TV & PAY-PER-VIEW SECTION

This section will list all of the results from the TV Shows & Pay-Per-Views in chronological order in 2018.

RAW (1/1/18)

  1. WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Jason Jordan defeated Cesaro
  2. Bray Wyatt defeated Apollo Crews
  3. Asuka defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss in a Non-Title Match
  4. Braun Strowman defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match
  5. WWE Intercontinental Champion Roman Reigns defeated Samoa Joe to retain the title
  6. Cedric Alexander & Goldust defeated Ariya Daivari & Drew Gulak
  7. Finn Balor & Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) & Elias in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

SMACKDOWN (1/2/18)

  1. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated Shelton Benjamin & Cha Gable to retain the titles
  2. Xavier Woods defeated Aiden English in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United States Championship Tournament
  3. The Riott Squad (Sarah Logan, Liv Morgan, & Ruby Riott) defeated Carmella, Natalya, & Tamina in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  4. Sami Zayn defeated WWE Champion AJ Styles in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (1/2/18)

  1. TJP defeated Akira Tozawa
  2. Cedric Alexander & Goldust defeated Ariya Daivari & Drew Gulak

NXT (1/3/18)

  1. NXT Champion Drew McIntyre defeated Adam Cole to retain the title with Special Guest Referee Shawn Michaels (this match was taped on 11/17/17 the night before McIntyre lost the title to Andrade Almas)

MAIN EVENT (1/4/18)

  1. Dana Brooke defeated Mickie James
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Tony Nese

RAW (1/8/18)

  1. Sasha Banks & Bayley defeated Absolution (Sonya Deville & Mandy Rose)
  2. Matt Hardy defeated Curt Hawkins
  3. Cedric Alexander defeated WWE Cruiserweight Champion Enzo Amore by Count Out
  4. Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil) defeated Cesaro & Sheamus
  5. Samoa Joe defeated Rhyno
  6. The Balor Club (Karl Anderson, Finn Balor, & Luke Gallows) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Jason Jordan & Seth Rollins & WWE Intercontinental Champion Roman Reigns in a 6-Person Tag Team Match

SMACKDOWN (1/9/18)

  1. Becky Lynch defeated Ruby Riott
  2. The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor)
  3. Mojo Rawley defeated Zack Ryder in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United States Championship Tournament
  4. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeated Rusev Day (Aiden English & Rusev)
  5. Shinsuke Nakamura, Randy Orton, & WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn in a 3-on-2 No Disqualification Handicap Match

205 LIVE (1/9/18)

  1. Gran Metalik defeated TJP
  2. Cedric Alexander defeated Tony Nese

NXT (1/10/18)

  1. Shayna Baszler defeated Dakota Kai by Referee Stoppage
  2. Kassius Ohno defeated Raul Mendoza
  3. Lars Sullivan defeated Lio Rush
  4. NXT Tag Team Champions The Undisputed ERA (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated Aleister Black & Roderick Strong to retain the titles

MAIN EVENT (1/11/18)

  1. Alicia Fox defeated Dana Brooke
  2. Mustafa Ali & Akira Tozawa defeated Ariya Daivari & Drew Gulak

RAW (1/15/18)

  1. Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil) defeated Cesaro & Sheamus
  2. Cedric Alexander defeated Tony Nese
  3. Asuka defeated Nia Jax by Referee Stoppage
  4. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Aaron Solow & Ricky Starks
  5. WWE Intercontinental Champion Roman Reigns defeated The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match
  6. Sonya Deville defeated Sasha Banks
  7. Matt Hardy defeated Heath Slater
  8. WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Seth Rollins defeated Finn Balor

SMACKDOWN (1/16/18)

  1. Jinder Mahal defeated Xavier Woods in a WWE United States Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match
  2. Bobby Roode defeated Mojo Rawley in a WWE United States Championship Tournament Semi-Final Match
  3. The Riott Squad (Sarah Logan, Liv Morgan, & Ruby Riott) defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair, Becky Lynch, & Naomi in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  4. Bobby Roode defeated Jinder Mahal in the Finals of the WWE United States Championship Tournament to win the title

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (1/16/18)

  1. Finn Balor & Sasha Banks defeated Shinsuke Nakamura & Natalya in a 1st Round Match of the Mixed Match Challenge

205 LIVE (1/16/18)

  1. Gran Metalik defeated TJP
  2. Goldust defeated Ariya Daivari, Drew Gulak, & Tony Nese in a 3-on-1 Handicap Match

NXT (1/17/18)

  1. Riddick Moss & Tino Sabbatelli defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight)
  2. Roderick Strong defeated Fabian Aichner
  3. Lacey Evans defeated Aliyah
  4. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a NXT Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Match

MAIN EVENT (1/18/18)

  1. Rhyno defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Mustafa Ali defeated TJP

RAW (1/22/18)

  1. Asuka, Sasha Banks, Bayley, & Mickie James defeated Absolution (Sonya Deville & Mandy Rose), Alicia Fox, & Nia Jax in an 8-Person Tag Team Match
  2. The Miz defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Roman Reigns to win the title
  3. Bray Wyatt defeated Matt Hardy
  4. Rhyno & Heath Slater wrestled Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil) to a No Contest
  5. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder)

SMACKDOWN (1/23/18)

  1. Chad Gable defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Jey Uso
  2. Naomi defeated Liv Morgan
  3. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Baron Corbin by Disqualification
  4. The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) & WWE United States Champion Bobby Roode defeated Jinder Mahal & Rusev Day (Aiden English & Rusev) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  5. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Kevin Owens in a Non-Title Match
  6. Sami Zayn defeated WWE Champion AJ Styles in a Non-Title Match

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (1/23/18)

  1. Asuka & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated Carmella & Big E in a Mixed Tag Team Match

205 LIVE (1/23/18)

  1. Lince Dorado, Kalisto, & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari, Tony Nese, & TJP in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  2. Hideo Itami defeated Jack Gallagher
  3. Cedric Alexander defeated Mustafa Ali

NXT (1/24/18)

  1. No Way Jose defeated Cezar Bononi
  2. Bianca Belair defeated Latoya Allsopp
  3. Johnny Gargano defeated The Velveteen Dream

MAIN EVENT (1/25/18)

  1. Goldust defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Kalisto & Gran Metalik defeated Jack Gallagher & TJP

NXT TAKEOVER: PHILADELPHIA (1/27/18)

  1. NXT Tag Team Champions The Undisputed Era (Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) to retain the titles
  2. The Velveteen Dream defeated Kassius Ohno
  3. NXT Women’s Champion Ember Moon defeated Shayna Baszler to retain the title
  4. Aleister Black defeated Adam Cole in an Extreme Rules Match
  5. NXT Champion Andrade Almas defeated Johnny Gargano to retain the title

WWE ROYAL RUMBLE (1/28/18)

  1. Lince Dorado, Kalisto, & Gran Metalik defeated Jack Gallagher, Drew Gulak, & TJP in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  2. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
  3. WWE United States Champion Bobby Roode defeated Mojo Rawley to retain the title
  4. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match to retain the title
  5. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable in a 2 Out of 3 Falls Match to retain the titles
  6. Shinsuke Nakamura won the 30-Man Royal Rumble Match [The other participants were: Andrade Almas, Finn Balor, John Cena, Cesaro, Adam Cole, Baron Corbin, Apollo Crews, Big E, Elias, Aiden English, Goldust, Matt Hardy, The Hurricane, Kofi Kingston, Jinder Mahal, WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz, Rey Mysterio, Titus O’Neil, Randy Orton, Roman Reigns, Rhyno, WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Seth Rollins, Rusev, Sheamus, Heath Slater, Xavier Woods, Bray Wyatt, Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler]
  7. Cesaro & Sheamus defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Jason Jordan & Seth Rollins to win the titles
  8. WWE Universal Champion Brock Lesnar defeated Kane & Braun Strowman in a Triple Threat Match to retain the title
  9. Asuka won the 30-Women Royal Rumble [The other participants were: Sasha Banks, Bayley, Brie Bella, Nikki Bella, Dana Brooke, Carmella, Sonya Deville, Vickie Guerrero, Molly Holly, Jacqueline, Mickie James, Nia Jax, Kelly Kelly, Lana, Lita, Sarah Logan, Becky Lynch, Michelle McCool, Ember Moon, Liv Morgan, Naomi, Natalya, Beth Phoenix, Ruby Riott, Mandy Rose, Kairi Sane, Trish Stratus, Tamina, & Torrie Wilson]

RAW (1/29/18)

  1. Braun Strowman defeated Kane in a Last Man Standing Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match
  2. Elias defeated Matt Hardy in an Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match
  3. WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated Roman Reigns to retain the title
  4. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater
  5. Asuka defeated Sasha Banks
  6. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil) to retain the titles
  7. John Cena defeated Finn Balor in an Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match

SMACKDOWN (1/30/18)

  1. Rusev defeated Kofi Kingston, Jinder Mahal, & Zack Ryder in a WWE United States Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 4-Way Match
  2. The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated Rory Gulak & Chris Wylde
  3. Baron Corbin defeated Tye Dillinger
  4. Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)
  5. Shinsuke Nakmura & WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (1/30/18)

  1. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Braun Strowman defeated Becky Lynch & Sami Zayn in a 1st Round Match of the Mixed Match Challenge

205 LIVE (1/30/18)

  1. Cedric Alexander defeated Gran Metalik in a 1st Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament
  2. TJP defeated Tyler Bate in a 1st Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament

NXT (1/31/18)

  1. Nikki Cross defeated Lacey Evans
  2. TM61 (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) defeated The Ealy Brothers (Gabriel & Uriel Ealy)
  3. Roderick Strong defeated Tyler Bate in a WWE United Kingdom Championship #1 Contender’s Match

MAIN EVENT (2/1/18)

  1. Bayley defeated Sonya Deville
  2. Lince Dorado, Kalisto, & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari, Jack Gallagher & TJP

RAW (2/5/18)

  1. Roman Reigns defeated Bray Wyatt in an Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match
  2. The Balor Club (Karl Anderson & Finn Balor) defeated The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder)
  3. Cedric Alexander & Mustafa Ali defeated Drew Gulak & Tony Nese
  4. Asuka defeated Bayley
  5. WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated Apollo Crews in a Non-Title Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match
  6. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus defeated Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins by Disqualification to retain the titles
  7. Nia Jax defeated Vanessa Floyd
  8. Mickie James defeated Sonya Deville
  9. Elias defeated John Cena & Braun Strowman in a Winner Gets Released Last in the Elimination Chamber Triple Threat Match

SMACKDOWN (2/6/18)

  1. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair defeated Liv Morgan in a Non-Title Match
  2. The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated Kenny Alfonso & Mat Fitchett
  3. WWE United States Champion Bobby Roode defeated Rusev to retain the title
  4. Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor)
  5. Sami Zayn wrestled Kevin Owens to a No Contest in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Match

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (2/6/18)

  1. Naomi & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Jimmy Uso defeated Goldust & Mandy Rose with Special Guest Referee Daniel Bryan in a 1st Round Match of the Mixed Match Challenge Tournament

205 LIVE (2/6/18)

  1. Kalisto defeated Lince Dorado in a 1st Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament
  2. Roderick Strong defeated Hideo Itami in a 1st Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament

 

NXT (2/7/18)

  1. Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss & Tino Sabbatelli
  2. Bianca Belair defeated Jessix Hill
  3. SAnitY (Killian Dain, Alexander Wolfe, & Eric Young) defeated The Undisputed ERA (Adam Cole & NXT Tag Team Champions Bobby Fish & Kyle O’Reilly) in a 6-Man Tornado Tag Team Match

MAIN EVENT (2/8/18)

  1. Goldust defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Kalisto defeated Ariya Daivari

RAW (2/12/18)

  1. John Cena defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz in a Non-Title Loser Enters The Elimination Chamber 1st Match
  2. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)
  3. Bayley defeated Sasha Banks
  4. Absolution (Sonya Deville & Mandy Rose) defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Mickie James
  5. Roman Reigns defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Sheamus
  6. Finn Balor & Seth Rollins defeated Apollo Crews, Matt Hardy, & Bray Wyatt in a Second Chance Fatal 5-Way Elimination Chamber Qualifying Match

SMACKDOWN (2/13/18)

  1. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair defeated Sarah Logan in a Non-Title Match
  2. Baron Corbin defeated Kevin Owens
  3. The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) defeated Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable
  4. Dolph Ziggler defeated Sami Zayn

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (2/13/18)

  1. Lana & Rusev defeated Bayley & Elias in a 1st Round Match of the Mixed Match Challenge

205 LIVE (2/13/18)

  1. Mark Andrews defeated Akira Tozawa in a 1st Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament
  2. Drew Gulak defeated Tony Nese in a 1st Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament

NXT (2/14/18)

  1. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne defeated Roderick Strong to retain the title
  2. TM61 (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) defeated Andrew Duckworth & John Skyler
  3. Shayna Baszler defeated NXT Women’s Champion Ember Moon by Disqualification

MAIN EVENT (2/15/18)

  1. Heath Slater defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Cedric Alexander defeated Ariya Daivari

RAW (2/19/18)

  1. Braun Strowman defeated Finn Balor, John Cena, Elias, WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz, Roman Reigns, & Seth Rollins in a Gauntlet Match
  2. Titus Worldwide (Apollo & Titus O’Neil) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus in a Non-Title Match
  3. Sasha Banks, Bayley, & Mickie James defeated Absolution (Sonya Deville & Mandy Rose) & WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match

SMACKDOWN (2/20/18)

  1. Kevin Owens defeated Dolph Ziggler
  2. The Riott Squad (Sarah Logan, Liv Morgan, & Ruby Riott) defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair, Becky Lynch, & Naomi in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  3. The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) defeated Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable in a WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  4. The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated Eduardo Especial & Norvell Rogers
  5. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Baron Corbin in a Non-Title Match

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (2/20/18)

  1. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair & WWE United States Champion Bobby Roode defeated Apollo & Nia Jax in a 1st Round Match of the Mixed Match Challenge

205 LIVE (2/20/18)

  1. Buddy Murphy defeated Ariya Daivari in a 1st Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament
  2. Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik defeated Evan Daniels & Corazon Delgado
  3. Mustafa Ali defeated Jack Gallagher in a 1st Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament

NXT (2/21/18)

  1. The Velveteen Dream defeated No Way Jose
  2. Nikki Cross defeated Vanessa Borne
  3. NXT Champion Andrade Almas defeated Johnny Gargano in a Career VS NXT Title Match to retain the title

MAIN EVENT (2/22/18)

  1. Gran Metalik defeated Tony Nese
  2. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater

WWE ELIMINATION CHAMBER (2/25/18)

  1. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas)
  2. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss defeated Sasha Banks, Bayley, Sonya Deville, Mickie James, & Mandy Rose in an Elimination Chamber Match to retain the title
  3. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo & Titus O’Neil) to retain the titles
  4. Asuka defeated Nia Jax
  5. Matt Hardy defeated Bray Wyatt
  6. Roman Reigns defeated Finn Balor, John Cena, Elias, WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz, Seth Rollins, & Braun Strowman in a WWE Universal Championship #1 Contender’s Elimination Chamber Match

RAW (2/26/18)

  1. Asuka, Sasha Banks, & Bayley defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss, Mickie James, & Nia Jax in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  2. Seth Rollins defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz in a Non-Title Match
  3. Finn Balor defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz in a Non-Title Match
  4. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo & Titus O’Neil) in a 2 Out of 3 Falls Match to retain the titles
  5. Braun Strowman defeated Elias by Disqualification

SMACKDOWN (2/27/18)

  1. Baron Corbin defeated Sami Zayn
  2. Ruby Riott defeated Naomi
  3. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Aiden English
  4. John Cena defeated WWE Champion AJ Styles in a Non-Title Match

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (2/27/18)

  1. Asuka & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated Finn Balor & Sasha Banks in a 2nd Round Match of the Mixed Match Challenge

205 LIVE (2/27/18)

  1. Cedric Alexander defeated TJP in a 2nd Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament
  2. Roderick Strong defeated Kalisto in a 2nd Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament

NXT (2/28/18)

  1. The Velveteen Dream defeated Tyler Bate
  2. Adam Cole defeated Cezar Bononi
  3. Shayna Baszler defeated Kairi Sane

MAIN EVENT (3/1/18)

  1. Akira Tozawa defeated Ariya Daivari
  2. Goldust defeated Curt Hawkins

RAW (3/5/18)

  1. Asuka defeated Nia Jax
  2. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus defeated The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) in a Non-Title Match
  3. John Cena defeated Goldust
  4. Bayley defeated Mandy Rose
  5. Braun Strowman defeated Elias in a Symphony Of Destruction Falls Count Anywhere Match
  6. Bray Wyatt defeated Rhyno
  7. Finn Balor & Seth Rollins defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz & The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) in 3-on-2 Handicap Match

SMACKDOWN (3/6/18)

  1. Jinder Mahal defeated Randy Orton
  2. Becky Lynch defeated Carmella
  3. WWE Champion AJ Styles wrestled Dolph Ziggler to a No Contest in a Non-Title Match
  4. Sami Zayn defeated Baron Corbin, Kevin Owens, WWE Champion AJ Styles, & Dolph Ziggler in a Non-Title Fatal 5-Way Match

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (3/6/18)

  1. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Braun Strowman defeated Naomi & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Jimmy Uso in a 2nd Round Match of the Mixed Match Challenge

205 LIVE (3/6/18)

  1. Drew Gulak defeated Mark Andrews in a 2nd Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament
  2. Hideo Itami & Akira Tozawa defeated Nemeth Alexander & Scott James
  3. Mustafa Ali defeated Buddy Murphy in a 2nd Round Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament

NXT (3/7/18)

  1. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated TM61 (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) in a 1st Round Match of the Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament
  2. Bianca Belair defeated Drew Renee
  3. Aleister Black defeated Killian Dain

MAIN EVENT (3/8/18)

  1. Apollo defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Kalisto & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese

WWE FASTLANE (3/11/18)

  1. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) & Tye Dillinger defeated Shelton Benjamin, Chad Gable, & Mojo Rawley in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  2. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Rusev
  3. Randy Orton defeated WWE United States Champion Bobby Roode to win the title
  4. Carmella & Natalya defeated Becky Lynch & Naomi
  5. The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) wrestled WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) to a No Contest
  6. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair defeated Ruby Riott to retain the title
  7. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated John Cena, Baron Corbin, Kevin Owens, Sami Zayn, & Dolph Ziggler in a 6-Pack Challenge Match to retain the title

RAW (3/12/18)

  1. Sasha Banks defeated Sonya Deville
  2. Finn Balor defeated Seth Rollins
  3. Asuka defeated Mickie James
  4. Nia Jax defeated Joan King
  5. Braun Strowman won a 11-Man WWE Raw Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Battle Royal [The other participants were: Karl Anderson, Apollo, Curtis Axel, Bo Dallas, Scott Dawson, Luke Gallows, Titus O’Neil, Rhyno, Heath Slater, & Dash Wilder]

SMACKDOWN (3/13/18)

  1. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Rusev by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match
  2. The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated Big E & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Jimmy Uso
  3. Jinder Mahal defeated Bobby Roode
  4. Carmella defeated Naomi

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (3/13/18)

9. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair & Bobby Roode defeated Lana & Rusev in a 2nd Round Match of the Mixed Match Challenge

205 LIVE (3/13/18)

  1. Hideo Itami & Akira Tozawa defeated Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik
  2. Jack Gallagher defeated Murphy Myers
  3. Cedric Alexander defeated Roderick Strong in a Semi-Final Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament

NXT (3/14/18)

  1. SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe & Eric Young) defeated Riddick Moss & Tino Sabbatelli in a 1st Round Match of the Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament
  2. Dakota Kai defeated Lacey Evans
  3. The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) in a 1st Round Match of the Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament
  4. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne defeated Adam Cole by Disqualification to retain the title

MAIN EVENT (3/15/18)

  1. Goldust defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Hideo Itami & Akira Tozawa defeated Jack Gallagher & TJP

RAW (3/19/18)

  1. Asuka defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss by Count Out in a Non-Title Match
  2. Braun Strowman defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Cesaro
  3. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo & Titus O’Neil)
  4. Absolution (Sonya Deville & Mandy Rose) defeated Sasha Banks & Bayley
  5. The Balor Club (Karl Anderson, Finn Balor, & Luke Gallows) defeated The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  6. Matt Hardy defeated Bray Wyatt in an Ultimate Deletion Match

SMACKDOWN (3/20/18)

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Rusev
  2. Baron Corbin defeated Tye Dillinger
  3. Natalya defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair in a Non-Title Match
  4. Harper defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Jimmy Uso
  5. Asuka & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Braun Strowman in a Semi-Final Match of the Mixed Match Challenge

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (3/20/18)

  1. Asuka & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Braun Strowman in a Semi-Final Match of the Mixed Match Challenge

205 LIVE (3/20/18)

  1. Hideo Itami defeated Lince Dorado by Disqualification
  2. TJP defeated Kenneth Johnson
  3. Mustafa Ali defeated Drew Gulak in a Semi-Final Match of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament

NXT (3/21/18)

  1. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne & Roderick Strong defeated Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan in a 1st Round Match of the Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament
  2. NXT Women’s Champion Ember Moon defeated Aliyah in a Non-Title Match
  3. Adam Cole defeated Kassius Ohno

MAIN EVENT (3/22/18)

  1. Heath Slater defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Lince Dorado, Kalisto, & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari, Tony Nese, & TJP in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

RAW (3/26/18)

  1. Nia Jax defeated Mickie James
  2. Cedric Alexander & Mustafa Ali defeated Drew Gulak & TJP
  3. Asuka defeated Jamie Frost
  4. Braun Strowman defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Sheamus
  5. Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) defeated The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas)
  6. Elias defeated Rhyno
  7. John Cena defeated Kane in a No Disqualification Match

SMACKDOWN (3/27/18)

  1. Jinder Mahal & Rusev defeated WWE United States Champion Randy Orton & Bobby Roode
  2. Becky Lynch defeated Ruby Riott
  3. The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) by Disqualification
  4. Dolph Ziggler defeated Tyler Breeze
  5. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Shelton Benjamin

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (3/27/18)

  1. Becky Lynch & Bobby Roode defeated Finn Balor & Sasha Banks in a Semi-Final Match of the Mixed Match Challenge

205 LIVE (3/27/18)

  1. Mark Andrews defeated Tony Nese
  2. Buddy Murphy defeated Kalisto, TJP, & Akira Tozawa in a Fatal 4-Way Match

NXT (3/28/18)

  1. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) in a Semi-Final Match of the Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament
  2. Lars Sullivan defeated John Silver
  3. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne & Roderick Strong defeated SAnitY (Alexander Wolfe & Eric Young) in a Semi-Final Match of the Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament

MAIN EVENT (3/29/18)

  1. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo & Titus O’Neil)
  2. Lince Dorado, Kalisto, & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari, Jack Gallagher, & Tony Nese in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

RAW (4/2/18)

  1. Bayley defeated Sonya Deville
  2. Seth Rollins defeated Finn Balor
  3. Matt Hardy defeated Goldust
  4. Elias defeated Heath Slater
  5. Asuka & Dana Brooke defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Mickie James

SMACKDOWN (4/3/18)

  1. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair defeated Natalya in a Non-Title Match
  2. Rusev defeated Jinder Mahal
  3. Primo Colon, Baron Corbin, Mojo Rawley, & Dolph Ziggler defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), Tye Dillinger, & Zack Ryder in an 8-Man Tag Team Match
  4. Shinsuke Nakamura & WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Shelton Benjamin & Chad Gable

MIXED MATCH CHALLENGE (4/3/18)

  1. Asuka & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair & Bobby Roode in the Mixed Match Challenge Finals

205 LIVE (4/3/18)

  1. Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik wrestled Hideo Itami & Akira Tozawa to a No Contest
  2. Tony Nese defeated Jonathan Pierce
  3. Buddy Murphy defeated Kalisto

NXT (4/4/18)

  1. Killian Dain wrestled Lars Sullivan to a No Contest
  2. Kairi Sane defeated Vanessa Borne
  3. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne & Roderick Strong wrestled The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) to a No Contest in the Finals of the Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament

MAIN EVENT (4/5/18)

  1. Cedric Alexander & Mustafa Ali defeated Ariya Daivari & Tony Nese
  2. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows)

NXT TAKEOVER: NEW ORLEANS (4/7/18)

  1. Adam Cole defeated Killian Dain, EC3, Ricochet, Lars Sullivan, & The Velveteen Dream in a 6-Way Ladder Match for the Vacant NXT North American Championship
  2. Shayna Bazsler defeated NXT Women’s Champion Ember Moon to win the title
  3. NXT Tag Team Champions The Undisputed ERA (NXT North American Champion Adam Cole & Kyle O’Reilly) defeated The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) & WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne & Roderick Strong in a Triple Threat Final Match of the Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic Tournament to retain the titles
  4. Aleister Black defeated NXT Champion Andrade Almas to win the title
  5. Johnny Gargano defeated Tommaso Ciampa in an Unsanctioned Match to reinstate his NXT Contract

 

WWE WRESTLEMANIA 34 (4/8/18)

  1. Matt Hardy won the 5th Annual 30-Man Andre The Giant Memorial Battle Royal [The other participants were: Karl Anderson, Apollo, Curtis Axel, Shelton Benjamin, Tyler Breeze, Sin Cara, Primo Colon, Baron Corbin, Bo Dallas, Scott Dawson, Tye Dillinger, Aiden English, Fandango, Chad Gable, Luke Gallows, Goldust, Curt Hawkins, Kane, Mike Kanellis, Konnor, Titus O’Neil, Mojo Rawley, R-Truth, Rhyno, Zack Ryder, Heath Slater, Viktor, Dash Wilder, & Dolph Ziggler]
  2. Cedric Alexander defeated Mustafa Ali in the Finals of the WWE Cruiserweight Championship Tournament to win the title
  3. Naomi won the 1st Annual 20-Woman WrestleMania Women’s Battle Royal [The other participants were: Sasha Banks, Bayley, Bianca Belair, Dana Brooke, Carmella, Taynara Conti, Kavita Devi, Sonya Deville, Mickie James, Dakota Kai, Lana, Sarah Logan, Becky Lynch, Liv Morgan, Natalya, Ruby Riott, Mandy Rose, Peyton Royce, & Kairi Sane]
  4. Seth Rollins defeated Finn Balor & WWE Intercontinental Champion The Miz in a Triple Threat Match to win the title
  5. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte defeated Asuka to retain the title
  6. Jinder Mahal defeated WWE United States Champion Randy Orton, Bobby Roode, & Rusev in a Fatal 4-Way Match to win the title
  7. Kurt Angle & Ronda Rousey defeated Triple H & Stephanie McMahon in a Mixed Tag Team Match
  8. The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated The New Day (Big E & Kofi Kingston) & WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a Triple Threat Match to win the titles
  9. The Undertaker defeated John Cena
  10. Daniel Bryan & Shane McMahon defeated Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn
  11. Nia Jax defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss to win the title
  12. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Shinsuke Nakamura to retain the title
  13. Nicholas & Braun Strowman defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Cesaro & Sheamus to win the titles
  14. WWE Universal Champion Brock Lesnar defeated Roman Reigns to retain the title

RAW (4/9/18)

  1. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Nia Jax & Ember Moon defeated Alexa Bliss & Mickie James
  2. No Way Jose defeated John Skyler
  3. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) in Match #1 of the Tag Team Eliminator
  4. Mandy Rose defeated Sasha Banks
  5. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater
  6. Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo & Titus O’Neil) in Match #2 of the Tag Team Eliminator
  7. Sami Zayn wrestled Kevin Owens to a No Contest for a Raw Contract
  8. Finn Balor, Jeff Hardy, & WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins defeated The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) & The Miz in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

SMACKDOWN (4/10/18)

  1. The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) in a WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  2. Naomi defeated Natalya
  3. Carmella defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair to win the title
  4. Randy Orton defeated Bobby Roode & Rusev in a WWE United States Championship #1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match
  5. Daniel Bryan defeated WWE Champion AJ Styles by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (4/10/18)

  1. Kalisto defeated Akira Tozawa
  2. Drew Gulak defeated Mark Andrews

NXT (4/11/18)

  1. Kairi Sane defeated Lacey Evans
  2. Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) wrestled Riddick Moss & Tino Sabbatelli to a No Contest

MAIN EVENT (4/12/18)

    1. Mark Andrews defeated Tony Nese
    2. Lince Dorado, Kalisto, & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari, Jack Gallagher, & TJP in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

RAW (4/16/18)

  1. Jeff Hardy defeated WWE United States Champion Jinder Mahal to win the title
  2. Sasha Banks wrestled Bayley to a No Contest
  3. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater
  4. Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt defeated The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) in the Tag Team Eliminator Finals
  5. Ember Moon defeated Mickie James
  6. Natalya defeated Mandy Rose
  7. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeated Cesaro & Sheamus
  8. Finn Balor, Bobby Lashley, Bobby Roode, WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins, & Braun Strowman defeated The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas), The Miz, Kevin Owens, & Sami Zayn in a 10-Man Tag Team Match

SMACKDOWN (4/17/18)

  1. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Rusev by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match
  2. WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy defeated Shelton Benjamin in a Non-Title Match
  3. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Harper defeated Jey Uso
  4. Samoa Joe defeated Sin Cara
  5. Charlotte Flair defeated Billie Kay
  6. Daniel Bryan & WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Rusev Day (Aiden English & Rusev) by Disqualification

205 LIVE (4/17/18)

  1. Mustafa Ali defeated Ariya Daivari
  2. Jack Gallagher & Brian Kendrick defeated Kevin DeTiberus & Vinny Scalise
  3. Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik defeated Hideo Itami & Akira Tozawa in a Tornado Tag Team Match

NXT (4/18/18)

  1. Ricochet defeated Fabian Aichner
  2. War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) defeated The Metro Brothers (Chris & JC Metro)
  3. Lars Sullivan defeated Killian Dain in a No Disqualification Match
  4. Candice LeRae defeated Zelina Vega

MAIN EVENT (4/19/18)

  1. Karl Anderson defeated Curt Hawkins
  2. Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik defeated Ariya Daivari & TJP

RAW (4/23/18)

  1. Elias defeated Bobby Roode
  2. Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor)
  3. Drew McIntyre & Dolph Ziggler defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil)
  4. Chad Gable defeated Jinder Mahal
  5. Bobby Lashley & Braun Strowman defeated Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn
  6. Finn Balor & WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins defeated The Miztourage (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas)
  7. Alexa Bliss, Mickie James, & The Riott Squad (Sarah Logan, Liv Morgan, & Ruby Riott) defeated Sasha Banks, Bayley, WWE Raw Women’s Champion Nia Jax, Ember Moon, & Natalya by Disqualification in a 10-Women’s Tag Team Match

SMACKDOWN (4/24/18)

  1. The IIconics (Billie Kay & Peyton Royce) defeated Asuka & Becky Lynch
  2. Jimmy Uso defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Rowan
  3. Shelton Benjamin defeated Randy Orton
  4. Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev Day (Aiden English & Rusev) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) & WWE Champion AJ Styles in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

 

205 LIVE (4/24/18)

  1. Kalisto defeated Mustafa Ali, Drew Gulak, Tony Nese, & TJP in a WWE Cruiserweight Championship #1 Contender’s Gauntlet Match

NXT (4/25/18)

  1. NXT North American Champion Adam Cole defeated Oney Lorcan to retain the title
  2. Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight) defeated Riddick Moss & Tino Sabbatelli
  3. NXT Champion Aleister Black defeated Eric Young in a Non-Title Match

MAIN EVENT (4/26/18)

  1. Zack Ryder defeated Mike Kanellis
  2. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater

WWE GREATEST ROYAL RUMBLE (4/27/18)

  1. John Cena defeated Triple H
  2. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Cedric Alexander defeated Kalisto to retain the title
  3. Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt defeated Cesaro & Sheamus to win the Vacant WWE Raw Tag Team Championships
  4. WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy defeated Jinder Mahal to retain the title
  5. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) to retain the titles
  6. WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins defeated Finn Balor, Samoa Joe, & The Miz in a Fatal 4-Way Ladder Match to retain the title
  7. WWE Champion AJ Styles wrestled Shinsuke Nakamura to a Double Count Out
  8. The Undertaker defeated Rusev in a Casket Match
  9. WWE Universal Champion Brock Lesnar defeated Roman Reigns in a Steel Cage Match to retain the title
  10. Braun Strowman won the 50-Man Royal Rumble Match [The other participants were: Kurt Angle, Karl Anderson, Curtis Axel, Babatunde, Shelton Benjamin, Tyler Breeze, Daniel Bryan, Sin Cara, Big Cass, Baron Corbin, Primo Colon, Apollo Crews, Bo Dallas, Scott Dawson, Tye Dillinger, Big E, Elias, Fandango, Chad Gable, Luke Gallows, The Great Khali, Goldust, Drew Gulak, Curt Hawkins, Mark Henry, Hornswoggle, Chris Jericho, Mike Kanellis, Kofi Kingston, Tucker Knight, Konnor, Bobby Lashley, Dan Matha, Shane McMahon, Rey Mysterio, Tony Nese, Titus O’Neil, Randy Orton, Kevin Owens, Mojo Rawley, Rhyno, Bobby Roode, Heath Slater, Roderick Strong, Hiroki Sumi, Viktor, Dash Wilder, Xavier Woods, & Dolph Ziggler]

RAW (4/30/18)

  1. Elias defeated Bobby Roode by Referee Stoppage
  2. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Francois & Jean-Paul
  3. Ruby Riott defeated Sasha Banks
  4. Bobby Lashley, Roman Reigns, & Braun Strowman defeated Jinder Mahal, Kevin Owens, & Sami Zayn in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  5. No Way Jose defeated Baron Corbin
  6. Natalya defeated Mickie James
  7. WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins defeated Finn Balor to retain the title

SMACKDOWN (5/1/18)

  1. WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy & Randy Orton defeated Shelton Benjamin & The Miz
  2. Xavier Woods defeated Sheamus
  3. Asuka, Charlotte Flair, & Becky Lynch VS WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Carmella & The IIconics (Billie Kay & Peyton Royce) in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match

205 LIVE (5/1/18)

  1. Jack Gallagher & Brian Kendrick defeated Hideo Itami & Akira Tozawa
  2. Buddy Murphy defeated Liam Louis by Referee Stoppage
  3. Drew Gulak defeated Kalisto

NXT (5/2/18)

  1. Kairi Sane defeated Shazza McKenzie
  2. TM61 (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) defeated The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford)
  3. Kona Reeves defeated Patrick Scott
  4. Bianca Belair defeated Candice LeRae
  5. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne defeated NXT Tag Team Champion Roderick Strong by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match

MAIN EVENT (5/3/18)

  1. Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik defeated Jack Gallagher & Brian Kendrick
  2. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) defeated The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder)

WWE BACKLASH (5/6/18)

  1. Ruby Riott defeated Bayley
  2. WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins defeated The Miz to retain the title
  3. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Nia Jax defeated Alexa Bliss to retain the title
  4. WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy defeated Randy Orton to retain the title
  5. Daniel Bryan defeated Big Cass
  6. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Charlotte Flair defeated Carmella to retain the title
  7. WWE Champion AJ Styles wrestled Shinsuke Nakamura to a No Contest in a No Disqualification Match
  8. Bobby Lashley & Braun Strowman defeated Kevin Owens & Sami Zayn
  9. Roman Reigns defeated Samoa Joe

RAW (5/7/18)

  1. Braun Strowman defeated Kevin Owens in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Match
  2. Baron Corbin & The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated No Way Jose & Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  3. Ember Moon defeated Sasha Banks & Ruby Riott in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Triple Threat Match
  4. Jinder Mahal defeated Chad Gable
  5. Drew McIntyre & Dolph Ziggler defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater
  6. Bobby Roode defeated Elias
  7. WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins defeated Mojo Rawley to retain the title
  8. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt defeated Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas in a Non-Title Match
  9. Finn Balor defeated Roman Reigns & Sami Zayn in a Money in The Bank Qualifying Triple Threat Match

SMACKDOWN (5/8/18)

  1. The Miz defeated WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy in a Non-Title Money In The Bank Qualifying Match
  2. Charlotte Flair defeated Peyton Royce in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Match
  3. Cesaro defeated Xavier Woods
  4. Mandy Rose defeated Becky Lynch
  5. Rusev defeated Daniel Bryan in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Match

205 LIVE (5/8/18)

  1. Lince Dorado & Gran Metalik defeated Jack Gallagher & Brian Kendrick
  2. Tony Nese def Keith Clayball
  3. Buddy Murphy defeated Mustafa Ali

NXT (5/9/18)

  1. EC3 defeated Raul Mendoza
  2. Dakota Kai defeated Vanessa Borne
  3. War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight)
  4. Tommaso Ciampa defeated Kassius Ohno

MAIN EVENT (5/10/18)

  1. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Cedric Alexander defeated Tony Nese in a Non-Title Match
  2. Zack Ryder defeated Curt Hawkins

RAW (5/14/18)

  1. WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins defeated Kevin Owens to retain the title
  2. Bobby Roode defeated Baron Corbin & No Way Jose in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Triple Threat Match
  3. Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas defeated Breezango in a WWE Raw Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  4. Sasha Banks, Ember Moon, & Natalya defeated The Riott Squad (Sarah Logan, Liv Morgan, & Ruby Riott) in a 6-Women’s Tag Team Match
  5. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt defeated The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) in a Non-Title Match
  6. Alexa Bliss defeated Bayley & Mickie James in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Triple Threat Match
  7. Drew McIntyre & Dolph Ziggler defeated Finn Balor & Braun Strowman
  8. Kevin Owens defeated Elias & Bobby Lashley in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Triple Threat Match

SMACKDOWN (5/15/18)

  1. The New Day (Big E & Xavier Woods) defeated Cesaro & Sheamus in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Match
  2. Andrade Almas defeated Jake Constantino
  3. Becky Lynch defeated Sonya Deville & Mandy Rose in a Money In The Bank Triple Threat Qualifying Match
  4. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated WWE Champion AJ Styles in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (5/15/18)

  1. Tyler Bate defeated Kalisto, TJP, & Kenny Williams in a Fatal 4-Way Match
  2. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Cedric Alexander, Mustafa Ali, & Morgan Webster defeated Joseph Conners, James Drake, & Drew Gulak in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

NXT (5/16/18)

  1. Lacey Evans defeated Brandi Lauren
  2. Ricochet wrestled The Velveteen Dream to a No Contest
  3. Kona Reeves defeated Raul Mendoza
  4. Danny Burch, WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne, & Oney Lorcan defeated The Undisputed ERA (NXT North American Champion Adam Cole & NXT Tag Team Champions Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

MAIN EVENT (5/17/18)

  1. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil)
  2. Mojo Rawley defeated Chad Gable

RAW (5/21/18)

  1. Roman Reigns defeated Kevin Owens by Disqualification
  2. Roman Reigns & WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins defeated Jinder Mahal & Kevin Owens
  3. Ember Moon defeated Alexa Bliss
  4. Baron Corbin defeated No Way Jose
  5. The B-Team (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)
  6. Dolph Ziggler defeated Chad Gable
  7. Natalya defeated Dana Brooke, Sarah Logan, & Liv Morgan in a Money In The Bank Fatal 4-Way Qualifying Match
  8. Elias defeated Bobby Roode
  9. Braun Strowman defeated Finn Balor

SMACKDOWN (5/22/18)

  1. The Miz defeated Big E
  2. Lana defeated Billie Kay in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Match
  3. Andrade Almas defeated Kevin Bennett
  4. Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows defeated The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) in a WWE Smackdown Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Match
  5. Naomi defeated Sonya Deville in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Match
  6. Daniel Bryan defeated WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy in a Non-Title Match

205 LIVE (5/22/18)

  1. Drew Gulak defeated Gran Metalik
  2. TJP defeated Christopher Guy
  3. Hideo Itami defeated Akira Tozawa

NXT (5/23/18)

  1. TM61 (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) defeated Heavy Machinery (Otis Dozovic & Tucker Knight)
  2. Lacey Evans defeated Kairi Sane
  3. Lars Sullivan defeated Ricochet & The Velveteen Dream in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match

MAIN EVENT (5/24/18)

  1. Jack Gallagher & Brian Kendrick defeated Lince Dorado & Kalisto
  2. Apollo Crews defeated Mojo Rawley

RAW (5/28/18)

  1. Finn Balor defeated Braun Strowman by Disqualification
  2. Jinder Mahal defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins by Disqualification
  3. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) in a Non-Title Match
  4. Kevin Owens defeated Bobby Roode
  5. Drew McIntyre defeated Chad Gable
  6. Sasha Banks defeated Bayley, Dana Brooke, Mickie James, Sarah Logan, Liv Morgan, & Ruby Riott in a Last Chance Money In The Bank Qualifying Gauntlet Match

SMACKDOWN (5/29/18)

  1. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated Tye Dillinger
  2. The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods) defeated Cesaro & Sheamus & The Miz in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  3. Asuka defeated Mandy Rose
  4. Samoa Joe defeated Daniel Bryan & Big Cass in a Money In The Bank Qualifying Triple Threat Match

205 LIVE (5/29/18)

  1. Jack Gallagher & Brian Kendrick defeated Lince Dorado & Kalisto
  2. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Cedric Alexander defeated Buddy Murphy to retain the title

NXT (5/30/18)

  1. War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) defeated George Hixson & Cody Vincent
  2. EC3 defeated Fabian Aichner
  3. Ricochet defeated Chris Dijak
  4. NXT Women’s Champion Shayna Baszler defeated Dakota Kai to retain the title

MAIN EVENT (5/31/18)

  1. Tony Nese defeated Akira Tozawa
  2. Mojo Rawley defeated No Way Jose

RAW (6/4/18)

  1. Elias & Jinder Mahal defeated Roman Reigns & WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins
  2. James Harden defeated Curt Hawkins by Disqualification
  3. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Nia Jax defeated Natalya in a Non-Title Match
  4. Braun Strowman defeated Bobby Roode
  5. The B-Team (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) won a 7-Team Raw Tag Team Championship #1 Contender’s Battle Royal [The other participants were The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor), Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango), Drew McIntyre & Dolph Ziggler, The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder), Rhyno & Heath Slater, & Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil)]
  6. The Riott Squad (Sarah Logan, Liv Morgan, & Ruby Riott) defeated Sasha Banks, Alexa Bliss & Ember Moon by Disqualification in a 6-Women Tag Team Match
  7. Finn Balor defeated Kevin Owens by Disqualification

SMACKDOWN (6/5/18)

  1. Asuka defeated Sonya Deville & Mandy Rose in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match
  2. Karl Anderson defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Harper
  3. Naomi & Jimmy Uso defeated Aiden English & Lana in a Mixed Tag Team Match
  4. Becky Lynch defeated Charlotte Flair
  5. The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods) defeated Samoa Joe, The Miz, & Rusev in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

205 LIVE (6/5/18)

  1. Lince Dorado defeated Brian Kendrick
  2. TJP defeated Brian Keith
  3. Mustafa Ali defeated Buddy Murphy by Disqualification

NXT (6/6/18)

  1. TM61 (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) defeated Robbie Grand & Mike Hughley
  2. NXT Tag Team Champion Roderick Strong defeated Danny Burch
  3. Kairi Sane defeated Lacey Evans

MAIN EVENT (6/7/18)

  1. No Way Jose defeated Mike Kanellis
  2. Drew Gulak defeated Akira Tozawa

RAW (6/11/18)

  1. Natalya defeated Sasha Banks, Alexa Bliss, & Ember Moon in a Fatal 4-Way Match
  2. Drew McIntyre & Dolph Ziggler defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)
  3. Roman Reigns defeated Sunil Singh
  4. The B-Team (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater
  5. Ruby Riott defeated Bayley
  6. No Way Jose defeated Curt Hawkins
  7. Braun Strowman defeated Finn Balor, Kevin Owens, & Bobby Roode in a Fatal 4-Way Match

SMACKDOWN (6/12/18)

  1. Daniel Bryan defeated Shelton Benjamin
  2. Rusev defeated Samoa Joe with Special Guest Referee The Miz
  3. WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy defeated Shinsuke Nakamura by Disqualification in a Non-Title Match
  4. Asuka, Charlotte Flair, Lana, Becky Lynch, & Naomi defeated WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Carmella, Sonya Deville, The Iiconics (Billie Kay & Peyton Royce), & Mandy Rose in a 10-Woman Tag Team Match

205 LIVE (6/12/18)

  1. Lince Dorado, Kalisto, & Gran Metalik defeated Jack Gallagher, Drew Gulak, & Brian Kendrick in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Steve Irby
  3. Mustafa Ali defeated Tony Nese

NXT (6/13/18)

  1. War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) defeated Ricky Martinez & Justin Storm
  2. EC3 defeated Kassius Ohno
  3. Bianca Belair defeated Aliyah
  4. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne defeated NXT Tag Team Champion Kyle O’Reilly to retain the title

MAIN EVENT (6/14/18)

  1. Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor)
  2. Mojo Rawley defeated Chad Gable

NXT TAKEOVER: CHICAGO II (6/16/18)

  1. NXT Tag Team Champions The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong) defeated Danny Burch & Oney Lorcan to retain the titles
  2. Ricochet defeated The Velveteen Dream
  3. NXT Women’s Champion Shayna Baszler defeated Nikki Cross to retain the title
  4. NXT Champion Aleister Black defeated Lars Sullivan to retain the title
  5. Tommaso Ciampa defeated Johnny Gargano in a Chicago Street Fight

WWE MONEY IN THE BANK (6/17/18)

  1. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated Gallows & Anderson (Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows) to retain the titles
  2. Daniel Bryan defeated Big Cass
  3. Bobby Lashley defeated Sami Zayn
  4. WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins defeated Elias to retain the title
  5. Alexa Bliss defeated Sasha Banks, Charlotte Flair, Lana, Becky Lynch, Ember Moon, Naomi, & Natalya in a 8-Way Money In The Bank Ladder Match
  6. Roman Reigns defeated Jinder Mahal
  7. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Carmella defeated Asuka to retain the title
  8. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Shinsuke Nakamura in a Last Man Standing Match to retain the title
  9. Ronda Rousey defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Nia Jax by Disqualification
  10. Alexa Bliss defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Nia Jax to win the title
  11. Braun Strowman defeated Finn Balor, Samoa Joe, Kofi Kingston, The Miz, Kevin Owens, Bobby Roode, & Rusev in a 8-Way Money In The Bank Ladder Match

RAW (6/18/18)

  1. Dolph Ziggler defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Seth Rollins to win the title
  2. Bobby Roode defeated Curt Hawkins
  3. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater in a Non-Title Match
  4. Jinder Mahal defeated Chad Gable
  5. The Riott Squad (Sarah Logan & Liv Morgan) defeated Sasha Banks & Bayley
  6. Bobby Lashley & Roman Reigns defeated The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder)
  7. Mojo Rawley defeated No Way Jose
  8. Baron Corbin & Kevin Owens defeated Finn Balor & Braun Strowman

SMACKDOWN (6/19/18)

  1. Becky Lynch defeated Billie Kay
  2. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated Karl Anderson & Luke Gallows to retain the titles
  3. Rusev defeated Daniel Bryan, Big E, Samoa Joe, & The Miz in a WWE Championship #1 Contender’s Gauntlet Match

205 LIVE (6/19/18)

  1. Drew Gulak defeated Lince Dorado
  2. Hideo Itami defeated Mustafa Ali & Buddy Murphy in a Triple Threat Match

NXT (6/20/18)

  1. Bianca Belair defeated Dakota Kai
  2. War Raiders (Hanson & Rowe) defeated The Mighty (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne

MAIN EVENT (6/21/18)

  1. Tony Nese defeated Gran Metalik
  2. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango)

WWE UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT SPECIAL (6/22/18)

  1. Jack Gallagher defeated Drew Gulak in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  2. Travis Banks defeated Ligero in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  3. Dave Mastiff defeated Kenny Williams in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  4. Morgan Webster defeated James Drake in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  5. Zack Gibson defeated Amir Jordan in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  6. Ashton Smith defeated Joseph Conners in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  7. Jordan Devlin defeated Tyson T-Bone in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  8. Joe Coffey defeated Tucker in a 1st Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament

WWE UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT (6/25/18)

  1. Zack Gibson defeated Jack Gallagher in a 2nd Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  2. Joe Coffey defeated Dave Mastiff in a 2nd Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  3. Morgan Webster defeated Jordan Devlin in a 2nd Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  4. Travis Banks defeated Ashton Smith in a 2nd Round Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  5. Toni Storm defeated Isla Dawn & Killer Kelly in a NXT Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Triple Threat Match
  6. Zack Gibson defeated Morgan Webster in a Semi-Final Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  7. Travis Banks defeated Joe Coffey in a Semi-Final Match of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament
  8. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne & Moustache Mountain (Tyler Bate & Trent Seven) defeated The Undisputed Era (NXT North American Champion Adam Cole & NXT Tag Team Champions Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong) in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  9. Zack Gibson defeated Travis Banks in the Finals of the WWE United Kingdom Championship Tournament

 

RAW (6/25/18)

  1. The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) defeated Bobby Lashley & Roman Reigns
  2. Curtis Axel defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Matt Hardy
  3. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated The Gibson Brothers (Rex & Rich Gibson)
  4. Natalya defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss in a Non-Title Match
  5. The Riott Squad (Sarah Logan, Liv Morgan, & Ruby Riott) defeated Sasha Banks, Bayley, & Ember Moon in a 6-Woman Tag Team Match
  6. Kevin Owens & Braun Strowman defeated Finn Balor & Baron Corbin by Count Out
  7. Seth Rollins defeated WWE Intercontinental Champion Dolph Ziggler by Disqualification

WWE UNITED KINGDOM CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT (6/26/18)

  1. Moustache Mountain (Tyler Bate & Trent Seven) defeated NXT Tag Team Champions The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong) to win the titles
  2. Charlie Morgan defeated Killer Kelly
  3. Noam Dar defeated Mark Andrews, Travis Banks, & Morgan Webster in a WWE United Kingdom Championship #1 Contender’s Fatal 4 Way Match
  4. NXT North American Champion Adam Cole defeated Wolfgang to retain the title
  5. NXT Champion Aleister Black & Ricochet defeated EC3 & The Velveteen Dream
  6. NXT Women’s Champion Shayna Baszler defeated Toni Storm by Count Out to retain the title
  7. WWE United Kingdom Champion Pete Dunne defeated Zack Gibson to retain the title

 

SMACKDOWN (6/26/18)

  1. Rusev defeated Xavier Woods
  2. Eric Young defeated WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy by Disqualification
  3. WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy & The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso) defeated SAnitY (Killian Dain, Alexander Wolfe), & Eric Young in a 6-Man Tag Team Match
  4. Becky Lynch defeated Sonya Deville
  5. Daniel Bryan defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion Harper by Disqualification

 

205 LIVE (6/26/18)

  1. Akira Tozawa defeated Tony Nese
  2. Lio Rush defeated Dewey James
  3. Jack Gallagher, Drew Gulak, & Brian Kendrick defeated Lince Dorado, Kalisto, & Gran Metalik in a 6-Man Tag Team Elimination Match (6/26/18 205 LIVE)

NXT (6/27/18)

  1. Kona Reeves defeated Max Humberto
  2. Candice LeRae defeated Lacey Evans
  3. The Undisputed ERA (NXT North American Champion Adam Cole, Kyle O’Reilly, & Roderick Strong) defeated NXT Tag Team Champions Moustache Mountain (Tyler Bate & Trent Seven) & Ricochet in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

MAIN EVENT (6/28/18)

  1. Chad Gable defeated Mike Kanellis
  2. Breezango (Tyler Breeze & Fandango) & Bobby Roode defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) & Curt Hawkins in a 6-Man Tag Team Match

RAW (7/2/18)

  1. Curtis Axel defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Matt Hardy
  2.  The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil)
  3. Roman Reigns & Seth Rollins defeated Drew McIntyre & WWE Intercontinental Champion Dolph Ziggler by Disqualification
  4. Ember Moon defeated Liv Morgan
  5. Bobby Lashley & Roman Reigns defeated The Revival (Scott Dawson & Dash Wilder) by Disqualification
  6. Nia Jax defeated Mickie James
  7. Braun Strowman defeated Kevin Owens by Count Out

SMACKDOWN (7/3/18)

  1. WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy defeated The Miz to retain the title
  2. Asuka wrestled James Ellsworth to a Double Count Out in an Intergender Match
  3. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Aiden English in a Non-Title Match
  4. Becky Lynch defeated Peyton Royce
  5. Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) defeated The Usos (Jey & Jimmy Uso)

205 LIVE (7/3/18)

  1. Noam Dar defeated TJP
  2. Akira Tozawa defeated Jason Strife
  3. Mustafa Ali defeated Buddy Murphy in a No Disqualification Match

NXT (7/4/18)

  1. Dakota Kai defeated Santana Garrett
  2. The Mighty (Nick Miller & Shane Thorne) defeated Otis Dozovic in a 2-on-1 Handicap Match
  3. The Velveteen Dream defeated Chris Dijak
  4. Johnny Gargano defeated EC3

MAIN EVENT (7/5/18)

  1. The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) defeated Rhyno & Heath Slater
  2. Jinder Mahal defeated Zack Ryder

RAW (7/9/18)

  1. Nia Jax & Natalya defeated WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss & Mickie James
  2. Mojo Rawley defeated No Way Jose
  3. Bo Dallas defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champion Matt Hardy
  4. Ember Moon defeated Liv Morgan
  5. Baron Corbin & Elias defeated Finn Balor & Bobby Roode
  6. Drew McIntyre defeated Seth Rollins

SMACKDOWN (7/10/18)

  1. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Shinsuke Nakamura by Disqualification
  2. Shinsuke Nakamura & Rusev defeated WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy & WWE Champion AJ Styles
  3. Asuka defeated James Ellsworth in an Intergender Lumberjack Match
  4. Andrade Almas defeated Sin Cara
  5. The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods) & Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) defeated WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) & SAnitY (Killian Dain, Alexander Wolfe, & Eric Young) in a 10-Man Tag Team Match

205 LIVE (7/10/18)

  1. Kalisto defeated Tony Nese by Disqualification
  2. Lio Rush defeated Colin Delaney
  3. WWE Cruiserweight Champion Cedric Alexander defeated Hideo Itami to retain the title

NXT (7/11/18)

  1. NXT North American Champion Adam Cole defeated Danny Burch in a Non-Title Match
  2. Kairi Sane defeated Vanessa Borne
  3. The Undisputed ERA (Kyle O’Reilly & Roderick Strong) defeated Moustache Mountain (Tyler Bate & Trent Seven) to win the titles

MAIN EVENT (7/12/18)

  1. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil)
  2. Chad Gable defeated Curt Hawkins

WWE EXTREME RULES (7/15/18)

  1. Andrade Almas defeated Sin Cara
  2. Sanity (Killian Dain, Alexander Wolfe, & Eric Young) defeated The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, & Xavier Woods) in a 6-Man Tag Team Tables Match
  3. The B-Team (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) defeated WWE Raw Tag Team Champions Matt Hardy & Bray Wyatt to win the titles
  4. Finn Balor defeated Baron Corbin
  5. WWE Smackdown Women’s Champion Carmella defeated Asuka to retain the title
  6. Shinsuke Nakamura defeated WWE United States Champion Jeff Hardy to win the title
  7. Kevin Owens defeated Braun Strowman in a Steel Cage Match
  8. WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions The Bludgeon Brothers (Harper & Rowan) defeated Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) to retain the titles
  9. Bobby Lashley defeated Roman Reigns
  10. WWE Raw Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss defeated Nia Jax in an Extreme Rules Match to retain the title
  11. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Rusev to retain the title
  12. WWE Intercontinental Champion Dolph Ziggler defeated Seth Rollins in a 30-Minute Iron Man Match to retain the title

RAW (7/16/18)

  1. Roman Reigns defeated Finn Balor & Drew McIntyre in a Triple Threat Match
  2. WWE Intercontinental Champion Dolph Ziggler defeated Bobby Roode in a Non-Title Match
  3. Mojo Rawley defeated Tyler Breeze
  4. Dana Brooke & Alicia Fox defeated Sasha Banks & Bayley by Disqualification
  5. WWE Raw Tag Team Champions The B-Team (Curtis Axel & Bo Dallas) defeated The Ascension (Konnor & Viktor) in a Non-Title Match
  6. The Authors of Pain (Akam & Rezar) defeated Titus Worldwide (Apollo Crews & Titus O’Neil)
  7. Sarah Logan defeated Ember Moon
  8. Bobby Lashley defeated Elias & Seth Rollins in a Triple Threat Match

SMACKDOWN (7/17/18)

  1. WWE Champion AJ Styles defeated Andrade Almas in a Non-Title Match
  2. Becky Lynch defeated Mandy Rose
  3. Samoa Joe defeated Tye Dillinger
  4. Eric Young defeated Kofi Kingston
  5. Jeff Hardy defeated WWE United States Champion Shinsuke Nakamura by Disqualification

205 LIVE (7/17/18)

  1. TJP defeated Noam Dar
  2. Drew Gulak defeated Danny Garcia
  3. Lio Rush defeated Akira Tozawa

NXT (7/18/18)

  1. Lacey Evans defeated Dakota Kai
  2. Kassius Ohno defeated Rick Ramirez
  3. Kairi Sane defeated Nikki Cross & Candice LeRae in a NXT Women’s Championship #1 Contender’s Match
Advertisements

A look at Win-Loss Records, Facts, & Stats in WWE

%d bloggers like this: