2. Sin Cara defeated Baron Corbin by Count Out in a Non-Title Match
  3. Dolph Ziggler defeated Bobby Roode
  4. Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn defeated Shinsuke Nakamura & Randy Orton

205 LIVE (10/17/17)

  1. Rich Swann defeated Jack Gallagher by Disqualification
  2. Mustafa Ali & WWE Cruiserweight Champion Kalisto defeated Enzo Amore & Ariya Daivari

MAIN EVENT (10/17/17)

  1. Rhyno defeated Dash Wilder
  2. Mustafa Ali defeated Drew Gulak

NXT (10/18/17)

  1. Ember Moon defeated Sonya Deville & Ruby Riot in a NXT Women’s Championship Qualifying Triple Threat Match
  2. Aleister Black defeated Raul Mendoza
  3. Kassius Ohno defeated Cezar Bononi
  4. SAnitY (Killian Dain & NXT Tag Team Champions Alexander Wolfe & Eric Young) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole, Bobby Fish, & Kyle O’Reilly) by Disqualification
Advertisements

A look at Win-Loss Records, Facts, & Stats in WWE

%d bloggers like this: